JIJAK FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text JIJAK FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/jijak-foundation-275018158. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). JIJAK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/jijak-foundation-275018158

MLA “JIJAK FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/jijak-foundation-275018158. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $767K · expenses $1.1M · assets $3.8M

EIN
27-5018158
Address
2872 MISSION DR, SHELBYVILLE, MI 49344-9580
NTEE code
A23 Cultural, Ethnic Awareness (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE FOUNDATION WAS CREATED TO PROVIDE AND ADVANCE THE POTTAWATOMI CULTURAL EXPERIENCE FOR TRIBAL MEMBERS AND THEIR DECENDANTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kevin Finney (former) EXECUTIVE DI2013-2015 $86,400$267,642 1
George Martin (former) SECRETARY2015-2021 $0$950 1
Robert Peters (former) TREASURER2013-2016 $0$750 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ed Pigeon MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Sprague-Vanderband MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Trevan MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Benjamin Brenner SECRETARY2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nicole Overbeck TREASURER2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jodie Palmer VICE PRESIDE2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Peters PRESIDENT2022-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Phyllis Davis (former) MEMBER2013-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Martin (former) FORMER SECRE2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Leonard Peters (former) PRESIDENT2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tomie Williamson (former) TREASURER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Edmund Pigeon (former) VICE PRESIDE2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jennie Heeren (former) TREASURER2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Sprague (former) PRESIDENT2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 3
Leah Fodor (former) MEMBER2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Kurtis Travan (former) TREASURER2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
David Sprague (former) PRESIDENT2013-2014 3 $0 reported 1
Edward Pigeon (former) VICE PRESIDE2013 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ED PIGEON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA SPRAGUE-VANDERBAND MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN TREVAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN BRENNER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ED PIGEON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA SPRAGUE-VANDERBAND MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN TREVAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN BRENNER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF MARTIN FORMER SECRE1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BENJAMIN BRENNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA SPRAGUE-VANDERBAND MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BENJAMIN BRENNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA VANDERBAND MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BENJAMIN BRENNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOMIE WILLIAMSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BENJAMIN BRENNER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD PETERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TOMIE WILLIAMSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TOMIE WILLIAMSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EDMUND PIGEON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD PETERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIE HEEREN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE OVERBECK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EDMUND PIGEON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIE HEEREN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPRAGUE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $03
EDMUND PIGEON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT PETERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 8 people listed · 3 paid, $88K · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN FINNEY EXECUTIVE DI36 $0$86,400$0 $86,4001
GEORGE MARTIN SECRETARY1 $950$0$0 $9501
ROBERT PETERS TREASURER1 $750$0$0 $7502
JENNIE HEEREN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JODIE PALMER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPRAGUE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
EDMUND PIGEON VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 0 employees · 68 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN FINNEY EXECUTIVE DI36 $0$118,040$0 $118,0401
LEAH FODOR MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KURTIS TRAVAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SPRAGUE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
EDMUND PIGEON VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPRAGUE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT PETERS MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 0 employees · 80 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN FINNEY EXECUTIVE DI36 $0$63,202$0 $63,2021
LEAH FODOR MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KURTIS TRAVAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS DAVIS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SPRAGUE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD PIGEON VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPRAGUE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT PETERS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$767,111$1,147,449 $3,830,275$3,824,942 $770,236$0 -030
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$361,262$526,781 $3,742,999$3,735,643 $361,262$0 -030
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$344,149$532,300 $3,908,789$3,901,162 $344,149$0 -030
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$253,656$389,147 $4,099,447$4,089,313 $253,656$0 -030
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,315$386,376 $4,228,935$4,224,804 $206,315$0 -030
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,659$330,692 $4,404,712$4,404,712 $163,659$0 -030
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,357$361,608 $4,571,745$4,571,745 $232,357$0 -030
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,392$341,847 $4,700,997$4,700,997 $162,323$0 -030
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,817$230,869 $4,921,493$4,921,413 $56,817$0 -034
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$832,865$888,318 $5,116,240$5,095,465 $832,865$0 $1,700034
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$637,396$821,829 $5,171,841$5,150,918 $637,396$0 $118,040068
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,506,490$609,860 $5,346,497$5,335,351 $4,506,490$0 -080

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DETROIT JEWISH NEWS FOUNDATION INCMIA23 $1,513,490$1,692,263 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$156,306 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN RAMALLAH FEDERATION EDUCATION FUNDMIA23 $986,020$718,372 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INCMIA23 $620,477$2,415,761 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHIGAN IRISH MUSIC FESTIVAL MUSKEGONMIA23 $1,062,484$942,654 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN ISLAMIC COMMUNITY CENTER INCMIA23 $463,814$154,288 BOARD DIRECT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLANTIC IMPACTMIA23 $1,051,151$901,159 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
PIAST INSTITUTEMIA23 $509,851$567,931 Chair$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
RAMOUN CULTURAL CENTERMIA23 $602,731$284,231 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
NOW FOUNDATIONOHA23 $781,306$503,988 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
TOM TOM FOUNDATIONVAA23 $549,272$627,847 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$95,290 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
PUA FOUNDATIONHIA23 $450,136$480,181 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$104,021 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
TAYBA FOUNDATIONCAA23 $1,152,540$1,120,830 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
JOY CULTURE FOUNDATIONCAA23 $1,261,518$575,779 Director$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
KIMOKEO FOUNDATIONHIA23 $447,758$373,636 EXECUTIVE DI$56,000 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMPLIFIER FOUNDATIONCAA23 $1,201,303$1,109,627 Executive Dir.$123,650 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
CELTIC ARTS FOUNDATIONWAA23 $1,235,350$1,079,225 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$98,624 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
NICHI BEI FOUNDATIONCAA23 $990,691$975,404 PRESIDENT$98,326 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, similar name
LAND PEACE FOUNDATIONMEA23 $1,491,574$1,047,008 Founder, Executive Director$112,250 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
1882 PROJECT FOUNDATIONDCA23 $707,974$568,166 CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
TELEVISA FOUNDATION INCFLA23 $824,338$933,550 CHAIRMAN$320,172 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
REMLINGER HERITAGE FOUNDATIONWAA23 $574,788$303,535 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
PAN-PACIFIC FESTIVAL FOUNDATIONHIA23 $608,592$483,678 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
ITALIAN ACADEMY FOUNDATION INCNYA23 $681,160$738,375 CHARIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
KOREAN FESTIVAL FOUNDATION INCGAA23 $432,815$406,310 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x
MYTHICAL LOTUS FOUNDATIONCAA23 $679,990$411,102 CFO & SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
THE HILLSIDE FOUNDATION $4,736,85212 1Private foundation2013–2024 DEFIANT REQUIEM FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $2,677,71073 21DAF sponsor2019–2025 VEDA GEETHA FOUNDATION ORG; TAYBA FOUNDATION; CENTRAL DISTRICT FORUM FOR ARTS AND IDEAS; INDO AMERICAN CULTURAL AND RELIGIOUS FOUNDATION OF ARIZONA and 17 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF S F MARIN PENINSULA & SONOMA COUNTIES $2,622,87318 2DAF sponsor2009–2023 JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER SONOMA COUNTY; KIMOKEO FOUNDATION
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT $2,322,47517 4Private foundation2017–2024 ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; KAREN ORGANIZATION OF SAN DIEGO; KUTTURAN CHAMORU FOUNDATION; AMPLIFIER FOUNDATION
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION $2,250,0005 4Private foundation2017–2024 1882 PROJECT FOUNDATION; CENTRAL DISTRICT FORUM FOR ARTS AND IDEAS; JAMES WELDON JOHNSON LITERARY FOUNDATION INC; ACCION LATINA
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $1,919,36855 19DAF sponsor2014–2024 IMMERSION FOR SPANISH LANGUAGE ACQUISITION; TAIWANESE-AMERICAN FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO; INDO AMERICAN CULTURAL AND RELIGIOUS FOUNDATION OF ARIZONA; DEFIANT REQUIEM FOUNDATION and 15 more
ERIC ROBERTS FOUNDATION $1,911,5205 1Private foundation2021–2025 JOY CULTURE FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $1,751,32973 28DAF sponsor2016–2024 MICHIGAN IRISH MUSIC FESTIVAL MUSKEGON; ARMENIAN HERITAGE FOUNDATION OF PHILADELPHIA; TAYBA FOUNDATION; DEFIANT REQUIEM FOUNDATION and 24 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR $1,718,00031 11DAF sponsor2014–2024 NORSK HOSTFEST ASSOCIATION; NICHI BEI FOUNDATION; TAIWANESE-AMERICAN FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO; CHRONICLE OF A PEOPLE FOUNDATION INC and 7 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION $1,135,02223 11DAF sponsor2016–2024 LAND PEACE FOUNDATION; IMMERSION FOR SPANISH LANGUAGE ACQUISITION; AMERICAN RAMALLAH FEDERATION EDUCATION FUND; BHUTANESE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF PITTSBURGH and 7 more
JTB CULTURAL EXCHANGE CORP $1,030,00024 2Private foundation2014–2025 HONOLULU FESTIVAL FOUNDATION; JAPANESE FOOD CULTURE ASSOCIATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $956,75010 5DAF sponsor2018–2024 AMPLIFIER FOUNDATION; BLACK ROCK ARTS FOUNDATION INC; WABANAKI CULTURAL PRESERVATION COALITION; ACCION LATINA and 1 more
SKILLMAN FOUNDATION $922,0758 1Private foundation2020–2024 ATLANTIC IMPACT
CONRAD PREBYS FOUNDATION $918,1606 1Private foundation2022–2024 KAREN ORGANIZATION OF SAN DIEGO
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION $898,5536 1DAF sponsor2019–2024 KAREN ORGANIZATION OF SAN DIEGO

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,147,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $90,229
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $384,392$307,514$76,878- 33.5%
Occupancy $316,823$253,459$63,364- 27.6%
Fees: management $258,034$206,427$51,607- 22.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $90,229$72,183$18,046- 7.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $88,383$70,706$17,677- 7.7%
Insurance $9,588$7,670$1,918- 0.8%
Total$1,147,449100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $526,781 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,696
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $187,605$150,084$37,521- 35.6%
Fees: management $178,856$143,085$35,771- 34.0%
Occupancy $117,376$93,901$23,475- 22.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $32,747$26,198$6,549- 6.2%
Insurance $8,300$6,640$1,660- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,696$1,357$339- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $197$158$39- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $4$3$1- 0.0%
Total$526,781100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $532,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $138
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $188,354$150,683$37,671- 35.4%
Occupancy $167,343$133,874$33,469- 31.4%
Fees: management $153,130$122,504$30,626- 28.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $16,062$12,850$3,212- 3.0%
Insurance $7,244$5,795$1,449- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $138$110$28- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $20$16$4- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $9$7$2- 0.0%
Total$532,300100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $389,147 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $180,479$144,383$36,096- 46.4%
Fees: management $150,183$120,147$30,036- 38.6%
Occupancy $48,884$39,107$9,777- 12.6%
Insurance $6,460$5,168$1,292- 1.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $3,121$2,497$624- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $20$16$4- 0.0%
Total$389,147100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $386,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $180,061$144,049$36,012- 46.6%
Fees: management $138,893$111,114$27,779- 35.9%
Occupancy $45,263$36,210$9,053- 11.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $16,823$13,458$3,365- 4.4%
Insurance $5,296$4,237$1,059- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $40$32$8- 0.0%
Total$386,376100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $330,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $178,552$142,842$35,710- 54.0%
Fees: management $116,512$93,210$23,302- 35.2%
Occupancy $15,848$12,678$3,170- 4.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $15,236$12,189$3,047- 4.6%
Insurance $4,544$3,635$909- 1.4%
Total$330,692100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $361,608 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $316
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $175,403$140,322$35,081- 48.5%
Fees: management $112,823$90,258$22,565- 31.2%
Occupancy $51,543$41,234$10,309- 14.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $17,167$13,734$3,433- 4.7%
Insurance $4,291$3,433$858- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $316$253$63- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $56$45$11- 0.0%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $9$9-- 0.0%
Total$361,608100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $341,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $179,524$143,619$35,905- 52.5%
Fees: management $99,574$79,660$19,914- 29.1%
Occupancy $42,708$34,166$8,542- 12.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/SMALL EQUIPMENT $16,261$13,009$3,252- 4.8%
Insurance $3,691$2,953$738- 1.1%
Office expenses $89$71$18- 0.0%
Total$341,847100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $230,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $339
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $194,797$155,838$38,959- 84.4%
Occupancy $18,306$14,645$3,661- 7.9%
Fees: management $8,580$6,864$1,716- 3.7%
Insurance $3,432$2,746$686- 1.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,229$2,583$646- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,555$1,244$311- 0.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $597$597-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $339$169$170- 0.1%
Travel $34$34-- 0.0%
Total$230,869100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $888,318 spent · pay $1,700 · grants $0 · events $63,007
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $332,964$332,964-- 37.5%
Depreciation and depletion $198,128$158,502$39,626- 22.3%
Fees: management $86,400$69,120$17,280- 9.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $64,923$51,938$12,985- 7.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $63,007$31,503$31,504- 7.1%
Occupancy $44,277$35,422$8,855- 5.0%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $29,426$29,426-- 3.3%
Insurance $27,359$21,887$5,472- 3.1%
Travel $27,219$13,609$13,610- 3.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $12,915$10,332$2,583- 1.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,700-$1,700- 0.2%
Total$888,318100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $821,829 spent · pay $118,040 · grants $0 · events $47,092
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $215,311$215,311-- 26.2%
Depreciation and depletion $177,342$141,874$35,468- 21.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $118,040$100,000$18,040- 14.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $116,156$92,925$23,231- 14.1%
Occupancy $55,701$44,561$11,140- 6.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $47,092$23,546$23,546- 5.7%
Travel $27,103$13,551$13,552- 3.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $23,735$18,988$4,747- 2.9%
Insurance $23,016$18,413$4,603- 2.8%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $15,483$15,483-- 1.9%
Fees: management $2,850-$2,850- 0.3%
Total$821,829100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $609,860 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,456
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $266,500$160,550$105,950- 43.7%
Occupancy $103,395$82,716$20,679- 17.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $77,362$77,362-- 12.7%
Depreciation and depletion $73,745$73,745-- 12.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $49,157$49,157-- 8.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,456$7,728$7,728- 2.5%
Insurance $14,315$11,452$2,863- 2.3%
Fees: management $8,982$7,186$1,796- 1.5%
Other (as described)FEES $720$720-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $228$228-- 0.0%
Total$609,860100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.