FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014

MLA “FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $160K · expenses $174K · assets $144K

Also known as
BLEHM
EIN
26-2278014
Address
5425 VIA FONTE, YORBA LINDA, CA 92886-5006
Website
FFAMSOCAL.ORG
NTEE code
P40 Family Services (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Bridget Blehm (its 2012 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, STABILITY AND STRENGTH TO OUR ACTIVE MILITARY AND TO THEIR FAMILIES ON AN EMERGENCY AND PROACTIVE BASIS,WHETHER IT BE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL OR FINANCIAL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bridget Blehm PRESIDENT2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Blehm VICE PRESIDE2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meighen Speiser SECRETARY2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE25 $0$0$0 $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0-- $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0-- $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE25 $0-- $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0-- $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE25 $0-- $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0-- $01
EDWARD BLEHM VICE PRESIDE25 $0-- $01
MEIGHEN SPEISER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT25 $0-- $01
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT50 $0-- $01
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIDGET BLEHM PRESIDENT20 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,080$173,992 $144,297$59,497 $142,173$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$172,859$178,137 $158,453$73,653 $169,192$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,147$242,754 $160,921$76,121 $188,644$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,069$169,392 $209,343$124,543 $202,468$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,167$150,457 $176,654$91,854 $178,949- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,431$136,257 $147,944$63,144 $112,431- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,787$163,909 $86,970$86,970 $177,787- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,683$163,804 $73,091$73,091 $159,683- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,904$147,117 $77,212$77,212 $166,904- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,556$113,326 $57,425$57,425 $115,556- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,200$63,555 $55,195$55,195 -$80,200 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,258$26,566 $3,081$3,081 -$24,258 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,544$20,387 $5,389$5,389 $23,544- ---

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $111,846 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
TEE IT UP FOR THE TROOPS INC Public charity Exact 2014, 2016-2018 4$59,075 2018$14,200
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2022, 2024 5$32,500 2024$5,500
show
CALIFORNIA FOUNDATION FOR STRONGER COMMUNITIES Public charity Exact 2016 1$20,000 2016$20,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC” 2020-2023 4$271 2023$79
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FAMILIES EMPOWERED AND TRANSFORMEDCAP40 $190,642$172,577 Executive Dir.$12,523 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
GIVE FOR A SMILECAP40 $206,436$164,260 Director$27,309 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
KERN PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIESCAP40 $256,200$158,342 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
SOMOS FAMILIACAP40 $225,265$164,025 Executive Dir.$75,000 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY FUTURES NETWORK CORPCAP40 $141,619$148,536 Project Manager for Internal Systems and Program Development$49,000 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY HANDS FOUNDATION INCCAP40 $211,400$171,827 Member$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLSBOROUGH AUXILIARY TO PENINSULA FAMILY SERVICECAP40 $217,954$5,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNCIL OF AFRICAN AMERICAN PARENTSCAP40 $192,379$223,995 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
UNEED2 INCCAP40 $104,833$103,628 PRESIDENT$14,526 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE MARAYAH CARES FOUNDATIONCAP40 $107,580$136,400 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
DIAPER BANK OF THE INLAND EMPIRECAP40 $153,034$88,432 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
YES 2 KOLLEGE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INCCAP40 $212,495$215,565 President & CEO$60,000 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIQUELY KNITTED INCCAP40 $239,346$241,863 CEO$100,000 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLEN TEMPLE HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES MINISTRIESCAP40 $190,616$153,434 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDRENS RESOURCE NETWORK OF THE CENTRAL COASTCAP40 $179,752$704,771 President CEO$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
INSPIRE MINISTRIESCAP40 $139,754$107,328 Executive Director$35,507 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN CANYON FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERCAP40 $101,464$105,444 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$77,330 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
CONSCIOUS HUMANITY INCCAP40 $203,763$152,890 Treasurer$3,140 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
PANTA PRIDE FOUNDATION INCCAP40 $177,841$180,380 Board Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE CRYSTAL DREAMS FOUNDATIONCAP40 $129,017$282,814 Director$56,841 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
MOTHERS HELPERS INCCAP40 $196,672$166,369 PRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
ROSE AGAIN FOUNDATIONCAP40 $95,911$130,475 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
DOVETAIL LEARNING INCCAP40 $207,565$132,624 Executive Dir.$23,875 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILD SUPPORTIVE SERVICES INCCAP40 $207,091$231,505 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
MOON REFUGE INCORPORATEDCAP40 $228,001$0 Chief Executive Officer$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$19,006,87211 12015–2024 CUTLIFF GROVE FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,981,7074 12010–2013 FAMILIES AND WORK INSTITUTE INC
ALFRED P SLOAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,334,1413 12011–2013 FAMILIES AND WORK INSTITUTE INC
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$964,2696 32021–2024 THE CRYSTAL DREAMS FOUNDATION; SOMOS FAMILIA; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE
CATHOLIC FOUNDATION FOR THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NORTHERN CO DAF sponsor$868,20017 12010–2024 FAMILIES OF CHARACTER
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$783,03623 42011–2024 ALLEN TEMPLE HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES MINISTRIES; YES 2 KOLLEGE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE; DOVETAIL LEARNING INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$764,20719 62009–2024 HOUSING EQUALITY & ADVOCACY RESOURCE TEAM; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE; COUNCIL OF AFRICAN AMERICAN PARENTS; SUNRISE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTERINC and 2 more
UNITED WAY OF THE BAY AREA DAF sponsor$702,1697 32012–2019 AMERICAN CANYON FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER; ALLEN TEMPLE HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES MINISTRIES; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$697,55523 92015–2024 HOPE FOR FAMILIES; BABE OF WABASH COUNTY INC; STRONGFAMILIES INC; HILLSBOROUGH AUXILIARY TO PENINSULA FAMILY SERVICE and 5 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$612,94133 142017–2024 COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE; HOPE FOR FAMILIES; BUILDING FAMILIES FOR TOMORROW INC; OF HOME FAMILY AND FUTURE INC and 10 more
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$565,0005 22015–2023 YES 2 KOLLEGE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$474,28143 92012–2024 HOPE FOR FAMILIES; BUILDING FAMILIES FOR TOMORROW INC; LEGACYMAKERS; FAMILIES OF CHARACTER and 5 more
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$462,50013 42010–2024 ALLEN TEMPLE HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES MINISTRIES; SOMOS FAMILIA; DOVETAIL LEARNING INC; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$429,20121 62011–2024 FAMILIES IN RICH ENCOUNTERS; HEARTHSTONE VILLAGE; LEGACYMAKERS; COURAGE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$319,65329 162019–2025 FAMILIES HELPING FAMILIES; GUADALUPE HOPE SOCIETY; LOVE INVOLVES FAMILY EVERYDAY INC; AL-BAQI FUNERAL SERVICES and 12 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $173,992 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,011
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $52,049$46,746$5,303- 29.9%
Other (as described)RENT $44,197$44,197-- 25.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES $20,047$20,047-- 11.5%
Other (as described) EventVARIOUS EVENT EXPENSES $12,964$12,964-- 7.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,956$9,956-- 5.7%
Travel $9,382-$9,382- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $7,869$7,869-- 4.5%
Office expenses $7,426$225$7,201- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $5,256$5,256-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $3,825$3,825-- 2.2%
Insurance $1,021-$1,021- 0.6%
Total$173,992100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $178,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,467
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $48,731$47,525$1,206- 27.4%
Other (as described)CABIN RENT $29,400$29,400-- 16.5%
Other (as described) EventVARIOUS EVENT EXPENSES $23,020$23,020-- 12.9%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES $21,447$21,447-- 12.0%
Advertising and promotion $17,459$17,459-- 9.8%
Travel $11,634-$11,634- 6.5%
Other (as described)MILITARY FAMILY ACTIVITIE $9,686$9,686-- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $4,840$4,840-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $4,827$4,827-- 2.7%
Office expenses $4,692$334$4,358- 2.6%
Insurance $2,401-$2,401- 1.3%
Total$178,137100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $242,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,533
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $50,994$50,994-- 21.0%
All other expenses $50,420$48,210$2,210- 20.8%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES $33,533$33,533-- 13.8%
Other (as described)RE-ENTRY LODGE RENT $32,880$32,880-- 13.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $30,257$30,257-- 12.5%
Travel $12,883-$12,883- 5.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $12,633$12,633-- 5.2%
Insurance $5,054-$5,054- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $5,013$5,013-- 2.1%
Office expenses $4,562$823$3,739- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $4,525-$4,525- 1.9%
Total$242,754100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $169,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,731
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $52,021$51,116$905- 30.7%
Other (as described)RE-ENTRY LODGE RENT $36,200$36,200-- 21.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES $24,231$24,231-- 14.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $23,568$23,568-- 13.9%
Other (as described) EventCHRISTMAS EVENTS $9,500$9,500-- 5.6%
Travel $7,743-$7,743- 4.6%
Office expenses $4,813$348$4,465- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $3,330-$3,330- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $3,047$3,047-- 1.8%
Insurance $2,993-$2,993- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,796$1,796-- 1.1%
Fees: investment management $150-$150- 0.1%
Total$169,392100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $150,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $145,970 97.0%
Fees to independent contractors $2,247 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $2,240 1.5%
Total$150,457100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $136,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $133,135 97.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,623 1.9%
Printing, publications, postage $499 0.4%
Total$136,257100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $163,909 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $161,345 98.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,441 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $123 0.1%
Total$163,909100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $163,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $159,062 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $2,397 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $1,833 1.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $512 0.3%
Total$163,804100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $147,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $143,550 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,700 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $1,514 1.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $353 0.2%
Total$147,117100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $113,326 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $107,855 95.2%
Fees to independent contractors $2,684 2.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,397 2.1%
Printing, publications, postage $390 0.3%
Total$113,326100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $63,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $62,813 98.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $386 0.6%
Printing, publications, postage $356 0.6%
Total$63,555100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $26,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,566 100.0%
Total$26,566100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $20,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,387 100.0%
Total$20,387100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$1,000$02
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$1,000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.