SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-community-clinic-inc-272901548. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-community-clinic-inc-272901548
MLA “SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-community-clinic-inc-272901548. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $749K · expenses $912K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- Sacred Heart Community Clinic
- EIN
- 27-2901548
- Address
- 620 ROUND ROCK WEST DR BLDG 8, ROUND ROCK, TX 78681-5087
- Website
- www.sacredheartclinic.org
- NTEE code
- E32 Ambulatory Health Center, Community Clinic (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Hospital or medical research organization
- Principal officer
- DENNIS EGAN (its 2010 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide no-cost outpatient basic health and dental services, and nutrition and diabetic education to low-income, uninsured and under- insured adult residents of Williamson County, Texas
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
8 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Michelle (former) | Past Pres,RN, Clinical Dir | 2011-2015 | $36,000 | $109,500 | 1 |
| Sabrina Uriegas Md (former) | Medical Director | 2016-2017 | $52,000 | $102,000 | 1 |
| Uriegas Sabrina (former) | MD, Med Dir | 2011-2015 | $48,000 | $88,000 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Burton-Garcia (former) | Executive Director | 2016-2017 | $40,000 | $80,000 | 1 |
| Michelle Burr Rn (former) | Clinical Director | 2016-2017 | $40,000 | $80,000 | 1 |
| Burton-Garcia Elizabeth (former) | Executive Director | 2011-2015 | $37,500 | $71,875 | 1 |
| Cristy Werner (former) | Dental Ops Director | 2016-2017 | $19,203 | $26,651 | 1 |
| Werner Cristy (former) | Dental Coord | 2015 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Hopps | President | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Posluszny | Treasurer | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Francisco Rodriguez | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Koehn | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Padua | director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Napolitano | director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodee O'Brien | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suman Casey | director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Hilbert (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isaac Korenstein (former) | Vice President | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Rodriguez (former) | Secretary | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Walters (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev David Koppel (former) | Director | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tino Hernandez (former) | Past President | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudolfo Uriegas (former) | Past Vice President | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Dean Wilheim (former) | Director | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Flores (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Father Dean Wilhelm (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Jacques (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Droste (former) | Past President | 2016-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Poslusznyc Cpa (former) | Treasurer | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendi Baird (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Dave Koppel (former) | Pastor | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen L Southmayd Md (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Dave Koppell (former) | Pastor | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocha Rodriguez Norma (former) | Sec | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Egan Dennis (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hernandez Tino (former) | Past President | 2011-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivarez Santos (former) | President | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Uriegas Rudolfo (former) | V Pres, MD | 2011-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Koppell Dave (former) | Pastor | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Porter George (former) | Director | 2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Droste Will (former) | Director | 2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Southmayd Karen (former) | MD | 2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruskewitz Sandy (former) | Clinic Supv | 2011-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| West Jerri (former) | IT Manager | 2011-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilhelm Father Dean (former) | Spiritual Director | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brunet Sarah (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| De Haro Ray (former) | Board Member | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodriguez Melinda (former) | Fund Raising Chair | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torres Jessica (former) | Pharmacist in Charge | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KOEHN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE PADUA | director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NAPOLITANO | director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODEE O'BRIEN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMAN CASEY | director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE HILBERT | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KOEHN | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE PADUA | director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NAPOLITANO | director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODEE O'BRIEN | director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMAN CASEY | director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC KORENSTEIN | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALTERS | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE HILBERT | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID KOPPEL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS | Past Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC KORENSTEIN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALTERS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE HILBERT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID KOPPEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS | Past Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC KORENSTEIN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALTERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE HILBERT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID KOPPEL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DEAN WILHEIM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA FLORES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS | Past Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC KORENSTEIN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALTERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE HILBERT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID KOPPEL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHEIM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA FLORES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS | Past Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HOPPS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS | Past Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHELM | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JACQUES | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC KORENSTEIN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA FLORES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID KOPPEL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DROSTE | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 4 paid, $151K · 12 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA URIEGAS MD | Medical Director | 20 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 | $52,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH BURTON-GARCIA | Executive Director | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BURR RN | Clinical Director | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| CRISTY WERNER | Dental Ops Director | 30 | $19,203 | $0 | $0 | $19,203 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DROSTE | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS MD | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNYC CPA | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R RODRIGUEZ ESQ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDI BAIRD | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JACQUES DDS | Dental Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVE KOPPEL | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHEIM | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN L SOUTHMAYD MD | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HOPPS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 4 paid, $137K · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA URIEGAS MD | Medical Director | 20 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH BURTON-GARCIA | Executive Director | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BURR RN | Clinical Director | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| CRISTY WERNER | Dental Ops Director | 8 | $7,448 | $0 | $0 | $7,448 | 1 |
| RUDOLFO URIEGAS MD | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DROSTE | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY POSLUSZNY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R RODRIGUEZ ESQ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDI BAIRD | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JACQUES DDS | Dental Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINO HERNANDEZ | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHEIM | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVE KOPPELL | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN L SOUTHMAYD MD | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HOPPS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 4 paid, $124K · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URIEGAS SABRINA | MD, Med Dir | 20 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| BURTON-GARCIA ELIZABETH | Executive Director | 40 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 |
| BURR MICHELLE | Past Pres,RN, Clinical Dir | 40 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
| WERNER CRISTY | Dental Coord | 15 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| ROCHA RODRIGUEZ NORMA | Sec | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EGAN DENNIS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERNANDEZ TINO | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVAREZ SANTOS | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS RUDOLFO | V Pres, MD | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHELM | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOPPELL DAVE | Pastor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER GEORGE | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DROSTE WILL | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOUTHMAYD KAREN | MD | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $110K · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URIEGAS SABRINA | Clinic Ops Chair | 15 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| BURR MICHELLE | President | 15 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
| BURTON-GARCIA ELIZABETH | Executive Director | 20 | $34,375 | $0 | $0 | $34,375 | 1 |
| ROCHA RODRIGUEZ NORMA | Sec | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUSKEWITZ SANDY | Clinic Supv | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EGAN DENNIS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERNANDEZ TINO | Past President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVAREZ SANTOS | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS RUDOLFO | Medical Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WEST JERRI | IT Manager | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATHER DEAN WILHELM | Spiritual Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOPPELL DAVE | Pastor | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 1 employee · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURR MICHELLE | President | 15 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 |
| ROCHA RODRIGUEZ NORMA | Sec | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUSKEWITZ SANDY | Clinic Supv | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON-GARCIA ELIZABETH | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EGAN DENNIS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERNANDEZ TINO | Past President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVAREZ SANTOS | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS RUDOLFO | Medical Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS SABRINA | Clinic Ops Chair | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WEST JERRI | IT Manager | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILHELM FATHER DEAN | Spiritual Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOPPELL DAVE | Pastor | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNET SARAH | Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUSKEWITZ SANDY | Clinic Supv | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BURR MICHELLE | President | 15 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON-GARCIA ELIZABETH | Executive Director | 20 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EGAN DENNIS | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERNANDEZ TINO | Past President | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVAREZ SANTOS | VP | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS RUDOLFO | Medical Director | 15 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS SABRINA | Clinic Ops Chair | 15 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WEST JERRI | IT Manager | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILHELM FATHER DEAN | Spiritual Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KOPPELL DAVE | Pastor | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHA RODRIGUEZ NORMA | Attorney | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNET SARAH | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUSKEWITZ SANDY | Clinic Supv | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURR MICHELLE | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON-GARCIA ELIZABETH | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DE HARO RAY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EGAN DENNIS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERNANDEZ TINO | Past President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVAREZ SANTOS | VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODRIGUEZ MELINDA | Fund Raising Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS RUDOLFO | Medical Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URIEGAS SABRINA | Clinic Ops Chair | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WEST JERRI | IT Manager | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILHELM FATHER DEAN | Spiritual Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRES JESSICA | Pharmacist in Charge | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $179K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $179K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $748,948 | $911,625 | $1,212,601 | $1,198,276 | $609,926 | $54 | $0 | 21 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $914,401 | $769,359 | $1,448,574 | $1,350,567 | $733,982 | $90 | $397,472 | 17 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,930 | $774,928 | $1,272,597 | $1,194,519 | $588,435 | $163 | $365,498 | 16 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $844,890 | $770,582 | $1,306,466 | $1,283,703 | $792,952 | $363 | $352,179 | 19 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $938,618 | $724,878 | $1,223,144 | $1,197,117 | $817,032 | $230 | $348,317 | 17 | 45 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $681,068 | $737,693 | $1,012,266 | $947,924 | $565,395 | $540 | $326,381 | 17 | 175 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $712,982 | $648,943 | $1,037,476 | $985,226 | $610,097 | $505 | $269,889 | 15 | 163 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $896,483 | $467,253 | $945,022 | $937,691 | $775,351 | $417 | $138,726 | 12 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $833,001 | $436,676 | $769,893 | $727,037 | $736,925 | $519 | $101,847 | 4 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $629,415 | $395,393 | $637,443 | $637,443 | $545,775 | $81 | $73,411 | 2 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $536,855 | $295,445 | $544,631 | $542,276 | $360,676 | $0 | $110,375 | 3 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,200 | $175,094 | $316,179 | $283,975 | $84,996 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 | 75 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,304 | $73,034 | $257,530 | $242,218 | $82,519 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,271 | $217,588 | $153,129 | $153,129 | $355,214 | $0 | - | 0 | 125 |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,481,293 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2021, 2024 | 12 | $2,279,988 | 2024 | $8,417 | show |
| ST DAVIDS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2017, 2020-2024 | 8 | $350,638 | 2024 | $16,038 | show |
| DIRECT RELIEF | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $289,928 | 2024 | $24,154 | show |
| CENTRAL TEXAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2012, 2016, 2018-2019, 2021-2024 | 9 | $139,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $104,950 | 2024 | $15,650 | show |
| United Way of Williamson County | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2021 | 4 | $76,250 | 2021 | $11,250 | show |
| UNITED WAY FOR GREATER AUSTIN | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2022-2024 | 4 | $72,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2025 | 4 | $53,177 | 2025 | $8,068 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $38,786 | 2020 | $7,350 | show |
| GEORGETOWN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2019 | 4 | $20,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $17,500 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $17,470 | 2016 | $8,885 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $11,690 | 2022 | $11,690 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,240 | 2013 | $5,240 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC” | 2013-2016, 2018, 2020 | 8 | $3,100 | 2020 | $600 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $576 | 2023 | $126 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BODY OF CHRIST COMMUNITY CLINIC INC | TX | E32 | $821,058 | $842,232 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SMITHVILLE COMMUNITY CLINIC | TX | E32 | $516,966 | $512,708 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIFA HEALTHCARE & COMMUNITY SERVICES USA INC | TX | E32 | $618,421 | $558,194 | CEO AND PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTH FOR ALL CLINIC INC | TX | E32 | $768,782 | $867,492 | Executive Dir. | $83,982 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY CARE | TX | E32 | $670,057 | $669,676 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN ARMS HEALTH CLINIC INC | TX | E32 | $829,952 | $802,109 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRS HEALTH INC | TX | E32 | $1,044,851 | $1,056,850 | DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY & COO | $41,538 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER KILLEEN FREE CLINIC INC | TX | E32 | $1,192,399 | $999,214 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUTHS PLACE CLINIC | TX | E32 | $868,362 | $1,215,845 | EXEC DIR | $85,300 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLINS FAMILY PLANNING CLINIC | TX | E32 | $1,400,309 | $1,384,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $223,369 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INVOLVED FOR LIFE INC WOMAN TO WOMAN HEALTH CENTER | TX | E32 | $1,208,372 | $1,079,298 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $88,018 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHARED CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES | TX | E32 | $587,971 | $357,026 | Executive Director | $80,271 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS OUTPATIENT & INFUSION CENTER | TX | E32 | $979,436 | $2,344,823 | CEO/SECRETARY | $346,112 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JULIAS CENTER | TX | E32 | $944,705 | $913,066 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY FAMILY SERVICES OF TEXAS | TX | E32 | $1,268,535 | $1,304,445 | Executive Dir. | $300,000 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADVENTIST FAMILY CLINIC | TX | E32 | $1,146,297 | $545,192 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION TRAVIS MERCY | TX | E32 | $1,044,806 | $724,088 | EXECUTIVE DI | $96,904 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST TEXAS QUALITY CARE NETWORK | TX | E32 | $495,093 | $476,185 | FORMER DIRECTOR (TERM END 5/24) | $1,072,081 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULTURE OF LIFE MINISTRIES | TX | E32 | $487,674 | $147,109 | Executive Dir. | $10,000 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY HELP 4 U INC | TX | E32 | $1,188,047 | $907,630 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,516 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALIGNED PROVIDERS OF EAST TEXAS | TX | E32 | $410,872 | $315,692 | DIRECTOR | $1,578,299 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KNAPP MEDICAL GROUP | TX | E32 | $679,675 | $1,946,283 | CEO/PRESIDENT (REGIONAL) | $416,887 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL PANEL PHYSICIANS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | E32 | $645,011 | $824,614 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,000 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIRIOS PEDIATRICS | TX | E32 | $1,177,327 | $1,114,972 | CHAIR/MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $188,315 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGLEWOOD COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC INC | FL | E32 | $1,079,964 | $953,717 | Secretary | $39,200 | Same NTEE code E32, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $911,625 spent · pay $480,257 · grants $0 · events $73,983
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $446,128 | $214,141 | $147,222 | $84,765 | 48.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $181,579 | $174,070 | $7,509 | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $45,701 | $45,701 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Med & dental supplies | $45,265 | $45,265 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,129 | $16,382 | $11,263 | $6,484 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $32,500 | - | - | $32,500 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,136 | $27,096 | $2,040 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical services | $20,331 | $20,331 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $19,600 | - | $19,600 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,343 | $600 | $13,743 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Dues | $11,749 | - | $5,402 | $6,347 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,268 | - | $10,268 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $6,624 | - | $6,624 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,818 | - | $5,818 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,704 | - | $3,704 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,273 | - | $2,273 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,513 | - | $1,513 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $777 | - | $777 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $187 | $117 | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $179,169 | $72,470 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $911,625 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $769,359 spent · pay $427,879 · grants $0 · events $70,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $397,472 | $190,787 | $131,166 | $75,519 | 51.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $142,938 | $142,938 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Medica, Dental Supplies | $40,784 | $40,784 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $39,650 | $39,650 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,407 | $14,595 | $10,034 | $5,778 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,082 | $25,186 | $1,896 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Ancillary MedicalServices | $19,984 | $19,984 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $15,689 | - | $15,689 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,184 | - | $12,184 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,667 | $755 | $10,912 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Dues | $10,104 | - | $4,918 | $5,186 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,519 | - | $9,519 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,923 | - | $4,923 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,666 | - | $3,666 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,183 | - | $2,183 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $853 | - | $853 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $254 | $254 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $221,915 | $66,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $769,359 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $774,928 spent · pay $393,521 · grants $0 · events $53,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $365,498 | $175,439 | $120,614 | $69,445 | 47.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,829 | $126,829 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Donated Pharmaceuticals | $72,520 | $72,520 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | Dental & Medical supplies | $49,115 | $49,115 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | Ancillary Medical services | $29,480 | $29,480 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,023 | $13,451 | $9,248 | $5,324 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,643 | $25,708 | $1,935 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $19,713 | - | $19,713 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $14,160 | - | $14,160 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,426 | $700 | $9,726 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Dues | $9,249 | - | $4,961 | $4,288 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,998 | $848 | $8,150 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,428 | - | $4,428 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,458 | - | $3,458 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,067 | $3,067 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,321 | - | $2,321 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $162,391 | $49,826 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $774,928 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $770,582 spent · pay $379,121 · grants $0 · events $12,961
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $352,179 | $170,237 | $118,542 | $63,400 | 45.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $134,399 | $134,399 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $74,036 | $74,036 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | Med & Dental Supplies | $38,386 | $38,386 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Ancillary Med. Services | $37,619 | $37,619 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,295 | $27,197 | $2,098 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,942 | $12,932 | $8,891 | $5,119 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,172 | - | $19,172 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Release of funds | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $13,420 | - | $13,420 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $10,532 | - | $10,532 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,166 | - | $8,166 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,097 | $3,283 | $4,814 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $839 | - | $839 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,262 | $12,122 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $770,582 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $724,878 spent · pay $374,963 · grants $0 · events $53,080
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $348,317 | $177,642 | $132,360 | $38,315 | 48.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,308 | $126,308 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $106,168 | $106,168 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,646 | $13,590 | $10,125 | $2,931 | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,328 | $23,514 | $1,814 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Med & Dental suplies | $22,097 | $22,097 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Services | $17,286 | $17,286 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $12,607 | - | $12,607 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,138 | - | $9,138 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,508 | - | $8,508 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,804 | $7,804 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,434 | $1,331 | $4,103 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $5,208 | - | $5,208 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Dues | $2,691 | $2,691 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,282 | $57 | $1,225 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56 | - | - | $56 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $162,959 | $51,798 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $724,878 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $737,693 spent · pay $351,349 · grants $0 · events $50,476
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $326,381 | $167,082 | $125,299 | $34,000 | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $118,744 | $118,744 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Donated Pharmaceauticals | $110,145 | $110,145 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Services | $33,239 | $33,239 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,968 | $12,784 | $9,583 | $2,601 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,762 | $22,316 | $2,446 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Med & Dent Supplies | $23,209 | $23,209 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceauticals | $21,382 | $21,382 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Information technology | $13,345 | - | $13,345 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,643 | - | $10,620 | $23 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,505 | $7,559 | $946 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,051 | - | $8,051 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,967 | - | $7,967 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,394 | $570 | $2,824 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,800 | $917 | $1,883 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $158 | - | - | $158 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $152,550 | $47,676 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $737,693 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $648,943 spent · pay $290,541 · grants $0 · events $52,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $269,889 | $77,750 | $192,139 | - | 41.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $141,513 | $141,513 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $96,637 | $96,637 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Services | $26,621 | $26,621 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,292 | $21,229 | $4,063 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,652 | $3,538 | $17,114 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical supplies | $19,914 | $19,914 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $14,882 | - | $14,882 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,833 | - | $7,833 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,839 | - | $6,839 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,163 | $4,829 | $1,334 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,984 | - | $3,984 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,012 | $179 | $2,833 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,582 | - | $2,582 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & dues | $2,442 | - | $2,442 | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $688 | - | $688 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $142,406 | $49,702 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $648,943 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $467,253 spent · pay $149,339 · grants $0 · events $53,916
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $165,398 | $165,398 | - | - | 35.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,726 | - | $138,726 | - | 29.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $33,748 | $33,748 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,957 | $19,304 | $5,653 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Med/Dental Supplies | $17,206 | $17,206 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Services | $15,101 | $15,101 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $12,900 | - | $12,900 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Dues | $11,020 | $8,750 | $2,270 | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,613 | - | $10,613 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,281 | - | $7,281 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,757 | $1,088 | $5,669 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,552 | $2,078 | $4,474 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,059 | - | $6,059 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,726 | $4,631 | $1,095 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,582 | - | $3,582 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $995 | - | $995 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $632 | - | $632 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $151,146 | $47,364 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $467,253 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $436,676 spent · pay $109,638 · grants $0 · events $47,708
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $199,027 | $199,027 | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,847 | - | $101,847 | - | 23.3% | |
| All other expenses | $48,211 | $47,200 | $1,011 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $36,938 | $36,938 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,135 | - | $10,135 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,965 | $91 | $8,874 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,871 | - | $7,871 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,791 | - | $7,791 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,197 | $1,227 | $4,970 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,603 | - | $3,603 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,603 | - | $3,603 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,745 | - | $1,745 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $743 | - | $743 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $135,168 | $45,963 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $436,676 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $395,393 spent · pay $79,274 · grants $0 · events $50,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $237,725 | $233,388 | $4,337 | $0 | 60.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,411 | $0 | $73,411 | $0 | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $37,747 | $37,747 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $12,856 | $12,856 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,991 | $1,600 | $6,391 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $6,002 | $0 | $6,002 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,615 | $0 | $5,615 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,060 | $0 | $5,060 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,336 | $0 | $4,336 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | $0 | $1,150 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $955 | $955 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $876 | $229 | $647 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $792 | $0 | $792 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $355 | $0 | $355 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Patient Snacks/Misc | $274 | $274 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $248 | $0 | $248 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $130,728 | $49,437 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $395,393 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $295,445 spent · pay $137,944 · grants $0 · events $43,669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,375 | $0 | $110,375 | $0 | 37.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,713 | $92,561 | $2,152 | $0 | 32.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $26,929 | $26,929 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,589 | $0 | $22,589 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,303 | $6,272 | $31 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $5,098 | $0 | $5,098 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $4,831 | $4,831 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $4,724 | $4,724 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,358 | $0 | $4,358 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,618 | $0 | $3,618 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,323 | $0 | $3,323 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $0 | $900 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $632 | $0 | $632 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $622 | $0 | $622 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $399 | $0 | $399 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Snacks/Misc | $221 | $221 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $30 | $0 | $30 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $206,433 | $43,037 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $295,445 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $175,094 spent · pay $40,369 · grants $0 · events $37,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $90,132 | $75,012 | $15,120 | $0 | 51.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 | $0 | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $14,742 | $14,742 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $11,080 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,706 | $0 | $3,706 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,592 | $0 | $3,592 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,869 | $0 | $2,869 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,364 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,241 | $0 | $1,241 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | $0 | $950 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $507 | $0 | $507 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $212 | $200 | $12 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Patient Snacks/Misc | $210 | $210 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $209 | $0 | $209 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,730 | $36,766 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,094 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $73,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,548
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $17,689 | $0 | $17,689 | $0 | 24.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,902 | $12,704 | $1,198 | $0 | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $9,204 | $9,204 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $9,079 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% |
| Information technology | $8,157 | $0 | $8,157 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,576 | $5,341 | $235 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,122 | $0 | $1,122 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Snacks/Misc | $1,059 | $145 | $914 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $34 | $0 | $34 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $32 | $0 | $32 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,426 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,034 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $217,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $178,583 · events $251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $178,583 | $178,583 | - | - | 82.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $10,436 | $10,436 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,403 | $0 | $9,403 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $6,017 | $6,017 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $3,053 | $0 | $3,053 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,888 | $800 | $2,088 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,670 | $2,670 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,100 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,206 | $229 | $977 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | License/Inspection | $867 | $867 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $251 | $0 | $251 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $76 | $0 | $76 | $0 | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $38 | $0 | $38 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $217,588 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- SACRED HEART COMMUNITY CLINIC TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2010-05-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments