WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/walker-township-fire-company-237431786. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/walker-township-fire-company-237431786
MLA “WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/walker-township-fire-company-237431786. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $327K · expenses $310K · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 23-7431786
- Address
- PO BOX 110, MINGOVILLE, PA 16856-0110
- Website
- http://www.walkertownshipfire.com
- NTEE code
- M24 Fire Prevention (Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness and Relief) published (IRS Business Master File, as M24Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS OF WALKER TOWNSHIP, CENTRE COUNTY, PA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Harter | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Miller | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chloe Roan | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Roan | FIRE CHIEF | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Corman | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Seymour | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Nearhoof (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lutz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Stoltzfus (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Hockenberry (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Roan (former) | CHIEF | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel Beiler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Zengyl (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Corman (former) | FIRE CHIEF | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Autumn Dickey (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2013-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Shaffer (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Novosel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Seymour (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Shaffer (former) | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Heckman (former) | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aquilla Stoltzfus (former) | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Sinkus (former) | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Lomartire (former) | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen L Strouse (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Korey Rider (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Stoltzfus (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| P J Corman (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HARTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE ROAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROAN | FIRE CHIEF | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CORMAN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HARTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE ROAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CORMAN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HARTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE ROAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CORMAN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HARTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE ROAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CORMAN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HARTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM NEARHOOF | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CORMAN | VICE-PRESIENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN STOLTZFUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HOCKENBERRY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ROAN | CHIEF | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BEILER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN STOLTZFUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HOCKENBERRY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ROAN | CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BEILER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA ZENGYL | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN DICKEY | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SHAFFER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF NOVOSEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN DICKEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SHAFFER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HECKMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AQUILLA STOLTZFUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON SINKUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LOMARTIRE | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF NOVOSEL | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN DICKEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SHAFFER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HECKMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AQUILLA STOLTZFUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON SINKUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LOMARTIRE | FIRE LINE OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF NOVOSEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN DICKEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SHAFFER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HECKMAN | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AQUILLA STOLTZFUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON SINKUS | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LOMARTIRE | FIRE LINE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF NOVOSEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN DICKEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SEYMOUR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS CORMAN | FIRE CHIEF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN L STROUSE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOREY RIDER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STOLTZFUS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P J CORMAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN L STROUSE | PRESIDENT | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KOREY RIDER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STOLTZFUS | TRUSTEE | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P J CORMAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN L STROUSE | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER M MILLER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARTER | VICE PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KOREY RIDER | RECORDING SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STOLTZFUS | TRUSTEE | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P J CORMAN | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,758 | $309,862 | $2,343,845 | $1,697,081 | $278,522 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,283 | $273,226 | $1,882,808 | $1,680,185 | $315,619 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $765,202 | $275,734 | $1,844,475 | $1,578,128 | $716,663 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,138 | $232,017 | $1,540,370 | $1,088,660 | $315,045 | $594 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,626 | $197,929 | $1,563,943 | $957,880 | $186,638 | $8,290 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $308,931 | $160,223 | $1,590,380 | $937,183 | $272,548 | $12,196 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,744 | $146,375 | $1,029,696 | $788,475 | $138,208 | $14,721 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,238 | $152,852 | $1,060,004 | $771,106 | $153,600 | $9,493 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,978 | $147,308 | $1,110,179 | $740,720 | $158,522 | $856 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,492 | $132,104 | $1,116,787 | $716,050 | $145,042 | $119 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,120 | $136,001 | $1,144,324 | $688,662 | $152,462 | $2,225 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,445 | $135,502 | $1,160,964 | $657,543 | $139,482 | $1,826 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,058 | $121,565 | $726,389 | $644,600 | $139,521 | $4,108 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,681 | $127,549 | $765,636 | $611,346 | $142,071 | $2,391 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,177 | $141,510 | $723,458 | $587,214 | $135,464 | $2,919 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,823 | $170,780 | $751,920 | $579,547 | $147,271 | $259 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,715 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD AND SUSAN FRIEDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | $15,000 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY” | show |
