SENIOR SERVICES INC

Cite this

Plain text SENIOR SERVICES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2016. https://furp.org/org/senior-services-inc-020666892. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SENIOR SERVICES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2016]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/senior-services-inc-020666892

MLA “SENIOR SERVICES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2016, https://furp.org/org/senior-services-inc-020666892. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2009–2016. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2016 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $10K

EIN
02-0666892
Address
3949 FOREST PARKWAY, WHEATFIELD, NY 14120
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
Ruling date
-
IRS status
Exemption revoked April 15, 2021 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted July 12, 2021) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Marc Guizzo PRESIDENT2009-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Sam Reeder (former) TREASURER2009-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SAM REEDER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SAM REEDER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2009 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARC GUIZZO PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SAM REEDER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $9,997-$18,845 -- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $9,997-$18,845 -- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $9,997-$18,845 -- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $9,997-$18,845 -- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$33 $9,997-$18,845 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $10,030-$18,812 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$45 $10,030-$18,812 -- ---
2009 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$784 $11,075-$18,767 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AUBURN SENIOR SERVICES INCNYE91 $36,405,105$36,684,186 PRESIDENT, BOARD MEMBER$637,588 Similar name, same state
RICHMOND SENIOR SERVICES INCNYP81 $171,987$324,058 Executive Director$56,290 Similar name, same state
RIVERDALE SENIOR SERVICES INCNYP81 $2,271,859$2,542,636 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, same state
LONG ISLAND SENIOR SERVICES INCNYNot reported $0$0 Chairperson$0 Similar name, same state
CH SERVICES INCNYP81 $3,016,828$2,832,892 PRESIDENT/CEO$389,287 Similar name, same state
STEUBEN SENIOR SERVICES FUND INCNYB99 $260,629$229,033 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$58,308 Similar name, same state
CHS SERVICES INCNYNot reported $350,847,936$349,981,544 PRESIDENT & CEO$4,755,111 Similar name, same state
AIM SERVICES INCNYP73 $143,379,141$146,737,758 CEO$324,676 Similar name, same state
MTW SERVICES INCNYP20 $0- Director$0 Similar name, same state
CCO SERVICES INCNYC01 $952,756$1,197,192 VICE PRESIDENT$29,195 Similar name, same state
TEAM SERVICES INCNYP52 $837,363$686,579 PRES (BEG 2/$0 Similar name, same state
OUT OF THE STORM SENIOR SERVICES INCNYL22 $183,317$153,374 Exec Dir for Program Development$0 Similar name, same state
RUQYA SERVICES INCNYX40 $13,355$4,945 President/Director$0 Similar name, same state
ONE STOP SENIOR SERVICESNYS20 $7,500$1,177 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, same state
RIVERSTONE SENIOR LIFE SERVICES INCNYP81 $1,862,502$2,002,464 EXECUTIVE DI$114,753 Similar name, same state
FAMILY SERVICES INCNYNot reported $24,283,928$22,523,155 MEDICAL DIRECTOR, MD$399,002 Similar name, same state
AUTISM SERVICES INCNYG84 $2,143,638$2,236,508 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$182,188 Similar name, same state
CANAAN SENIOR SERVICE CENTER INCNYNot reported $490,776$461,374 Program Dir.$54,425 Similar name, same state
COLUMBA SERVICES INCNYP85 $1,537,657$1,805,426 SECRETARY$62,982 Similar name, same state
HARMONY SERVICES INCNYE50 $15,425,548$15,028,833 CHIEF EXECUT$241,450 Similar name, same state
SENIOR SERVICES INCNENot reported $538,063$659,065 Executive Director$111,444 Similar name
SENIOR SERVICES INCNCP81 $10,545,508$9,334,089 PRESIDENT/CE$245,021 Similar name
SERVICES FOR SENIORS INCHIP81 $230,530$255,630 SECRETARY$0 Similar name
SENIOR SERVICES PLUS INCILNot reported $17,586,820$16,484,531 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$269,357 Similar name
LIFE SENIOR SERVICES INCOKP81 $8,382,178$9,041,590 PRESIDENT &$243,405 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,323,0916 12019–2024 SENIOR SERVICES INC
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,050,0003 12013–2022 LIFE SENIOR SERVICES INC
DWANE L AND VELMA LUNT WALLACE Private foundation$2,836,00012 12012–2024 SENIOR SERVICES INC OF WICHITA
ANNE AND HENRY ZARROW FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,233,14029 12020–2024 LIFE SENIOR SERVICES INC
THE WASHINGTON HOME INC Private foundation$2,122,7187 12019–2024 IONA SENIOR SERVICES
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$1,764,44716 12009–2024 SENIOR SERVICES PLUS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,696,94059 142016–2024 IONA SENIOR SERVICES; SENIOR SERVICES INC; VIP SERVICES INC; SURREY SERVICES FOR SENIORS INC and 10 more
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$1,668,00012 32011–2019 PENN ASIAN SENIOR SERVICES INC; SENIOR COMMUNITY SERVICES INC; SURREY SERVICES FOR SENIORS INC
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,482,15110 12012–2024 LIFE SENIOR SERVICES INC
THE LEON LEVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,050,0005 12023–2024 SENIOR SERVICES INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$920,50012 42020–2024 SURREY SERVICES FOR SENIORS INC; IONA SENIOR SERVICES; BH SERVICES INC; FAMILY SERVICES INC
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$908,98018 12009–2024 IONA SENIOR SERVICES
THE FOUNDATION FOR DELAWARE COUNTY DAF sponsor$869,30026 32017–2024 SENIOR COMMUNITY SERVICES INC; SURREY SERVICES FOR SENIORS INC; MAIN LINE SENIOR SERVICES INC
WICHITA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$819,0528 12010–2023 SENIOR SERVICES INC OF WICHITA
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$807,99056 162014–2024 SBPA SERVICES INC; PENN ASIAN SENIOR SERVICES INC; IONA SENIOR SERVICES; RIVERDALE SENIOR SERVICES INC and 12 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2012 · Form 990PF · $33 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $33 100.0%
Total$33100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $45 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $45 100.0%
Total$45100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990PF · $784 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: legal $471 60.1%
Fees: accounting $313 39.9%
Total$784100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.