THE CHARLES L JR & ANNE D

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text THE CHARLES L JR & ANNE D. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2020. https://furp.org/org/the-charles-l-jr-and-anne-d-326081926. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE CHARLES L JR & ANNE D [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2020]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-charles-l-jr-and-anne-d-326081926

MLA “THE CHARLES L JR & ANNE D.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2020, https://furp.org/org/the-charles-l-jr-and-anne-d-326081926. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2015–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990PF · revenue $195K · expenses $1.6M · assets $0

Also known as
REYNOLDS FOUNDATION
EIN
32-6081926
Address
521 LAKE FRANCIS ROAD, LAKE PLACID, FL 338526192
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Charles L Reynolds Jr TRUSTEE2015-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Amanda K Reynolds TRUSTEE2015-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Leigh Ann Taylor TRUSTEE2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Gregory Reynolds TRUSTEE2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Anne D Reynolds (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
LEIGH ANN TAYLOR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
GREGORY REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
LEIGH ANN TAYLOR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
GREGORY REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
LEIGH ANN TAYLOR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
GREGORY REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
ANNE D REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
ANNE D REYNOLDS TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K REYNOLDS TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2020 · 15 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2019 · 15 grants to organizations · $213K
2018 · 14 grants to organizations · $73K
2017 · 10 grants to organizations · $330K
2016 · 13 grants to organizations · $172K
2015 · 11 grants to organizations · $83K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2018 · 1 contributor · $155K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR Person LAKE PLACID, FL $155,000$155,000 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $120K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR Person LAKE PLACID, FL $120,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $154K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR Person LAKE PLACID, FL $154,275- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $98K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CHARLES L REYNOLDS JR Person LAKE PLACID, FL $98,037$78,037 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$194,569$1,616,629 $0$0 -- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,230$235,701 $1,422,060$1,422,060 -- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,654$82,286 $1,594,531$1,594,531 $155,000- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,810$333,963 $1,489,163$1,489,163 $120,000- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,069$193,682 $1,681,316$1,681,316 $154,275- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$194,564$108,351 $1,692,929$1,692,929 $106,037- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990PF · $1,616,629 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,598,296 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,598,296 98.9%
Fees: other professional $9,317 0.6%
Fees: accounting $5,200 0.3%
Other expenses $2,091 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,725 0.1%
Total$1,616,629100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $235,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $212,650 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $212,650 90.2%
Fees: other professional $19,230 8.2%
Fees: accounting $3,039 1.3%
Other expenses $578 0.2%
Taxes $204 0.1%
Total$235,701100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $82,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $73,025 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $73,025 88.7%
Fees: other professional $3,642 4.4%
Fees: accounting $2,955 3.6%
Fees: legal $1,499 1.8%
Other expenses $1,165 1.4%
Total$82,286100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $333,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $330,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $330,000 98.8%
Fees: accounting $3,329 1.0%
Other expenses $634 0.2%
Total$333,963100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $193,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $172,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $172,000 88.8%
Fees: other professional $10,728 5.5%
Fees: accounting $10,400 5.4%
Other expenses $554 0.3%
Total$193,682100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $108,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $83,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $83,000 76.6%
Fees: other professional $14,816 13.7%
Fees: accounting $6,500 6.0%
Taxes $3,526 3.3%
Other expenses $509 0.5%
Total$108,351100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.