SENIOR CHOICE INC
Cite this
Plain text SENIOR CHOICE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/232771024. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SENIOR CHOICE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/232771024
MLA “SENIOR CHOICE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/232771024. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $0
- EIN
- 23-2771024
- Address
- 942 PHILADELPHIA STREET, INDIANA, PA 15701
- Website
- AFFINITYHEALTHSERVICES.NET
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION PROVIDES PERSONAL AND SKILLED NURSING CARE IN THREE FACILITIES LOCATED IN THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Pidgeon (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2014-2016 | $112,568 | $342,413 | 1 |
| Vincent Kensinger (former) | REGISTERED NURSE | 2023 | $120,289 | $120,289 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Saylor | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Eileen Graham | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Linda Fanale | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jennifer Aurandt | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jodie Babich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Denise Mcquown-Hatter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Eric T Lawlor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Robert Bastian (former) | BOARD MEMBER (DECEASED) | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ronald Park (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER (TERM END 8/8) | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Lowler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG SAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 96 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG SAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 335 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCENT KENSINGER | REGISTERED NURSE | 55 | $120,289 | $0 | $0 | $120,289 | 1 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 316 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG SAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 368 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG SAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 422 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EILEEN GRAHAM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC T LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 422 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EILEEN GRAHAM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC T LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER AURANDT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT BASTIAN | BOARD MEMBER (DECEASED) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 427 employees · 98 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC T LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 439 employees · 99 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 483 employees · 99 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY PIDGEON | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $104,038 | $0 | $8,530 | $112,568 | 1 |
| ROBERT BASTIAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 480 employees · 98 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY PIDGEON | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $106,780 | $0 | $9,741 | $116,521 | 1 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT BASTIAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JODIE BABICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 546 employees · 87 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY PIDGEON | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $103,419 | $0 | $9,905 | $113,324 | 1 |
| ROBERT BASTIAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER (TERM START 8/8) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RONALD PARK | SECRETARY/TREASURER (TERM END 8/8) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC LOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 456 employees · 92 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RONALD PARK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC LOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN-HATTER | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 475 employees · 117 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RONALD PARK | SEC./TREAS. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN HATTER | PRES OF CORP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 462 employees · 132 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RONALD PARK | SEC./TREAS. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN HATTER | PRES OF CORP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 511 employees · 132 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BASTIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LINDA FANALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RONALD PARK | SEC./TREAS. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC LAWLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE MCQUOWN HATTER | PRES OF CORP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $2.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORRISON LIVING | ATLANTA, GA | DIETARY | $1,047,218 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $603,585 |
| COREWORKS | CHICAGO, IL | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $434,345 |
| DIAMOND PHARMACY | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY | $331,490 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $178,177 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $5.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORRISON LIVING | ATLANTA, GA | DIETARY | $2,044,872 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $1,019,086 |
| COREWORKS | CHICAGO, IL | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $913,749 |
| DIAMOND PHARMACY | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY | $525,189 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $509,668 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $4.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $1,121,458 |
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, MD | DIETARY | $993,414 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $839,345 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $581,923 |
| MORRISON LIVING | ATLANTA, GA | DIETARY | $507,127 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $4.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, PA | DIETARY | $1,362,804 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $1,105,233 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $902,015 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $788,622 |
| ALLIED RESOURCES MEDICAL STAFFING | EXTON, PA | NURSING | $460,365 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $4.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, MD | DIETARY | $1,629,175 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $998,825 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $830,441 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $719,264 |
| DIAMOND DRUGS INC | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $360,034 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $4.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, MD | DIETARY | $1,612,188 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $1,128,714 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $822,749 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $605,800 |
| DIAMOND DRUGS INC | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $581,031 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $4.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, MD | DIETARY | $1,402,420 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $1,078,372 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $800,300 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $594,000 |
| DIAMOND DRUGS INC | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $498,692 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $4.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | REHAB THERAPY | $1,214,546 |
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, PA | DIETARY | $1,087,008 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $779,817 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $563,203 |
| DIAMOND DRUGS INC | INDIANA, PA | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $376,789 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $3.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULINARY SERVICES GROUP LLC | WESTMINSTER, PA | DIETARY | $1,043,466 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAY | KNOXVILLE, TN | REHAB THERAPY | $890,820 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $779,817 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $558,571 |
| SOMERSET MED SERVICES | SOMERSET, PA | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $354,257 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $3.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $936,030 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $816,083 |
| REHABCARE GROUP INC | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY | $710,129 |
| DIAMOND DRUG INC | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY | $691,385 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $595,703 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $3.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| REHABCARE GROUP INC | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY | $838,859 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | BENSALEM, PA | HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY | $815,975 |
| DIAMOND DRUG INC | INDIANA, PA | PHARMACY | $708,419 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $664,980 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIANA, PA | MANAGEMENT | $550,398 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $3.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP | ENVIRONMENT | $810,422 | |
| REHACARE GROUP INC | THERAPY | $799,976 | |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAY | THERAPY | $666,934 | |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | MANAGEMENT | $533,700 | |
| DIAMOND MEDICAL SUPPLY | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $364,449 |
2012 · 4 contractors · $3.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC | BENSALEM, PA | HSKPG & LAUNDRY | $862,639 |
| REHABCARE GROUP INC | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY | $779,882 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $775,919 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES | INDIANA, PA | MGMT & CONSULT | $533,700 |
2011 · 4 contractors · $2.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC | BENSALEM, PA | HSKPG & LAUNDRY | $834,513 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $755,009 |
| REHABCARE GROUP INC | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY | $739,922 |
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES | INDIANA, PA | MGMT & CONSULT | $509,898 |
2010 · 4 contractors · $2.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFFINITY HEALTH SERVICES | INDIANA, PA | MGMT & CONSULT | $802,150 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS | KNOXVILLE, TN | THERAPY | $750,781 |
| REHABCARE GROUP INC | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY | $559,199 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC | BENSALEM, PA | HSKPG & LAUNDRY | $296,983 |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,913 | $1,128,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,341 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,209,862 | $11,403,273 | $8,908,448 | -$9,072,979 | $24,395 | $9,881,207 | $0 | 96 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,411,277 | $21,572,619 | $7,727,112 | -$10,879,568 | $1,260 | $18,399,385 | $120,289 | 335 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,069,118 | $20,466,283 | $10,010,818 | -$8,348,001 | $388,374 | $15,028,924 | $0 | 316 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,850,523 | $20,625,451 | $14,598,531 | -$4,104,462 | $5,800,934 | $15,400,198 | $0 | 368 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,035,911 | $22,703,877 | $14,770,289 | -$6,749,706 | $1,916,726 | $17,468,074 | $0 | 422 | 35 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,774,149 | $22,116,559 | $14,740,057 | -$5,357,010 | $5,560 | $19,036,315 | $0 | 422 | 41 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,094,119 | $21,745,473 | $16,574,230 | -$4,504,685 | $0 | $19,529,534 | $0 | 427 | 98 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,493,333 | $22,094,114 | $17,549,344 | -$3,450,419 | $697 | $19,944,482 | $0 | 439 | 99 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,729,888 | $21,606,287 | $18,120,150 | -$3,169,276 | $1,490 | $20,216,313 | $104,038 | 483 | 99 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,294,332 | $21,977,902 | $18,113,328 | -$3,545,480 | $1,188 | $19,992,976 | $106,780 | 480 | 98 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,846,838 | $21,388,008 | $18,872,886 | -$2,621,470 | $2,650 | $20,519,519 | $103,419 | 546 | 87 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,145,643 | $20,818,802 | $19,344,329 | -$3,157,348 | $2,815 | $19,772,584 | $0 | 456 | 92 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,657,636 | $19,378,359 | $18,907,336 | -$3,510,665 | $3,926 | $19,558,917 | - | 475 | 117 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,316,242 | $18,696,345 | $18,503,469 | -$3,789,942 | $10,483 | $20,192,480 | - | 462 | 132 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,017,245 | $18,488,869 | $17,429,453 | -$5,409,839 | $14,670 | $18,641,599 | - | 511 | 132 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHOICES INC | AK | F80 | $685,575 | $903,797 | CEO | $166,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHOICE INC | OH | Not reported | $400,907 | $344,838 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SENIOR SERVICES INC | NE | Not reported | $538,063 | $659,065 | Executive Director | $111,444 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Seniors Inc | CO | Not reported | $3,690,535 | $5,165,108 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $734,253 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHOICES INC | KY | L20 | $296,001 | $238,838 | EXEC. DIR / | $72,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHOICES INC | MA | O20 | $448,576 | $448,576 | PRESIDENT | $46,164 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SENIOR CENTER INC | NY | P81 | $202,505 | $205,900 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,707 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SENIOR SERVICES INC | NC | P81 | $10,545,508 | $9,334,089 | PRESIDENT/CE | $245,021 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ANN S CHOICE INC | MD | L22 | $94,728,417 | $96,565,585 | ASSISTANT SECRETARY (BEG 4/1/24) | $344,732 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SENIOR SERVICES INC | MI | Not reported | $19,758,356 | $19,173,641 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $221,632 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Seniors Inc | CA | Not reported | $780 | $220,870 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHOICE Inc | DC | Not reported | - | $876 | President/Treasurer | $0 | Similar name |
| SENIOR SERVICES INC | NY | Not reported | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 13 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,128,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $574,382 | $574,382 | - | - | 50.9% |
| Fees: other services | $374,080 | $12,301 | $361,779 | - | 33.2% | |
| Fees: management | $76,070 | - | $76,070 | - | 6.7% | |
| Interest | $38,563 | $38,563 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,433 | - | $23,433 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,629 | - | $16,629 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,646 | $12,646 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS & F | $12,420 | - | $12,420 | - | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $11,963 | - | $11,963 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,027 | $1,992 | $5,035 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & RENTAL | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | -$5,239 | -$5,239 | - | - | -0.5% | |
| Occupancy | -$14,624 | - | -$14,624 | - | -1.3% | |
| Total | $1,128,350 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $11,403,273 spent · pay $4,839,666 · grants $0 · events $6,663
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,183,428 | $3,931,489 | $251,939 | - | 36.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,046,975 | $2,014,312 | $1,032,663 | - | 26.7% | |
| Fees: management | $413,321 | - | $413,321 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $406,127 | $406,127 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $397,025 | $294,786 | $102,239 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $392,241 | - | $392,241 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $342,616 | $314,534 | $28,082 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $326,058 | $326,058 | $0 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $313,622 | $291,116 | $22,506 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $310,124 | $310,124 | $0 | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $299,048 | - | $299,048 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $241,257 | $241,257 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $239,486 | - | $239,486 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS | $220,161 | $0 | $220,161 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $183,566 | $97,093 | $86,473 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $41,865 | $7,511 | $34,354 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $30,578 | - | $30,578 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,663 | $5,127 | $1,536 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5,535 | $4,096 | $1,439 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,577 | $2,193 | $1,384 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,403,273 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $21,572,619 spent · pay $10,421,492 · grants $0 · events $27,997
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,991,325 | $8,514,455 | $476,870 | - | 41.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,105,516 | $3,670,400 | $435,116 | - | 19.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,063,867 | - | $1,063,867 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $883,198 | $591,098 | $292,100 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $851,564 | $851,564 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $813,679 | $725,467 | $88,212 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $729,333 | $729,333 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $715,258 | $715,258 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $616,488 | $575,033 | $41,455 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $585,414 | $585,414 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $551,690 | $551,690 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: management | $526,806 | - | $526,806 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $362,428 | - | $362,428 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS | $311,361 | - | $311,361 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $264,210 | $113,706 | $150,504 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $91,036 | $14,599 | $76,437 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $43,114 | - | $43,114 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,997 | $24,845 | $3,152 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,734 | $4,914 | $14,820 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $16,285 | $11,581 | $4,704 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $2,316 | - | $2,316 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $21,572,619 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $20,466,283 spent · pay $9,956,507 · grants $0 · events $28,176
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,528,394 | $8,022,233 | $506,161 | - | 41.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,364,473 | $2,878,623 | $485,850 | - | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,240,411 | $858,481 | $381,930 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,064,712 | $1,064,712 | $0 | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $926,099 | $926,099 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $832,152 | $737,461 | $94,691 | - | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $745,663 | $745,663 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $687,045 | $687,045 | $0 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $595,961 | $577,165 | $18,796 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $555,721 | $555,721 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $502,144 | - | $502,144 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $384,161 | $384,161 | $0 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $347,598 | - | $347,598 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS | $338,078 | $0 | $338,078 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $156,991 | - | $156,991 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $88,288 | $15,806 | $72,482 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $47,065 | - | $47,065 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,176 | $18,397 | $9,779 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,104 | $806 | $20,298 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $12,047 | $8,358 | $3,689 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $20,466,283 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $20,625,451 spent · pay $10,371,143 · grants $0 · events $22,758
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,605,427 | $8,033,540 | $571,887 | - | 41.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,178,993 | $2,886,580 | $292,413 | - | 15.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,382,716 | $1,004,351 | $378,365 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,060,956 | $977,438 | $83,518 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $990,935 | $990,935 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $969,740 | $969,740 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $792,243 | $792,243 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $704,760 | $655,397 | $49,363 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $673,642 | $673,642 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $510,531 | $510,531 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $469,237 | - | $469,237 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS | $367,074 | $0 | $367,074 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $362,843 | $362,843 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $330,117 | - | $330,117 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $91,454 | $15,094 | $76,360 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $48,247 | - | $48,247 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,156 | - | $27,156 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,281 | - | $23,281 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,758 | $18,597 | $4,161 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $13,341 | $7,052 | $6,289 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $20,625,451 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $22,703,877 spent · pay $10,649,085 · grants $0 · events $38,642
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,739,868 | $8,256,174 | $483,694 | - | 38.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,302,488 | $3,085,197 | $217,291 | - | 14.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,621,515 | $890,793 | $730,722 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $1,291,951 | $1,291,951 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,170,389 | $1,124,960 | $45,429 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,124,754 | $1,124,754 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,047,379 | $1,047,379 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $816,480 | $816,480 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $793,721 | $793,721 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $738,828 | $695,872 | $42,956 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $494,968 | $494,968 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $463,748 | $463,748 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: management | $393,652 | - | $393,652 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $316,230 | - | $316,230 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $260,537 | $144,145 | $116,392 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $43,058 | - | $43,058 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38,642 | $22,387 | $16,255 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,302 | - | $20,302 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,728 | - | $16,728 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $8,639 | $4,848 | $3,791 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $22,703,877 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $22,116,559 spent · pay $10,719,806 · grants $0 · events $34,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,693,908 | $8,194,536 | $499,372 | - | 39.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,489,254 | $3,321,372 | $167,882 | - | 15.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,567,450 | $874,475 | $692,975 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,200,541 | $1,137,391 | $63,150 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,170,661 | $1,170,661 | $0 | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,041,335 | $1,041,335 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $814,768 | $814,768 | $0 | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $811,857 | $765,508 | $46,349 | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $804,988 | $804,988 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $571,218 | $571,218 | $0 | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $513,790 | $513,790 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $450,461 | $450,461 | $0 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: management | $386,730 | - | $386,730 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $276,682 | - | $276,682 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $148,877 | $21,401 | $127,476 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,469 | - | $44,469 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $42,182 | - | $42,182 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,392 | $21,936 | $12,456 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $24,090 | $17,985 | $6,105 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,406 | - | $15,406 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,500 | $12,725 | $775 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $22,116,559 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $21,745,473 spent · pay $10,549,805 · grants $0 · events $21,581
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,501,260 | $8,039,787 | $461,473 | - | 39.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,345,730 | $3,215,072 | $130,658 | - | 15.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,532,666 | $675,742 | $856,924 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,244,041 | $1,194,601 | $49,440 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,202,833 | $1,202,833 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,013,406 | $1,013,406 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $834,040 | $834,040 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $804,504 | $761,156 | $43,348 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $775,342 | $775,342 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $595,031 | $595,031 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $570,158 | $570,158 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $390,921 | $390,921 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: management | $385,726 | - | $385,726 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $257,694 | - | $257,694 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $152,780 | $29,298 | $123,482 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $38,229 | - | $38,229 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,574 | - | $35,574 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,940 | - | $22,940 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,581 | $15,048 | $6,533 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $21,017 | $17,499 | $3,518 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,745,473 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $22,094,114 spent · pay $10,909,706 · grants $0 · events $15,970
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,862,824 | $8,423,786 | $439,038 | - | 40.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,093,196 | $2,877,054 | $216,142 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,473,929 | $1,338,527 | $135,402 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,308,729 | $479,808 | $828,921 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,217,569 | $1,217,569 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $942,555 | $891,974 | $50,581 | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $835,158 | $835,158 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $801,997 | $801,997 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $753,181 | $753,181 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $636,803 | $636,803 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $602,420 | - | $602,420 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $562,232 | $519,782 | $42,450 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $451,967 | $451,967 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $234,055 | - | $234,055 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $187,321 | $38,369 | $148,952 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,959 | - | $55,959 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $22,368 | $14,009 | $8,359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $17,898 | - | $17,898 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,970 | $7,778 | $8,192 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,721 | $9,364 | $1,357 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,262 | - | $7,262 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $22,094,114 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $21,606,287 spent · pay $10,713,993 · grants $0 · events $17,298
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,687,175 | $8,155,360 | $531,815 | - | 40.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,946,892 | $2,758,650 | $188,242 | - | 13.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,468,582 | $1,353,334 | $115,248 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,211,374 | $1,211,374 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,165,781 | $554,370 | $611,411 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $947,496 | $896,915 | $50,581 | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $852,275 | $852,275 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $797,701 | $797,701 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $745,700 | $745,700 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $605,955 | $605,955 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $601,909 | - | $601,909 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $558,236 | $508,659 | $49,577 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $474,539 | $474,539 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $225,336 | - | $225,336 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $173,946 | $49,225 | $124,721 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,936 | - | $60,936 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,085 | - | $23,085 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $22,404 | $12,963 | $9,441 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $19,667 | - | $19,667 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,298 | $8,632 | $8,666 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,606,287 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $21,977,902 spent · pay $10,847,761 · grants $0 · events $19,109
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,543,868 | $8,008,906 | $534,962 | - | 38.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,801,488 | $2,645,139 | $156,349 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,463,581 | $1,352,558 | $111,023 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,126,861 | $1,126,861 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,123,269 | $497,957 | $625,312 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $926,735 | $876,154 | $50,581 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $865,225 | $865,225 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $840,312 | $790,852 | $49,460 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $824,285 | $824,285 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $774,917 | $774,917 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $627,844 | $627,844 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $577,198 | - | $577,198 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $473,424 | - | $473,424 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $468,797 | $468,797 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $216,149 | - | $216,149 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $168,517 | $52,261 | $116,256 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,822 | - | $60,822 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $32,179 | - | $32,179 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $22,898 | $11,506 | $11,392 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $20,424 | - | $20,424 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,109 | $13,289 | $5,820 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,977,902 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $21,388,008 spent · pay $10,963,250 · grants $0 · events $19,372
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,612,880 | $8,097,537 | $515,343 | - | 40.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,564,140 | $2,411,188 | $152,952 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,496,882 | $1,368,601 | $128,281 | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,092,313 | $499,394 | $592,774 | $145 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,067,096 | $1,067,096 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $927,406 | $876,825 | $50,581 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $893,913 | $893,913 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Interest | $876,285 | $876,285 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $866,233 | $866,233 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $853,488 | $806,183 | $47,305 | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $607,269 | $607,269 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $550,398 | - | $550,398 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $428,280 | $428,280 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $212,347 | - | $212,347 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $187,487 | $61,510 | $125,977 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,146 | - | $42,146 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,738 | - | $32,738 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $22,242 | $40 | $22,202 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,372 | $13,528 | $5,844 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,584 | - | $18,584 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $16,509 | $10,303 | $6,206 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,388,008 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $20,818,802 spent · pay $10,485,524 · grants $0 · events $14,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,398,209 | $7,901,757 | $496,452 | - | 40.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,457,922 | $2,353,552 | $104,370 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,269,713 | $1,177,010 | $92,703 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT | $1,083,576 | $1,083,576 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,069,580 | $609,289 | $460,291 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $907,884 | $907,884 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $887,012 | $887,012 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $848,622 | $848,622 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY/OTHER MEDICAL | $844,958 | $844,958 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $817,602 | $772,270 | $45,332 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $661,957 | $661,957 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $533,700 | $174,864 | $358,836 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPLIES | $422,358 | $422,358 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $198,261 | - | $198,261 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $189,319 | $65,955 | $123,364 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $82,483 | - | $82,483 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $67,701 | - | $67,701 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,754 | - | $40,754 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $20,137 | $11,926 | $8,211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,540 | $8,874 | $5,666 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,514 | - | $2,514 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,818,802 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $19,378,359 spent · pay $10,045,695 · grants $0 · events $23,893
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,122,130 | $7,641,203 | $480,927 | - | 41.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,707,887 | $2,616,546 | $91,341 | - | 14.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,663,925 | $1,657,228 | $6,697 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,161,450 | $1,092,118 | $69,332 | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,027,956 | $868,734 | $159,222 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $844,756 | $844,756 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $802,748 | $802,748 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $750,363 | $708,499 | $41,864 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT MEDICATIONS | $602,713 | $602,713 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: management | $533,700 | $173,730 | $359,970 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $468,211 | $116,047 | $351,565 | $599 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $201,644 | - | $201,644 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS EXP | $191,566 | - | $191,566 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY & OTHER RES SER | $127,965 | $127,965 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,703 | - | $47,703 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $36,572 | - | $36,572 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,703 | - | $27,703 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,893 | $20,004 | $3,889 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $22,869 | $17,268 | $5,601 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,752 | $10,965 | $787 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $853 | $853 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,378,359 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $18,696,345 spent · pay $9,719,896 · grants $0 · events $19,913
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,803,264 | $7,332,815 | $470,449 | - | 41.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,698,928 | $2,578,715 | $120,213 | - | 14.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,683,536 | $1,676,915 | $6,621 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,179,819 | $1,103,491 | $76,328 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $920,509 | $769,530 | $150,979 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $790,808 | $790,808 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $773,504 | $773,504 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $725,529 | $683,722 | $41,807 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT MEDICATIONS | $580,830 | $580,830 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: management | $509,898 | $165,076 | $344,822 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $402,844 | $91,465 | $310,185 | $1,194 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $200,625 | - | $200,625 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS EXP | $185,898 | - | $185,898 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY & OTHER RES SER | $119,105 | $119,105 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,508 | - | $43,508 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $21,921 | $15,286 | $6,635 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,913 | $12,496 | $7,417 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,458 | - | $13,458 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,284 | $10,604 | $680 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,953 | - | $9,953 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,211 | $1,211 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,696,345 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $18,488,869 spent · pay $10,319,598 · grants $0 · events $25,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $8,153,418 | $7,589,392 | $564,026 | - | 44.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,909,652 | $1,845,671 | $63,981 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,769,060 | $1,763,106 | $5,954 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,353,675 | $1,248,366 | $105,309 | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,006,899 | $860,072 | $146,827 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $800,291 | $745,580 | $54,711 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $778,289 | $778,289 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $739,221 | $739,221 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT MEDICATIONS | $521,155 | $521,155 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: management | $486,096 | $161,520 | $324,576 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $238,857 | - | $238,857 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $238,353 | $94,783 | $141,268 | $2,302 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATORS EXP | $164,473 | - | $164,473 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | ANCILLARY & OTHER RES SER | $126,238 | $126,238 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | FISCAL SERVICE EXP | $94,351 | - | $94,351 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,174 | - | $35,174 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,513 | $18,491 | $7,022 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $21,537 | $14,004 | $7,533 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,214 | $11,369 | $845 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,638 | - | $8,638 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,222 | - | $4,222 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1,543 | $1,543 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,488,869 | 100% |