CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/china-youth-4-environmental-sustainability-263735337. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/china-youth-4-environmental-sustainability-263735337
MLA “CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/china-youth-4-environmental-sustainability-263735337. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $27K · expenses $48K · assets $659K
- Also known as
- CHINA YES
- EIN
- 26-3735337
- Address
- 15376 PAUMA VALLEY DR, PAUMA VALLEY, CA 92061-1614
- NTEE code
- C30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Maggie Cox (its 2010 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY (CHINA YES) MISSION IS TO SUPPORT PROJECTS, PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES THAT FOCUS ON PROMOTING EDUCATION AND ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY. WE SUPPORT THESE PROJECTS BY RAISING FUNDS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO A FOREIGN ORGANIZATION, THE JANE GOODALL INSTITUTE IN SHANGHAI, THAT FOCUSES ON THE CARE AND CONCERN FOR THE ENVIRONMENT, ANIMALS AND THE COMMUNITY THROUGH COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECTS AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mudgett | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Mueller | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Protz | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Zwisler | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tori Zwisler | BOARD CHAIRM | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Cox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zeezee Zhong (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PROTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD CHAIRM | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEEZEE ZHONG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEEZEE ZHONG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEEZEE ZHONG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORI ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEEZEE ZHONG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MUELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MUDGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ZWISLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,895 | $48,208 | $659,323 | $659,323 | $3,425 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,779 | $48,269 | $680,636 | $680,636 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,907 | $44,802 | $705,174 | $705,174 | $65,038 | $3,422 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,735 | $47,178 | $658,069 | $658,069 | $200 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70 | $7,546 | $702,512 | $702,512 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,716 | $2,868 | $709,988 | $709,988 | $32,000 | $3,548 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,414 | $22,269 | $677,140 | $677,140 | $50,000 | $1,151 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,337 | $46,181 | $649,628 | $649,628 | $53,152 | $8,927 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $81,110 | $18,763 | $633,472 | $633,472 | $870 | $80,000 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,253 | $11,591 | $571,125 | $571,125 | $10,103 | $160,000 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,128 | $6,558 | $413,460 | $413,460 | $25 | $88,000 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,376 | $30,077 | $331,890 | $331,890 | $96 | $60,280 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,859 | $23,753 | $301,591 | $301,591 | $5,279 | $73,580 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,562 | $39,687 | $246,485 | $246,485 | $4,500 | $155,062 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,588 | $2,605 | $126,610 | $126,610 | $2,500 | $101,088 | - | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $143,225 in all, tax years 2011 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLIED MATERIALS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHINA YOUTH 4 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY” | 2011 | 1 | $119,000 | 2011 | $119,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2015 | 2 | $24,225 | 2015 | $5,525 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARMONY COAST AQUACULTURE INSTITUTE | CA | C30 | $21,117 | $17,933 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMIGOS DEL CENTRO DE EDUCACION AMBIENTAL DE LA PENINSULA YUCATECA | CA | C30 | $25,912 | $43,058 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SELVA INTERNATIONAL | CA | C30 | $49,013 | $47,564 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAONO CONSERVATION MEDIA | CA | C30 | $48,415 | $94,031 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRANITE BAY FLYCASTERS | CA | C30 | $47,364 | $22,004 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDLIFE EXPERIENCE INC | CA | C30 | $15,386 | $13,989 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SLO GREEN BUILD INC | CA | C30 | $50,629 | $63,685 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS ENERGY MATTERS WEM | CA | C30 | $15,751 | $97,103 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINGS OF CHANGE | CA | C30 | $23,796 | $37,748 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DONNER SUMMIT ASSOCIATION | CA | C30 | $18,536 | $14,705 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL GREEN USA | CA | C30 | $45,186 | $321,449 | Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMERALD EARTH SANCTUARY | CA | C30 | $14,097 | $65,627 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLDSTREAM FOUNDATION | CA | C30 | $30,507 | $20,050 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLCANIC LEGACY COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP | CA | C30 | $26,489 | $14,714 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIB RESEARCH | CA | C30 | $32,188 | $31,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE WAGNER RANCH NATURE AREA | CA | C30 | $21,231 | $8,353 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALMON FOREVER | CA | C30 | $20,210 | $42,560 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SAN DIEGO WILDLIFE REFUGES INC | CA | C30 | $21,308 | $26,689 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT DIABLO BIRD ALLIANCE | CA | C30 | $26,436 | $20,792 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RED LIST PROJECT | CA | C30 | $38,762 | $10,023 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEHAMA CONSERVATION FUND | CA | C30 | $52,622 | $46,106 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA JOLLA COASTAL CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $46,924 | $575 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE WEST SHORE | CA | C30 | $36,100 | $49,518 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS ARTISTS AND NEIGHBORS OF ELKHORN SLOUGH | CA | C30 | $15,175 | $25,878 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INNOVATION REEF & WILDLIFE CONSERVANCY INC | CA | C30 | $20,455 | $27,544 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $48,208 spent · pay $39,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,750 | - | $36,750 | - | 76.2% | |
| Travel | $6,450 | - | $6,450 | - | 13.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,136 | - | $3,136 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL COSTS | $633 | - | $633 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $48,208 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $48,269 spent · pay $38,999 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,000 | - | $36,000 | - | 74.6% | |
| Travel | $7,511 | - | $7,511 | - | 15.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,999 | - | $2,999 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL COSTS | $506 | - | $506 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $53 | - | $53 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $48,269 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $44,802 spent · pay $6,513 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 53.6% |
| Fees: legal | $6,460 | - | $6,460 | - | 14.4% | |
| Travel | $6,402 | - | $6,402 | - | 14.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $513 | - | $513 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL COSTS | $156 | - | $156 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $71 | - | $71 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $44,802 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $47,178 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $25,987 | - | $25,987 | - | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 42.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $41 | - | $41 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $47,178 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $7,546 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $6,471 | - | $6,471 | - | 85.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $7,546 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 57.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 40.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEES | $55 | - | $55 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,868 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $22,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $15,386 | - | $15,386 | - | 69.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,649 | - | $2,649 | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $329 | $329 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEE | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $22,269 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $46,181 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,898
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $25,500 | $25,500 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUE EDUCATION | $7,764 | - | $7,764 | - | 16.8% |
| Travel | $7,277 | $1,094 | $6,183 | - | 15.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,898 | $1,898 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEE | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $92 | $11 | $81 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $92 | $92 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $46,181 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $18,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $10,982 | $10,982 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,052 | $4,052 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. | $325 | $325 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $29 | $29 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $18,763 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $11,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $732
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FILM PRODUCTION | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 43.1% |
| Fees: other services | $2,200 | $2,200 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Travel | $1,949 | $1,949 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,675 | - | $1,675 | - | 14.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $732 | $732 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | FTB FEES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $11,591 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $6,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,733 | 72.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,825 | 27.8% | |
| Total | $6,558 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $30,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $26,057 | $23,909 | $2,148 | - | 86.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,500 | $1,000 | $1,500 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,485 | - | $1,485 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FTB FEES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $30,077 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $23,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $14,398 | $14,398 | - | - | 60.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,445 | $7,445 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 6.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $315 | - | $315 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | FTB FEES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $23,753 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $39,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 50.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,442 | $16,442 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,245 | $3,245 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Total | $39,687 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,605 | $2,605 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $2,605 | 100% |
Comments