LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/lua-viet-youth-association-inc-223421879. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lua-viet-youth-association-inc-223421879
MLA “LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/lua-viet-youth-association-inc-223421879. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $218K · expenses $113K · assets $519K
- EIN
- 22-3421879
- Address
- PO BOX 349, MARLBORO, NJ 07746-0349
- Website
- WWW.LUAVIET.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q330
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide education health, dental care social services disaster relief.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Ngo | Chairman | 2010-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2010-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lan Le | Board member | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thu Vu | Board member | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thuy Oanh Nguyen | Board member | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Khanh Ho | Board member | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Nguyen | Board member | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuong Nguyen (former) | Chairman | 2010-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Nguyen (former) | Board member | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen (former) | Board member | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lan Le | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thu Vu | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thuy Oanh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Khanh Ho | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anthony Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Ngo | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lan Le | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thu Vu | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thuy Oanh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Ngo | Chairman | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice chairperson | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lan Le | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Thu Vu | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Thuy Oanh Nguyen | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board nenber | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board nenber | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Nguyen | Chairman | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ton Ngo | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Nguyen | Board nenber | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Quynh Nguyen | Board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thao Nguyen | Vice Chairperson | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Loan Vo | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lam Dinh | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,753 | $112,866 | $519,304 | $519,304 | $193,526 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,030 | $102,221 | $399,683 | $399,683 | $202,295 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $94,653 | $128,541 | $281,386 | $281,386 | $80,435 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,432 | $82,044 | $342,858 | $302,858 | $74,426 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,444 | $107,394 | $376,327 | $376,327 | $79,887 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,179 | $220,455 | $368,884 | $368,884 | $138,227 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,061 | $106,109 | $237,709 | $237,709 | $83,172 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,924 | $123,885 | $250,879 | $250,879 | $146,684 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $183,588 | $133,230 | $223,840 | $223,840 | $175,527 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $128,318 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2020-2021 | 3 | $52,450 | 2021 | $13,530 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $33,028 | 2024 | $5,601 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2025 | 2 | $26,769 | 2025 | $13,152 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $14,000 | 2015 | $14,000 | show |
| KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020 | 1 | $830 | 2020 | $830 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $541 | 2023 | $149 | show |
| MENTOR GRAPHICS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LUA VIET YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC” | 2013 | 1 | $500 | 2013 | $500 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Lua Viet Youth Association Inc” | 2021 | 1 | $200 | 2021 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWERING YOUTH EDUCATION INC | NJ | Q33 | $237,678 | $160,149 | PRESDIENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOLKATA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Q33 | $211,145 | $119,842 | TRUSTEE AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAPC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Q33 | $227,541 | $55,536 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY PURE WATER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Q33 | $234,072 | $189,506 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAPPY VALLEY UGANDA INC | NJ | Q33 | $281,796 | $182,115 | FOUNDER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDPOWERMENT INC | NJ | Q33 | $268,018 | $236,173 | DIRECTOR/SEC | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPE MAY SHELTERS LUTSK INC | NJ | Q33 | $175,609 | $165,897 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROATIAN RELIEF SERVICES INC | NJ | Q33 | $205,840 | $359,489 | SECRETARY/TR | $31,200 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAND-TO-HAND MISSION TO HAITI INC | NJ | Q33 | $263,590 | $323,876 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUTURE FORWARD FOR HAITI INC | NJ | Q33 | $205,341 | $187,084 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEP OF FAITH MINISTRY INC | NJ | Q33 | $194,821 | $198,978 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARMENIAN VILLAGE AID INC | NJ | Q33 | $280,292 | $19,170 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF ST BARTHOLOMEWS ANGLICAN CHURCH INC | NJ | Q33 | $278,831 | $185,021 | VP/SECRETARY | $12,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEEP TIME JOURNEY NETWORK INC | NJ | Q33 | $269,055 | $150,784 | PRESIDENT | $66,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TASHIRAT FOUNDATION | NJ | Q33 | $232,625 | $316,876 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TASMINA INC | NJ | Q33 | $222,684 | $185,944 | TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMAN CRADLE OF ABUNDANCE | NJ | Q33 | $207,672 | $208,570 | president and international liaison | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LEAH SYNAGOGUE INC | NJ | Q33 | $233,845 | $220,283 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUDAN AID 911 EMERGENCY RELIEF | NJ | Q33 | $174,176 | $152,039 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF BARUCH FEIGA UMARPEH INC | NJ | Q33 | $196,398 | $199,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZIMELE USA | NJ | Q33 | $285,114 | $289,587 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,417 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESERVING CAUSES INDIA FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $211,877 | $204,866 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOMALI AMERICAN SOCIAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION | MN | Q33 | $251,431 | $211,946 | EXECUTIVE DI | $45,750 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| UTAH UKRAINIAN ASSOCIATION | UT | Q33 | $202,718 | $174,387 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| SIKSHA FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $234,701 | $267,403 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $112,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Social programs | $41,702 | $41,702 | - | - | 36.9% |
| Other (as described) | Health programs | $37,716 | $37,716 | - | - | 33.4% |
| Other (as described) | Education programs | $27,109 | $27,109 | - | - | 24.0% |
| All other expenses | $4,203 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,361 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $775 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $112,866 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $102,221 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Health programs | $41,168 | $41,168 | - | - | 40.3% |
| Other (as described) | Social programs | $32,511 | $32,511 | - | - | 31.8% |
| Other (as described) | Education programs | $22,872 | $22,872 | - | - | 22.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,670 | $5,670 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Total | $102,221 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $128,541 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $128,541 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $128,541 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $82,044 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Health programs | $44,865 | $44,865 | - | - | 54.7% |
| Other (as described) | Social programs | $16,347 | $16,347 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | Education programs | $14,615 | $14,615 | - | - | 17.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,373 | $3,373 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $1,254 | $1,254 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $82,044 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $107,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Social programs | $56,767 | $56,767 | - | - | 52.9% |
| Other (as described) | Health programs | $24,387 | $24,387 | - | - | 22.7% |
| Other (as described) | Education programs | $21,812 | $21,812 | - | - | 20.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,619 | $3,619 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $413 | $413 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $396 | $396 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $107,394 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $220,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Social programs | $108,152 | $108,152 | - | - | 49.1% |
| Other (as described) | Health programs | $74,664 | $74,664 | - | - | 33.9% |
| Other (as described) | Education programs | $31,928 | $31,928 | - | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,685 | $3,685 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $1,406 | $1,406 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $620 | $620 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $220,455 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $106,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $106,109 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $106,109 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $123,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $112,185 | 90.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $11,700 | 9.4% | |
| Total | $123,885 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $133,230 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,023
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $123,303 | 92.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $9,927 | 7.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,023 | reported apart |
| Total | $133,230 | 100% |
Comments