THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-campaign-school-inc-223275455. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-campaign-school-inc-223275455
MLA “THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-campaign-school-inc-223275455. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $378K · expenses $392K · assets $624K
- EIN
- 22-3275455
- Address
- PO BOX 1194, NEW CANAAN, CT 06840-1194
- Website
- WWW.TCSYALE.ORG
- NTEE code
- B60 Adult, Continuing Education (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TRAINING IN POLITICAL CAMPAIGN SKILLS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Russo | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $133,900 | $669,312 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betsy Ankney | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kate Stith | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allida Black | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Chamberlain | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta Moret | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Middleton | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Sheffer | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Palmer | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirsten Kukowski | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Danielle Burr | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aubrey Montgomery | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ebony Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonia Ferrier | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Harper Ardrey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aprill Blanco Springfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Giangobbe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Patterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Stark (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Berger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Hathaway (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Petel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Younger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Moret (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Van Rest (former) | 1ST VP | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Cino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Patteron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Gianobbe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angelique Roche (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Spies (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Annie Mayol (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Roginsky (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $134K · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 | $133,900 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN KUKOWSKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE BURR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY MONTGOMERY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIA FERRIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE HARPER ARDREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 | $128,750 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN KUKOWSKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE BURR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $121,050 | $0 | $0 | $121,050 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN KUKOWSKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE BURR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRILL BLANCO SPRINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY GIANGOBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN KUKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE BURR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRILL BLANCO SPRINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $105,078 | $0 | $0 | $105,078 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY GIANGOBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN KUKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE BURR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRILL BLANCO SPRINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $97,334 | $0 | $0 | $97,334 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA MORET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY ANKNEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN SHEFFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY GIANGOBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA PALMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 | $83,200 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BERGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MORET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BERGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY VAN REST | 1ST VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLIDA BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CHAMBERLAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MORET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL PATTERON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY GIANOBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BERGER | 1ST VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY VAN REST | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELIQUE ROCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SPIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BERGER | 1ST VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY VAN REST | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE MAYOL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELIQUE ROCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SPIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BERGER | 1ST VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROGINSKY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY VAN REST | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE MAYOL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELIQUE ROCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SPIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE BERGER | 1ST VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROGINSKY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RUSSO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STARK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY VAN REST | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HATHAWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE MAYOL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN PETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELIQUE ROCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SPIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE STITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA YOUNGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,851 | $392,348 | $623,538 | $619,743 | $275,467 | $95,696 | $133,900 | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,224 | $330,619 | $637,848 | $634,240 | $315,010 | $118,430 | $128,750 | 0 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $266,526 | $269,854 | $521,635 | $521,635 | $168,046 | $98,041 | $118,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,853 | $217,020 | $524,963 | $524,963 | $164,831 | $142,744 | $99,840 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,633 | $156,149 | $435,655 | $434,130 | $117,793 | $14,131 | $105,078 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,991 | $233,153 | $462,320 | $457,646 | $146,546 | $160,445 | $97,334 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,923 | $204,479 | $385,660 | $383,808 | $155,373 | $126,550 | $83,200 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,085 | $232,691 | $317,350 | $306,364 | $128,968 | $133,360 | $89,034 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,720 | $171,880 | $285,120 | $276,970 | $37,510 | $127,020 | $59,941 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,469 | $136,753 | $284,333 | $284,130 | $50,564 | $116,905 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,028 | $137,388 | $256,944 | $253,414 | $43,735 | $101,300 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,041 | $138,054 | $246,431 | $241,774 | $50,389 | $106,646 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF POLITICAL CONSULTANTS INC Mclean, VA · 2 people in common (Betsy Ankney, Kirsten Kukowski)
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $244,009 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022, 2024 | 5 | $70,100 | 2024 | $27,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $52,550 | 2023 | $29,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $39,350 | 2024 | $15,350 | show |
| INLAND EMPIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF EASTERN CONNECTICUT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 | $6,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,509 | 2020 | $5,509 | show |
| NESI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC” | 2025 | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| NEW ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL INC” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (27)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CAMPBELL SCHOOL INC | MA | P33 | $647,492 | $587,979 | PRESIDENT/SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BINAH SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $430,898 | $378,614 | PRESIDENT | $19,108 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE GAP SCHOOL INC | FL | Not reported | $402,964 | $423,016 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LOTUS CAMPAIGN INC | NC | L80 | $1,196,987 | $1,144,344 | Executive Director | $160,730 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE CITIZENS CAMPAIGN INC | NJ | C20 | $927,449 | $923,584 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE CAROUSEL SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $124,688 | $217,498 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $27,374 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE CLEAN AIR CAMPAIGN INC | GA | Not reported | $134,817 | $756,124 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $174,773 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SCHOOL BUS INC | PA | Not reported | $84,495 | $134,159 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE IDEA SCHOOL INC | NJ | Not reported | $1,846,681 | $1,853,891 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $193,754 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE BARN SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $100,247 | $143,711 | DIRECTOR | $32,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SHUMLA SCHOOL INC | TX | V30 | $816,202 | $812,222 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SCARGO SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $925,837 | $769,885 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,113 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SPIRAL SCHOOL INC | MA | B24 | $942,256 | $1,030,347 | STAFF REPRES | $40,879 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SUNDAY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $163,937 | $160,849 | DIRECTOR | $34,139 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE POLO SCHOOL INC | FL | Not reported | $62,150 | $62,745 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE FARM SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $3,259,395 | $2,459,428 | CEO | $93,637 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE PEAK SCHOOL INC | AZ | B29 | $65,820 | $621,533 | SECRETARY | $201,267 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE SAE SCHOOL INC | GA | B29 | $5,233,747 | $5,061,166 | CFO | $152,917 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE CHRIST SCHOOL INC | FL | B20 | $11,107,845 | $10,107,178 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $119,157 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE SYCAMORE SCHOOL INC | CA | B20 | $4,541,953 | $1,351,349 | CEO | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE GESU SCHOOL INC | PA | B20 | $11,666,448 | $11,761,613 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $289,679 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE SABOT SCHOOL INC | VA | Not reported | $5,170,609 | $5,517,867 | INTERIM HEAD OF SCHOOL-STARTED 07/01/24 | $87,505 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE IM4U CAMPAIGN | TN | Not reported | $23,000 | $22,850 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE EDDY SCHOOL INC | ME | B20 | $20,570 | $46,875 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SCHOOL SUPPLY CAMPAIGN INC | NY | Not reported | - | - | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 27 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $392,348 spent · pay $133,900 · grants $0 · events $8,258
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $139,179 | $119,224 | $8,055 | $11,900 | 35.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $133,900 | $60,255 | $13,390 | $60,255 | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $46,021 | $46,021 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Travel | $39,027 | $20,368 | $3,981 | $14,678 | 9.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,041 | $6,689 | $4,352 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,505 | $2,881 | $5,624 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,258 | $8,258 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,616 | - | $4,616 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,616 | - | $1,616 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $392,348 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $330,619 spent · pay $128,750 · grants $0 · events $7,734
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,750 | $64,375 | $12,875 | $51,500 | 38.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $96,353 | $78,400 | $8,640 | $9,313 | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $41,379 | $41,379 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Travel | $32,400 | $19,466 | $3,627 | $9,307 | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $12,656 | $6,159 | $6,497 | - | 3.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,734 | $7,734 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,545 | $2,878 | $2,667 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,547 | - | $4,547 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,209 | - | $1,209 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46 | - | $46 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $330,619 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $269,854 spent · pay $118,711 · grants $0 · events $9,312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,711 | $53,420 | $41,549 | $23,742 | 44.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,478 | $62,844 | $12,319 | $7,315 | 30.6% | |
| Office expenses | $26,606 | $22,234 | $4,372 | - | 9.9% | |
| Travel | $13,497 | $6,083 | $3,156 | $4,258 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $11,997 | $6,954 | $5,043 | - | 4.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,312 | $9,312 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,596 | - | $4,596 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,657 | - | $2,657 | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $269,854 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $217,020 spent · pay $99,840 · grants $0 · events $7,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,840 | $44,928 | $34,944 | $19,968 | 46.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,005 | $35,929 | $7,076 | - | 19.8% | |
| Office expenses | $36,477 | $24,704 | $11,773 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $11,996 | $6,803 | $5,193 | - | 5.5% |
| Travel | $11,494 | $5,747 | $1,724 | $4,023 | 5.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,226 | $7,226 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,665 | - | $3,665 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $3,317 | - | $3,317 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $217,020 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $156,149 spent · pay $105,078 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,078 | $50,166 | $34,944 | $19,968 | 67.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,771 | $15,642 | $2,129 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $13,060 | $12,035 | $1,025 | - | 8.4% |
| Office expenses | $12,765 | $4,954 | $7,811 | - | 8.2% | |
| Travel | $4,017 | $2,008 | $634 | $1,375 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,493 | - | $2,493 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $965 | - | $965 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $156,149 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $233,153 spent · pay $97,334 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,334 | $43,800 | $34,067 | $19,467 | 41.7% | |
| Office expenses | $42,847 | $37,906 | $4,054 | $887 | 18.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,047 | $10,135 | $22,935 | $8,977 | 18.0% | |
| Travel | $24,301 | $12,151 | $3,645 | $8,505 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $9,496 | $9,496 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $8,853 | $6,563 | $2,290 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $2,270 | - | $2,270 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $505 | $396 | $109 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $233,153 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $204,479 spent · pay $83,200 · grants $0 · events $274
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,200 | $37,440 | $29,120 | $16,640 | 40.7% | |
| Travel | $31,208 | $15,203 | $4,561 | $11,444 | 15.3% | |
| Office expenses | $29,293 | $20,709 | $8,584 | - | 14.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,414 | $5,339 | $13,440 | $8,635 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $13,051 | $13,051 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS AND MARK | $8,751 | $7,319 | $1,082 | $350 | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $2,046 | - | $2,046 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,129 | $998 | $131 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,113 | $1,113 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $274 | - | $274 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $204,479 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $232,691 spent · pay $89,034 · grants $0 · events $2,304
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,034 | $40,065 | $31,162 | $17,807 | 38.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $45,209 | $17,581 | $13,954 | $13,674 | 19.4% | |
| Office expenses | $33,679 | $18,435 | $15,244 | - | 14.5% | |
| Travel | $27,894 | $17,561 | $3,163 | $7,170 | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $14,856 | $14,856 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,885 | $1,502 | $2,283 | $100 | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,304 | - | $2,304 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,191 | - | $2,191 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMISSION EXPENSES | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $232,691 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $171,880 spent · pay $59,941 · grants $0 · events $1,846
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,941 | $29,973 | $8,991 | $20,977 | 34.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,500 | $7,525 | $13,600 | $5,375 | 15.4% | |
| Travel | $23,174 | $11,587 | $1,403 | $10,184 | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,092 | $16,724 | $4,368 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $15,167 | $15,167 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,550 | $8,550 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMISSION EXPENSES | $3,038 | $3,038 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,652 | $2,178 | $474 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,352 | - | $2,352 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $2,068 | $1,149 | $919 | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,846 | - | $1,846 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $171,880 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $136,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $66,400 | $24,500 | $26,300 | $15,600 | 48.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,650 | $14,423 | $1,227 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $12,316 | $12,316 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,600 | $8,600 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $6,166 | $1,214 | $2,861 | $2,091 | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,468 | $5,468 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $5,432 | - | - | $5,432 | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,225 | - | $5,225 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | $3,915 | $3,915 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $2,581 | - | $2,581 | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $136,753 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $137,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $69,396 | $59,196 | $5,000 | $5,200 | 50.5% | |
| Travel | $24,299 | $23,499 | - | $800 | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $10,543 | $10,543 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,076 | $5,686 | $3,390 | - | 6.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,003 | $9,003 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,565 | $423 | $5,142 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $2,602 | $1,196 | $1,406 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING MATERIALS | $1,159 | $1,159 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $494 | $176 | $318 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $251 | - | $251 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,262 | $7,269 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $137,388 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $138,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,098
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $62,800 | $58,100 | - | $4,700 | 45.5% | |
| Travel | $28,045 | $20,245 | $7,000 | $800 | 20.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,700 | $14,700 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,631 | $1,818 | $4,813 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $6,269 | $6,269 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,336 | $4,269 | $1,067 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,098 | - | $3,098 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,667 | $691 | $976 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,208 | $1,208 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $138,054 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE CAMPAIGN SCHOOL, INC. CT, Non-Stock, Active, formed 1993-11-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments