WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/woodchips-soccer-club-270051351. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/woodchips-soccer-club-270051351
MLA “WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/woodchips-soccer-club-270051351. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $786K · expenses $781K · assets $254K
- Also known as
- REAL WC ST LOUIS
- EIN
- 27-0051351
- Address
- 1304 W LARK INDUSTRIAL DR, FENTON, MO 63026-4323
- NTEE code
- N64 Soccer (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FORM, ORGANIZE, AND ADMINISTER A YOUTH SOCCER CLUB IN THE ST LOUIS AREA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Fuchs | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | $0 | $60,567 | 1 |
| Brian Fuchs | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | $0 | $39,195 | 1 |
| Ignacio Novas (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | $0 | $88,868 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Fuchs | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Kraus (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACIO NOVAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $183K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGNACIO NOVAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $88,868 | $0 | $0 | $88,868 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $54,767 | $0 | $0 | $54,767 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 30 | $39,195 | $0 | $0 | $39,195 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KRAUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KRAUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KRAUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KRAUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $6K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | PRESIDENT | 32 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 | $5,800 | 1 |
| JAY KRAUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FUCHS | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FUCHS | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $786,285 | $781,344 | $254,333 | $254,333 | $786,285 | $0 | $151,281 | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $746,187 | $595,391 | $249,392 | $249,392 | $746,187 | $0 | $139,858 | 12 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $593,059 | $541,515 | $98,596 | $98,596 | $593,059 | $0 | $106,290 | 9 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $525,641 | $542,905 | $74,817 | $47,052 | $525,641 | $0 | $99,681 | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $695,156 | $786,953 | $64,316 | $64,316 | $695,156 | $0 | $134,706 | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $865,992 | $904,980 | $156,113 | $156,113 | $865,992 | $0 | $182,830 | 13 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $752,629 | $622,475 | $202,651 | $195,101 | $752,629 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,200 | $244,189 | $72,497 | $64,947 | $292,200 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,861 | $329,460 | $80,716 | $25,966 | $374,861 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,112 | $240,395 | $64,315 | -$19,435 | $199,112 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,815 | $233,094 | $100,493 | $21,848 | $201,815 | $0 | $5,800 | 0 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $42,500 in all, tax years 2019 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| MISSOURI YOUTH SOCCER ASSOC INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 | $7,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRKWOOD UNITED SOCCER CLUB | MO | N64 | $525,129 | $515,693 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKSIDE SOCCER CLUB | MO | N64 | $931,900 | $970,898 | Executive Director | $95,427 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON BARRACKS MARINE SOCCER CLUB | MO | N64 | $1,511,004 | $1,197,485 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE COUNTRY YOUTH SOCCER INC | MO | N64 | $1,454,253 | $1,585,412 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,383 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEES SUMMIT SOCCER ASSOCIATION | MO | N64 | $854,924 | $805,902 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD SPORTS CLUB INC | MO | N64 | $1,124,897 | $1,356,207 | DIRECTOR | $89,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIELDS OF DREAMS UGANDA INC | MO | N64 | $659,777 | $657,534 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $56,799 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $627,689 | $569,359 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STAR SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $588,725 | $483,135 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARMONK SOCCER CLUB | NY | N64 | $812,246 | $903,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PALUMBO SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $709,821 | $619,779 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ECLIPSE SOCCER CLUB INC | AK | N64 | $476,857 | $512,553 | PRESIDENT, FORMER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| MANDEVILLE SOCCER CLUB | LA | N64 | $1,207,243 | $1,240,153 | Executive Director | $180,068 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COLUMBUS EXPRESS SOCCER CLUB INC | IN | N64 | $654,142 | $623,415 | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GULF COAST UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,353,052 | $1,220,203 | Director/VP | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $705,831 | $742,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| THREE RIVERS SOCCER CLUB | WA | N64 | $712,889 | $696,999 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| GITCHI GUMMI SOCCER CLUB INC | MN | N64 | $564,063 | $296,068 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WARRIORS SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $538,013 | $509,189 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUNTER SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $703,542 | $614,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAUNAKEE AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | WI | N64 | $498,606 | $507,833 | TREASURER | $38,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| DORAL SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $1,337,963 | $968,988 | DIRECTOR | $11,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WEST COAST SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $821,991 | $779,604 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $812,036 | $815,456 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $781,344 spent · pay $208,446 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $191,021 | $191,021 | - | - | 24.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $151,281 | $151,281 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $116,462 | $116,462 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $101,501 | $101,501 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | ERC IRS COVID | $70,360 | $70,360 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,745 | $39,745 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $36,324 | $36,324 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $36,000 | $36,000 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,013 | $15,013 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,883 | $8,883 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,312 | $5,312 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,644 | $2,644 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,407 | $2,407 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,570 | $1,570 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $921 | $921 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $781,344 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $595,391 spent · pay $190,802 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,858 | $139,858 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $111,902 | $111,902 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $91,249 | $91,249 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $76,099 | $76,099 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Occupancy | $54,000 | $54,000 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| All other expenses | $52,785 | $52,785 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,391 | $34,391 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,623 | $13,623 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,305 | $7,305 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,589 | $5,589 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $4,031 | $4,031 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,930 | $2,930 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,179 | $1,179 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $595,391 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $541,515 spent · pay $155,761 · grants $0 · events $2,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,290 | $106,290 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $91,713 | $91,713 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $90,526 | $90,526 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $74,193 | $74,193 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $54,000 | $54,000 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| All other expenses | $50,463 | $50,463 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,451 | $35,451 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,901 | $10,901 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,655 | $7,655 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,947 | $6,947 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,550 | $6,550 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,119 | $3,119 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,062 | $2,062 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $471 | $471 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $299 | $299 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $541,515 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $542,905 spent · pay $155,942 · grants $0 · events $8,390
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,681 | $99,681 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $91,817 | $91,817 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $84,730 | $84,730 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $72,867 | $72,867 | - | - | 13.4% |
| All other expenses | $59,365 | $59,365 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,260 | $43,260 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,870 | $10,870 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,675 | $10,675 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,688 | $8,688 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,390 | $8,390 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,378 | $5,378 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,326 | $2,326 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,156 | $2,156 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $802 | $802 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $542,905 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $786,953 spent · pay $294,560 · grants $0 · events $246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,687 | $136,687 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,706 | $134,706 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $125,319 | $125,319 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $100,101 | $100,101 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $98,557 | $98,557 | - | - | 12.5% |
| All other expenses | $95,918 | $95,918 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,489 | $36,489 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,578 | $21,578 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $10,954 | $10,954 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $3,200 | $3,200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,589 | $1,589 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,109 | $1,109 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $246 | $246 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $786,953 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $904,980 spent · pay $407,229 · grants $0 · events $3,458
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $216,533 | $216,533 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $196,881 | $196,881 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $182,830 | $182,830 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $91,319 | $91,319 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $84,046 | $84,046 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $45,316 | $45,316 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $38,050 | $38,050 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,518 | $27,518 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $7,311 | $7,311 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,280 | $6,280 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,458 | $3,458 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,980 | $2,980 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,958 | $1,958 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $904,980 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $622,475 spent · pay $203,116 · grants $0 · events $1,486
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $210,222 | $210,222 | - | - | 33.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $169,826 | $169,826 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $84,800 | $84,800 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLUB EXPENSE | $65,359 | $65,359 | - | - | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $36,607 | $36,607 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,264 | $26,264 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,921 | $10,921 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,026 | $7,026 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $4,707 | $4,707 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $4,618 | $4,618 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,486 | $1,486 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $214 | $214 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $622,475 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $244,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $159,957 | $159,957 | - | - | 65.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $43,572 | $43,572 | - | - | 17.8% |
| All other expenses | $34,712 | $34,712 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $4,434 | $4,434 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,514 | $1,514 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $244,189 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $329,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $162,481 | $162,481 | - | - | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $98,501 | $98,501 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $34,321 | $34,321 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $28,255 | $28,255 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,517 | $4,517 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $1,385 | $1,385 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $329,460 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $240,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,311
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $124,463 | $124,463 | - | - | 51.8% |
| All other expenses | $53,777 | $53,777 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $29,741 | $29,741 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $15,803 | $15,803 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $15,311 | $15,311 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $240,395 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $233,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $85,175 | $85,175 | - | - | 36.5% |
| All other expenses | $56,792 | $46,917 | - | $9,875 | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $37,229 | $37,229 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $31,311 | $31,311 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS | $21,557 | $21,557 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $630 | $630 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $233,094 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments