SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844
MLA “SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $322K · expenses $263K · assets $360K
- Also known as
- DEVELOPMENT INC
- EIN
- 23-7401844
- Address
- PO BOX 331, HAYWARD, WI 54843-0331
- Website
- HTTPS://GALAXIE.APARTMENTS
- NTEE code
- T70
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Goetsch | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Archie Hutchinson | SEC/TREASURE | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Martin | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Onstad | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monte Pierce | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Dreczko (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickie Mcguiness (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickey Mcguiness (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Hassing (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladys Ruegger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Janowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Pederson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hilda Pydo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Johansen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY GOETSCH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ONSTAD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DRECZKO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY GOETSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKIE MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DRECZKO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY GOETSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY GOETSCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY GOETSCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY GOETSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTE PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY GOETSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY MCGUINESS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON PEDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD JANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON PEDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HASSING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA PYDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON PEDERSON | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL JOHANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADYS RUEGGER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA PYDO | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON PEDERSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL JOHANSEN | BOARD | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHIE HUTCHINSON | BOARD | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,491 | $263,384 | $360,271 | $282,404 | $100,342 | $222,023 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,549 | $277,824 | $385,544 | $226,432 | $107,709 | $203,743 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,179 | $264,056 | $407,240 | $190,058 | $92,328 | $197,665 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,552 | $253,164 | $437,406 | $160,883 | $102,150 | $167,147 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,820 | $239,235 | $472,727 | $144,435 | $104,003 | $220,564 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,394 | $230,883 | $432,989 | $57,566 | $108,029 | $164,116 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,200 | $227,621 | $444,399 | $15,235 | $107,181 | $154,778 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,496 | $223,434 | $448,387 | -$21,264 | $105,386 | $153,216 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,443 | $218,806 | $464,399 | -$42,332 | $100,058 | $156,231 | $34,778 | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,539 | $227,703 | $454,426 | -$79,963 | $93,017 | $161,336 | $34,250 | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,373 | $251,957 | $473,447 | -$106,800 | $95,811 | $154,434 | $33,458 | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,775 | $245,071 | $476,829 | -$105,216 | $94,500 | $149,191 | $33,458 | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,451 | $238,944 | $502,508 | -$103,925 | $99,480 | $134,843 | $33,458 | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,167 | $241,188 | $527,438 | -$99,429 | $104,005 | $140,460 | $32,870 | 1 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,639 | $240,425 | $543,612 | -$103,408 | $99,955 | $142,305 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSINESS COUNCIL | WI | T70 | $256,993 | $2,067,262 | DIRECTOR | $181,337 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WAY MANITOWOC COUNTY INC | WI | T70 | $224,229 | $421,392 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA | $85,364 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOND DU LAC AREA UNITED WAY INC | WI | T70 | $601,928 | $519,611 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,539 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WAY OF DODGE COUNTY | WI | T70 | $201,720 | $150,505 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,375 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OREGON COMMUNITY SWIM CLUB | WI | T70 | $293,153 | $255,445 | Registrar | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHFIELD AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC | WI | T70 | $181,801 | $188,135 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,369 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLIARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T70 | $179,385 | $103,709 | BOARD TREASURER (THRU APR 2025) | $157,819 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRUSADES INTERNATIONAL INC | WI | T70 | $178,667 | $154,633 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISDOM INC | WI | T70 | $248,344 | $192,032 | LEAD ORGANIZER | $46,083 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE PARK FRIENDS LTD | WI | T70 | $345,520 | $256,845 | ADMINISTRATOR | $26,472 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMYRA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | WI | T70 | $332,150 | $49,254 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERRILL AREA UNITED WAY INC | WI | T70 | $208,016 | $331,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MELVIN S COHEN TRUST FBO MINNEAPOLIS FED FOR JEWISH SERVICE | WI | T70 | $333,960 | $107,312 | TRUSTEE | $21,294 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERLAND CONSERVANCY INC | WI | T70 | $234,377 | $269,517 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,651 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZION CORNER DEVELOPMENT INC | MO | T70 | $264,156 | $392,529 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRAND PRAIRIE GARDENS INC | AR | T70 | $207,000 | $276,967 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MORGAN COUNTY CIVIC SERVICES | IL | T70 | $422,599 | $172,797 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,698 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RED RIVER COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION | ND | T70 | $291,673 | $310,369 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,712 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| LINCOLN COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NE | T70 | $628,167 | $232,723 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| THE GOLDEN AGE CENTER | MT | T70 | $168,737 | $126,547 | DIRECTOR-BOOKKEEPER | $8,820 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTH POINTE PHASE II INC | LA | T70 | $248,671 | $311,309 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY DIRECTIONS INC | LA | T70 | $310,271 | $420,278 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WHITE BEAR LAKE SENIOR HOUSING INC | MN | T70 | $467,454 | $474,504 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $546,642 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| DEAF SMITH COUNTY CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | T70 | $451,498 | $405,737 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,100 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| NURTURING CENTER INC | TX | T70 | $587,821 | $208,694 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $263,384 spent · pay $65,182 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,479 | - | $55,479 | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $54,518 | $54,518 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,588 | $36,588 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Insurance | $22,854 | $22,854 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| All other expenses | $19,057 | $14,271 | $4,786 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $15,932 | $15,932 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $14,422 | $14,422 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Interest | $9,844 | $9,844 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $8,315 | $8,315 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $6,654 | $6,654 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,445 | - | $4,445 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,244 | - | $4,244 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,805 | - | $3,805 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,252 | - | $3,252 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,966 | - | $1,966 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,014 | - | $1,014 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $263,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $277,824 spent · pay $60,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $55,989 | $55,989 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,629 | - | $51,629 | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,919 | $38,919 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| All other expenses | $22,894 | $21,774 | $1,120 | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $22,516 | $22,516 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $18,666 | $18,666 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Interest | $17,065 | $17,065 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $14,701 | $14,701 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $11,261 | $11,261 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $9,859 | $9,859 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,084 | - | $4,084 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,026 | - | $4,026 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,562 | - | $3,562 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $982 | - | $982 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $940 | - | $940 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $731 | - | $731 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $277,824 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $264,056 spent · pay $20,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $48,204 | $48,204 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,981 | $41,981 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE | $34,107 | - | $34,107 | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $26,455 | $26,455 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $25,589 | $19,512 | $6,077 | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $23,566 | $23,566 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,982 | $19,982 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,984 | - | $11,984 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $8,748 | $8,748 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $8,662 | $8,662 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,195 | - | $4,195 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,687 | - | $3,687 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,597 | - | $3,597 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,155 | - | $1,155 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,149 | - | $1,149 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $264,056 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $253,164 spent · pay $20,419 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $47,446 | $47,446 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,756 | $42,756 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE | $32,943 | - | $32,943 | - | 13.0% |
| Interest | $29,420 | $29,420 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $22,543 | $22,543 | - | - | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $18,644 | $15,563 | $3,081 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,488 | $17,488 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,195 | - | $12,195 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $8,698 | $8,698 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $7,325 | $7,325 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,121 | - | $4,121 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,611 | - | $3,611 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,453 | - | $3,453 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,160 | - | $1,160 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | - | $925 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $436 | - | $436 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $253,164 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $239,235 spent · pay $20,026 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $40,493 | $40,493 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,356 | $38,356 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Interest | $34,690 | $34,690 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE | $30,498 | - | $30,498 | - | 12.7% |
| All other expenses | $18,113 | $16,102 | $2,011 | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,109 | $17,109 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $16,594 | $16,594 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,264 | - | $12,264 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $7,506 | $7,506 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $7,417 | $7,417 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,972 | - | $4,972 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,421 | - | $3,421 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,271 | - | $3,271 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,070 | - | $1,070 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $736 | - | $736 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $239,235 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $230,883 spent · pay $18,518 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $39,438 | $39,438 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,066 | $35,066 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,127 | $34,127 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE | $29,568 | - | $29,568 | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $22,467 | $19,986 | $2,481 | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,549 | $15,549 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $11,675 | $11,675 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,130 | - | $11,130 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $9,018 | $9,018 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $7,620 | $7,620 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $3,997 | - | $3,997 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,113 | - | $3,113 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $925 | - | $925 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $230,883 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $227,621 spent · pay $41,394 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $45,281 | $45,281 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $36,880 | $36,880 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,198 | $35,198 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,778 | - | $34,778 | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $20,439 | $20,439 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $14,962 | $14,962 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,764 | $4,890 | $5,874 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $8,026 | $8,026 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $6,512 | $6,512 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,856 | - | $2,856 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,661 | - | $2,661 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,224 | - | $2,224 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $1,907 | $1,907 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,099 | - | $1,099 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $734 | - | $734 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $227,621 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $223,434 spent · pay $41,169 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $47,566 | $47,566 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,778 | - | $34,778 | - | 15.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,397 | $33,397 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Occupancy | $31,814 | $31,814 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS | $20,134 | $20,134 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $13,716 | $7,615 | $6,101 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,639 | $13,639 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $5,143 | $5,143 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $4,827 | $4,827 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,661 | $4,661 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,254 | - | $3,254 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,095 | - | $3,095 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,848 | - | $2,848 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,661 | - | $2,661 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,019 | - | $1,019 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $882 | - | $882 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $223,434 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $218,806 spent · pay $44,168 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $51,037 | $51,037 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,778 | - | $34,778 | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $32,121 | $32,121 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,423 | $29,423 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $20,250 | $20,250 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Insurance | $13,981 | $13,981 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,157 | $5,475 | $1,682 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,509 | - | $5,509 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,690 | $4,690 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $4,417 | $4,016 | $401 | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,948 | - | $3,948 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $2,972 | $2,972 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,782 | - | $2,782 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,660 | - | $2,660 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56 | - | $56 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $218,806 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $227,703 spent · pay $44,852 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $54,110 | $54,110 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,919 | $34,919 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,250 | - | $34,250 | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $31,897 | $31,897 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $26,848 | $26,848 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Insurance | $12,991 | $12,991 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,127 | $4,474 | $1,653 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,242 | - | $5,242 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,797 | $4,797 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $2,892 | $2,892 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,847 | - | $2,847 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,740 | - | $2,740 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,620 | - | $2,620 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $2,333 | $2,333 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $227,703 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $251,957 spent · pay $46,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $56,904 | $56,904 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,083 | $42,083 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,458 | - | $33,458 | - | 13.3% | |
| Occupancy | $33,083 | $33,083 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $25,206 | $25,206 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $11,725 | $11,725 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $11,343 | $11,343 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $9,470 | $7,970 | $1,500 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,751 | - | $7,751 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,817 | $4,817 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $4,289 | $4,289 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,383 | - | $3,383 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | $2,900 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,736 | - | $2,736 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $132 | - | $132 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $251,957 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $245,071 spent · pay $47,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $59,452 | $59,452 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,681 | $42,681 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,285 | $35,285 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,458 | - | $33,458 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $22,836 | $22,836 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Insurance | $10,554 | $10,554 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,347 | $1,379 | $6,968 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,999 | $6,499 | $1,500 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $5,704 | $5,704 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $5,105 | $5,105 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $3,172 | $3,172 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,892 | - | $2,892 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,736 | - | $2,736 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,113 | - | $2,113 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $245,071 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $238,944 spent · pay $45,042 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $61,668 | $61,668 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,572 | $43,572 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,458 | - | $33,458 | - | 14.0% | |
| Occupancy | $32,048 | $32,048 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $25,722 | $25,722 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Insurance | $11,485 | $11,485 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,109 | $1,303 | $4,806 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,201 | $4,201 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,879 | $2,379 | $1,500 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,554 | - | $3,554 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,798 | - | $2,798 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $2,219 | $2,219 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $2,174 | $2,174 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $530 | - | $530 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $238,944 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $241,188 spent · pay $45,556 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $63,701 | $63,701 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,803 | $42,803 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,870 | - | $32,870 | - | 13.6% | |
| Occupancy | $29,447 | $29,447 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $28,210 | $28,210 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Insurance | $10,974 | $10,974 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,042 | - | $7,042 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $4,201 | $4,201 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,190 | $2,690 | $1,500 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $4,018 | $4,018 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,210 | - | $3,210 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,014 | - | $3,014 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,630 | - | $2,630 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $1,922 | $1,922 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $106 | - | $106 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $241,188 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $240,425 spent · pay $42,766 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $65,621 | $65,621 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,582 | $42,582 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,832 | - | $30,832 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $28,247 | $28,247 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $27,861 | $27,861 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,888 | $10,888 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,256 | - | $6,256 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES | $5,118 | $5,118 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,409 | $2,909 | $1,500 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,211 | - | $3,211 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $2,993 | $2,993 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,922 | - | $2,922 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | - | $2,750 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,467 | - | $2,467 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING AND DECORATING | $2,317 | $2,317 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT | $1,951 | $1,951 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $240,425 | 100% |
Comments