UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSING
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/university-of-alabama-chapter-of-sigma-pi-fraternity-housing-264170711. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/university-of-alabama-chapter-of-sigma-pi-fraternity-housing-264170711
MLA “UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSING.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/university-of-alabama-chapter-of-sigma-pi-fraternity-housing-264170711. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $2.7M
- Also known as
- SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSE CORP
- EIN
- 26-4170711
- Address
- PO BOX 3117, TUSCALOOSA, AL 35403-3117
- NTEE code
- B83 Student Sororities, Fraternities (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.75; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS A MUTUAL BENEFIT CORPORATION THAT SHALL BE ORGANIZED AND OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY TO DEVELOP, ESTABLISH, FOSTER, AND MAINTAIN BROTHERHOOD AND SOCIAL INTERACTION, TO ACQUIRE AND HOLD REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR A CHAPTER HOUSE FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY, AND TO ENGAGE IN OTHER PLEASURE, RECREATION, AND NONPROFIT ACTIVITIES WHICH QUALIFY AS SUCH WITHIN SECTION 507 (C)(7) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Popielarski | CHAPTER ADVI | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Yaron | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evan Campbell (former) | EXECUTIVE VI | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Wolbach (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Richard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Musser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Steen Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Haskett (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Tinsley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN POPIELARSKI | CHAPTER ADVI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC YARON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN CAMPBELL | EXECUTIVE VI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN POPIELARSKI | VICE PRES OP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC YARON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN CAMPBELL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC YARON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN WOLBACH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN WOLBACH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN WOLBACH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN WOLBACH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MUSSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEEN JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES HASKETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MUSSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEEN JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES HASKETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MUSSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEEN JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES HASKETT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON TINSLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON TINSLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $155K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEGE FRESH | CHAMPAIGN, IL | FOOD SERVICE | $154,821 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $149K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER CRUST FOOD SERVICE LLC | COLUMBIA, MO | FOOD SERVICE | $149,331 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $132K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER CRUST FOOD SERVICE LLC | COLUMBIA, MO | FOOD SERVICE | $132,173 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $123K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER CRUST FOOD SERVICE LLC | COLUMBIA, MO | FOOD SERVICE | $123,336 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $121K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER CRUST FOOD SERVICE LLC | COLUMBIA, MO | FOOD SERVICE | $120,877 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,073,693 | $1,009,489 | $2,685,049 | $504,790 | $0 | $1,073,606 | - | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $888,889 | $798,505 | $2,718,575 | $440,586 | $0 | $888,811 | - | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $815,211 | $787,916 | $2,756,841 | $350,202 | $0 | $815,144 | - | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $686,957 | $816,606 | $2,825,359 | $322,907 | $0 | $686,887 | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $639,829 | $698,770 | $2,981,117 | $452,556 | $2 | $639,762 | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $750,494 | $661,283 | $3,080,538 | $511,497 | $8 | $749,661 | - | 7 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $840,694 | $753,692 | $3,118,629 | $422,286 | $0 | $838,960 | - | 5 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $786,880 | $714,539 | $3,117,698 | $335,284 | $100 | $785,222 | - | 9 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $808,731 | $703,375 | $3,095,304 | $262,943 | $550 | $807,023 | - | 5 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $724,701 | $599,575 | $3,071,682 | $157,587 | $16,615 | $707,273 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $680,316 | $756,435 | $3,027,475 | $32,461 | $17,975 | $661,708 | $0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,284 | $692,707 | $3,155,744 | $108,580 | $18,369 | $693,783 | $0 | 9 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CHAPTER OF THETA CHI HOUSING CORPORATION | AL | N50 | $1,346,595 | $1,112,620 | AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY | AL | B83 | $821,801 | $856,256 | THIRD COUNSELOR (TREASURER) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA SEC CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY | AZ | B83 | $535,957 | $529,886 | President (start Nov 24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY SIGMA CHI CHAPTER HOUSE OF PURDUE UNIVERS2TY | IL | Not reported | $414,271 | $609,910 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SIGMA PI FRATERNITY HOUSING CORP | KY | Not reported | $91,832 | $92,963 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,009,489 spent · pay $37,926 · grants $0 · events $19,100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $293,049 | - | - | - | 29.0% |
| Occupancy | $248,216 | - | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO CHAPTER | $141,700 | - | - | - | 14.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,422 | - | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,695 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $34,059 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,388 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $32,161 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $19,100 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: management | $18,060 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,396 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,913 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,625 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,278 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $427 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,009,489 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $798,505 spent · pay $54,625 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $214,163 | - | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $163,461 | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,668 | - | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $59,374 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $48,269 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,100 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO CHAPTER | $39,499 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $35,510 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $21,890 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: management | $17,994 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,258 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,628 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,897 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,588 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,206 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $798,505 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $787,916 spent · pay $64,671 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $245,658 | - | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $182,313 | - | - | - | 23.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,672 | - | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $69,095 | - | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,863 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,169 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $26,835 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: management | $17,117 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $14,393 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,287 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,542 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,521 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,114 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,337 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $787,916 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $816,606 spent · pay $57,115 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $191,141 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $142,867 | - | - | - | 17.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,830 | - | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Interest | $109,863 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO CHAPTER | $63,455 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,151 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $34,536 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $31,042 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $16,576 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $16,276 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,429 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,944 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,020 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,476 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $816,606 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $698,770 spent · pay $48,471 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $144,248 | - | - | - | 20.6% |
| Occupancy | $143,918 | - | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $119,129 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Interest | $94,208 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $47,713 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,956 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,925 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $17,046 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $14,120 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,740 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $10,582 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,151 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,730 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $940 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | -$636 | - | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $698,770 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $661,283 spent · pay $72,548 · grants $0 · events $24,279
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,366 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $111,604 | - | - | - | 16.9% |
| Interest | $105,915 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy | $102,040 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,510 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,129 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $31,493 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $24,279 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $18,804 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $16,297 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12,570 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,774 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,264 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,471 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,767 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $661,283 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $753,692 spent · pay $104,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $133,235 | - | - | - | 17.7% |
| Occupancy | $131,621 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,496 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Interest | $109,046 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,811 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $63,421 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,298 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $18,813 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $14,341 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $12,727 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,081 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,035 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,384 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,873 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,510 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $753,692 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $714,539 spent · pay $99,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $121,501 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $112,808 | - | - | - | 15.8% |
| Interest | $112,079 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,134 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,702 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $58,482 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $30,802 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $23,896 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $14,176 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $13,816 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,763 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,535 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,671 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $24 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $714,539 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $703,375 spent · pay $78,114 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $144,822 | - | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Interest | $114,972 | - | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $112,708 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $104,771 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,614 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTIONS | $44,769 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $31,638 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $18,034 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $16,213 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,859 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,075 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,859 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,616 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,425 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $703,375 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $599,575 spent · pay $68,009 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $117,784 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $102,353 | - | - | - | 17.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $99,689 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $85,856 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,469 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION | $38,823 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,040 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS | $14,354 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $10,613 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $9,880 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,388 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,494 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,152 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,680 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $599,575 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $756,435 spent · pay $108,476 · grants $0 · events $27,901
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $121,349 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $121,231 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Interest | $120,433 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,460 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,125 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION | $80,029 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| All other expenses | $31,849 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,593 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $26,581 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,853 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,964 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,498 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,320 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $130 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL INCOME TAX | $20 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $756,435 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $692,707 spent · pay $70,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $143,469 | - | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Interest | $122,355 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLIES | $108,680 | - | - | - | 15.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,792 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION | $75,038 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $60,076 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,171 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES | $18,952 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: management | $15,000 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $14,898 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,895 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,915 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,670 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $755 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL INCOME TAX | $41 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $692,707 | 100% |
Comments