FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014
MLA “FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/for-families-of-active-military-inc-262278014. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $160K · expenses $174K · assets $144K
- Also known as
- BLEHM
- EIN
- 26-2278014
- Address
- 5425 VIA FONTE, YORBA LINDA, CA 92886-5006
- Website
- FFAMSOCAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- P40 Family Services (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Bridget Blehm (its 2012 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, STABILITY AND STRENGTH TO OUR ACTIVE MILITARY AND TO THEIR FAMILIES ON AN EMERGENCY AND PROACTIVE BASIS,WHETHER IT BE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL OR FINANCIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Blehm | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Blehm | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meighen Speiser | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BLEHM | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEIGHEN SPEISER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BLEHM | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,080 | $173,992 | $144,297 | $59,497 | $142,173 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,859 | $178,137 | $158,453 | $73,653 | $169,192 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,147 | $242,754 | $160,921 | $76,121 | $188,644 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,069 | $169,392 | $209,343 | $124,543 | $202,468 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $179,167 | $150,457 | $176,654 | $91,854 | $178,949 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,431 | $136,257 | $147,944 | $63,144 | $112,431 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $177,787 | $163,909 | $86,970 | $86,970 | $177,787 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $159,683 | $163,804 | $73,091 | $73,091 | $159,683 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,904 | $147,117 | $77,212 | $77,212 | $166,904 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,556 | $113,326 | $57,425 | $57,425 | $115,556 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,200 | $63,555 | $55,195 | $55,195 | - | $80,200 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,258 | $26,566 | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | $24,258 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,544 | $20,387 | $5,389 | $5,389 | $23,544 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $111,846 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEE IT UP FOR THE TROOPS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2016-2018 | 4 | $59,075 | 2018 | $14,200 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022, 2024 | 5 | $32,500 | 2024 | $5,500 | show |
| CALIFORNIA FOUNDATION FOR STRONGER COMMUNITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $20,000 | 2016 | $20,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FOR FAMILIES OF ACTIVE MILITARY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $271 | 2023 | $79 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILIES EMPOWERED AND TRANSFORMED | CA | P40 | $190,642 | $172,577 | Executive Dir. | $12,523 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVE FOR A SMILE | CA | P40 | $206,436 | $164,260 | Director | $27,309 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KERN PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES | CA | P40 | $256,200 | $158,342 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMOS FAMILIA | CA | P40 | $225,265 | $164,025 | Executive Dir. | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY FUTURES NETWORK CORP | CA | P40 | $141,619 | $148,536 | Project Manager for Internal Systems and Program Development | $49,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY HANDS FOUNDATION INC | CA | P40 | $211,400 | $171,827 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLSBOROUGH AUXILIARY TO PENINSULA FAMILY SERVICE | CA | P40 | $217,954 | $5,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL OF AFRICAN AMERICAN PARENTS | CA | P40 | $192,379 | $223,995 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNEED2 INC | CA | P40 | $104,833 | $103,628 | PRESIDENT | $14,526 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MARAYAH CARES FOUNDATION | CA | P40 | $107,580 | $136,400 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIAPER BANK OF THE INLAND EMPIRE | CA | P40 | $153,034 | $88,432 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YES 2 KOLLEGE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | CA | P40 | $212,495 | $215,565 | President & CEO | $60,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIQUELY KNITTED INC | CA | P40 | $239,346 | $241,863 | CEO | $100,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEN TEMPLE HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES MINISTRIES | CA | P40 | $190,616 | $153,434 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS RESOURCE NETWORK OF THE CENTRAL COAST | CA | P40 | $179,752 | $704,771 | President CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSPIRE MINISTRIES | CA | P40 | $139,754 | $107,328 | Executive Director | $35,507 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN CANYON FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | CA | P40 | $101,464 | $105,444 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,330 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSCIOUS HUMANITY INC | CA | P40 | $203,763 | $152,890 | Treasurer | $3,140 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANTA PRIDE FOUNDATION INC | CA | P40 | $177,841 | $180,380 | Board Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CRYSTAL DREAMS FOUNDATION | CA | P40 | $129,017 | $282,814 | Director | $56,841 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOTHERS HELPERS INC | CA | P40 | $196,672 | $166,369 | PRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSE AGAIN FOUNDATION | CA | P40 | $95,911 | $130,475 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOVETAIL LEARNING INC | CA | P40 | $207,565 | $132,624 | Executive Dir. | $23,875 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD SUPPORTIVE SERVICES INC | CA | P40 | $207,091 | $231,505 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOON REFUGE INCORPORATED | CA | P40 | $228,001 | $0 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $173,992 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,049 | $46,746 | $5,303 | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $44,197 | $44,197 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $20,047 | $20,047 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | VARIOUS EVENT EXPENSES | $12,964 | $12,964 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,956 | $9,956 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Travel | $9,382 | - | $9,382 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,869 | $7,869 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,426 | $225 | $7,201 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,256 | $5,256 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,825 | $3,825 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,021 | - | $1,021 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $173,992 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $178,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $48,731 | $47,525 | $1,206 | - | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CABIN RENT | $29,400 | $29,400 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | VARIOUS EVENT EXPENSES | $23,020 | $23,020 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $21,447 | $21,447 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,459 | $17,459 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Travel | $11,634 | - | $11,634 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MILITARY FAMILY ACTIVITIE | $9,686 | $9,686 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,840 | $4,840 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,827 | $4,827 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,692 | $334 | $4,358 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,401 | - | $2,401 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $178,137 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $242,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,533
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,994 | $50,994 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| All other expenses | $50,420 | $48,210 | $2,210 | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $33,533 | $33,533 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | RE-ENTRY LODGE RENT | $32,880 | $32,880 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,257 | $30,257 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Travel | $12,883 | - | $12,883 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $12,633 | $12,633 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $5,054 | - | $5,054 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,013 | $5,013 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,562 | $823 | $3,739 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,525 | - | $4,525 | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $242,754 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $169,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,731
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,021 | $51,116 | $905 | - | 30.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RE-ENTRY LODGE RENT | $36,200 | $36,200 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $24,231 | $24,231 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23,568 | $23,568 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | CHRISTMAS EVENTS | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Travel | $7,743 | - | $7,743 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,813 | $348 | $4,465 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,330 | - | $3,330 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,047 | $3,047 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,993 | - | $2,993 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,796 | $1,796 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $169,392 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $150,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $145,970 | 97.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,247 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,240 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $150,457 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $136,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $133,135 | 97.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,623 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $499 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $136,257 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $163,909 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $161,345 | 98.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,441 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $123 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,909 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $163,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $159,062 | 97.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,397 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,833 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $512 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $163,804 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $147,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $143,550 | 97.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,700 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,514 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $353 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $147,117 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $113,326 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $107,855 | 95.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,684 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,397 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $390 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $113,326 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $63,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,813 | 98.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $386 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $356 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $63,555 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $26,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,566 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $26,566 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $20,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,387 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $20,387 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $1,000 |
Comments