NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826
MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.4M · assets $3.3M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION GREATER CLEVELAND CHAPTER
- EIN
- 34-0646826
- Address
- 9050 SWEET VALLEY DR, VALLEY VIEW, OH 44125-4220
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
IMPROVING LABOR-MANAGEMENT RELATIONSHIPS, JOB SECURITY, COMPETITIVENESS, PRODUCTIVITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Corogin | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Morgan | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bernard Ferdinando | GOVERNOR | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Haines | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Lupica | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mraz | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Ullman | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Callihan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Joyce (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Ullman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buddy Ferdinando (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Fresch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Duke Benevento (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER COROGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD FERDINANDO | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LUPICA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY CALLIHAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNARD FERDINANDO | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LUPICA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY CALLIHAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNARD FERDINANDO | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LUPICA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY CALLIHAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNARD FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MRAZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUKE BENEVENTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUKE BENEVENTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MORGAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUKE BENEVENTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HAINES | GOVERNOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ULLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY FERDINANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FRESCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,473,914 | $1,394,639 | $3,294,935 | $3,213,767 | $0 | $1,273,379 | $0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,205,354 | $1,187,953 | $3,104,056 | $3,022,888 | $0 | $1,037,032 | $0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,281,684 | $979,054 | $3,057,207 | $3,028,013 | $0 | $990,702 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $900,805 | $897,938 | $2,835,758 | $2,807,308 | $0 | $754,618 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $980,366 | $1,198,466 | $2,475,458 | $2,439,246 | $0 | $771,828 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,099,398 | $987,134 | $2,623,052 | $2,580,905 | $0 | $915,637 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,102,169 | $821,288 | $2,410,628 | $2,367,785 | $0 | $914,729 | $0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $861,904 | $838,503 | $2,148,432 | $2,119,095 | $0 | $729,759 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $934,709 | $897,584 | $2,086,092 | $2,060,160 | $0 | $773,572 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $900,229 | $841,152 | $2,072,226 | $2,039,707 | $0 | $744,792 | $0 | 4 | 7 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- IBEW LOCAL 129 FRINGE BENEFIT FUNDS INC Troy, MI · 1 person in common (Peter Corogin)
- CLEVELAND ELECTRICAL LABOR MGMT COOPERATION COMMITTEE CORPORATION Valley View, OH · 1 person in common (Thomas Morgan)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC AMERICAN LINE BLDRS CHAP | OH | Not reported | $2,412,946 | $2,372,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $320,748 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL OHIO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | OH | Not reported | $1,521,923 | $1,467,312 | CHAPTER MGR/ | $382,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | OH | Not reported | $1,737,083 | $1,426,973 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,635 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OHIO MICHIGAN CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $971,514 | $1,011,288 | CHAPTER MANAGER | $191,992 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $1,240,794 | $1,065,159 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $230,235 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | NY | S41 | $1,673,245 | $1,306,859 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $864,197 | $914,046 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $240,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IL | Not reported | $973,793 | $861,597 | SECRETARY, E | $244,625 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | ND | Not reported | $1,192,847 | $1,098,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA | $223,087 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | UT | Not reported | $1,372,021 | $1,297,969 | Secretary | $263,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | RI | Not reported | $820,461 | $671,852 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $179,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,325,033 | $1,102,569 | CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE | $186,749 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | Not reported | $2,620,736 | $1,737,232 | Executive Mgr. | $217,197 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | WA | Not reported | $2,534,716 | $1,979,615 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $210,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ST LOUIS | MO | Not reported | $2,630,047 | $2,312,170 | EXECUTIVE VI | $282,976 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $2,783,144 | $2,621,822 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $371,813 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ARIZONA CHAPTER | AZ | Not reported | $2,592,313 | $1,821,488 | Executive Dir. | $232,266 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | Not reported | $899,573 | $876,550 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KANSAS | KS | Not reported | $1,572,936 | $1,213,417 | EXECUTIVE DI | $213,602 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TN | Not reported | $1,278,235 | $1,180,291 | SECRETARY | $169,480 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,771,239 | $1,467,486 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $261,220 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON VALLEY CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | NY | J40 | $820,456 | $362,916 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KERN CHAPTER | CA | Not reported | $2,897,661 | $1,748,921 | EXECUTIVE DIREC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS INC | MN | Not reported | $2,197,802 | $1,510,585 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $289,074 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SACRAMENTO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $2,767,226 | $2,350,047 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $471 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,394,639 spent · pay $449,702 · grants $0 · events $244,383
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $280,637 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $244,383 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $203,659 | - | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SHARED EXPENSES | $203,324 | - | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $121,262 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,106 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $59,529 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: other services | $41,193 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $40,571 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $30,562 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,684 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $22,213 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,119 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,954 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,685 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,758 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,394,639 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,187,953 spent · pay $369,589 · grants $0 · events $147,745
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $260,820 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $147,745 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $122,216 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SHARED EXPENSES | $118,717 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Occupancy | $111,544 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,183 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $65,178 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $64,834 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,504 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $31,747 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $26,565 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,100 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,467 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22,608 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,468 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $12,929 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $11,328 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,187,953 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $979,054 spent · pay $363,805 · grants $0 · events $155,488
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $247,719 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $155,488 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $84,973 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,890 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $72,361 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,107 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,873 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,890 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,797 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $25,256 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,416 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,166 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $14,110 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $11,412 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $11,068 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $7,486 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $242 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $979,054 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $897,938 spent · pay $321,943 · grants $0 · events $167,561
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $225,521 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $167,561 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Occupancy | $78,108 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,703 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,234 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,763 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,079 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $47,578 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $43,801 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,144 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,044 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,492 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,400 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $12,857 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $11,305 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $4,216 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,742 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,390 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $897,938 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,198,466 spent · pay $353,734 · grants $0 · events $52,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | NEW BUILDING COSTS | $404,188 | - | - | - | 33.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $240,629 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,026 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,456 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $63,762 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $52,211 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,400 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $47,761 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT CHAPTERS | $25,012 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $23,281 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,730 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,831 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,818 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $16,460 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $15,338 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $14,602 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,100 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,861 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,198,466 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $987,134 spent · pay $372,133 · grants $0 · events $184,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,998 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $184,251 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $84,310 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $83,171 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $82,910 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT CHAPTERS | $57,502 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,595 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,128 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,461 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $25,624 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $24,931 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,605 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,063 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,503 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $13,170 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $9,650 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,750 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,512 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $987,134 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $821,288 spent · pay $362,812 · grants $0 · events $164,182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $227,263 | - | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $164,182 | - | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,304 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,236 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $65,032 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,106 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,479 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $20,851 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $20,522 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,766 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $12,699 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $12,622 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,200 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,357 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $6,131 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $3,438 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,100 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $821,288 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $838,503 spent · pay $410,789 · grants $0 · events $145,644
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,654 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $145,644 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,672 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $73,264 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $70,168 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,067 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,000 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $26,421 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,396 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $20,275 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $19,074 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $15,420 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $10,248 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $8,679 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,521 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $838,503 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $897,584 spent · pay $433,263 · grants $0 · events $174,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $276,109 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $174,891 | - | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $133,834 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $85,896 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $69,191 | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,179 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,320 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,673 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,679 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $15,080 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,421 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,514 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $9,744 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $9,074 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,979 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $897,584 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $841,152 spent · pay $392,626 · grants $0 · events $193,134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $263,742 | - | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $193,134 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $107,359 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $56,361 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $36,473 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,594 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,525 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,122 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,085 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,033 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $17,512 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $14,887 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $11,361 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,525 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,492 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $8,408 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,064 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $475 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $841,152 | 100% |
State business registration
- GREATER CLEVELAND CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC., INC. OH, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GREATER CLEVELAND CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC., INC. | OH | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments