NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826

MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-assoc-inc-340646826. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.4M · assets $3.3M

Also known as
ASSOCIATION GREATER CLEVELAND CHAPTER
EIN
34-0646826
Address
9050 SWEET VALLEY DR, VALLEY VIEW, OH 44125-4220
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
June 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

IMPROVING LABOR-MANAGEMENT RELATIONSHIPS, JOB SECURITY, COMPETITIVENESS, PRODUCTIVITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Peter Corogin BOARD MEMBER2024 5 $0 reported 2
Thomas Morgan TREASURER2015-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Bernard Ferdinando GOVERNOR2021-2024 5 $0 reported 1
David Haines BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Dave Lupica BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
John Mraz PRESIDENT2018-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Ronald Ullman VICE PRESIDENT2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Kelly Callihan (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 5 $0 reported 4
Michael Joyce (former) PRESIDENT2015-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Ron Ullman (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Buddy Ferdinando (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Dan Fresch (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 5 $0 reported 2
Duke Benevento (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER COROGIN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
BERNARD FERDINANDO GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LUPICA BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY CALLIHAN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $04
BERNARD FERDINANDO GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LUPICA DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY CALLIHAN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $04
BERNARD FERDINANDO GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LUPICA DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY CALLIHAN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $04
BERNARD FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN MRAZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
DUKE BENEVENTO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
DUKE BENEVENTO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL JOYCE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MORGAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
DUKE BENEVENTO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HAINES GOVERNOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RON ULLMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BUDDY FERDINANDO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FRESCH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,473,914$1,394,639 $3,294,935$3,213,767 $0$1,273,379 $037
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,205,354$1,187,953 $3,104,056$3,022,888 $0$1,037,032 $037
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,281,684$979,054 $3,057,207$3,028,013 $0$990,702 $047
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$900,805$897,938 $2,835,758$2,807,308 $0$754,618 $047
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$980,366$1,198,466 $2,475,458$2,439,246 $0$771,828 $047
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,099,398$987,134 $2,623,052$2,580,905 $0$915,637 $047
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,102,169$821,288 $2,410,628$2,367,785 $0$914,729 $037
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$861,904$838,503 $2,148,432$2,119,095 $0$729,759 $047
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$934,709$897,584 $2,086,092$2,060,160 $0$773,572 $047
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$900,229$841,152 $2,072,226$2,039,707 $0$744,792 $047

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC AMERICAN LINE BLDRS CHAPOHNot reported $2,412,946$2,372,788 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$320,748 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL OHIO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCOHNot reported $1,521,923$1,467,312 CHAPTER MGR/$382,333 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INCOHNot reported $1,737,083$1,426,973 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$129,635 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OHIO MICHIGAN CHAPTEROHNot reported $971,514$1,011,288 CHAPTER MANAGER$191,992 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $1,240,794$1,065,159 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$230,235 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCNYS41 $1,673,245$1,306,859 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $864,197$914,046 EXECUTIVE MANAGER$240,861 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCILNot reported $973,793$861,597 SECRETARY, E$244,625 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNDNot reported $1,192,847$1,098,451 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA$223,087 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCUTNot reported $1,372,021$1,297,969 Secretary$263,750 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONRINot reported $820,461$671,852 EXECUTIVE MANAGER$179,404 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $1,325,033$1,102,569 CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE$186,749 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCINNot reported $2,620,736$1,737,232 Executive Mgr.$217,197 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORSWANot reported $2,534,716$1,979,615 EXECUTIVE MANAGER$210,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ST LOUISMONot reported $2,630,047$2,312,170 EXECUTIVE VI$282,976 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONVANot reported $2,783,144$2,621,822 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$371,813 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ARIZONA CHAPTERAZNot reported $2,592,313$1,821,488 Executive Dir.$232,266 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCINNot reported $899,573$876,550 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KANSASKSNot reported $1,572,936$1,213,417 EXECUTIVE DI$213,602 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONTNNot reported $1,278,235$1,180,291 SECRETARY$169,480 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $1,771,239$1,467,486 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$261,220 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUDSON VALLEY CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCNYJ40 $820,456$362,916 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KERN CHAPTERCANot reported $2,897,661$1,748,921 EXECUTIVE DIREC$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS INCMNNot reported $2,197,802$1,510,585 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$289,074 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SACRAMENTO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $2,767,226$2,350,047 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$4714 12020–2023 CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,394,639 spent · pay $449,702 · grants $0 · events $244,383
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $280,637--- 20.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $244,383--- 17.5%
Occupancy $203,659--- 14.6%
Other (as described)SHARED EXPENSES $203,324--- 14.6%
Other employee benefits $121,262--- 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $65,106--- 4.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $59,529--- 4.3%
Fees: other services $41,193--- 3.0%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $40,571--- 2.9%
Office expenses $30,562--- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $26,684--- 1.9%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS $22,213--- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $21,119--- 1.5%
All other expenses $16,954--- 1.2%
Insurance $11,685--- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,758--- 0.4%
Total$1,394,639100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,187,953 spent · pay $369,589 · grants $0 · events $147,745
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $260,820--- 22.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $147,745--- 12.4%
Advertising and promotion $122,216--- 10.3%
Other (as described)SHARED EXPENSES $118,717--- 10.0%
Occupancy $111,544--- 9.4%
Depreciation and depletion $65,183--- 5.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $65,178--- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $64,834--- 5.5%
Fees: other services $54,504--- 4.6%
Office expenses $31,747--- 2.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $26,565--- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $25,100--- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $24,467--- 2.1%
All other expenses $22,608--- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $19,468--- 1.6%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $12,929--- 1.1%
Insurance $11,328--- 1.0%
Fees: legal $3,000--- 0.3%
Total$1,187,953100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $979,054 spent · pay $363,805 · grants $0 · events $155,488
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $247,719--- 25.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $155,488--- 15.9%
Occupancy $84,973--- 8.7%
Fees: other services $80,890--- 8.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $72,361--- 7.4%
Depreciation and depletion $67,107--- 6.9%
Other employee benefits $65,873--- 6.7%
Advertising and promotion $55,890--- 5.7%
Pension plan contributions $26,797--- 2.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $25,256--- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $23,416--- 2.4%
Office expenses $23,166--- 2.4%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $14,110--- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES $11,412--- 1.2%
Insurance $11,068--- 1.1%
All other expenses $7,486--- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $5,800--- 0.6%
Fees: legal $242--- 0.0%
Total$979,054100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $897,938 spent · pay $321,943 · grants $0 · events $167,561
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $225,521--- 25.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $167,561--- 18.7%
Occupancy $78,108--- 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $74,703--- 8.3%
Other employee benefits $60,234--- 6.7%
Fees: other services $51,763--- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $48,079--- 5.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $47,578--- 5.3%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $43,801--- 4.9%
Pension plan contributions $20,144--- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $16,044--- 1.8%
Office expenses $15,492--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $14,400--- 1.6%
Insurance $12,857--- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES $11,305--- 1.3%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $4,216--- 0.5%
All other expenses $3,742--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $2,390--- 0.3%
Total$897,938100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,198,466 spent · pay $353,734 · grants $0 · events $52,211
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)NEW BUILDING COSTS $404,188--- 33.7%
Other salaries and wages $240,629--- 20.1%
Fees: other services $94,026--- 7.8%
Other employee benefits $73,456--- 6.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $63,762--- 5.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $52,211--- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $48,400--- 4.0%
Occupancy $47,761--- 4.0%
Other (as described)STUDENT CHAPTERS $25,012--- 2.1%
Office expenses $23,281--- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $22,730--- 1.9%
Pension plan contributions $19,831--- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $19,818--- 1.7%
All other expenses $16,460--- 1.4%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $15,338--- 1.3%
Insurance $14,602--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $13,100--- 1.1%
Fees: legal $3,861--- 0.3%
Total$1,198,466100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $987,134 spent · pay $372,133 · grants $0 · events $184,251
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $238,998--- 24.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $184,251--- 18.7%
Fees: other services $84,310--- 8.5%
Other employee benefits $83,171--- 8.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $82,910--- 8.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT CHAPTERS $57,502--- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $47,595--- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $30,128--- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $28,461--- 2.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $25,624--- 2.6%
All other expenses $24,931--- 2.5%
Occupancy $22,605--- 2.3%
Office expenses $22,063--- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $21,503--- 2.2%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $13,170--- 1.3%
Insurance $9,650--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $7,750--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $2,512--- 0.3%
Total$987,134100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $821,288 spent · pay $362,812 · grants $0 · events $164,182
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $227,263--- 27.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $164,182--- 20.0%
Other employee benefits $90,304--- 11.0%
Fees: other services $89,236--- 10.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $65,032--- 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $31,106--- 3.8%
Pension plan contributions $26,479--- 3.2%
Occupancy $20,851--- 2.5%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $20,522--- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $18,766--- 2.3%
Other (as described)DUES $12,699--- 1.5%
All other expenses $12,622--- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $11,000--- 1.3%
Office expenses $10,200--- 1.2%
Insurance $9,357--- 1.1%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $6,131--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $3,438--- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,100--- 0.3%
Total$821,288100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $838,503 spent · pay $410,789 · grants $0 · events $145,644
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $258,654--- 30.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $145,644--- 17.4%
Other employee benefits $98,672--- 11.8%
Fees: other services $73,264--- 8.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $70,168--- 8.4%
Pension plan contributions $33,067--- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $32,000--- 3.8%
Occupancy $26,421--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $20,396--- 2.4%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $20,275--- 2.4%
Office expenses $19,074--- 2.3%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $15,420--- 1.8%
Insurance $10,248--- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES $8,679--- 1.0%
All other expenses $6,521--- 0.8%
Total$838,503100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $897,584 spent · pay $433,263 · grants $0 · events $174,891
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $276,109--- 30.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $174,891--- 19.5%
Other employee benefits $133,834--- 14.9%
Fees: other services $85,896--- 9.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $69,191--- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $30,179--- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $23,320--- 2.6%
Occupancy $22,673--- 2.5%
All other expenses $16,679--- 1.9%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $15,080--- 1.7%
Office expenses $14,421--- 1.6%
Insurance $10,514--- 1.2%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $9,744--- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES $9,074--- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $5,979--- 0.7%
Total$897,584100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $841,152 spent · pay $392,626 · grants $0 · events $193,134
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $263,742--- 31.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $193,134--- 23.0%
Other employee benefits $107,359--- 12.8%
Fees: legal $56,361--- 6.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $36,473--- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $31,594--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $21,525--- 2.6%
Office expenses $19,122--- 2.3%
Fees: other services $19,085--- 2.3%
Occupancy $18,033--- 2.1%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $17,512--- 2.1%
All other expenses $14,887--- 1.8%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $11,361--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $10,525--- 1.3%
Insurance $10,492--- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES $8,408--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $1,064--- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $475--- 0.1%
Total$841,152100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Also on this site Fuzzy

RecordName as filedWhereDatasetMatched by
Plan sponsorGREATER CLEVELAND CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC., INC.OHForm 5500 (employee benefit plans)EIN (EXACT)

Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.