NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/north-texas-solutions-for-recovery-inc-264401124. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/north-texas-solutions-for-recovery-inc-264401124
MLA “NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/north-texas-solutions-for-recovery-inc-264401124. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $3.2M
- Also known as
- SOLUTIONS OF NORTH TEXAS
- EIN
- 26-4401124
- Address
- 1516 N RUDDELL ST, DENTON, TX 76209-3338
- Website
- WWW.SONTX.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS: FIGHTING ADDICTION ONE FAMILY AT A TIME. THE ORGANIZATIONS PRIMARY PROGRAMMING INCLUDES: 1. RESIDENTIAL TRANSITIONAL LIVING 32 BEDS FOR MEN, 32 BEDS FOR WOMEN, AND 2 BEDS IN THE RETURN-TO-MONITOR HOUSE 2. CLINICAL SERVICES INTENSIVE OUTPATIENT PROGRAM, SUPPORTIVE OUTPATIENT PROGRAM, INDIVIDUAL / FAMILY COUNSELING, AND COMPREHENSIVE EVALUATIONS 3. FAMILY SERVICES FAMILY SUPPORT DAY, CODEPENDENCY DISCUSSIONS, AND FAMILY COUNSELING SESSIONS 4. COURT SERVICES COMPREHENSIVE EVALUATIONS, TREATMENT PROVIDERS DURING COURT SESSIONS, AND TESTIMONY SERVICES 5. MONITORING SERVICES POST-AFTERCARE PLAN FOR ADDITIONAL OVERSIGHT 6. JAIL SERVICES 12-WEEK CURRICULUM FOCUSED ON RECOVERY AND REENTRY PROGRAMMING OFFERED WITHIN DETENTION CENTERS OR AT HOME IN THE FREE WORLD VERSION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott T Wisenbaker | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2023 | $99,000 | $247,900 | 1 |
| Michelle Boerst | SECRETARY | 2013-2023 | $0 | $102,866 | 1 |
| Leslie Wisenbaker (former) | BOARD LIASON | 2010-2019 | $30,000 | $142,169 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brittany Baymon | MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Burroughs | BOARD CHAIR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Davis | MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Hardy | MEMBER | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mitchell | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Ridenour | TREASURER | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Summitt | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Snyder (former) | CHAIR | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphne Holmes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eli Rodriguez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bregg Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Wiley (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Flolo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roland Chapa (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Cook (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Massena (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick White (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Mishler (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Klein (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sammy Goldsmith (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Wood (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Shaver (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Tackett (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Leonard (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ej Romigh (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aisha Sims (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Henry (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Hoyt (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Richards (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dani Gonzales (former) | COMMITTEE CH | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Fout (former) | VOLUNTEER | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Lee (former) | FORMER MEMBE | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Gravely (former) | FORMER MEMBE | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Akopiantz (former) | FORMER MEMBE | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Gravley (former) | MEMBER | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 21 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT T WISENBAKER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 | $99,000 | 1 |
| BRITTANY BAYMON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURROUGHS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MITCHELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SUMMITT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITTANY BAYMON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURROUGHS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MITCHELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SUMMITT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 2,400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BOERST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURROUGHS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MITCHELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SUMMITT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 2,400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BOERST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURROUGHS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SUMMITT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $67K · 14 employees · 2,400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | 40 | $37,481 | $0 | $0 | $37,481 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | BOARD LIASON | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $67K · 16 employees · 2,400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | 40 | $37,385 | $0 | $0 | $37,385 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | BOARD LIASON | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $139K · 15 employees · 2,400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT T WISENBAKER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 | $108,900 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | BOARD LIASON | 40 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI RODRIGUEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 290 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT SNYDER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI RODRIGUEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | BOARD LIASON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 10 employees · 386 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | BOARD LIASIS | 40 | $12,169 | $0 | $0 | $12,169 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREGG SMITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY WILEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE FLOLO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 386 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROLAND CHAPA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA COOK | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREGG SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MASSENA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 10 employees · 386 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BOERST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROLAND CHAPA | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA COOK | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIDENOUR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREGG SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MASSENA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 309 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK WHITE | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA MISHLER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE KLEIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMY GOLDSMITH | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER WOOD | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHAVER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM TACKETT | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEONARD | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA COOK | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EJ ROMIGH | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA SIMS | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HENRY | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE HOYT | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL RICHARDS | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK WHITE | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA MISHLER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE KLEIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMY GOLDSMITH | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER WOOD | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHAVER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | VOLUNTEER | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI GONZALES | COMMITTEE CH | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SNYDER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM TACKETT | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEONARD | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA COOK | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EJ ROMIGH | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM FOUT | VOLUNTEER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS LEE | FORMER MEMBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE GRAVELY | FORMER MEMBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX AKOPIANTZ | FORMER MEMBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 4 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT T WISENBAKER | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| LESLIE WISENBAKER | PROGRAM DIRE | 50 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| RICK WHITE | CHAIR - INTE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX AKOPIANTZ | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA MISHLER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS LEE | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER WOOD | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE GRAVLEY | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,518,492 | $1,616,254 | $3,220,202 | -$200,023 | $695,789 | $712,804 | $99,000 | 21 | 85 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,178,560 | $1,517,286 | $2,728,814 | -$102,261 | $522,323 | $628,459 | - | 20 | 85 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,157,344 | $1,087,505 | $2,231,937 | $182,751 | $407,545 | $730,919 | - | 18 | 2,400 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,214,075 | $1,202,876 | $2,173,521 | $112,913 | $422,010 | $741,645 | - | 16 | 2,400 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,188,900 | $1,206,065 | $2,024,114 | $101,718 | $250,508 | $902,811 | $67,481 | 14 | 2,400 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,137,113 | $1,164,993 | $2,176,842 | $118,883 | $270,681 | $817,732 | $67,385 | 16 | 2,400 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $982,153 | $996,197 | $1,327,361 | $146,763 | $237,374 | $707,069 | $30,000 | 15 | 2,400 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $957,921 | $845,201 | $929,189 | $160,807 | $205,699 | $700,429 | $20,800 | 13 | 290 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $624,348 | $628,890 | $811,015 | $48,087 | $207,214 | $394,485 | $12,169 | 10 | 386 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $601,606 | $603,655 | $825,449 | $52,629 | $140,864 | $413,705 | - | 9 | 386 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $593,844 | $563,512 | $817,026 | $54,678 | $209,916 | $342,895 | $28,000 | 10 | 386 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,842 | $486,619 | $790,809 | $24,346 | $149,533 | $281,644 | - | 8 | 309 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,691 | $398,507 | $43,553 | $38,388 | $141,515 | $241,328 | $31,343 | 9 | 250 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,149 | $355,945 | $41,324 | $39,204 | $164,264 | $220,196 | $26,668 | 4 | 250 |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $291,127 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 12 | $97,551 | 2024 | $9,035 | show |
| COSERV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2013, 2015-2017, 2019, 2021-2024 | 10 | $94,151 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $57,103 | 2023 | $6,151 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $40,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $1,600 | 2025 | $600 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $632 | 2022 | $248 | show |
| ROCKEFELLER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY INC” | 2023 | 1 | $90 | 2023 | $90 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLUTIONS RECOVERY INC | WI | F20 | $1,597,414 | $1,636,767 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,235 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH TEXAS RECOVERY FOUNDATION INC | TX | F20 | $556,556 | $332,135 | Director | $60,985 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TEEN RECOVERY SOLUTIONS INC | OK | T30 | $586,926 | $599,349 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,613 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| C4 RECOVERY SOLUTIONS INC | IL | F20 | $0 | $653 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 4 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $1,616,254 spent · pay $915,674 · grants $0 · events $35,694
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $850,597 | $649,138 | $117,892 | $83,567 | 52.6% | |
| Interest | $143,063 | $125,836 | $17,227 | - | 8.9% | |
| All other expenses | $141,348 | $115,616 | $24,670 | $1,062 | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $101,862 | $89,520 | $10,717 | $1,625 | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,700 | $82,700 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,077 | $49,580 | $9,069 | $6,428 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $41,452 | $41,452 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $41,028 | $41,028 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $35,694 | $2,159 | - | $33,535 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $35,556 | $35,556 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $25,983 | $868 | $24,275 | $840 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,796 | $8,223 | $12,573 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,804 | - | $10,887 | $2,917 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $9,502 | $9,115 | $208 | $179 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,792 | $7,012 | $390 | $390 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $109,835 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,616,254 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,517,286 spent · pay $775,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $721,031 | $550,259 | $99,934 | $70,838 | 47.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $147,765 | $142,582 | $5,183 | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $120,516 | $106,004 | $14,512 | - | 7.9% | |
| All other expenses | $114,456 | $88,157 | $25,480 | $819 | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $78,933 | $66,188 | $11,052 | $1,693 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $58,905 | $58,905 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,859 | $41,795 | $7,645 | $5,419 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $43,304 | $43,304 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $42,750 | $42,750 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,963 | $11,848 | $18,115 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $29,175 | $29,175 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $25,760 | $868 | $24,106 | $786 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $18,078 | - | - | $18,078 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $16,505 | $15,832 | $362 | $311 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,895 | $7,105 | $395 | $395 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,391 | - | $5,829 | $1,562 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,249 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,517,286 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,087,505 spent · pay $481,644 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $435,374 | $333,210 | $65,386 | $36,778 | 40.0% | |
| Interest | $123,947 | $94,790 | $29,157 | - | 11.4% | |
| All other expenses | $97,322 | $79,643 | $10,601 | $7,078 | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $91,430 | $71,314 | $20,116 | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,827 | $75,662 | $3,165 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $58,800 | $58,800 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,270 | $36,631 | $6,197 | $3,442 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $41,562 | $41,562 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $31,928 | $31,928 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $27,095 | $27,095 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $18,356 | $1,527 | $16,083 | $746 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $10,075 | $8,363 | $1,427 | $285 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,850 | - | $9,850 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,477 | $6,477 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,669 | - | $5,669 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,523 | - | - | $4,523 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,830 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,087,505 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,202,876 spent · pay $571,977 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,329 | $383,695 | $83,000 | $64,634 | 44.2% | |
| All other expenses | $127,538 | $82,102 | $21,757 | $23,679 | 10.6% | |
| Interest | $124,129 | $117,368 | $6,761 | - | 10.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,334 | $74,252 | $3,082 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $71,692 | $62,448 | $9,244 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $58,800 | $58,800 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $51,746 | $51,746 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $48,309 | $48,309 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,648 | $29,354 | $6,349 | $4,945 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $28,850 | $28,850 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $20,306 | - | $20,306 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,540 | - | - | $10,540 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $6,394 | $4,504 | - | $1,890 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,867 | - | - | $4,867 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $394 | $394 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,420 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,202,876 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,206,065 spent · pay $571,487 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $463,389 | $347,786 | $79,095 | $36,508 | 38.4% | |
| Interest | $115,555 | $73,627 | $41,928 | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $115,406 | $81,780 | $19,617 | $14,009 | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,181 | $74,107 | $3,074 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $73,021 | $70,928 | $2,093 | - | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,481 | $37,481 | $30,000 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $62,923 | $62,923 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $55,674 | $55,674 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,617 | $30,046 | $8,352 | $2,219 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $36,670 | $36,670 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $35,450 | $35,450 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $21,510 | - | $20,310 | $1,200 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,078 | - | $18,078 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,346 | - | - | $10,346 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $10,322 | $10,322 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,442 | $2,442 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,581 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,206,065 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,164,993 spent · pay $545,797 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $439,586 | $334,077 | $79,340 | $26,169 | 37.7% | |
| All other expenses | $110,655 | $92,831 | $14,007 | $3,817 | 9.5% | |
| Interest | $85,667 | $85,667 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $85,479 | $85,479 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Occupancy | $83,605 | $51,091 | $32,514 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,385 | $67,385 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $61,324 | $61,324 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,498 | $47,671 | $3,827 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $50,197 | $50,197 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,826 | $30,754 | $6,070 | $2,002 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $31,036 | $31,036 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $24,296 | - | $24,296 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,827 | - | - | $12,827 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,522 | - | $11,522 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $8,942 | $3,274 | - | $5,668 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,148 | - | - | $2,148 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,700 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,164,993 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $996,197 spent · pay $496,837 · grants $0 · events $23,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $431,530 | $323,375 | $81,252 | $26,903 | 43.3% | |
| All other expenses | $104,453 | $83,068 | $17,491 | $3,894 | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $75,092 | $45,242 | $29,850 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $75,071 | $75,071 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Interest | $50,013 | $50,013 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $36,841 | $36,841 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,307 | $27,033 | $6,216 | $2,058 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $32,786 | - | $32,786 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,940 | $31,940 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $31,751 | $31,751 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $23,766 | $23,766 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $16,770 | $4,379 | - | $12,391 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,466 | - | $9,466 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,892 | - | - | $6,892 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,185 | - | - | $4,185 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $334 | - | $334 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,710 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $996,197 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $845,201 spent · pay $397,659 · grants $0 · events $17,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $348,807 | $278,384 | $12,152 | $58,271 | 41.3% | |
| All other expenses | $81,753 | $67,709 | $11,343 | $2,701 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy | $74,550 | $42,150 | $32,400 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $67,260 | $67,260 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Interest | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $32,636 | $32,636 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,052 | $23,070 | $524 | $4,458 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $25,981 | $25,981 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $25,959 | - | $25,959 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,676 | $22,676 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,800 | $20,800 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $17,666 | $17,666 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,379 | - | $13,379 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $13,293 | $4,431 | - | $8,862 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,725 | - | - | $5,725 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,432 | - | - | $5,432 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,232 | - | $1,232 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,793 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $845,201 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $628,890 spent · pay $277,818 · grants $0 · events $15,243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,898 | $198,527 | $10,269 | $49,102 | 41.0% | |
| Occupancy | $70,401 | $37,487 | $32,914 | - | 11.2% | |
| Interest | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $56,996 | $46,719 | $7,976 | $2,301 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $42,012 | $42,012 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $26,052 | $26,052 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $21,192 | $21,192 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,008 | $21,008 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,920 | $15,378 | $786 | $3,756 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $15,243 | $15,243 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $11,112 | - | $11,112 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,212 | - | - | $8,212 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,123 | - | $7,123 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $5,293 | $2,253 | $391 | $2,649 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,196 | - | - | $5,196 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,232 | - | $1,232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,649 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $628,890 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $603,655 spent · pay $270,579 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $251,524 | $176,463 | $23,642 | $51,419 | 41.7% | |
| Occupancy | $63,553 | $36,122 | $27,431 | - | 10.5% | |
| Interest | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $40,809 | $40,809 | - | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $32,836 | $29,821 | $2,227 | $788 | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $24,887 | $9,101 | $9,641 | $6,145 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $23,564 | $23,564 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,466 | $21,466 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,561 | $20,561 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,055 | $13,638 | $1,536 | $3,881 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,249 | $13,249 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,932 | - | - | $10,932 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,856 | - | $10,856 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,543 | - | $6,543 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,823 | - | - | $2,823 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $997 | - | $997 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,037 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $603,655 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $563,512 spent · pay $242,706 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $225,447 | $179,516 | $17,931 | $28,000 | 40.0% | |
| Occupancy | $69,651 | $37,625 | $32,026 | - | 12.4% | |
| Interest | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| All other expenses | $33,253 | $31,767 | $542 | $944 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $25,738 | $25,738 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $24,248 | $24,248 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Travel | $23,484 | $8,855 | $11,124 | $3,505 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $19,524 | $19,524 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,008 | $18,008 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,259 | $13,745 | $1,372 | $2,142 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,364 | - | $12,364 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $11,915 | - | - | $11,915 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,273 | $10,273 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,642 | - | $9,642 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,808 | - | - | $1,808 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $898 | - | $898 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,033 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $563,512 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $486,619 spent · pay $212,089 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $197,017 | $148,078 | $8,810 | $40,129 | 40.5% | |
| Occupancy | $57,883 | $31,951 | $25,932 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $57,049 | $57,049 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $29,351 | $29,351 | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $28,027 | $27,112 | $336 | $579 | 5.8% | |
| Travel | $22,777 | $10,674 | $7,945 | $4,158 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,072 | $11,328 | $674 | $3,070 | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $14,590 | $14,590 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,251 | $13,251 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,004 | - | - | $12,004 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,710 | - | $10,710 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,354 | $7,829 | $525 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,436 | - | $2,436 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,722 | - | - | $1,722 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,376 | - | $1,376 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $486,619 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $398,507 spent · pay $102,008 · grants $0 · events $21,846
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENT | $70,632 | $70,632 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,687 | - | $62,687 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WAGES | $58,143 | $58,143 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Occupancy | $54,752 | $29,397 | $25,355 | - | 13.7% | |
| All other expenses | $39,495 | $31,012 | $5,288 | $3,195 | 9.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,343 | - | - | $31,343 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $23,248 | $23,248 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $19,265 | $19,265 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Travel | $14,658 | $3,023 | $3,023 | $8,612 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,978 | - | $5,617 | $2,361 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,021 | - | $7,021 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,695 | - | $5,695 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,846 | - | $1,846 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,744 | - | $1,744 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,507 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $355,945 spent · pay $86,623 · grants $0 · events $5,514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENT | $70,200 | $70,200 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,334 | - | $53,334 | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $51,200 | $26,614 | $24,586 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WAGES | $35,658 | $35,658 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $33,980 | $24,373 | $3,409 | $6,198 | 9.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,668 | - | - | $26,668 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & HYGIENE EXPENSE | $21,209 | $21,209 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,466 | $19,466 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,795 | $12,795 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $11,383 | $2,982 | $2,982 | $5,419 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,258 | - | $7,258 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,621 | - | $4,413 | $2,208 | 1.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $4,008 | - | $4,008 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,435 | - | $1,435 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $730 | - | $730 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,514 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $355,945 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- NORTH TEXAS SOLUTIONS FOR RECOVERY, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2009-02-27
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- North Texas Solutions for Recovery 1 marks, TX FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE RECOVERY SPECIALISTS | 86271541 | 2014-05-05 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments