SAI TEMPLE INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text SAI TEMPLE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAI TEMPLE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193

MLA “SAI TEMPLE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $738K · expenses $662K · assets $2.7M

EIN
27-0302193
Address
170 PLANEBROOK RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-1527
NTEE code
X70 Hinduism (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

RELIGOUS SERVICE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kulraj Singh PRESIDENT2010-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Neeraj Gaind EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2013-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Monica Nanchahal VICE PRESIDENT2013-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Karen Verma TREASURER2013-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Jangesh Battish SECRETARY2013-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Karan Verma (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
NEERAJ GAIND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA NANCHAHAL VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN VERMA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JANGESH BATTISH SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KARAN VERMA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KULRAJ SINGH Officer20 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KULRAJ SINGH Officer0 $0-$0 $01
KARAN VERMA SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$738,276$661,547 $2,657,126$630,305 $738,276$0 $03-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$644,907$347,451 $2,686,960$553,576 $644,907$0 $03-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$517,190$470,395 $2,552,034$256,120 $517,190$0 $03-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$423,385$354,995 $2,541,167$629,718 $423,385$0 $03-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$234,306$247,481 $2,738,052$1,052,814 $234,306$0 $03-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$395,406$314,964 $2,752,094$1,065,989 $395,406$0 $03-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$369,813$336,686 $2,657,585$932,415 $369,813$0 $03-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$229,098$166,477 $2,704,010$745,866 $229,098$0 $03-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$321,155$189,834 $780,963$348,228 $320,711$0 $03-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,736$175,546 $680,353$216,907 $195,736$0 $0315
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$321,110$145,706 $636,238$196,717 $321,110$0 $02-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,033$236,070 $476,993$10,548 $244,033$0 $0225
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,139$139,169 $319,113$2,585 $130,139- ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,039 in all, tax years 2013 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
UNITED WAY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA AND SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY Public charity Exact 2013 1$6,028 2013$6,028
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SAI TEMPLE INC” 2020 1$11 2020$11
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KRISHNA PROTECTS COWS INCPAX70 $526,077$466,301 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state
CHITRAPUR HERITAGE FOUNDATION USA INCPAX70 $392,593$503,800 President/Chairman$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state
SVAROOPA VIDYA ASHRAMPAX70 $818,737$708,660 Director$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state
CHINMAYA MISSION-PITTSBURGHPAX70 $1,169,237$591,991 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state
SRI SAI TEMPLE INCCAX70 $538,168$341,919 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar name
GURU NANAK SAT SANGAT OF CALIFORNIACAX70 $478,287$450,232 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BALAJI MATHACAX70 $652,268$432,411 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIKH TEMPLE OF WISCONSIN INCWIX70 $480,160$270,981 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
PMHT INCCAX70 $1,098,636$685,360 PREDIDENT$111,216 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SHIRDI SAIBABA TEMPLE ARIZONAAZX70 $569,890$224,193 Director$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
PARVATI PARAMESWARA TEMPLE INCMAX70 $861,614$712,230 TREASURY$43,560 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
GREATER CLEVELAND SHIVA - VISHNU TEMPLE INCOHX70 $1,060,378$900,796 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
GURDWARA DASMESH DARBARCAX70 $785,418$541,318 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SHIRDI SAI DHAM INCNJX70 $753,471$435,361 CHIEF TRUSTE$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
NANAK NAAM JAHAJ GURUDWARA INCNJX70 $426,809$308,815 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SANATAN SHIV SHAKTI MANDIR OF HOUSTON INCTXX70 $521,145$424,393 CHIEF TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GURU NANAK PARKASH SIKH TEMPLE INCNVX70 $569,834$258,337 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
QUAD CITY HINDU TEMPLEILX70 $478,431$313,939 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
GURUGHAR INCTXX70 $405,306$331,282 Treasury$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
YOGI DIVINE SOCIETY OF N J INCNJX70 $1,226,257$983,380 Not reported$35,004 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
HINDU TEMPLE AND CULTURAL CENTER OF KANSAS CITY INCKSX70 $579,230$401,357 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
SHIVA DURGA KRISHNA- KALI MANDIR OF GREATER HOUSTONTXX70 $638,908$749,978 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ETERNAL VOICE INCMDX70 $379,600$359,281 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
SAI DATTA MANDIR INCNJX70 $1,349,278$1,347,402 President$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x
MAA DURGA SRI SAI BABA TEMPLEFLX70 $831,394$294,685 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$12,389,324187 492019–2025 SHIRDI SAI DARBAR; BHARATHIYA HINDU TEMPLE AND CULTURAL; SRINGERI EDUCATION AND VEDIC ACADEMY INC; PMHT INC and 45 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,715,901191 572016–2024 SHREE SWAMINARAYAN MANDIR LOYADHAM INC; SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL-USA; SHIRDI SAI DARBAR; YOGI DIVINE SOCIETY OF N J INC and 53 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,375,54477 302014–2024 VAIDICA VIDHYA GANAPATHI CENTER INC; BALAJI MATHA; SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL-USA; SREE VENKATESWARA TEMPLE OF CLEVELAND and 26 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,327,07846 262011–2023 SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL-USA; HINDU TEMPLE OF CENTRAL ARKANSAS INC; SHIRDI SAIBABA TEMPLE ARIZONA; CHINMAYA MISSION-PITTSBURGH and 22 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$716,61530 142017–2024 VAIDICA VIDHYA GANAPATHI CENTER INC; GURUGHAR INC; SHIRDI SAI DARBAR; GUJARATI SAMAJ OF MONTGOMERY and 10 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$664,36015 72016–2024 YOGI DIVINE SOCIETY OF N J INC; JAIN SOCIETY OF GREATER DETROIT INC; VYO-USA INC; JAIN TEMPLE OF NEW YORK CORP and 3 more
ABBHI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$421,0002 12020–2021 HINDU CULTURAL CENTER OF CONNECTICUT INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$348,72813 82020–2024 GURUJI SANGAT FOUNDATION INC; HINDU TEMPLE OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INC; BALAJI MATHA; SREE VENKATESWARA TEMPLE OF CLEVELAND and 4 more
RNJ DHADUK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$336,5002 12021–2022 SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL-USA
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$291,10610 62016–2024 CHARUHAS FOUNDATION INC; SHIRDI SAI DARBAR; SHIRDI SAIBABA TEMPLE ARIZONA; CHITRAPUR HERITAGE FOUNDATION USA INC and 2 more
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$226,63047 132010–2025 SRI SAI BABA TEMPLE SOCIETY OF OHIO; INDIA HERITAGE FOUNDATION NJ NY INC; CHITRAPUR HERITAGE FOUNDATION USA INC; SAI DATTA MANDIR INC and 9 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$215,16012 22014–2024 SVAROOPA VIDYA ASHRAM; GREATER CLEVELAND SHIVA - VISHNU TEMPLE INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$213,1618 82016–2020 GURUDWARA SINGH SABHA; QUAD CITY HINDU TEMPLE; VAIDICA VIDHYA GANAPATHI CENTER INC; SHIRDI SAI PARIVAAR and 4 more
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$198,49920 152022–2025 CHINMAYA MISSION-PITTSBURGH; INDIA HERITAGE FOUNDATION NJ NY INC; SHIRDI SAI DARBAR; SHIRDI SAIBABA PRAY CENTER INC and 11 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$148,97510 72021–2024 SHIRDI SAIBABA PRAY CENTER INC; VYO-USA INC; INDIA HERITAGE FOUNDATION NJ NY INC; SAI DATTA MANDIR INC and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $661,547 spent · pay $124,922 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $347,355$347,355-- 52.5%
Other salaries and wages $110,550$110,550-- 16.7%
Interest $95,438$95,438-- 14.4%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 8.6%
Insurance $17,864$17,864-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $14,372$14,372-- 2.2%
Fees: legal $12,186$12,186-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $4,200$4,200-- 0.6%
Other (as described)PEST CONTROL $2,356$2,356-- 0.4%
Office expenses $650$650-- 0.1%
Total$661,547100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $347,451 spent · pay $89,722 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $102,681$102,681-- 29.6%
Interest $79,725$79,725-- 22.9%
Other salaries and wages $79,400$79,400-- 22.9%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 16.3%
Payroll taxes $10,322$10,322-- 3.0%
Office expenses $8,108$8,108-- 2.3%
Fees: legal $6,053$6,053-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $4,200$4,200-- 1.2%
Other (as described)PEST CONTROL $386$386-- 0.1%
Total$347,451100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $470,395 spent · pay $60,342 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $235,165$235,165-- 50.0%
Interest $87,646$87,646-- 18.6%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 12.0%
Other salaries and wages $53,400$53,400-- 11.4%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSES $12,221$12,221-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $7,500$7,500-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $6,942$6,942-- 1.5%
Other (as described)FEES-CREDIT CARD $5,156$5,156-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,200$4,200-- 0.9%
Other (as described)PEST CONTROL $669$669-- 0.1%
Other (as described)WEB HOSTING $396$396-- 0.1%
Office expenses $279$279-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $245$245-- 0.1%
Total$470,395100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $354,995 spent · pay $53,760 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $202,733$202,733-- 57.1%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 15.9%
Other salaries and wages $48,000$48,000-- 13.5%
Interest $41,681$41,681-- 11.7%
Payroll taxes $5,760$5,760-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $245$245-- 0.1%
Total$354,995100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $247,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $117,557$117,557-- 47.5%
Interest $73,103$73,103-- 29.5%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 22.9%
Advertising and promotion $245$245-- 0.1%
Total$247,481100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $314,964 spent · pay $46,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $138,201$138,201-- 43.9%
Interest $73,687$73,687-- 23.4%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 18.0%
Other salaries and wages $46,500$46,500-- 14.8%
Total$314,964100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $336,686 spent · pay $57,624 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $222,486$222,486-- 66.1%
Other salaries and wages $56,800$56,800-- 16.9%
Depreciation and depletion $56,576$56,576-- 16.8%
Payroll taxes $824$824-- 0.2%
Total$336,686100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $166,477 spent · pay $31,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $107,189$107,189-- 64.4%
Other salaries and wages $31,000$31,000-- 18.6%
Depreciation and depletion $14,631$14,631-- 8.8%
Insurance $8,111$8,111-- 4.9%
Other (as described)PAYROLL TAXES $5,546$5,546-- 3.3%
Total$166,477100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $189,834 spent · pay $45,771 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $118,556$118,556-- 62.5%
Other salaries and wages $45,771$45,771-- 24.1%
Depreciation and depletion $15,330$15,330-- 8.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL TAXES $9,477$9,477-- 5.0%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $700$700-- 0.4%
Total$189,834100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $175,546 spent · pay $38,261 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $121,955$121,955-- 69.5%
Other salaries and wages $29,004$29,004-- 16.5%
Depreciation and depletion $15,330$15,330-- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $9,257$9,257-- 5.3%
Total$175,546100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $145,706 spent · pay $32,937 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $97,439$97,439-- 66.9%
Other salaries and wages $29,004$29,004-- 19.9%
Depreciation and depletion $15,330$15,330-- 10.5%
Payroll taxes $3,933$3,933-- 2.7%
Total$145,706100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $236,070 spent · pay $21,104 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $162,104$162,104-- 68.7%
Interest $36,481$36,481-- 15.5%
Other salaries and wages $19,419$19,419-- 8.2%
Depreciation and depletion $9,816$9,816-- 4.2%
Fees: legal $5,071$5,071-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $1,685$1,685-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,494$1,494-- 0.6%
Total$236,070100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $139,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $139,169 100.0%
Total$139,169100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.