HOLY TRINITY GEORGETOWN PIKE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HOLY TRINITY GEORGETOWN PIKE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/holy-trinity-georgetown-pike-inc-274084592. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOLY TRINITY GEORGETOWN PIKE INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/holy-trinity-georgetown-pike-inc-274084592
MLA “HOLY TRINITY GEORGETOWN PIKE INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/holy-trinity-georgetown-pike-inc-274084592. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
- EIN
- 27-4084592
- Address
- 850 BALLS HILL RD, MCLEAN, VA 22101-1546
- NTEE code
- X21 Protestant (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,583,864 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONORS TRUST INC | $2,560,000 | 5 | $600,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $1,064,976 | 10 | $122,564 | 2024 | 2015-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $532,080 | 7 | $184,895 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | $143,850 | 4 | $34,000 | 2021 | 2018-2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $78,200 | 4 | $23,000 | 2024 | 2017-2018, 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | $57,758 | 3 | $14,400 | 2019 | 2017-2019 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | $45,000 | 1 | $45,000 | 2022 | 2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | $33,000 | 2 | $24,000 | 2021 | 2020-2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | $31,500 | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $29,500 | 1 | $29,500 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS | $6,000 | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 | 2018 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | $2,000 | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOLY TRINITY GEORGETOWN PIKE INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Holy Trinity Georgetown Pike, Inc. VA, Nonstock corporation, Active (Active and In Good Standing), formed 2010-11-22
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments