FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2021. https://furp.org/org/florida-center-for-investigative-reporting-corp-271187698. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2021]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/florida-center-for-investigative-reporting-corp-271187698
MLA “FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2021, https://furp.org/org/florida-center-for-investigative-reporting-corp-271187698. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990EZ · revenue $24K · expenses $49K · assets $0
- EIN
- 27-1187698
- Address
- 9231 124TH STREET, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
- Website
- www.fcir.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Encourage good government through journalism
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Aaronson | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | $11,250 | $323,020 | 1 |
| Tristram Korten (former) | EDITOR | 2014-2016 | $12,500 | $113,333 | 1 |
| Mc Nelly Colon-Torres (former) | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | $23,200 | $73,803 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Rosenhause | PRESIDENT | 2011-2021 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Fernandez | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg D Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Stephanie Tripp | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mercedes Vigon | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles M Tatelbaum | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara A Petersen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Baltzelle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Adams (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Waite (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $11K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $11,250 | - | - | $11,250 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $23K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $23,000 | - | - | $23,000 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $22,050 | - | - | $22,050 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $20,300 | - | - | $20,300 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,000 | - | - | $40,000 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $62K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $49,268 | - | - | $49,268 | 1 |
| TRISTRAM KORTEN | EDITOR | 40 | $12,500 | - | - | $12,500 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $117K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTOR DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,083 | - | - | $67,083 | 1 |
| TRISTRAM KORTEN | EDITOR | 40 | $50,000 | - | - | $50,000 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES M TATELBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $68K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISTRAM KORTEN | EDITOR | 40 | $50,833 | - | - | $50,833 | 1 |
| TREVOR AARONSON | EXECUTOR DIRECTOR | 40 | $17,500 | - | - | $17,500 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $49K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $25,375 | - | - | $25,375 | 1 |
| MC NELLY COLON-TORRES | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $23,200 | - | - | $23,200 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA A PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $68K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR AARONSON | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $34,241 | - | - | $34,241 | 1 |
| MC NELLY COLON-TORRES | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $34,241 | - | - | $34,241 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ADAMS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $29K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MC NELLY COLON-TORRES | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $16,362 | - | - | $16,362 | 1 |
| TREVOR AARONSON | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 40 | $12,953 | - | - | $12,953 | 1 |
| SHARON ROSENHAUSE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ADAMS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BALTZELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG D THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERCEDES VIGON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,065 | $48,521 | $0 | $0 | $24,065 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,661 | $64,483 | $24,456 | $24,456 | $72,661 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,484 | $80,252 | $16,278 | $16,278 | $78,484 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,170 | $68,562 | $18,046 | $18,046 | $64,169 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $104,507 | $104,944 | $22,438 | $22,438 | $104,404 | $101 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,971 | $165,290 | $22,875 | $22,875 | $73,722 | $231 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,107 | $157,288 | $114,194 | $114,194 | $100,556 | $15,899 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $144,350 | $123,249 | $153,375 | $153,375 | $118,019 | $26,219 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,777 | $126,039 | $132,274 | $132,274 | $84,116 | $27,499 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $143,915 | $118,651 | $146,536 | $146,536 | $109,454 | $34,248 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,444 | $57,172 | $121,272 | $121,272 | $172,371 | $5,987 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $221,752 in all, tax years 2014 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015, 2017-2021 | 7 | $221,102 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| INSTITUTE FOR NONPROFIT NEWS | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $400 | 2020 | $400 | show |
| DONALD PITT FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP” | 2017 | 1 | $250 | 2017 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center for Investigative Reporting Inc | CA | Not reported | $533,200 | $978,325 | Chief Operations Officer | $48,310 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING | CA | W00 | $27,542,584 | $25,238,450 | DC Bureau Chief | $285,744 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ARIZONA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING | AZ | A30 | $553,412 | $517,694 | Executive Director and Editor | $85,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TUCSON INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CENTER INC | AZ | D11 | $496,533 | $349,801 | Editor Co-Publisher | $52,457 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MIDWEST CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING INC | IL | A33 | $715,374 | $784,289 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,321 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MISSISSIPPI CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING INC | MS | Not reported | $378,973 | $478,102 | President | $93,600 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 6 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990EZ · $48,521 spent · pay $12,111 · grants $26,432 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $26,432 | 54.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $12,111 | 25.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,217 | 12.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,323 | 6.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $438 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $48,521 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $64,483 spent · pay $24,760 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $31,102 | 48.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,760 | 38.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,002 | 12.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $619 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $64,483 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $80,252 spent · pay $23,737 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $45,601 | 56.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $23,737 | 29.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,040 | 12.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $874 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $80,252 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $68,562 spent · pay $21,853 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $35,324 | 51.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,853 | 31.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,019 | 16.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $366 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $68,562 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $104,944 spent · pay $43,060 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,060 | 41.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $36,257 | 34.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,150 | 24.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $477 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $104,944 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $165,290 spent · pay $79,855 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,855 | 48.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $72,591 | 43.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,278 | 7.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $566 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $165,290 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $157,288 spent · pay $126,040 · grants $0 · events $216
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $126,040 | 80.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,070 | 12.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,850 | 6.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $328 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $216 | reported apart |
| Total | $157,288 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $123,249 spent · pay $73,561 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $73,561 | 59.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $38,065 | 30.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,160 | 9.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $463 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $123,249 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $126,039 spent · pay $57,812 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $57,812 | 45.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $55,829 | 44.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,069 | 9.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $329 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $126,039 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $118,651 spent · pay $73,040 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $73,040 | 61.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $33,462 | 28.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,869 | 10.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $280 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $118,651 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $57,172 spent · pay $34,696 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $34,696 | 60.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,715 | 27.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,747 | 11.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $14 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $57,172 | 100% |
State business registration
- FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATI FL, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2017
- FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING CORP. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Inactive, formed 2011-03-02
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | FLORIDA CENTER FOR INVESTIGATI | FL | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments