FRIENDS OF WILDWOOD LAKE NATURE CENTER INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text FRIENDS OF WILDWOOD LAKE NATURE CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-wildwood-lake-nature-center-inc-251676210. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF WILDWOOD LAKE NATURE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-wildwood-lake-nature-center-inc-251676210

MLA “FRIENDS OF WILDWOOD LAKE NATURE CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-wildwood-lake-nature-center-inc-251676210. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $197K · expenses $93K · assets $934K

Also known as
Nature Center Inc
EIN
25-1676210
Address
100 WILDWOOD WAY, HARRISBURG, PA 17110-2914
NTEE code
C11 Single Organization Support (Environment) published (IRS Business Master File, as C116)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Preserve/Develop Sanctuary

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jim Caufield President2024 1 $0 reported 1
Moe Hickey Vice Presient2024 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Kroh Treasurer2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Shawn Scott Secretary2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary L Bigelow Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Buck Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
P Cattuti Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
G DeChristophe Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Heather Dock Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Graham Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Hilbish Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lee Johnson Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kate Konkle Direcor2024 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Lopus Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Walk Meshaka Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Nancarrow Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Rebert Park Manager2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
J Shilladay Director2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
A Stebbins Director2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gene Wingert Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
J Caufield (former) President2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
M Hickey (former) Vice President2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
P Kroh (former) Treasurer2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
S Scott (former) Secretary2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
M Bigelow (former) Director2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
C Buck (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 1
T Hillbish (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 1
L Johnson (former) Director2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
K Konkle (former) Director2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
C Lopus (former) Director2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
W Meshaka (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 1
M Nancarrow (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 1
C Rebert (former) Park Manager2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
H Dock (former) President2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
N Graham (former) Treasurer2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
E Hand (former) Secretary2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
T Hilbish (former) Director2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
W Meshaka Jr (former) Director2022 1 $0 reported 1
E McCaulley Jr (former) Director2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
G Wingert (former) Director2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
E McCaulley (former) Director2021 1 $0 reported 1
Maureen Hickey (former) Vice President2020 1 $0 reported 1
Emily Hand (former) Secretary2020 1 $0 reported 1
Carl Dixon (former) Director2020 1 $0 reported 1
James Caufield (former) Director2020 1 $0 reported 1
K Donaldson (former) Director2020 1 $0 reported 1
C Quimby (former) Director2020 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Lou McDowell (former) President2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Art Schiavo (former) V Pres2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Dowling (former) Secretary2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Lou Starzl (former) Treasurer2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jim Caufield President1 $0$0$0 $01
Moe Hickey Vice Presient1 $0$0$0 $01
Pam Kroh Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Shawn Scott Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Mary L Bigelow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Carol Buck Director1 $0$0$0 $01
P Cattuti Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G DeChristophe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Dock Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Hilbish Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lee Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kate Konkle Direcor1 $0$0$0 $01
Carol Lopus Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Walk Meshaka Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mary Nancarrow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Rebert Park Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
J Shilladay Director1 $0$0$0 $01
A Stebbins Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gene Wingert Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
J Caufield President1 $0$0$0 $01
M Hickey Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
P Kroh Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
S Scott Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
M Bigelow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Buck Director1 $0$0$0 $01
P Cattuti Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G DeChristophe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
T Hillbish Director1 $0$0$0 $01
L Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
K Konkle Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Lopus Director1 $0$0$0 $01
W Meshaka Director1 $0$0$0 $01
M Nancarrow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Rebert Park Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
J Shilladay Director1 $0$0$0 $01
A Stebbins Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
H Dock President1 $0$0$0 $01
J Caufield Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
N Graham Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
E Hand Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
M Bigelow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G DeChristophe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
M Hickey Director1 $0$0$0 $01
T Hilbish Director1 $0$0$0 $01
K Konkle Director1 $0$0$0 $01
P Kroh Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Lopus Director1 $0$0$0 $01
W Meshaka Jr Director1 $0$0$0 $01
E McCaulley Jr Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Rebert Park Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
S Scott Director1 $0$0$0 $01
J Shilladay Director1 $0$0$0 $01
A Stebbins Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G Wingert Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
H Dock President1 $0$0$0 $01
J Caufield Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
N Graham Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
E Hand Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
M Bigelow Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G DeChristophe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
T Hilbish Director1 $0$0$0 $01
L Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
P Kroh Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Lopus Director1 $0$0$0 $01
E McCaulley Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Rebert Park Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
J Shilladay Director1 $0$0$0 $01
A Stebbins Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G Wingert Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gene Wingert Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Heather Dock President1 $0$0$0 $01
Maureen Hickey Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Graham Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Emily Hand Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Carl Dixon Director1 $0$0$0 $01
James Caufield Director1 $0$0$0 $01
G DeChristophe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
K Donaldson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Hilbish Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lee Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Pam Kroh Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Carol Lopus Director1 $0$0$0 $01
E McCaulley Jr Director1 $0$0$0 $01
C Quimby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Rebert Park Manager1 $0$0$0 $01
Shawn Scott Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gene Wingert Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mary Lou McDowell President1 $0-- $01
Art Schiavo V Pres1 $0-- $01
Shawn Scott Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Marilyn Dowling Secretary1 $0-- $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mary Lou McDowell President1 $0-- $01
Art Schiavo V Pres1 $0-- $01
Lou Starzl Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Marilyn Dowling Secretary1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,189$92,894 $933,901$933,901 $54,475$15,525 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,242$104,857 $829,606$829,606 $50,200$16,609 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$13,499$40,259 $758,221$758,221 $65,710$9,185 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,466$37,219 $811,979$811,979 $69,270$5,538 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,676$120,370 $658,732$658,732 $47,493$2,355 -0-
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,011$30,293 $208,776$208,776 $57,919$7,073 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,550$99,566 $161,260$161,058 $24,881$2,675 ---

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $254,247 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
THE FOUNDATION FOR ENHANCING COMMUNITIES $221,91212 $26,6492025 2014-2025 DAF sponsor Exact
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $16,2002 $6,2002020 2019-2020 DAF sponsor Exact
show
UNITED WAY OF THE CAPITAL REGION $5,6351 $5,6352025 2025 Public charity Exact
show
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING $5,5001 $5,5002021 2021 DAF sponsor Exact
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $5,0001 $5,0002020 2020 DAF sponsor Exact
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRIENDS OF SILVER LAKE NATURE CENTERPAC11 $268,062$244,469 PROGRAM DIRECTOR$37,879 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FRIENDS OF ANSON B NIXON PARK INCPAC11 $227,656$378,663 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHAMPTON KONKRETE KIDS CHEERLEADING BOOSTER CLUBPAC11 $175,943$162,560 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT CRYAN IRREVOCABLE TRUSTPAC11 $116,863$140,388 TRUSTEE$8,581 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF LAKESIDE NATURE CENTER INCORPORATEDMOC11 $206,557$70,822 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF THE GREAT PLAINS NATURE CENTER INCKSC11 $368,908$388,899 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF THE ANSONIA NATURE CENTERCTC11 $229,712$221,949 FORMER TREASURER$699 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF THE HORMEL NATURE CENTERMNC11 $195,984$114,390 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF THE RIO GRANDE NATURE CENTERNMC11 $105,320$86,968 President$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MABEL NORMAN CERIO TR UW FBO NORMAN BIRD SANCTUARY FUNDRIC11 $133,505$88,690 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$92,606 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FRIENDS OF TEXAS MASTER NATURALISTTXC11 $319,047$237,178 President$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE CRYSTAL RIVER NATL WILDLIFE REFUGE COMPLEX INCFLC11 $153,313$90,243 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE SAN PEDRO RIVER INCAZC11 $259,204$251,648 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL CONSERVATION TRAINING CENTER BFWSWVC11 $215,794$223,113 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF HILLTOP ARBORETUM INCLAC11 $226,463$260,021 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF INDIANA DUNES INCINC11 $104,271$92,991 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF CHUGACH NATIONAL FOREST AVALANCHE INFORMATION CENTERAKC11 $144,659$143,677 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
THE FRIENDS OF JUPITER BEACH INCFLC11 $183,045$150,991 Executive Director$65,000 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF DEER FLAT WILDLIFE REFUGEIDC11 $291,108$112,096 Executive Dir.$66,000 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF FIVE RIVERS INCNYC11 $247,744$243,753 Director$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE COASTAL GARDENS INCGAC11 $143,611$43,670 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF DUPONT FOREST INCNCC11 $242,952$143,260 Executive Director$66,491 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
MARY K OXLEY NATURE CENTER ASSOCIATION INCOKC11 $111,265$20,484 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF BELLPORT BAY INCNYC11 $145,242$140,021 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x
PLACER NATURE CENTERCAC11 $110,679$78,891 Executive Director$23,920 Same NTEE code C11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
THE PATRICIA AND DOUGLAS PERRY FOUNDATION $3,387,0343 1Private foundation2021–2024 NORFOLK BOTANICAL GARDENS FDN
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $3,099,80012 3DAF sponsor2014–2024 OLDE HICKORY MILL PARK; FRIENDS OF DUPONT FOREST INC; NOLA TREE PROJECT
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one $2,092,73054 20DAF sponsor2016–2024 WSL PURE; FRIENDS OF THE HIGHWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY; FRIENDS OF ROCKEFELLER STATE PARK PRESERVE; FRIENDS OF HOG ISLAND and 16 more
THE LANDMARK FOUNDATION $2,000,0001 1Private foundation2023–2023 NORFOLK BOTANICAL GARDENS FDN
THE NATASHA AND DIRK ZIFF FOUNDATION $1,600,0001 1Private foundation2021–2021 WSL PURE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MACON COUNTY $881,82515 1DAF sponsor2013–2025 MACON COUNTY CONSERVATION FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN COLORADO $653,9234 1DAF sponsor2012–2022 HIGH PLAINS FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one $599,92327 14DAF sponsor2014–2024 MACON COUNTY CONSERVATION FOUNDATION; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF DURRELL WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST INC; FRIENDS OF THE HIGHWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY; WSL PURE and 10 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC $525,0002 1DAF sponsor2013–2020 HUNTSVILLE BOTANICAL GARDEN FOUNDATION INC
THE JOHN AND KATHLEEN SCHREIBER FOUNDATION $485,0004 1Private foundation2020–2023 FRIENDS OF THE HIGHWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY
KRESS JACOB A CHARITABLE TRUST $445,4344 1Private foundation2020–2025 KRESS FARM GARDEN PRESERVE
HENDRICKS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $407,92212 1DAF sponsor2015–2025 THE PARKS FOUNDATION OF HENDRICKS COUNTY INC
HIGHLAND PARK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $371,0006 1DAF sponsor2019–2024 FRIENDS OF THE HIGHWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $369,3009 1DAF sponsor2016–2024 VERMONT COMMUNITY GARDEN NETWORK INC
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC $369,09611 1DAF sponsor2012–2024 FRIENDS OF ROCKEFELLER STATE PARK PRESERVE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $92,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Expense $39,537$39,537-- 42.6%
Other (as described)Improvement Projects $24,265$24,265-- 26.1%
Fees: investment management $10,049-$10,049- 10.8%
Other (as described)Natural Resources $6,548$6,548-- 7.0%
Other (as described)Website and Newsletter $4,138$4,138-- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 4.3%
Insurance $2,220-$2,220- 2.4%
Office expenses $2,137-$2,137- 2.3%
Total$92,894100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $104,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Improvement Projects $59,120$59,120-- 56.4%
Other (as described)Program Expense $17,922$17,922-- 17.1%
Fees: investment management $8,379-$8,379- 8.0%
Other (as described)Natural Resources $6,442$6,442-- 6.1%
Other (as described)Website and Newsletter $5,862$5,862-- 5.6%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 3.3%
Insurance $2,194-$2,194- 2.1%
Office expenses $1,438-$1,438- 1.4%
Total$104,857100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $40,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Expense $11,548$11,548-- 28.7%
Fees: investment management $8,853-$8,853- 22.0%
Other (as described)Natural Resources $6,818$6,818-- 16.9%
Other (as described)Website and Newsletter $4,493$4,493-- 11.2%
Fees: accounting $2,950-$2,950- 7.3%
Other (as described)Photography Contest $2,133$2,133-- 5.3%
Insurance $1,576-$1,576- 3.9%
All other expenses $969$969-- 2.4%
Office expenses $919-$919- 2.3%
Total$40,259100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $37,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: investment management $9,634-$9,634- 25.9%
Other (as described)Website & Newsletter $7,551$7,551-- 20.3%
All other expenses $6,354$6,354-- 17.1%
Other (as described)Program Expense $6,247$6,247-- 16.8%
Fees: accounting $2,775-$2,775- 7.5%
Insurance $2,144-$2,144- 5.8%
Other (as described)Public Relations $1,350$1,350-- 3.6%
Office expenses $1,164-$1,164- 3.1%
Total$37,219100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $120,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Improvement Projects $90,000$90,000-- 74.8%
All other expenses $17,233$17,233-- 14.3%
Fees: investment management $7,607-$7,607- 6.3%
Fees: accounting $2,775-$2,775- 2.3%
Insurance $1,972-$1,972- 1.6%
Other (as described)Membership Expense $350-$350- 0.3%
Other (as described)Bricks $294$294-- 0.2%
Office expenses $139-$139- 0.1%
Total$120,370100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $30,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,793 91.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,500 8.3%
Total$30,293100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $99,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $97,066 97.5%
Fees to independent contractors $2,500 2.5%
Total$99,566100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.