IBEW LOCAL 712 - WELFARE TRUST FUND

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text IBEW LOCAL 712 - WELFARE TRUST FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/ibew-local-712-welfare-trust-fund-256037360. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). IBEW LOCAL 712 - WELFARE TRUST FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ibew-local-712-welfare-trust-fund-256037360

MLA “IBEW LOCAL 712 - WELFARE TRUST FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/ibew-local-712-welfare-trust-fund-256037360. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $15.4M · expenses $10.7M · assets $95.7M

EIN
25-6037360
Address
5 HOT METAL STREET SUITE 200, PITTSBURGH, PA 152032352
NTEE code
Y43 Voluntary Employees Beneficiary Associations (Non-Government) (Mutual and Membership Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE 600 ACTIVE IBEW MEMBERS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS HAD ACCESS TO MEDICAL AND NON-OCCUPATIONAL DENTAL BENEFITS AND CERTAIN DEATH BENEFITS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael D Robinson Jr TRUSTEE2016-2024 3 $0 reported 4
Declan M Pape TRUSTEE2024 3 $0 reported 3
Matt Cowie TRUSTEE2024 3 $0 reported 5
Robert J Bruce Thru 82024 TRUSTEE2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jay Bruce As Of 82024 TRUSTEE2024 3 $0 reported 1
Robert J Bruce (former) TRUSTEE2016-2023 3 $0 reported 4
John A Kochanowski Thru 72023 (former) TRUSTEE2023 3 $0 reported 3
Frank E Telesz Jr Thru 72023 (former) TRUSTEE2023 3 $0 reported 3
Matt Cowie As Of 82023 (former) TRUSTEE2023 3 $0 reported 3
Declan M Pape As Of 82023 (former) TRUSTEE2023 3 $0 reported 3
Frank E Telesz Jr (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 3 $0 reported 5
John Kochanowski (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 3 $0 reported 6

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE THRU 82024 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $01
MATT COWIE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
DECLAN M PAPE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $03
JAY BRUCE AS OF 82024 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR THRU 72023 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI THRU 72023 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
MATT COWIE AS OF 82023 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $03
DECLAN M PAPE AS OF 82023 TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK E TELESZ JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN A KOCHANOWSKI TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $06
MICHAEL D ROBINSON JR TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT J BRUCE TRUSTEE3 $0$0$0 $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 2 contractors · $407K
NameLocationServicePaid
CDS ADMINISTRATORSPITTSBURGH, PATHIRD PARTY PLAN ADMINISTRATION$279,614
GRAYSTONE CONSULTINGSEWICKLEY, PAINVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES$127,869
2023 · 2 contractors · $433K
NameLocationServicePaid
CDS ADMINISTRATORSPITTSBURGH, PATHIRD PARTY PLAN ADMINISTRATION$301,678
GRAYSTONE CONSULTINGSEWICKLEY, PAINVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES$131,651
2022 · 2 contractors · $507K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARKPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$398,023
CDS ADMINISTRATORSPITTSBURGH, PATHIRD PARTY PLAN ADMINISTRATION$109,319
2021 · 3 contractors · $615K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARKPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$379,862
UPMC CORPORATE SERVICESPITTSBURGH, PACLAIM ADMINISTRATION$126,102
CDS ADMINISTRATORSPITTSBURGH, PATHIRD PARTY PLAN ADMINISTRATION$108,938
2020 · 1 contractor · $253K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARK HSA ADMINISTRATIONPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$253,434
2019 · 1 contractor · $214K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARK HSA ADMINISTRATIONPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$213,673
2018 · 2 contractors · $362K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARK HSA ADMINISTRATIONPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$255,463
ZENITH-AMERICAN SOLUTIONSPITTSBURGH, PAPLAN ADMINISTRATION$106,547
2017 · 2 contractors · $290K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARK HSA ADMINISTRATIONPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$186,928
ZENITH-AMERICAN SOLUTIONSPITTSBURGH, PAPLAN ADMINISTRATION$103,464
2016 · 2 contractors · $351K
NameLocationServicePaid
HIGHMARKPITTSBURGH, PAHSA ADMINISTRATION$250,741
GEM GROUPPITTSBURGH, PAPLAN ADMINISTRATION$100,452

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,359,508$10,668,924 $95,720,645$94,482,940 $0$11,935,218 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,690,845$10,730,814 $90,122,455$88,337,048 $0$10,755,789 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,682,631$15,259,487 $84,826,495$83,064,117 $0$24,972,914 $0190
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,115,056$28,996,887 $86,369,424$79,366,202 $0$48,430,288 $0230
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,186,921$17,680,970 $59,449,372$56,445,101 $0$28,930,048 $0250
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,812,396$15,767,257 $43,861,532$40,597,964 $0$24,452,242 $0310
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,109,308$7,920,911 $29,842,093$28,928,291 $0$10,645,689 $0245
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,317,910$6,529,499 $26,765,797$26,162,178 $0$7,324,957 $0205
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,417,708$6,892,668 $24,042,813$23,430,082 $0$6,975,041 $0225

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (26)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
IBEW LOCAL 143 HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDPANot reported $10,708,630$9,903,718 UNION TRUSTEE$104,915 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND NECA LOCAL UNION NO 313PANot reported $18,856,129$21,080,020 CHAIRMAN$256,363 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW LOCAL 150 WELFARE FUNDKYNot reported $26,742,100$19,347,421 Trustee$220,532 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROAD CARRIERS LOCAL 707 WELFARE TRUST FUNDNYNot reported $11,470,227$11,385,500 ASSISTANT FUND MANAGER$162,651 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 WELFARE TRUSTMINot reported $24,439,522$22,706,790 TRUSTEE$225,118 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES LOCAL UNION 400 IBEW WELFARE FUNDNJNot reported $16,949,002$14,506,343 TRUSTEE$384,049 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOCAL 7 TILE INDUSTRY WELFARE FUND TRNYY43 $29,192,380$31,757,168 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOCAL 94 IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE FUNDNJY43 $14,585,945$15,806,809 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IBEW LOCAL 915 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUNDTNNot reported $15,823,207$13,950,476 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOCAL 734 WELFARE FUNDILNot reported $17,097,672$16,643,820 FUND ADMINISTRATOR$177,300 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IBEW LOCAL 325 JOINT TRUST FUNDNYNot reported $7,723,536$5,609,290 TRUSTEE$170,665 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NECA-IBEW LOCAL 176 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUNDILNot reported $33,320,575$40,145,435 TRUSTEE$264,580 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
IBEW LOCAL UNION 461 WELFARE FUNDMDNot reported $6,506,883$14,371,800 SECRETARY$201,111 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
IBEW LOCAL 102 WELFARE FUNDNJNot reported $72,614,838$72,274,952 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LOCAL 272 WELFARE FUNDNYNot reported $38,227,973$32,634,341 FUND MANAGER$430,909 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
LOCAL 584 WELFARE TRUST FUNDNYNot reported $4,306,881$4,106,475 FUND MANAGER$49,911 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LOCAL 351 IBEW WELFARE FUNDNJNot reported $48,885,321$50,644,322 Trustee$475,380 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WELFARE TRUST FUND LOCAL 804NYNot reported $140,209,840$148,845,294 FUND MANAGER$303,981 Similar name, revenue within 10x
LOCAL 282 WELFARE TRUST FUNDNYNot reported $128,283,405$136,743,248 FUND MANAGER$435,238 Similar name, revenue within 10x
NECA-IBEW WELFARE TRUST FUNDILNot reported $264,424,670$245,116,553 UNION TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
LOCAL 106 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND TRUSTILNot reported $836,917$835,179 TRUSTEE$226,228 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
LOCAL 237 ISLIP HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUNDNYNot reported $304,003$252,747 CONTROLLER$256,976 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUNDOHNot reported $256,562$181,267 EMPLOYEE TRU$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
IBEW LOCAL 1392 HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDMINot reported $811,487$807,604 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
LOCAL 805 WELFARE FUNDNYNot reported $904,274-$728,860 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $10,668,924 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,652
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $9,582,129--- 89.8%
Insurance $442,731--- 4.1%
Fees: management $279,614--- 2.6%
Fees: investment management $127,869--- 1.2%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $74,720--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $47,794--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $37,247--- 0.3%
Office expenses $31,349--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $23,026--- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $13,313--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,652--- 0.1%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $2,480--- 0.0%
Total$10,668,924100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $10,730,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,603
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $9,571,353--- 89.2%
Insurance $413,006--- 3.8%
Fees: management $301,678--- 2.8%
Fees: investment management $131,651--- 1.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $59,727--- 0.6%
Office expenses $57,902--- 0.5%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $56,115--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $52,805--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $47,730--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $28,059--- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,603--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,705--- 0.0%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $2,480--- 0.0%
Total$10,730,814100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $15,259,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,603
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $14,150,023--- 92.7%
Insurance $643,675--- 4.2%
Fees: investment management $125,799--- 0.8%
Fees: management $109,319--- 0.7%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $81,420--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $49,625--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $38,514--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $31,648--- 0.2%
Office expenses $20,881--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,603--- 0.0%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $2,480--- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,500--- 0.0%
Total$15,259,487100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $28,996,887 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,741
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $28,196,581--- 97.2%
Insurance $295,096--- 1.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $126,102--- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $110,545--- 0.4%
Fees: management $108,938--- 0.4%
Fees: other services $50,236--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $46,315--- 0.2%
Office expenses $30,068--- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $21,365--- 0.1%
Occupancy $4,269--- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,741--- 0.0%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $2,400--- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $722--- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $509--- 0.0%
Total$28,996,887100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $17,680,970 spent · pay $20,410 · grants $0 · events $354
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $16,486,568--- 93.2%
Insurance $545,284--- 3.1%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $253,434--- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $112,269--- 0.6%
Fees: management $89,984--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $66,601--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $27,058--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $25,911--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $22,337--- 0.1%
Office expenses $21,687--- 0.1%
Payroll taxes $20,410--- 0.1%
Occupancy $4,227--- 0.0%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $2,400--- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,346--- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $354--- 0.0%
All other expenses $100--- 0.0%
Total$17,680,970100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $15,767,257 spent · pay $35,613 · grants $0 · events $210
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $14,828,301--- 94.0%
Insurance $370,975--- 2.4%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $215,926--- 1.4%
Fees: management $94,100--- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $87,777--- 0.6%
Fees: legal $41,964--- 0.3%
Fees: other services $41,500--- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $35,613--- 0.2%
Office expenses $22,320--- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $21,997--- 0.1%
Occupancy $4,154--- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,200--- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $220--- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $210--- 0.0%
Total$15,767,257100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $7,920,911 spent · pay $25,494 · grants $0 · events $661
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $7,029,908--- 88.8%
Insurance $279,689--- 3.5%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $255,463--- 3.2%
Fees: management $106,548--- 1.3%
Fees: other services $68,982--- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $59,044--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $49,858--- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $25,494--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $24,104--- 0.3%
Office expenses $17,117--- 0.2%
Other (as described)ERTS SERVICE FEES $4,600--- 0.1%
Occupancy $4,034--- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,087--- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $661--- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES -$6,678--- -0.1%
Total$7,920,911100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $6,529,499 spent · pay $25,859 · grants $0 · events $1,699
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $5,599,001--- 85.7%
Insurance $385,544--- 5.9%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $189,128--- 2.9%
Fees: management $103,464--- 1.6%
Fees: investment management $50,103--- 0.8%
Fees: other services $49,107--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $41,903--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $26,616--- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $25,859--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRANSITIONAL REINSURANC $20,577--- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $19,601--- 0.3%
Office expenses $12,645--- 0.2%
Occupancy $3,967--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,699--- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $237--- 0.0%
All other expenses $48--- 0.0%
Total$6,529,499100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $6,892,668 spent · pay $29,288 · grants $0 · events $1,451
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $5,962,603--- 86.5%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $358,169--- 5.2%
Insurance $317,460--- 4.6%
Fees: legal $71,485--- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $45,387--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $38,867--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $32,250--- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $29,288--- 0.4%
Office expenses $16,080--- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $7,651--- 0.1%
Other (as described)BOND EXPENSE $7,388--- 0.1%
Occupancy $3,935--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,451--- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $424--- 0.0%
All other expenses $230--- 0.0%
Total$6,892,668100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Also on this site Fuzzy

RecordName as filedWhereDatasetMatched by
Plan sponsorIBEW LOCAL 712 WELFARE TRUST FUNDPAForm 5500 (employee benefit plans)EIN (EXACT)

Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.