SAI TEMPLE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SAI TEMPLE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAI TEMPLE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193
MLA “SAI TEMPLE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sai-temple-inc-270302193. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $738K · expenses $662K · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 27-0302193
- Address
- 170 PLANEBROOK RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-1527
- NTEE code
- X70 Hinduism (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
RELIGOUS SERVICE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kulraj Singh | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neeraj Gaind | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Nanchahal | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Verma | TREASURER | 2013-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jangesh Battish | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karan Verma (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEERAJ GAIND | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA NANCHAHAL | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VERMA | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANGESH BATTISH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARAN VERMA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULRAJ SINGH | Officer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KULRAJ SINGH | Officer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARAN VERMA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $738,276 | $661,547 | $2,657,126 | $630,305 | $738,276 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $644,907 | $347,451 | $2,686,960 | $553,576 | $644,907 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,190 | $470,395 | $2,552,034 | $256,120 | $517,190 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $423,385 | $354,995 | $2,541,167 | $629,718 | $423,385 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,306 | $247,481 | $2,738,052 | $1,052,814 | $234,306 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,406 | $314,964 | $2,752,094 | $1,065,989 | $395,406 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,813 | $336,686 | $2,657,585 | $932,415 | $369,813 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,098 | $166,477 | $2,704,010 | $745,866 | $229,098 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,155 | $189,834 | $780,963 | $348,228 | $320,711 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,736 | $175,546 | $680,353 | $216,907 | $195,736 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,110 | $145,706 | $636,238 | $196,717 | $321,110 | $0 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,033 | $236,070 | $476,993 | $10,548 | $244,033 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 25 |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $130,139 | $139,169 | $319,113 | $2,585 | $130,139 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,039 in all, tax years 2013 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA AND SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $6,028 | 2013 | $6,028 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAI TEMPLE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $11 | 2020 | $11 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISHNA PROTECTS COWS INC | PA | X70 | $526,077 | $466,301 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHITRAPUR HERITAGE FOUNDATION USA INC | PA | X70 | $392,593 | $503,800 | President/Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SVAROOPA VIDYA ASHRAM | PA | X70 | $818,737 | $708,660 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHINMAYA MISSION-PITTSBURGH | PA | X70 | $1,169,237 | $591,991 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SRI SAI TEMPLE INC | CA | X70 | $538,168 | $341,919 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GURU NANAK SAT SANGAT OF CALIFORNIA | CA | X70 | $478,287 | $450,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BALAJI MATHA | CA | X70 | $652,268 | $432,411 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIKH TEMPLE OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | X70 | $480,160 | $270,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| PMHT INC | CA | X70 | $1,098,636 | $685,360 | PREDIDENT | $111,216 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHIRDI SAIBABA TEMPLE ARIZONA | AZ | X70 | $569,890 | $224,193 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| PARVATI PARAMESWARA TEMPLE INC | MA | X70 | $861,614 | $712,230 | TREASURY | $43,560 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CLEVELAND SHIVA - VISHNU TEMPLE INC | OH | X70 | $1,060,378 | $900,796 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| GURDWARA DASMESH DARBAR | CA | X70 | $785,418 | $541,318 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHIRDI SAI DHAM INC | NJ | X70 | $753,471 | $435,361 | CHIEF TRUSTE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| NANAK NAAM JAHAJ GURUDWARA INC | NJ | X70 | $426,809 | $308,815 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANATAN SHIV SHAKTI MANDIR OF HOUSTON INC | TX | X70 | $521,145 | $424,393 | CHIEF TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GURU NANAK PARKASH SIKH TEMPLE INC | NV | X70 | $569,834 | $258,337 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| QUAD CITY HINDU TEMPLE | IL | X70 | $478,431 | $313,939 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| GURUGHAR INC | TX | X70 | $405,306 | $331,282 | Treasury | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| YOGI DIVINE SOCIETY OF N J INC | NJ | X70 | $1,226,257 | $983,380 | Not reported | $35,004 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| HINDU TEMPLE AND CULTURAL CENTER OF KANSAS CITY INC | KS | X70 | $579,230 | $401,357 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| SHIVA DURGA KRISHNA- KALI MANDIR OF GREATER HOUSTON | TX | X70 | $638,908 | $749,978 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ETERNAL VOICE INC | MD | X70 | $379,600 | $359,281 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| SAI DATTA MANDIR INC | NJ | X70 | $1,349,278 | $1,347,402 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
| MAA DURGA SRI SAI BABA TEMPLE | FL | X70 | $831,394 | $294,685 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $661,547 spent · pay $124,922 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $347,355 | $347,355 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $110,550 | $110,550 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Interest | $95,438 | $95,438 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,864 | $17,864 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,372 | $14,372 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,186 | $12,186 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $2,356 | $2,356 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $661,547 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $347,451 spent · pay $89,722 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $102,681 | $102,681 | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Interest | $79,725 | $79,725 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,400 | $79,400 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,322 | $10,322 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,108 | $8,108 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,053 | $6,053 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $386 | $386 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $347,451 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $470,395 spent · pay $60,342 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $235,165 | $235,165 | - | - | 50.0% | |
| Interest | $87,646 | $87,646 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,400 | $53,400 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $12,221 | $12,221 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,942 | $6,942 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES-CREDIT CARD | $5,156 | $5,156 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $669 | $669 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | WEB HOSTING | $396 | $396 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $245 | $245 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $470,395 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $354,995 spent · pay $53,760 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $202,733 | $202,733 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,000 | $48,000 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Interest | $41,681 | $41,681 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,760 | $5,760 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $245 | $245 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $354,995 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $247,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $117,557 | $117,557 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Interest | $73,103 | $73,103 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $245 | $245 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $247,481 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $314,964 spent · pay $46,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $138,201 | $138,201 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Interest | $73,687 | $73,687 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,500 | $46,500 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Total | $314,964 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $336,686 spent · pay $57,624 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $222,486 | $222,486 | - | - | 66.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,800 | $56,800 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,576 | $56,576 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $824 | $824 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $336,686 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $166,477 spent · pay $31,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $107,189 | $107,189 | - | - | 64.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,000 | $31,000 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,631 | $14,631 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,111 | $8,111 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $5,546 | $5,546 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $166,477 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $189,834 spent · pay $45,771 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $118,556 | $118,556 | - | - | 62.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,771 | $45,771 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,330 | $15,330 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $9,477 | $9,477 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $189,834 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $175,546 spent · pay $38,261 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $121,955 | $121,955 | - | - | 69.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,004 | $29,004 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,330 | $15,330 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,257 | $9,257 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Total | $175,546 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $145,706 spent · pay $32,937 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $97,439 | $97,439 | - | - | 66.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,004 | $29,004 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,330 | $15,330 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,933 | $3,933 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Total | $145,706 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $236,070 spent · pay $21,104 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $162,104 | $162,104 | - | - | 68.7% | |
| Interest | $36,481 | $36,481 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,419 | $19,419 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,816 | $9,816 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,071 | $5,071 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,685 | $1,685 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,494 | $1,494 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $236,070 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $139,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $139,169 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $139,169 | 100% |
State business registration
- Sai Temple Inc PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 2009-06-18
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments