LAFAYETTE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LAFAYETTE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/lafayette-rotary-foundation-inc-237330575. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAFAYETTE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lafayette-rotary-foundation-inc-237330575

MLA “LAFAYETTE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/lafayette-rotary-foundation-inc-237330575. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $164K · expenses $107K · assets $1.1M

Also known as
FOUNDATION INC
EIN
23-7330575
Address
PO BOX 3923, W LAFAYETTE, IN 47996-3923
NTEE code
S80 Community Service Clubs (Community Improvement and Capacity Building) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
FURP topic
girls boys: boy scouts · girls boys: boys girls clubs · girls boys: girl scouts · shelter: disaster · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
December 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO RAISE MONEY TO SUPPORT 501(C)3 ORGANIZATIONS AND FUND PROGRAMS NEEDED BY THE LOCAL COMMUNITY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Renee Figueroa EXECUTIVE SE2016-2024 6 $0 reported 1
Floyd Garrott DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Overman PRESIDENT2019-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Paul Ziemer TREASURER2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Pris Gerde DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 3
Marti Gutwein VICE PRESIDE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Elaine Todd DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Turner ASST TREASUR2015-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Rudy Klim (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Luhman (former) PRESIDENT2018-2023 3 $0 reported 3
Steve Pennell (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Marianne Rose (former) Vice President2019-2021 1 $0 reported 5
Robert Griffiths (former) Director2021 1 $0 reported 1
Rudy Kim (former) Director2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Griffiths (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rob Galbraith (former) Vice President2015-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Thomas E Pearson (former) Director2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Naab (former) Director2018 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Bartholomew (former) President/Treas2016-2018 3 $0 reported 3
Tim Luzader (former) Director2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Mariellen Neudeck (former) Director2016-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Brian Bittner (former) Asst. Treasurer2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Wesley M Mcdivitt (former) Treasurer2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Frey (former) Vice President2016 1 $0 reported 1
Katie Nielsen (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Klusman (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jo Wade (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Betty Suddarth (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Frey (former) Vice President2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RENEE FIGUEROA EXECUTIVE SE6 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD GARROTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PRIS GERDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARTI GUTWEIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
RHONDA OVERMAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
ELAINE TODD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ZIEMER TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
JANE TURNER ASST TREASUR3 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RENEE FIGUEROA EXECUTIVE SE6 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD GARROTT ASST TREASUR3 $0$0$0 $01
RUDY KLIM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LUHMAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $03
RHONDA OVERMAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE PENNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ZIEMER TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE TURNER Asst. Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $02
RUDY KLIM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Executive Sec.6 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD GARROTT Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA OVERMAN Director1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE LUHMAN President3 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT GRIFFITHS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE ROSE Vice President1 $0$0$0 $05
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE TURNER Vice President3 $0$0$0 $02
RUDY KIM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Executive Sec.6 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD GARROTT Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA OVERMAN Director3 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE LUHMAN President3 $0$0$0 $03
BOB GRIFFITHS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE ROSE Director1 $0$0$0 $05
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE TURNER Vice President3 $0$0$0 $02
RUDY KIM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Executive Sec.6 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD GARROTT Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA OVERMAN Director3 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE LUHMAN President3 $0$0$0 $03
BOB GRIFFITHS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE ROSE Director1 $0$0$0 $05
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE TURNER Asst Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $02
RUDY KIM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LUHMAN Director1 $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS E PEARSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Secretary6 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE NAAB Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BARTHOLOMEW President/Treas3 $0$0$0 $03
ROB GALBRAITH Vice President1 $0$0$0 $03
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARTI GUTWEIN Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM LUZADER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIELLEN NEUDECK Director1 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS E PEARSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BITTNER Asst. Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BARTHOLOMEW President/Treas2 $0$0$0 $03
ROB GALBRAITH Vice President1 $0$0$0 $03
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM LUZADER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BARTHOLOMEW Director1 $0$0$0 $03
MARIELLEN NEUDECK Director1 $0$0$0 $02
ROB GALBRAITH Director1 $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS E PEARSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WESLEY M MCDIVITT Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FREY Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE FIGUEROA Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BITTNER President1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM LUZADER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE NIELSEN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM KLUSMAN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JO WADE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB GALBRAITH Director1 $0$0$0 $03
BETTY SUDDARTH Director1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E PEARSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WESLEY M MCDIVITT Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE A TURNER Secretary10 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BITTNER President1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM FREY Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $48K

Listed grants add up to $48,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $64,200. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 4 grants to organizations · $44K

Listed grants add up to $44,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $54,300. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $38K

Listed grants add up to $37,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $73,277. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $48K

Listed grants add up to $48,360; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $78,634. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $38K

Listed grants add up to $37,609; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $68,739. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $23K

Listed grants add up to $23,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $52,593. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $35K

Listed grants add up to $35,499; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $40,434. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,268$107,286 $1,121,072$1,121,072 $40,574$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,238$102,636 $1,064,090$1,064,090 $34,491$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,928$92,114 $925,404$925,404 $114,962$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,609$109,153 $1,007,590$1,007,590 $63,655$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,609$76,074 $773,134$773,134 $54,359$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,595$69,467 $815,062$815,062 $45,752$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,067$71,979 $820,554$820,554 $26,878$20,852 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,441$99,834 $761,035$761,035 $12,870$18,744 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,159$62,584 $740,428$740,428 $62,432$1,310 $00-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $318,056 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
GREATER LAFAYETTE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$313,856 2024$40,999
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018 2$2,450 2018$1,950
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LAFAYETTE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC” 2015, 2017, 2020 3$1,750 2020$1,500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WEST LAFAYETTE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INCINB70 $88,011$75,446 Board Member$92,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST LAFAYETTE PARKS & RECREATION FOUNDATION INCINN32 $111,859$164,834 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LAFAYETTE LIFE FOUNDATION INCINT22 $192,873$187,277 DIRECTOR$6,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WILSONVILLE ROTARY FOUNDATION INCORNot reported $140,564$120,148 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY DEL NORTE FOUNDATION INCNMNot reported $246,458$74,897 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY WORKS FOUNDATION INCWINot reported $199,517$98,757 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SEASIDE ROTARY FOUNDATION INCORNot reported $137,034$70,239 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GROVE ROTARY FOUNDATION INCOKB82 $287,297$305,915 TRESTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BEAUMONT ROTARY FOUNDATION INCTXS82 $224,359$92,010 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CANBY ROTARY FOUNDATION INCORT99 $196,801$96,701 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROTARY COOS FOUNDATION INCORNot reported $132,778$126,204 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAKE PLACID NY ROTARY FOUNDATION INCNYS12 $83,113$29,153 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ST CLOUD ROTARY FOUNDATION INCMNNot reported $207,958$267,933 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TEXAS CITY ROTARY FOUNDATION INCTXNot reported $133,391$99,022 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KEIZER ROTARY FOUNDATION INCORT30 $173,647$30,715 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALAMOGORDO ROTARY FOUNDATION INCNMS80 $84,944$80,566 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
P C ROTARY FOUNDATIONUTT30 $119,585$161,331 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORWICH ROTARY FOUNDATION INCCTS80 $82,454$78,083 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SUMMIT ROTARY FOUNDATION INCNCA12 $195,463$195,060 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAPE CORAL ROTARY FOUNDATION INCFLS82 $129,336$127,159 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WAUNAKEE ROTARY FOUNDATION INCWINot reported $85,721$60,206 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ERIN ROTARY FOUNDATION INCTNP20 $206,142$205,357 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CLACKAMAS ROTARY FOUNDATION INCORNot reported $181,002$84,603 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLETON ROTARY FOUNDATION INCCONot reported $98,205$89,955 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCLEAN ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION INCVANot reported $87,306$23,222 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CAPITAL REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,527,87714 12013–2025 LANSING ROTARY FOUNDATION
SCHEUMANN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$687,50012 12013–2025 LAFAYETTE PARKS FOUNDATION INC
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DAF sponsor$647,45012 102010–2022 EDINA ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; HOLLYWOOD ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; ALAMOGORDO ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; P C ROTARY FOUNDATION and 6 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$615,47535 142017–2024 EVERGREEN ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; CLAYTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; LAFAYETTE PARKS FOUNDATION INC; EDINA ROTARY FOUNDATION INC and 10 more
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$524,04618 32015–2024 WESTMINSTER ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; LITTLETON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; EVERGREEN ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$447,62919 32015–2024 ROTARY COOS FOUNDATION INC; BEND ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION INC; LAKE OSWEGO ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ACADIANA DAF sponsor$439,76113 12011–2024 LAFAYETTE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$434,99033 182017–2024 CLAYTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; LITTLETON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; EDINA ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; EVERGREEN ROTARY FOUNDATION INC and 14 more
ALFRED J MCALLISTER AND DOROTHY N MCALLISTER FOUNDATION Private foundation$361,0005 12020–2025 LAFAYETTE PARKS FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$303,6649 12015–2024 SARASOTA ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
FARGO-MOORHEAD AREA FOUNDATION CORPORATION DAF sponsor$257,6502 12021–2024 FM ROTARY FOUNDATION
COMMUNITYGIVING DAF sponsor$226,4877 12017–2024 ST CLOUD ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$217,69828 12010–2024 COLUMBUS ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN NEVADA DAF sponsor$167,7691 12019–2019 RENO ROTARY FOUNDATION
PAUL AND SUZANNE HANIFL FOUNDATION Private foundation$152,4551 12019–2019 ROTARY WORKS FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $107,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $64,200$64,200-- 59.8%
Other (as described)BACKPACK EXPENSES $16,264$16,264-- 15.2%
Fees: investment management $14,060-$14,060- 13.1%
Other (as described)LOCAL SERVICE PROJECTS $6,000$6,000-- 5.6%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE SEC COST $4,041-$4,041- 3.8%
Insurance $1,396-$1,396- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $837-$837- 0.8%
Office expenses $378-$378- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS CLUB EXP $110-$110- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,978-reported apart
Total$107,286100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $102,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $54,300 · events $100
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $54,300$54,300-- 52.9%
Fees: investment management $26,487-$26,487- 25.8%
Other (as described)BACKPACK EXPENSES $13,747$13,747-- 13.4%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE SEC COST $4,041-$4,041- 3.9%
Other (as described)LOCAL SERVICE PROJECTS $2,000$2,000-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $821-$821- 0.8%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.7%
Office expenses $342-$342- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $100-$100- 0.1%
Other (as described)INTRNL SERVICE PROJECT $100-$100- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $15,776-reported apart
Total$102,636100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $92,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $73,277 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $73,277$73,277-- 79.6%
Other (as described)GENERAL SUPPORT CFGL $11,809-$11,809- 12.8%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE SEC COST $3,680$3,680-- 4.0%
Other (as described)CFGL INVESTMENT MGR FEES $2,003-$2,003- 2.2%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.8%
Office expenses $647$647-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,131-reported apart
Total$92,114100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $109,153 spent · pay $0 · grants $78,634 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $64,860$64,860-- 59.4%
Other (as described)GENERAL SUPPORT CFGL $22,387-$22,387- 20.5%
Grants to US individuals $13,774$13,774-- 12.6%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE SEC COST $3,608$3,608-- 3.3%
Other (as described)CFGL INVESTMENT MGR FEES $2,031-$2,031- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $1,795-$1,795- 1.6%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,027-reported apart
Total$109,153100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $76,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,739 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $68,739$68,739-- 90.4%
Fees: other services $3,537$3,537-- 4.6%
Fees: investment management $1,915-$1,915- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $910-$910- 1.2%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.9%
Office expenses $275$275-- 0.4%
Total$76,074100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $69,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,593 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $52,593$52,593-- 75.7%
Other (as described)CFGL GENERAL SUPPORT $10,604-$10,604- 15.3%
Fees: other services $3,468$3,468-- 5.0%
Fees: investment management $2,035-$2,035- 2.9%
Insurance $744$744-- 1.1%
Office expenses $23$23-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,900-reported apart
Total$69,467100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $71,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $34,850$34,850-- 48.4%
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSE $20,359$20,359-- 28.3%
Other (as described)CFGL GENERAL SUPPORT $10,195-$10,195- 14.2%
Fees: accounting $2,300$1,150$1,150- 3.2%
Fees: investment management $2,048-$2,048- 2.8%
Other (as described)SECRETARY PAYMENTS $1,700$1,700-- 2.4%
Office expenses $518$518-- 0.7%
Other (as described)AWARDS EXPENSE $9$9-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,550-reported apart
Total$71,979100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $99,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,434 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSE $43,106$43,106-- 43.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $40,434$40,434-- 40.5%
Fees: investment management $11,901-$11,901- 11.9%
Fees: other services $3,000$3,000-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $1,225-$1,225- 1.2%
Other (as described)AWARDS EXPENSE $118$118-- 0.1%
Office expenses $50$50-- 0.1%
Total$99,834100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $62,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,339 · events $14,469
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $27,339$27,339-- 43.7%
Other (as described)BACKPACK PROJECT PROG. $18,109$18,109-- 28.9%
Fees: other services $12,673$3,424$9,249- 20.2%
Fees: investment management $1,912-$1,912- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,225-$1,225- 2.0%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $708$708-- 1.1%
Office expenses $618$618-- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,624$14,469reported apart
Total$62,584100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.