SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/sexual-assault-victims-advocacy-center-inc-264363410. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sexual-assault-victims-advocacy-center-inc-264363410
MLA “SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/sexual-assault-victims-advocacy-center-inc-264363410. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $980K · expenses $813K · assets $444K
- Also known as
- SAVAC
- EIN
- 26-4363410
- Address
- 200 EVITT PKWY STE 1, RINGGOLD, GA 30736-3183
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2012 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 11, 2013) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HEALING FOR VICTIMS OF SEXUAL ASSAULTAND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGH CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES, TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY AWARNESS; TO EDUCATE OUR STUDENTS AND COMMUNITY, TO FOSTER STRONG PARTNERSHIPS WITH ALL AGENCIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristy Lawson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2025 | $0 | $170,831 | 1 |
| Amy Long (former) | KEY EMPLOYEE | 2018-2021 | $65,000 | $187,692 | 1 |
| Rachel Robinson (former) | EX DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | $52,344 | $120,812 | 1 |
| Kathie Logan (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2014 | $45,451 | $45,451 | 1 |
| Victoria Scoggins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | $0 | $9,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anissa Collins | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Hagler | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Moore | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindie Robinson-Patty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lecia Guthrie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Stultz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda James (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geo Mejia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcspadden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rhonda Hatfiled (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Keys (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay Fuller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Brand (former) | TREASURER/ SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rebecca Hamilton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Scroggins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcspadden-Welsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denita Hill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Hartline (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Arnt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gary Sisk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gail Dawson (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Freeman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Coker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Huey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitzi Lands (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Dickert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANISSA COLLINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY LAWSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANISSA COLLINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY LAWSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANISSA COLLINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY LAWSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 15 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTY LAWSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 | $62,500 | 1 |
| ANISSA COLLINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $121K · 11 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LONG | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| KRISTY LAWSON | EX DIRECTOR | 40 | $56,331 | $0 | $0 | $56,331 | 1 |
| ALICIA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDIE ROBINSON-PATTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISSA COLLINS | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LECIA GUTHRIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON STULTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEO MEJIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $169K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LONG | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EX DIRECTOR | 40 | $52,344 | $0 | $0 | $52,344 | 1 |
| KRISTY LAWSON | EX DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $52,000 | $52,000 | 1 |
| LECIA GUTHRIE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HATFILED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA KEYS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDIE ROBINSON-PATTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISSA COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAY FULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LECIA GUTHRIE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HATFILED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA KEYS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDIE ROBINSON-PATTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EX DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISSA COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY LONG | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $121K · 7 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EX DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 | $63,000 | 1 |
| AMY LONG | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $57,692 | $0 | $0 | $57,692 | 1 |
| LECIA GUTHRIE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HATFILED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA KEYS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDIE ROBINSON-PATTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL BRAND | TREASURER/ SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REBECCA HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SCROGGINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY FULLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL BRAND | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN-WELSH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENITA HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SCROGGINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HARTLINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA SCOGGINS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $9,000 | - | - | $9,000 | 2 |
| RACHEL ROBINSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $5,468 | - | - | $5,468 | 1 |
| CAROL BRAND | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN-WELSH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENITA HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SCROGGINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HARTLINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $45K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHIE LOGAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $45,451 | - | - | $45,451 | 1 |
| CHRIS ARNT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL DAWSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SISK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| PENNY HUEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MITZI LANDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DICKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $980,015 | $813,073 | $443,908 | $442,432 | $977,391 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $701,790 | $672,296 | $279,022 | $275,490 | $699,838 | $0 | - | 25 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,707 | $541,868 | $265,195 | $245,996 | $626,707 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $480,945 | $461,285 | $189,316 | $161,683 | $480,945 | $0 | $62,500 | 15 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,993 | $344,890 | $197,748 | $172,647 | $382,370 | $25,392 | $0 | 11 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $396,118 | $402,436 | $118,908 | $101,018 | $369,128 | $26,990 | $0 | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,432 | $349,759 | $122,335 | $107,971 | $390,132 | $24,300 | $234,294 | 8 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $325,316 | $309,738 | $53,525 | $40,606 | $291,057 | $27,865 | $217,142 | 7 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,185 | $193,284 | $23,098 | $16,872 | $169,470 | $21,325 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $179,087 | $151,354 | $20,087 | $12,971 | $149,927 | $28,152 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,824 | $77,433 | $2,806 | -$14,762 | $72,464 | $8,806 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,986 | $85,035 | $5,303 | -$19,153 | $57,776 | $7,210 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WALKER COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Rock Spring, GA · 2 people in common (Alicia Moore, Anissa Collins)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $145,068 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER CHATTANOOGA | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $57,368 | 2024 | $22,654 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 7 | $56,350 | 2024 | $8,500 | show |
| NORTH GEORGIA ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIPFDN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $16,600 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $13,750 | 2021 | $8,750 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $1,000 | 2023 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRI SATYA SAI BABA CENTER OF ATLANTA INC | GA | P20 | $1,013,980 | $84,866 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORENSIC HEALTH SERVICES INC | GA | P20 | $893,832 | $743,261 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,474 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW VENTURES ENTERPRISES INC | GA | P20 | $943,785 | $913,952 | CEO | $82,452 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISE PROTECTIVE SERVICE AND MORE INC | GA | P20 | $979,053 | $480,164 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIVAS WHO WIN FREEDOM CENTER INC | GA | P20 | $852,808 | $686,034 | Board Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAGENAVIGATOR INC | GA | P20 | $1,018,465 | $924,281 | President/CEO | $92,240 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST GEORGIA STAR INC | GA | P20 | $903,892 | $974,554 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEATON FRANKLIN COKER FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $1,118,959 | $718,664 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVIS DIRECTION FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $1,031,331 | $1,067,693 | CFO | $102,546 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVES HEALS FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $861,028 | $866,309 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY OF REFUGE DALTON INC | GA | P20 | $918,797 | $923,822 | DIRECTOR | $88,083 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF HALL COUNTY INC | GA | P20 | $1,035,641 | $1,071,581 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OF BOSNIAKS GEORGIA INC | GA | P20 | $1,049,380 | $989,311 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOVEMENTFORWARD | GA | P20 | $874,653 | $1,039,166 | COO | $136,908 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA WELCOME CO-OP | GA | P20 | $1,025,346 | $1,036,595 | Executive Dir. | $127,213 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FURTHERING CHRISTS KINGDOM INC | GA | P20 | $996,990 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIVOT FUND | GA | P20 | $960,634 | $2,677,043 | BOARD CAHIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIDDHESWARI SEVA INC | GA | P20 | $1,088,728 | $887,648 | President/Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBUQUERQUE ADULT LEARNING CENTER ALC INC | NM | P20 | $1,066,201 | $830,288 | Executive Dir. | $85,623 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH START SELF IMPROVEMENT CENTER INC | MO | P20 | $870,857 | $835,077 | CEO | $101,724 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ETHNIC MINORITIES OF BURMA ADVOCACY AND RESOURCE CENTER OF IOWA INC | IA | P20 | $970,126 | $924,276 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| REACH ADVOCACY INC | NY | P20 | $1,057,971 | $1,191,731 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MILWAUKEE AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INC | WI | P20 | $936,233 | $738,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,554 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC | MS | P20 | $994,018 | $934,971 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| EDEN CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $1,056,450 | $1,039,538 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $813,073 spent · pay $416,056 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $380,695 | $380,695 | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Other (as described) | THRIFT STORE EXPENSE | $177,936 | $177,936 | - | - | 21.9% |
| All other expenses | $67,904 | $67,904 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $38,474 | $38,474 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,361 | $35,361 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE ON CALL & TRAINING | $27,235 | $27,235 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $24,646 | $24,646 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $19,695 | $19,695 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $16,315 | $16,315 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,969 | $9,969 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,780 | $8,780 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,545 | $5,545 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,952 | $1,952 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | -$2,979 | -$2,979 | - | - | -0.4% | |
| Total | $813,073 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $672,296 spent · pay $319,788 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,058 | $288,058 | - | - | 42.8% | |
| Other (as described) | THRIFT STORE EXPENSE | $159,923 | $159,923 | - | - | 23.8% |
| All other expenses | $39,813 | $39,813 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $33,960 | $33,960 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE ON CALL & TRAINING | $26,470 | $26,470 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $23,728 | $23,728 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,236 | $23,236 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $21,310 | $21,310 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $20,225 | $20,225 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,992 | $12,992 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,109 | $10,109 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,494 | $8,494 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,265 | $3,265 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $411 | $411 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $217 | $217 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $672,296 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $541,868 spent · pay $318,272 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $289,555 | $289,555 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Other (as described) | THRIFT STORE EXPENSE | $56,662 | $56,662 | - | - | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $40,756 | $40,756 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $30,227 | $30,227 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE ON CALL & TRAINING | $23,160 | $23,160 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,590 | $21,590 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,516 | $15,516 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $14,478 | $14,478 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,008 | $14,008 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $11,510 | $11,510 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $10,681 | $10,681 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,127 | $7,127 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,364 | $3,364 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,989 | $1,989 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $833 | $833 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $412 | $412 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $541,868 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $461,285 spent · pay $296,472 · grants $0 · events $8,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,850 | $258,850 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Occupancy | $43,422 | $43,422 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| All other expenses | $31,416 | $31,416 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,991 | $24,991 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE ON CALL & TRAINING | $15,373 | $15,373 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $13,479 | $13,479 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,631 | $12,631 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $10,254 | $10,254 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,940 | $9,940 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,625 | $8,625 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | 4 PERONNEL | $8,415 | $8,415 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | THRIFT STORE EXPENSE | $8,075 | $8,075 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $6,621 | $6,621 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,553 | $5,553 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,256 | $2,256 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $973 | $973 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $411 | $411 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $461,285 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $344,890 spent · pay $227,147 · grants $0 · events $1,487
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $213,755 | $213,755 | - | - | 62.0% | |
| Occupancy | $46,730 | $46,730 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,124 | $12,874 | $7,196 | $1,054 | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,477 | $17,477 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,392 | $13,392 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,956 | $12,956 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,631 | $2,000 | $5,631 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $4,722 | $4,722 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,679 | $3,679 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,487 | $1,487 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS /DUES | $938 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $324 | - | $324 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACTED SERVICE | $324 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $309 | $309 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $42 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,231 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $344,890 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $402,436 spent · pay $302,741 · grants $0 · events $1,328
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $269,066 | $269,066 | - | - | 66.9% | |
| Occupancy | $40,556 | $40,556 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,125 | $22,125 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,978 | $14,809 | $1,838 | $331 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,550 | $11,550 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,359 | - | $9,359 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,375 | $2,433 | $5,942 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $5,952 | $5,952 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,281 | $5,281 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,732 | $4,732 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,335 | $3,335 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CONTRACTED SERVICE | $2,038 | $1,499 | $539 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS /DUES | $1,606 | $1,195 | - | $411 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,328 | $1,328 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5 | - | - | $5 | 0.0% |
| Total | $402,436 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $349,759 spent · pay $252,791 · grants $0 · events $2,324
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $234,294 | $234,294 | - | - | 67.0% | |
| Occupancy | $45,455 | $45,455 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,497 | $18,497 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,020 | $10,712 | $5,308 | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $8,148 | $8,148 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,665 | $5,665 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,071 | $4,071 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,265 | $3,265 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,237 | - | $3,237 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,749 | $2,749 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS /DUES | $2,376 | - | $2,376 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,324 | $2,324 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,018 | - | - | $2,018 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $929 | - | $929 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $642 | $642 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $69 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $349,759 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $309,738 spent · pay $233,753 · grants $0 · events $3,772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $217,142 | $185,942 | $31,200 | - | 70.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,167 | $34,167 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,611 | $11,853 | $4,758 | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,504 | $8,305 | - | $1,199 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE NURSES | $7,680 | $7,680 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,013 | $3,167 | $1,113 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $4,578 | $4,578 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,772 | $3,772 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,266 | - | $3,266 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,208 | $3,208 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,139 | $1,139 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,108 | $1,108 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,078 | $1,078 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $472 | - | $472 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,394 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $309,738 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $193,284 spent · pay $118,938 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $118,938 | 61.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $40,823 | 21.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,979 | 10.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,966 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,557 | 0.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,021 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $193,284 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $151,354 spent · pay $91,160 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $91,160 | 60.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,863 | 13.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $18,304 | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,951 | 11.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,552 | 1.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,524 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $151,354 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $77,433 spent · pay $49,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $49,417 | 63.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,802 | 17.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,190 | 11.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,286 | 5.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $738 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $77,433 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $85,035 spent · pay $72,098 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $72,098 | 84.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,390 | 7.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,756 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,425 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $366 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $85,035 | 100% |
Comments