WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSOCIATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/white-river-valley-antique-association-inc-351655973. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/white-river-valley-antique-association-inc-351655973
MLA “WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/white-river-valley-antique-association-inc-351655973. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $375K · expenses $208K · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 35-1655973
- Address
- 409 W ELNORA ST, ODON, IN 47562-1015
- Website
- WWW.WRVAA.ORG
- NTEE code
- A82 Historical Societies & Historic Preservation (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A82Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATE SOCIETY ABOUT THE WAYS OF ANCESTORS AND PRESERVE ANTIQUE AND OTHER FARM EQUIPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Doscher | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Fitzgerald | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vaughn Hislip | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Jones | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amos Stoll Jr | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Neukam | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vic Plano | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Smith | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Steiner | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Wheelock (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan V Wilson (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Bays (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAUGHN HISLIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMOS STOLL JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NEUKAM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIC PLANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STEINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAUGHN HISLIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMOS STOLL JR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NEUKAM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIC PLANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STEINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BAYS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BAYS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BAYS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BAYS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN V WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BAYS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN DOSCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHEELOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN WILSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,087 | $207,962 | $1,021,988 | $1,021,988 | $25,869 | $338,602 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,160 | $251,317 | $944,737 | $944,737 | $15,156 | $269,388 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,561 | $243,516 | $907,894 | $907,894 | $41,881 | $183,776 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,440 | $211,470 | $892,849 | $892,849 | $40,374 | $175,648 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,023 | $71,870 | $838,879 | $838,879 | $10,408 | $20,660 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,779 | $229,541 | $876,726 | $876,726 | $32,913 | $195,433 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,400 | $193,782 | $832,488 | $832,488 | $24,145 | $108,801 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,914 | $208,583 | $881,870 | $881,870 | $26,115 | $180,534 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,499 | $182,084 | $847,539 | $847,539 | $13,498 | $162,707 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,898 | $191,588 | $794,647 | $794,647 | $15,282 | $194,883 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ELMORE TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC Odon, IN · 1 person in common (Steve Neukam)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $178 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $178 | 2023 | $34 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC MADISON INC | IN | A82 | $361,995 | $68,093 | PRESIDENT/ E | $86,625 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REITZ HOME PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | IN | A82 | $303,912 | $235,780 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWARD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | IN | A82 | $309,758 | $325,368 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA PORTE COUNTY HISTORICAL STEAM SOCIETY INC | IN | A82 | $301,401 | $363,049 | GENERAL MANA | $87,208 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION | IN | A82 | $424,362 | $411,958 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,990 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IN | A82 | $445,400 | $376,103 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,097 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEMORIAL OPERA HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | IN | A82 | $243,315 | $220,627 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYNE MONTGOMERY OLD PATHS TRACT SOCIETY | IN | A82 | $644,315 | $666,932 | Board Member | $41,254 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVING THE OLD PROPERTIES INC | IN | A82 | $207,829 | $184,914 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NITTANY ANTIQUE MACHINERY ASSOCIATION | PA | A82 | $268,569 | $221,749 | SECRETARY | $2,400 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MILWAUKEE ROAD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC | WI | A82 | $222,788 | $225,088 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| JAMES WHITES FORT ASSOCIATION INC | TN | A82 | $210,761 | $106,283 | Trustee | $33,715 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| OAKLANDS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TN | A82 | $370,868 | $364,300 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,776 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA YNEZ VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $568,794 | $495,049 | DIRECTOR | $87,709 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SHIRLEY-EUSTIS HOUSE ASSOCIATION | MA | A82 | $586,883 | $382,751 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,460 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | GA | A82 | $426,944 | $364,927 | TREASURER | $51,640 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WARNER HOUSE ASSOCIATION | NH | A82 | $214,432 | $285,517 | VICE CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| NORWALK SEAPORT ASSOCIATION INC | CT | A82 | $661,450 | $735,640 | EXECUTIVE DI | $95,040 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| BERKELEY ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE ASSOCIATION | CA | A82 | $218,531 | $209,536 | Executive Director | $35,360 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| PERQUIMANS COUNTY RESTORATION ASSOCIATION INC | NC | A82 | $377,512 | $77,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| ROUGH AND TUMBLE ENGINEERS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | PA | A82 | $421,721 | $399,905 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATION | NC | A82 | $220,436 | $211,403 | Executive Director | $53,031 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | FL | A82 | $735,401 | $783,906 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUMPTER VALLEY RAILROAD RESTORATION INC | OR | A82 | $251,632 | $190,690 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| EAST BROTHER LIGHT STATION INC | CA | A82 | $353,989 | $421,280 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $207,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $62,752 | $62,752 | - | - | 30.2% |
| Occupancy | $55,112 | $55,112 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,291 | $29,291 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,558 | $15,558 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,089 | $15,089 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $5,952 | $5,952 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,285 | $4,285 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY | $4,230 | $4,230 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,573 | $3,573 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $207,962 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $251,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $58,057 | $58,057 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $48,232 | $48,232 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $46,914 | $46,914 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,953 | $30,953 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $14,849 | $14,849 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,569 | $13,569 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,058 | $11,058 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLIES | $9,893 | $9,893 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,556 | $6,556 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | $6,100 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,098 | $5,098 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $38 | $38 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $251,317 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $243,516 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $62,261 | $62,261 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $41,046 | $41,046 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $40,265 | $40,265 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,587 | $26,587 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $17,206 | $17,206 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Insurance | $14,312 | $14,312 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $11,619 | $11,619 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,703 | $9,703 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,856 | $8,856 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | $6,100 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,561 | $5,561 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $243,516 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $211,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $41,936 | $41,936 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $41,174 | $41,174 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Occupancy | $38,261 | $38,261 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,919 | $23,919 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,650 | $17,650 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,209 | $13,209 | - | - | 6.2% |
| All other expenses | $10,170 | $10,170 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,162 | $7,162 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,204 | $6,204 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,832 | $5,832 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,178 | $5,178 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $775 | $775 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $211,470 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $71,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,461 | $22,461 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,398 | $12,398 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,599 | $11,599 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $8,753 | $8,753 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,386 | $5,386 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,670 | $4,670 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,975 | $2,975 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,853 | $1,853 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,420 | $1,420 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $71,870 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $229,541 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $53,359 | $53,359 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Occupancy | $39,196 | $39,196 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $28,186 | $28,186 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $25,127 | $25,127 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,105 | $23,105 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,760 | $19,760 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,417 | $16,417 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,255 | $14,255 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | $5,800 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,336 | $4,336 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $229,541 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $193,782 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $53,959 | $53,959 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $33,003 | $33,003 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,108 | $24,108 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $20,495 | $20,495 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,040 | $15,040 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $14,929 | $14,929 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,136 | $10,136 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,653 | $8,653 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $8,337 | $8,337 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,900 | $4,900 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22 | $22 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $193,782 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $208,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $45,220 | $45,220 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Occupancy | $30,640 | $30,640 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $25,331 | $25,331 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,812 | $23,812 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $23,079 | $23,079 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,610 | $15,610 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,254 | $11,254 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,304 | $10,304 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,196 | $10,196 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,733 | $6,733 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,750 | $4,750 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,654 | $1,654 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $208,583 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $182,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $38,380 | $38,380 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Occupancy | $25,736 | $25,736 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $21,487 | $21,487 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,005 | $21,005 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $19,007 | $19,007 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Insurance | $16,485 | $16,485 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,143 | $16,143 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,851 | $11,851 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,240 | $7,240 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,750 | $4,750 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Total | $182,084 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $191,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSE | $71,011 | $71,011 | - | - | 37.1% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $23,857 | $23,857 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $22,284 | $22,284 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,421 | $20,421 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $18,970 | $18,970 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,817 | $10,817 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,569 | $9,569 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,966 | $5,966 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,634 | $3,634 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,507 | $3,507 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,552 | $1,552 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $191,588 | 100% |
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- White River Valley Antique Association 1 marks, IN FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE RIVER VALLEY ANTIQUE ASSN. ELNORA | 77119956 | 2007-03-01 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments