SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844

MLA “SAWYER COUNTY NONPROFIT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sawyer-county-nonprofit-housing-development-inc-237401844. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $322K · expenses $263K · assets $360K

Also known as
DEVELOPMENT INC
EIN
23-7401844
Address
PO BOX 331, HAYWARD, WI 54843-0331
Website
HTTPS://GALAXIE.APARTMENTS
NTEE code
T70
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ray Goetsch PRESIDENT2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Archie Hutchinson SEC/TREASURE2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carol Martin BOARD MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Onstad BOARD MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Monte Pierce VICE PRESIDE2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Dreczko (former) BOARD MEMBER2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mickie Mcguiness (former) PRESIDENT2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mickey Mcguiness (former) PRESIDENT2014-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Harold Hassing (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gladys Ruegger (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ronald Janowski (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gordon Pederson (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Hilda Pydo (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Al Johansen (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY GOETSCH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MARTIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT ONSTAD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONNA DRECZKO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY GOETSCH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
MICKIE MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONNA DRECZKO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY GOETSCH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY GOETSCH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY GOETSCH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY GOETSCH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONTE PIERCE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RAY GOETSCH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICKEY MCGUINESS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON PEDERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD JANOWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON PEDERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD HASSING PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA PYDO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON PEDERSON VP1 $0$0$0 $01
AL JOHANSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON SEC/TREASURE1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLADYS RUEGGER VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA PYDO SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON PEDERSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
AL JOHANSEN BOARD2 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHIE HUTCHINSON BOARD2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$322,491$263,384 $360,271$282,404 $100,342$222,023 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,549$277,824 $385,544$226,432 $107,709$203,743 -1-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$290,179$264,056 $407,240$190,058 $92,328$197,665 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,552$253,164 $437,406$160,883 $102,150$167,147 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$324,820$239,235 $472,727$144,435 $104,003$220,564 -1-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$272,394$230,883 $432,989$57,566 $108,029$164,116 -1-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,200$227,621 $444,399$15,235 $107,181$154,778 -1-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,496$223,434 $448,387-$21,264 $105,386$153,216 -1-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,443$218,806 $464,399-$42,332 $100,058$156,231 $34,7781-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,539$227,703 $454,426-$79,963 $93,017$161,336 $34,2501-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$250,373$251,957 $473,447-$106,800 $95,811$154,434 $33,4581-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$243,775$245,071 $476,829-$105,216 $94,500$149,191 $33,4581-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$234,451$238,944 $502,508-$103,925 $99,480$134,843 $33,4581-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$245,167$241,188 $527,438-$99,429 $104,005$140,460 $32,8701-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$242,639$240,425 $543,612-$103,408 $99,955$142,305 -1-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BUSINESS COUNCILWIT70 $256,993$2,067,262 DIRECTOR$181,337 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED WAY MANITOWOC COUNTY INCWIT70 $224,229$421,392 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA$85,364 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
FOND DU LAC AREA UNITED WAY INCWIT70 $601,928$519,611 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$58,539 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED WAY OF DODGE COUNTYWIT70 $201,720$150,505 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$18,375 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
OREGON COMMUNITY SWIM CLUBWIT70 $293,153$255,445 Registrar$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHFIELD AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INCWIT70 $181,801$188,135 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,369 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLIARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWIT70 $179,385$103,709 BOARD TREASURER (THRU APR 2025)$157,819 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
CRUSADES INTERNATIONAL INCWIT70 $178,667$154,633 PRES$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
WISDOM INCWIT70 $248,344$192,032 LEAD ORGANIZER$46,083 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKE PARK FRIENDS LTDWIT70 $345,520$256,845 ADMINISTRATOR$26,472 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
PALMYRA COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONWIT70 $332,150$49,254 Director$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
MERRILL AREA UNITED WAY INCWIT70 $208,016$331,570 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
MELVIN S COHEN TRUST FBO MINNEAPOLIS FED FOR JEWISH SERVICEWIT70 $333,960$107,312 TRUSTEE$21,294 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERLAND CONSERVANCY INCWIT70 $234,377$269,517 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$72,651 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
ZION CORNER DEVELOPMENT INCMOT70 $264,156$392,529 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GRAND PRAIRIE GARDENS INCART70 $207,000$276,967 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MORGAN COUNTY CIVIC SERVICESILT70 $422,599$172,797 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$97,698 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RED RIVER COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATIONNDT70 $291,673$310,369 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$92,712 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
LINCOLN COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNET70 $628,167$232,723 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
THE GOLDEN AGE CENTERMTT70 $168,737$126,547 DIRECTOR-BOOKKEEPER$8,820 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOUTH POINTE PHASE II INCLAT70 $248,671$311,309 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY DIRECTIONS INCLAT70 $310,271$420,278 Director$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WHITE BEAR LAKE SENIOR HOUSING INCMNT70 $467,454$474,504 PRESIDENT & CEO$546,642 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
DEAF SMITH COUNTY CRISIS CENTER INCTXT70 $451,498$405,737 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$62,100 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
NURTURING CENTER INCTXT70 $587,821$208,694 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,045,55292 262019–2025 UNITED WAY OF WAPELLO COUNTY IOWA INC; UNITED WAY OF DODGE COUNTY; UNITED WAY OF TOOMBS MONTGOMERY COUNTIES INC; INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY CHEST and 22 more
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,445,74810 12018–2025 EARTHSHARE CHAPTERS INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$1,052,97235 152019–2024 UNITED WAY OF GREATER OSWEGO COUNTY INC; HABERSHAM COUNTY UNITED WAY INC; UNITED WAY OF EASTERN LASALLE COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF KANKAKEE COUNTY INC and 11 more
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,047,10018 22010–2024 WYOMING COUNTY UNITED WAY INC; UNITED WAY OF LANCASTER COUNTY INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$760,55943 222017–2025 UNITED WAY OF ROME AND FLOYD COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF SAN LUIS OBISPO COUNTY; UNITED WAY OF MCPHERSON COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC and 18 more
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$705,0009 12016–2024 THE FARMINGTON COMMUNITY CHEST INCORPORATED
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$585,32133 212010–2024 UNITED WAY OF YUMA COUNTY INC; JACKSON COUNTY UNITED WAY INC; UNITED WAY OF FREEBORN COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF BULLOCH COUNTY INC and 17 more
UNITED WAY OF SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA DAF sponsor$580,01211 52011–2016 UNITED WAY OF TOOMBS MONTGOMERY COUNTIES INC; UNITED WAY OF GREATER OSWEGO COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF WHITE COUNTY INC; SEWARD COUNTY UNITED FUND and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$579,08541 212016–2024 CIVIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF ASHTABULA; JEWISH FEDERATION OF DUTCHESS COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF IMPERIAL COUNTY and 17 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$574,40632 102015–2024 INTERNATIONAL HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT NETWORK; UNITED WAY MANITOWOC COUNTY INC; RICE COUNTY AREA UNITED WAY; CRUSADES INTERNATIONAL INC and 6 more
MARSHALL COUNTY COMMUNITY DAF sponsor$570,81716 12009–2024 UNITED WAY OF MARSHALL COUNTY INC
TR U/W MARIAN W OTTLEY WATERTOWN Private foundation$550,0008 12012–2023 WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$519,22513 42009–2020 EARTHSHARE CHAPTERS INC; UNITED WAY OF STEPHENS COUNTY INC; INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY CHEST; UNITED WAY OF LEAVENWORTH COUNTY IN C
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$511,6303 12020–2024 UNITED FUND FOR WESTERN ORLEANS COUNTY INC
PENNSYLVANIA AUTOMOTIVE ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$310,93611 12014–2024 UNITED WAY OF LAWRENCE COUNTY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $263,384 spent · pay $65,182 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $55,479-$55,479- 21.1%
Occupancy $54,518$54,518-- 20.7%
Depreciation and depletion $36,588$36,588-- 13.9%
Insurance $22,854$22,854-- 8.7%
All other expenses $19,057$14,271$4,786- 7.2%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $15,932$15,932-- 6.0%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $14,422$14,422-- 5.5%
Interest $9,844$9,844-- 3.7%
Other (as described)PAINTING AND DECORATING $8,315$8,315-- 3.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $6,654$6,654-- 2.5%
Pension plan contributions $4,445-$4,445- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $4,244-$4,244- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,805-$3,805- 1.4%
Office expenses $3,252-$3,252- 1.2%
Information technology $1,966-$1,966- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $1,014-$1,014- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $995-$995- 0.4%
Total$263,384100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $277,824 spent · pay $60,679 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $55,989$55,989-- 20.2%
Other salaries and wages $51,629-$51,629- 18.6%
Depreciation and depletion $38,919$38,919-- 14.0%
All other expenses $22,894$21,774$1,120- 8.2%
Insurance $22,516$22,516-- 8.1%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $18,666$18,666-- 6.7%
Interest $17,065$17,065-- 6.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $14,701$14,701-- 5.3%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $11,261$11,261-- 4.1%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $9,859$9,859-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $4,084-$4,084- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $4,026-$4,026- 1.4%
Office expenses $3,562-$3,562- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $982-$982- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $940-$940- 0.3%
Information technology $731-$731- 0.3%
Total$277,824100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $264,056 spent · pay $20,417 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $48,204$48,204-- 18.3%
Depreciation and depletion $41,981$41,981-- 15.9%
Other (as described)ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE $34,107-$34,107- 12.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $26,455$26,455-- 10.0%
All other expenses $25,589$19,512$6,077- 9.7%
Interest $23,566$23,566-- 8.9%
Insurance $19,982$19,982-- 7.6%
Other salaries and wages $11,984-$11,984- 4.5%
Other (as described)PAINTING AND DECORATING $8,748$8,748-- 3.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $8,662$8,662-- 3.3%
Office expenses $4,195-$4,195- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $3,687-$3,687- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $3,597-$3,597- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,155-$1,155- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,149-$1,149- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $995-$995- 0.4%
Total$264,056100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $253,164 spent · pay $20,419 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $47,446$47,446-- 18.7%
Depreciation and depletion $42,756$42,756-- 16.9%
Other (as described)ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE $32,943-$32,943- 13.0%
Interest $29,420$29,420-- 11.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $22,543$22,543-- 8.9%
All other expenses $18,644$15,563$3,081- 7.4%
Insurance $17,488$17,488-- 6.9%
Other salaries and wages $12,195-$12,195- 4.8%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $8,698$8,698-- 3.4%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $7,325$7,325-- 2.9%
Office expenses $4,121-$4,121- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $3,611-$3,611- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $3,453-$3,453- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $1,160-$1,160- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $925-$925- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $436-$436- 0.2%
Total$253,164100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $239,235 spent · pay $20,026 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $40,493$40,493-- 16.9%
Depreciation and depletion $38,356$38,356-- 16.0%
Interest $34,690$34,690-- 14.5%
Other (as described)ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE $30,498-$30,498- 12.7%
All other expenses $18,113$16,102$2,011- 7.6%
Insurance $17,109$17,109-- 7.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $16,594$16,594-- 6.9%
Other salaries and wages $12,264-$12,264- 5.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $7,506$7,506-- 3.1%
Other (as described)PAINTING AND DECORATING $7,417$7,417-- 3.1%
Office expenses $4,972-$4,972- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $3,421-$3,421- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $3,271-$3,271- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $2,725-$2,725- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $1,070-$1,070- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $736-$736- 0.3%
Total$239,235100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $230,883 spent · pay $18,518 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $39,438$39,438-- 17.1%
Depreciation and depletion $35,066$35,066-- 15.2%
Occupancy $34,127$34,127-- 14.8%
Other (as described)ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE $29,568-$29,568- 12.8%
All other expenses $22,467$19,986$2,481- 9.7%
Insurance $15,549$15,549-- 6.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $11,675$11,675-- 5.1%
Other salaries and wages $11,130-$11,130- 4.8%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $9,018$9,018-- 3.9%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $7,620$7,620-- 3.3%
Office expenses $3,997-$3,997- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $3,350-$3,350- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $3,113-$3,113- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $925-$925- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $340-$340- 0.1%
Total$230,883100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $227,621 spent · pay $41,394 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $45,281$45,281-- 19.9%
Occupancy $36,880$36,880-- 16.2%
Depreciation and depletion $35,198$35,198-- 15.5%
Other salaries and wages $34,778-$34,778- 15.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $20,439$20,439-- 9.0%
Insurance $14,962$14,962-- 6.6%
All other expenses $10,764$4,890$5,874- 4.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $8,026$8,026-- 3.5%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $6,512$6,512-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $3,300-$3,300- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,856-$2,856- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $2,661-$2,661- 1.2%
Office expenses $2,224-$2,224- 1.0%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $1,907$1,907-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $1,099-$1,099- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $734-$734- 0.3%
Total$227,621100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $223,434 spent · pay $41,169 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $47,566$47,566-- 21.3%
Other salaries and wages $34,778-$34,778- 15.6%
Depreciation and depletion $33,397$33,397-- 14.9%
Occupancy $31,814$31,814-- 14.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS $20,134$20,134-- 9.0%
All other expenses $13,716$7,615$6,101- 6.1%
Insurance $13,639$13,639-- 6.1%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENANCE $5,143$5,143-- 2.3%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $4,827$4,827-- 2.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,661$4,661-- 2.1%
Office expenses $3,254-$3,254- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $3,095-$3,095- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,848-$2,848- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $2,661-$2,661- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,019-$1,019- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $882-$882- 0.4%
Total$223,434100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $218,806 spent · pay $44,168 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $51,037$51,037-- 23.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $34,778-$34,778- 15.9%
Occupancy $32,121$32,121-- 14.7%
Depreciation and depletion $29,423$29,423-- 13.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $20,250$20,250-- 9.3%
Insurance $13,981$13,981-- 6.4%
All other expenses $7,157$5,475$1,682- 3.3%
Office expenses $5,509-$5,509- 2.5%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,690$4,690-- 2.1%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $4,417$4,016$401- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $3,948-$3,948- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,025-$3,025- 1.4%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $2,972$2,972-- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,782-$2,782- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $2,660-$2,660- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $56-$56- 0.0%
Total$218,806100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $227,703 spent · pay $44,852 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $54,110$54,110-- 23.8%
Depreciation and depletion $34,919$34,919-- 15.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $34,250-$34,250- 15.0%
Occupancy $31,897$31,897-- 14.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $26,848$26,848-- 11.8%
Insurance $12,991$12,991-- 5.7%
All other expenses $6,127$4,474$1,653- 2.7%
Other employee benefits $5,242-$5,242- 2.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,797$4,797-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $2,925-$2,925- 1.3%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $2,892$2,892-- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,847-$2,847- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,740-$2,740- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,620-$2,620- 1.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENANCE $2,333$2,333-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $165-$165- 0.1%
Total$227,703100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $251,957 spent · pay $46,622 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $56,904$56,904-- 22.6%
Depreciation and depletion $42,083$42,083-- 16.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,458-$33,458- 13.3%
Occupancy $33,083$33,083-- 13.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $25,206$25,206-- 10.0%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $11,725$11,725-- 4.7%
Insurance $11,343$11,343-- 4.5%
All other expenses $9,470$7,970$1,500- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $7,751-$7,751- 3.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,817$4,817-- 1.9%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $4,289$4,289-- 1.7%
Office expenses $3,383-$3,383- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,900-$2,900- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,736-$2,736- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $2,677-$2,677- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $132-$132- 0.1%
Total$251,957100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $245,071 spent · pay $47,218 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $59,452$59,452-- 24.3%
Depreciation and depletion $42,681$42,681-- 17.4%
Occupancy $35,285$35,285-- 14.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,458-$33,458- 13.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $22,836$22,836-- 9.3%
Insurance $10,554$10,554-- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $8,347$1,379$6,968- 3.4%
All other expenses $7,999$6,499$1,500- 3.3%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $5,704$5,704-- 2.3%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $5,105$5,105-- 2.1%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENANCE $3,172$3,172-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,892-$2,892- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,736-$2,736- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $2,677-$2,677- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,113-$2,113- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $60-$60- 0.0%
Total$245,071100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $238,944 spent · pay $45,042 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $61,668$61,668-- 25.8%
Depreciation and depletion $43,572$43,572-- 18.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,458-$33,458- 14.0%
Occupancy $32,048$32,048-- 13.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $25,722$25,722-- 10.8%
Insurance $11,485$11,485-- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $6,109$1,303$4,806- 2.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,201$4,201-- 1.8%
All other expenses $3,879$2,379$1,500- 1.6%
Office expenses $3,554-$3,554- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,850-$2,850- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $2,798-$2,798- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $2,677-$2,677- 1.1%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENANCE $2,219$2,219-- 0.9%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $2,174$2,174-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $530-$530- 0.2%
Total$238,944100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $241,188 spent · pay $45,556 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $63,701$63,701-- 26.4%
Depreciation and depletion $42,803$42,803-- 17.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $32,870-$32,870- 13.6%
Occupancy $29,447$29,447-- 12.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $28,210$28,210-- 11.7%
Insurance $10,974$10,974-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $7,042-$7,042- 2.9%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $4,201$4,201-- 1.7%
All other expenses $4,190$2,690$1,500- 1.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $4,018$4,018-- 1.7%
Office expenses $3,210-$3,210- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $3,014-$3,014- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,850-$2,850- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $2,630-$2,630- 1.1%
Other (as described)PAINTING AND DECORATING $1,922$1,922-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $106-$106- 0.0%
Total$241,188100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $240,425 spent · pay $42,766 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $65,621$65,621-- 27.3%
Depreciation and depletion $42,582$42,582-- 17.7%
Other salaries and wages $30,832-$30,832- 12.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $28,247$28,247-- 11.7%
Occupancy $27,861$27,861-- 11.6%
Insurance $10,888$10,888-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $6,256-$6,256- 2.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE - SUPPLIES $5,118$5,118-- 2.1%
All other expenses $4,409$2,909$1,500- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $3,211-$3,211- 1.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENANCE $2,993$2,993-- 1.2%
Office expenses $2,922-$2,922- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,750-$2,750- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $2,467-$2,467- 1.0%
Other (as described)PAINTING AND DECORATING $2,317$2,317-- 1.0%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS REPLACEMENT $1,951$1,951-- 0.8%
Total$240,425100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.