NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/nybkw-charitable-foundation-264016061. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nybkw-charitable-foundation-264016061

MLA “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/nybkw-charitable-foundation-264016061. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses $55K · assets $0

EIN
26-4016061
Address
445 BROADHOLLOW ROAD 319, MELVILLE, NY 11747
NTEE code
T21 Corporate Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
FURP topic
science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MAKING GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS WHICH ARE ORGANIZED AND OPERATED SOLELY FOR CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND OTHER PUBLIC PURPOSES AND THAT ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION UNDER IRC SEC 501(C)(3).SIGNIFICANT AMOUNTS (BUT NOT LIMITED) TO THE SUPPORT TOWARDS PUBLIC CHARITIES THAT SERVE THE NEEDS OF CHILDREN.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Barry E Berg PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Wolpow VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dennis R Klein SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alan Yates (former) TREASURER, DIRECTOR2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECTY/TREASURER, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY E BERG PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVEN WOLPOW VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN YATES TREASURER, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DENNIS R KLEIN SECRETARY, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$55,478 $0$0 $0- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,239$5,050 $55,478$55,478 $5,239- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$815$2,075 $60,509$55,289 $815- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,597$114,675 $62,369$56,549 $16,597- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,658$41,567 $161,842$154,627 $31,658- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,765$130,813 $171,759$164,536 $161,245- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,724$49,618 $152,183$140,584 $115,898- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,749$58,677 $92,091$83,478 $110,044- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,263$13,973 $58,480$43,406 $43,263- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,268$108,610 $22,888$14,116 $7,268- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,186$41,625 $118,124$115,458 $67,726- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,505$21,486 $60,897$60,897 $18,790- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,266$25,466 $55,923$55,878 $63,592- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,385$72,554 $29,624$29,078 $82,305- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,840$15,113 $20,397$19,247 $26,760- ---

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $68,709 in all, tax years 2016 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018, 2020 3$37,008 2020$8,151
show
SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL IN THE DIOCESE OF BROOKLYN Public charity Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2019 1$15,000 2019$15,000
show
DIANDRA DE MORRELL DOUGLAS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2018, 2020 2$12,000 2020$10,000
show
LORBER CHARITABLE FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2017, 2019 2$3,500 2019$2,500
show
MICHAEL AND RUTH SLADE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2017-2018 2$500 2018$250
show
MARKSOHN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2016 1$500 2016$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$101 2023$19
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NYBKW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION” 2018 1$100 2018$100
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MW CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT22 $4,614$3,000 Trustee$0 Similar name, same state
JMM CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT22 $165,076$146,644 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
ATW CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $0$0 ORGANIZATION$0 Similar name, same state
BLCF CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $59,500$60,045 President$0 Similar name, same state
NEXSTAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYNot reported $413,075$384,730 CHAIRMAN AND CEO$0 Similar name, same state
LZF CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRNYT20 $51,080$32,835 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
ARJ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRNYT30 $100,706$274,869 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
SHAVIT CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT22 $115,945$134,171 Trustee$7,000 Similar name, same state
SW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $0$0 VICE PRESIDENT/ TREASURER$0 Similar name, same state
BRYDEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $152,626$448,759 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, same state
DAB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $0$0 President$0 Similar name, same state
LONG SHADOWS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYN69 $151,680$151,392 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, same state
ATLANTIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $679$0 Trustee$0 Similar name, same state
BROUGHTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYNot reported $2,512$3,813 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, same state
LAWRENCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT22 $250,933$161,617 Trustee$0 Similar name, same state
JW & DW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $46$170 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, same state
JYS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUSTNYT22 $74,416$85,030 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
MAP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUSTNYT20 $94,853$112,499 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
HOURGLASS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $278,256$570,732 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, same state
AR & MGR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT21 $0$35 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, same state
BRENNAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $514,562$914,343 President$0 Similar name, same state
WHITE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $44,948$81,559 President$0 Similar name, same state
RUSSO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYNot reported $854,112$473,850 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, same state
ISAAC SASSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $6,166$11,006 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
STEP-BY-STEP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $0$0 President$0 Similar name, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$16,818,49616 42012–2024 THE GLOBAL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; MEDEA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$651,46015 92019–2024 KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; KBE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; HOSPITALITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION and 5 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$649,29315 82014–2024 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; HOSPITALITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; HOME BUILDERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION and 4 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$492,7906 12011–2024 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
THE FINDLAY-HANCOCK COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$350,0003 12019–2021 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
GEORG & JUDY MARCUS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$122,5006 12019–2024 ELIOS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$98,5058 42021–2025 KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; Nova Open Charitable Foundation Inc; ANDRE REED CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; A NEW LIFE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST DAF sponsor$75,0002 12023–2024 RADHA NEEL MADHAV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
ST LOUIS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$70,1984 12021–2024 HOME BUILDERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
DON WARREN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,0001 12015–2015 OUR HOMETOWN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
SPETNER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$49,5008 12016–2023 CAMBRIDGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
INTO THE FIELD DAF sponsor$49,0001 12020–2020 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC funds this one Private foundation$40,14416 12015–2023 KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$39,0364 12021–2024 KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$31,5344 22021–2023 HOSPITALITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; KPSNA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $55,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,268 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $55,268 99.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $210 0.4%
Total$55,478100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $5,050 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $5,000 99.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50 1.0%
Total$5,050100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $2,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $2,000 96.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75 3.6%
Total$2,075100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $114,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $114,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $114,600 99.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75 0.1%
Total$114,675100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $41,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,492 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $41,492 99.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75 0.2%
Total$41,567100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $130,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $130,149 · events $6,480
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $130,149 99.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $664 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,480reported apart
Total$130,813100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $49,618 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,529 · events $9,174
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $48,529 97.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $974 2.0%
Printing, publications, postage $115 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,174reported apart
Total$49,618100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $58,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,212 · events $11,295
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $58,212 99.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $465 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,295reported apart
Total$58,677100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $13,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,892 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $12,892 92.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,081 7.7%
Total$13,973100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $108,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $108,242 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $108,242 99.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $368 0.3%
Total$108,610100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $41,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,258 · events $8,402
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $40,258 96.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,367 3.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$8,402reported apart
Total$41,625100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $21,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,267 · events $3,600
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,267 99.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $219 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,600reported apart
Total$21,486100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $25,466 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,486 · events $31,457
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $23,486 92.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,980 7.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$31,457reported apart
Total$25,466100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $72,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,829 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $58,829 81.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,725 18.9%
Total$72,554100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $15,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,743 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $14,743 97.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $370 2.4%
Total$15,113100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.