| GARVER DAVID B YW FBO ELKS LODGE | $4,715 | 3 | $2,900 | 2025 | 2021-2022, 2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WALKER TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETERS TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $331,070 | $333,615 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JAY TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY ELK COMPANY 5 | PA | M24 | $307,202 | $169,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SUGARCREEK TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | PA | M24 | $398,845 | $151,647 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ATHENS TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $326,177 | $315,757 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SOUTH NEWTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $333,647 | $254,751 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| UNDERCLIFF VOLUNTEER FIRE CO SHALER TOWNSHIP | PA | M24 | $370,617 | $293,305 | Chief | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TEXAS NO 4 FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $338,484 | $273,708 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $379,146 | $279,137 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MOUNTAIN TOP FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $393,046 | $311,460 | Vice President | $7,134 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GILBERTSVILLE FIRE & RESCUE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $380,352 | $322,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LLANERCH FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $297,720 | $218,641 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WILLIAM WALKER HOSE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $359,055 | $449,321 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BAREVILLE FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $353,829 | $263,824 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WELLSVILLE FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $315,296 | $370,211 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COLONIAL PARK FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $291,701 | $334,237 | FINANCIAL OF | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BREEZEWOOD FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $345,548 | $242,713 | President/Fire Chief | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ENOLA FIRE COMPANY NO 3 | PA | M24 | $369,190 | $228,503 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SUTERSVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $396,166 | $90,961 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FORT WASHINGTON FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $380,093 | $380,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WAGONTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $370,877 | $296,443 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MONARCH FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $387,518 | $399,443 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CARMICHAELS & CUMBERLAND TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $321,820 | $194,012 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSE TREE FIRE COMPANY 1 | PA | M24 | $350,853 | $198,837 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MURRYSVILLE FIRE COMPANY NUMBER ONE | PA | M24 | $388,336 | $226,706 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE GLENSIDE FIRE COMPANY - 1 | PA | M24 | $358,349 | $299,327 | VARIOUS | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $309,862 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,604
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $139,372 | $139,372 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $60,756 | $60,756 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Occupancy | $33,478 | $33,478 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,779 | $21,779 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $18,229 | $18,229 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Interest | $12,600 | $12,600 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $10,222 | $10,222 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,780 | $2,378 | - | $2,402 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $4,672 | $4,672 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,974 | - | $3,974 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,542 | $18,604 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $309,862 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $273,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,219
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,597 | $120,597 | - | - | 44.1% | |
| Occupancy | $44,713 | $44,713 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $34,206 | $34,206 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $21,941 | $21,941 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $18,615 | $18,615 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $13,186 | $13,186 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Interest | $11,607 | $11,607 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,087 | $754 | - | $2,333 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,842 | - | $2,842 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $1,794 | $1,794 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $638 | $479 | $159 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,126 | $28,219 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $273,226 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $275,734 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,926
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $96,987 | $96,987 | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $53,574 | $53,574 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $36,476 | $36,476 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $22,967 | $22,967 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $18,542 | $18,542 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Insurance | $17,080 | $17,080 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Interest | $9,835 | $9,835 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,251 | $3,387 | - | $2,864 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,155 | - | $6,155 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $2,908 | $2,908 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $2,559 | $1,919 | $640 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,819 | $26,926 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $275,734 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $232,017 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,849 | $82,849 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Occupancy | $32,805 | $32,805 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $28,234 | $28,234 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $21,894 | $21,894 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $14,488 | $14,488 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $13,707 | $13,707 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: legal | $13,607 | $10,205 | $3,402 | - | 5.9% | |
| Interest | $13,319 | $13,319 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,252 | $4,522 | - | $1,730 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $2,027 | $2,027 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,585 | - | $1,585 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,001 | $17,572 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $232,017 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $197,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $72,264 | $72,264 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $33,264 | $33,264 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $25,360 | $25,360 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Occupancy | $22,581 | $22,581 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Interest | $19,558 | $19,558 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,080 | $13,080 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $5,360 | $5,360 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,438 | - | $3,438 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $1,824 | $1,824 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,739 | $27,152 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $197,929 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $160,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $47,672 | $47,672 | - | - | 29.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,771 | $32,771 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,475 | $25,475 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $19,900 | $19,900 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Insurance | $12,336 | $12,336 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $10,233 | $10,233 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,519 | $5,519 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $2,484 | $2,484 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,483 | - | $2,483 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,791 | $4,408 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $160,223 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $146,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,827
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $38,450 | $38,450 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Insurance | $21,259 | $21,259 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,745 | $20,745 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $20,417 | $20,417 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $19,450 | $19,450 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $8,301 | $8,301 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $7,614 | $7,614 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Interest | $4,961 | $4,961 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,279 | - | $3,279 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,899 | - | $1,899 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,885 | $22,827 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,375 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $152,852 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,085
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $36,192 | $36,192 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL, EQUIPMENT | $24,631 | $24,631 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Insurance | $21,616 | $21,616 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,069 | $21,069 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Interest | $19,071 | $19,071 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RELIEF SUPPORT | $14,300 | $14,300 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $6,593 | $6,593 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,691 | - | $4,691 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION, TRAINING | $3,389 | $3,389 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,521 | $16,085 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,852 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $147,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,384
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS, FUEL & EQUIPMENT | $45,635 | $45,635 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,585 | $32,585 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,564 | $26,564 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Insurance | $19,838 | $19,838 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC SERVICE & RELATIONS | $6,009 | $6,009 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,657 | $5,657 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Interest | $5,110 | $5,110 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,867 | - | $3,867 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & OTHER EXPENSES | $743 | $618 | - | $125 | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,253 | $16,384 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $147,308 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $132,104 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,564
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,256 | $42,256 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy | $35,050 | $35,050 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,481 | $19,481 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $14,512 | $14,512 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $8,881 | $8,881 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC SERVICE & RELATIONS | $6,198 | $6,198 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $1,988 | $1,988 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,402 | - | $1,402 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & OTHER EXPENSES | $1,036 | $911 | - | $125 | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,160 | $15,564 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,104 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $136,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,263 | $47,263 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Occupancy | $31,718 | $31,718 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Interest | $18,776 | $18,776 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $11,826 | $11,826 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Insurance | $10,681 | $10,681 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $7,293 | $7,293 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $2,816 | $2,816 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC SERVICE & FIRE PREVENT | $2,433 | $2,433 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,920 | - | $1,920 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,045 | $15,301 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $136,001 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $135,502 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,501
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,158 | $39,158 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Interest | $20,357 | $20,357 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $19,616 | $19,616 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $18,440 | $18,440 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Insurance | $10,495 | $10,495 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| All other expenses | $9,832 | $9,832 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $7,134 | $7,134 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION & PUBLIC SERVE | $5,007 | $5,007 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,122 | - | $3,122 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,176 | $1,176 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,165 | - | $1,165 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,781 | $16,501 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,502 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $121,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,978
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,912 | $44,912 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Occupancy | $22,666 | $22,666 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $19,493 | $19,493 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Insurance | $8,523 | $8,523 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,472 | $8,472 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $7,807 | $7,807 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,564 | - | $4,564 | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $3,204 | $3,204 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $980 | $980 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION | $944 | $944 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,308 | $16,978 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $121,565 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $127,549 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,427
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,261 | $46,261 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Occupancy | $19,162 | $19,162 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $17,863 | $17,863 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Insurance | $13,995 | $13,995 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,318 | - | $9,318 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $5,585 | $5,585 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Interest | $4,854 | $4,854 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,577 | $4,577 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION | $2,171 | $2,171 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $654 | - | $654 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,427 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $127,549 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $141,510 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,120 | $46,120 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Occupancy | $33,248 | $33,248 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| All other expenses | $21,422 | $20,532 | - | $890 | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $10,091 | $10,091 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Insurance | $8,240 | $8,240 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $8,089 | $8,089 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,832 | - | $5,832 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $5,284 | $5,284 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION | $1,373 | $1,373 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $561 | $561 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,349 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $141,510 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $170,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,295
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,527 | $94,223 | $4,304 | - | 57.7% | |
| Occupancy | $21,784 | $21,784 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS & EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $12,503 | $12,503 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Interest | $7,856 | $7,856 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,459 | $7,459 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,988 | $5,988 | - | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,973 | - | $5,973 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $4,588 | $4,588 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,733 | $3,733 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE PREVENTION | $1,936 | $1,936 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $433 | $433 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $25,295 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $170,780 | 100% |
State business registration
- Walker Township Fire Company PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 1996-07-31
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments