STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/straight-street-revolution-ministries-inc-273193902. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/straight-street-revolution-ministries-inc-273193902
MLA “STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/straight-street-revolution-ministries-inc-273193902. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $459K · expenses $594K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- MINISTRIES INC
- EIN
- 27-3193902
- Address
- 615 OAK ST STE A900, GAINESVILLE, GA 30501-8509
- Website
- WWW.STRAIGHTSTREETMINISTRY.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99 Religion Related N.E.C. (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FOOD AND SUNDRIES FOR UNDERPRIVILEGED AND LOW-INCOME KIDS AS IDENTIFIED BY PUBLIC SCHOOL COUNSELORS AND ADMINISTRATORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry T Robson | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | $0 | $78,133 | 1 |
| Scott Soper | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $52,708 | $52,708 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Carpenter | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gale Forrester | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trey Hildebrant | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Thrasher | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Rose (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Robson (former) | CEO | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT SOPER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $52,708 | $0 | $0 | $52,708 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY T ROBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL ROSE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY T ROBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL ROSE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY T ROBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL ROSE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY T ROBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY T ROBSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY T ROBSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 | $58,600 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY T ROBSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $19,533 | $0 | $0 | $19,533 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD ROBSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD ROBSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD ROBSON | CEO | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD ROBSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE CARPENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THRASHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY HILDEBRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $459,052 | $593,765 | $1,219,261 | $1,210,943 | $409,212 | $0 | $52,708 | 21 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,015 | $620,452 | $1,353,763 | $1,347,290 | $353,511 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $970,636 | $533,833 | $1,593,677 | $1,588,714 | $957,594 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,187 | $985,168 | $1,155,089 | $1,154,791 | $349,530 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,207 | $563,885 | $1,766,772 | $1,766,772 | $273,238 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,828 | $435,649 | $1,583,857 | $1,583,857 | $369,828 | $0 | $58,600 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,715 | $215,560 | $1,718,694 | $1,718,694 | $400,715 | $0 | $19,533 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $571,940 | $358,120 | $1,533,539 | $1,533,539 | $571,940 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $931,443 | $269,420 | $1,319,719 | $1,319,719 | $931,443 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $645,152 | $194,076 | $657,696 | $657,696 | $645,152 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,595 | $116,543 | $207,556 | $207,556 | $236,595 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,095,620 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTA COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC | $903,939 | 15 | $177,580 | 2024 | 2013-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $53,900 | 4 | $8,500 | 2025 | 2020-2021, 2024-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| JACKSON EMC FOUNDATION INC | $30,000 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $28,500 | 5 | $15,000 | 2023 | 2016-2018, 2020, 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CITY OF REFUGE INC | $28,138 | 1 | $28,138 | 2018 | 2018 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | $25,000 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| SAFE HOUSE PROJECT INC | $20,000 | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 | 2021 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | $5,300 | 1 | $5,300 | 2023 | 2023 | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $843 | 4 | $218 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STRAIGHT STREET REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCR MINISTRIES INC | GA | X99 | $373,999 | $359,861 | EMPLOYEE | $52,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEANNE MAYO MINISTRIES INC | GA | X99 | $516,780 | $921,350 | DIRECTOR | $312,939 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUT ISLAND MINISTRIES INC | GA | X99 | $362,523 | $409,165 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOLD VENTURE MINISTRIES INC | GA | X99 | $433,356 | $589,693 | TREASURER | $24,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHLEHEM MINISTRY INC | GA | X99 | $584,576 | $351,301 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,996 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVID AKIN MINISTRY INC | GA | X99 | $421,266 | $417,617 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEIF HETLAND MINISTRIES | GA | X99 | $362,572 | $395,744 | President/Trustee | $198,662 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC MISSION NETWORK INC | GA | X99 | $443,859 | $403,687 | CEO | $50,004 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSFORMATION NETWORK INCORPORATED | GA | X99 | $346,832 | $374,501 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGADI MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | GA | X99 | $557,741 | $493,439 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LDI FOUNDATION INC | GA | X99 | $317,419 | $447,355 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $166,275 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MULTIPLY EQUIP IMPACT INC | GA | X99 | $422,769 | $90,324 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM SCHOOL & MINISTRY CENTER INC | GA | X99 | $320,603 | $357,254 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NO HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | GA | X99 | $417,794 | $435,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHLANDS MISSION COOPERATIVE | GA | X99 | $353,333 | $146,689 | President & CEO | $60,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS WITH JESUS INC | GA | X99 | $583,764 | $951,987 | TREASURE | $15,132 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL YEAR | GA | X99 | $514,861 | $584,286 | Executive Dir. | $106,787 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGAGE WEST AFRICA INC | GA | X99 | $705,830 | $897,576 | BOARD MEMBER | $30,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUNGLE BREEZES INC | GA | X99 | $474,867 | $438,282 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSEUM OF CREATED BEAUTY | GA | X99 | $621,085 | $24,072 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR THE GLOBAL GLORY OF GOD | GA | X99 | $652,143 | $562,434 | President | $79,200 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ANGLICAN COUNCIL | GA | X99 | $549,778 | $602,753 | PRES AND CEO (THRU 01/25) | $64,138 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $352,462 | $350,294 | President | $21,399 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| R L B MINISTRIES INC | OH | X99 | $362,631 | $259,197 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| EMMAUS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $372,953 | $393,585 | PRESIDENT | $21,850 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $593,765 spent · pay $355,732 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $277,782 | $167,132 | $110,650 | - | 46.8% | |
| Other (as described) | E - SS IMPACT:E - HOME RE | $61,367 | $61,367 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,708 | - | $52,708 | - | 8.9% | |
| All other expenses | $39,791 | $14,108 | $13,899 | $11,784 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | E - BACKPACK LOVE EXPENSE | $39,634 | - | $39,634 | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,242 | $10,984 | $14,258 | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $24,809 | - | $24,809 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $24,773 | $21,367 | $3,406 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | E - BEAUTIFUL FEET:E - RE | $16,941 | $16,941 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,600 | - | $13,600 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | E - INSURANCE:E - CAR INS | $10,641 | - | $10,641 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $3,954 | - | $3,954 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,367 | $2,367 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $593,765 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $620,452 spent · pay $299,910 · grants $0 · events $3,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $225,222 | $100,424 | $124,798 | - | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | E - PROGRAM EXPENSES:E - | $219,143 | $206,834 | $12,309 | - | 35.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $68,203 | $30,412 | $37,791 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | E - OPERATIONAL EXPENSES: | $52,929 | - | $32,750 | $20,179 | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TYPES OF EXPENSES:O | $13,215 | - | $13,215 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $10,769 | $5,987 | $4,782 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,096 | - | $10,096 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | E - FACILITIES AND EQUIPM | $9,050 | - | $9,050 | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,485 | $6,485 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,231 | $3,231 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,533 | - | $1,533 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $620,452 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $533,833 spent · pay $273,387 · grants $0 · events $2,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $188,948 | $108,817 | $80,131 | - | 35.4% | |
| Other (as described) | E - PROGRAM EXPENSES:E - | $175,563 | $153,479 | $22,084 | - | 32.9% |
| Other (as described) | E - OPERATIONAL EXPENSES: | $66,278 | - | $43,698 | $22,580 | 12.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $62,895 | - | $62,895 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,544 | $21,544 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,092 | - | $8,092 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $6,929 | $6,929 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $6,597 | $6,597 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES: BEAUTIF | $3,645 | $3,645 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,523 | $2,523 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,533 | - | $1,533 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $369 | $369 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$11,083 | $204 | -$11,287 | - | -2.1% | |
| Total | $533,833 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $985,168 spent · pay $262,570 · grants $0 · events $10,871
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:SS IMPAC | $427,671 | $427,671 | - | - | 43.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $246,757 | $246,757 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | E - PROGRAM EXPENSES:E - | $194,743 | $187,417 | $7,326 | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | E - OPERATIONAL EXPENSES: | $76,833 | - | $57,997 | $18,836 | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,813 | $15,813 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | R - FUNDRAISERS:R - CONDU | $10,846 | - | $10,846 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,085 | - | $4,085 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,197 | - | $3,197 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,191 | - | $3,191 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $507 | $507 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $985,168 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $563,885 spent · pay $281,048 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,636 | $101,734 | $103,902 | - | 36.5% | |
| All other expenses | $83,234 | $82,658 | $576 | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:BACKPACK | $69,671 | $69,671 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:SS IMPAC | $68,232 | $68,232 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $55,364 | $27,682 | $27,682 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:BEAUTIFU | $33,677 | $33,677 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES:FUND | $20,307 | - | - | $20,307 | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,048 | $20,048 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,837 | $3,837 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,751 | - | $3,751 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $38 | $38 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $563,885 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $435,649 spent · pay $128,238 · grants $0 · events $202
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $100,475 | $23,557 | $62,518 | $14,400 | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:SS IMPAC | $85,304 | $85,304 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:BACKPACK | $74,142 | $74,142 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,109 | $60,109 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,600 | $58,600 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES: BEAUTIF | $28,730 | $28,730 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDSKEEPING | $15,631 | - | $15,631 | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,529 | $9,529 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,868 | - | $2,868 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $435,649 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $215,560 spent · pay $60,186 · grants $0 · events $497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,845 | $44,845 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| All other expenses | $41,471 | $4,935 | $24,839 | $11,697 | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:BACKPACK | $40,516 | $40,516 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $38,211 | - | $38,211 | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:SS IMPAC | $19,575 | $19,575 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,341 | $15,341 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES:PROP | $13,041 | - | $13,041 | - | 6.0% |
| Travel | $1,164 | $1,020 | $144 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $673 | - | $673 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $497 | $497 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $226 | - | $226 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $215,560 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $358,120 spent · pay $133,461 · grants $0 · events $2,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,146 | $122,146 | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BACKPACK | $74,286 | $74,286 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $48,758 | $48,758 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $25,827 | $25,827 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Travel | $23,342 | $23,342 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,383 | $18,383 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT EXPENSES | $11,648 | $11,648 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,315 | $11,315 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,812 | $9,812 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,150 | - | - | $8,150 | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,860 | - | $1,860 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $358,120 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $269,420 spent · pay $110,743 · grants $0 · events $1,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,709 | $101,709 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BACKPACK | $87,179 | $87,179 | - | - | 32.4% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $28,560 | $28,560 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Travel | $11,177 | $11,177 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,860 | $10,860 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,034 | $9,034 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $7,188 | $7,188 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT EXPENSES | $4,213 | $4,213 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,275 | $3,275 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,002 | - | - | $3,002 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,954 | $1,954 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,269 | $1,269 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $269,420 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $194,076 spent · pay $95,586 · grants $0 · events $589
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,953 | $88,953 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BACKPACK | $63,721 | $63,721 | - | - | 32.8% |
| All other expenses | $11,382 | $11,382 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Travel | $6,902 | $6,902 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,633 | $6,633 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $6,062 | $6,062 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | BEAUTIFUL FEET | $4,273 | $4,273 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $2,898 | $2,898 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $2,663 | $2,663 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $589 | $589 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $194,076 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $116,543 spent · pay $32,879 · grants $0 · events $1,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BACKPACK | $55,514 | $55,514 | - | - | 47.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,879 | $32,879 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Travel | $12,191 | $12,191 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,649 | $4,649 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $2,377 | $2,377 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,254 | $2,254 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | BEAUTIFUL FEET | $2,054 | $2,054 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $1,666 | $1,666 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,523 | $1,523 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,436 | - | - | $1,436 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $116,543 | 100% |
Comments