LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/leonard-and-lois-green-charitable-foundation-222836471. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/leonard-and-lois-green-charitable-foundation-222836471

MLA “LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/leonard-and-lois-green-charitable-foundation-222836471. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $471K · expenses $1.5M · assets $3.5M

Also known as
CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
EIN
22-2836471
Address
900 ROUTE 9 601, WOODBRIDGE, NJ 07095-1003
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
Ruling date
April 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Leonard C Green TRUSTEE2009-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Beth Green Co Len Green TRUSTEE2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Debra Green TRUSTEE2009-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Green TRUSTEE2009-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Lois S Green (former) TRUSTEE2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Beth Green Co Lois Green (former) TRUSTEE2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
BETH GREEN CO LEN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
BETH GREEN CO LEN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
BETH GREEN CO LEN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
2009 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEONARD C GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02
LOIS S GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
BETH GREEN CO LOIS GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
DEBRA GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JONATHAN GREEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 35 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2023 · 34 grants to organizations · $601K
2022 · 37 grants to organizations · $2.6M
2021 · 53 grants to organizations · $190K
2020 · 22 grants to organizations · $2.6M
2019 · 24 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2018 · 27 grants to organizations · $158K
2017 · 14 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2016 · 4 grants to organizations · $51K
2015 · 21 grants to organizations · $94K
2014 · 8 grants to organizations · $37K
2013 · 10 grants to organizations · $64K
2012 · 22 grants to organizations · $113K
2011 · 5 grants to organizations · $1K
2010 · 3 grants to organizations · $960
2009 · 19 grants to organizations · $4K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2022 · 1 contributor · $150K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $150,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $12K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $12,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $10.1M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $10,093,820- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $1.1M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $1,150,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $128K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Organization or other HOLMDEL, NJ $128,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $115K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person HOLMDEL, NJ $115,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $37K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person HOLMDEL, NJ $37,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 4 contributors · $49K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person $25,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
4 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person $12,856$12,856 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person $9,927$9,927 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
3 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person $1,471$1,471 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $150K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 LEONARD AND LOIS GREEN Person HOLMDEL, NJ $150,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$470,611$1,504,480 $3,468,142$3,468,142 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,695$649,296 $4,502,011$4,502,011 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,678$2,684,338 $4,988,612$4,988,612 $150,000- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$763,810$242,716 $7,590,272$7,590,272 $12,000- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$686,968$2,684,577 $7,069,178$7,069,178 $5,000- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,112$1,349,162 $9,066,787$9,066,787 -- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,206,222$180,367 $10,194,837$10,194,837 $10,093,820- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,153,234$1,123,299 $168,982$168,982 $1,150,000- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,000$51,404 $139,047$139,047 $128,000- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,400$94,760 $62,451$62,451 $115,000- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,791$37,341 $41,811$41,811 $37,000- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,890$64,228 $39,361$39,361 $49,254- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$152,137$113,004 $50,699$50,699 -- $0--
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,291$1,203 $11,566$11,566 -- $0--
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$650$1,198 $9,478$9,478 -- $0--
2009 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,004$4,963 $10,026$10,026 -- $0--

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LEONARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONCONot reported $327,000$16,350 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIMI AND LEON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT22 $283,945$1,146,528 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JOANN AND LEONARD ISBAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONINT22 $341,712$376,516 CO-TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $485,819$989,069 ACCOUNTANT$94,357 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEONARD FRIEDLAND CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $258,885$121,383 SEC., TREASURER, MANAGER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEONARD E ZEDECK CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $294,536$15,133 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TEACH GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNHC02 $358,277$241,708 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GEORGE & WILMA LEONARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONCANot reported $723,486$727,283 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
J LEONARD AND DOROTHY B MOORE CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMOT20 $530,835$360,730 TRUSTEE$73,860 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EVER-GREEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $474,478$705,200 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREEN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRCTP20 $513,871$27,012 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEONARD & HILDA KAPLAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONRINot reported $774,031$698,288 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MARGARET FORD LEONARD AND MARION E MCKINNEY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $235,901$129,406 Trustee$15,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KEEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMAT20 $485,277$874,164 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOEB CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONWAT20 $422,392$1,246,741 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EASON AND ELLEN LEAKE CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMST30 $462,423$302,586 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEE AND ANNE SAMSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONCAT20 $489,000$493,175 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LU CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONCAT20 $418,505$236,053 CHAIR & TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREENHUT FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLX11 $628,640$144,669 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEONARD A AND MARY JANE SCHAFER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUSTPAT22 $333,083$285,000 TRUSTEE$34,889 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ANRAK CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONCAO99 $716,904$680,550 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIEDA AND LEON STEINBERG CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNVT22 $760,542$219,300 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONDET20 $834,462$439,273 Pres, Dir, Sec$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
G4 CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONDET22 $252,803$289,647 Dir, Sec, Treas$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEONARD A AND LINDA K GREENBERG CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCMDNot reported $2,337,780$236,592 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$95,0006 12012–2018 EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
OATES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$61,7504 12021–2025 ANRAK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$45,1903 12019–2021 EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
FUND FOR JEWISH EDUCATION INC Private foundation$36,0001 12018–2018 LEO GLUCK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
DART FOUNDATION Private foundation$27,5702 12013–2019 GRACE AND MERCY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE FOX RIVER VALLEY DAF sponsor$15,0001 12017–2017 LEOPARDO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
WILLIAM H YOUNG TRUST Private foundation$11,5001 12024–2024 CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 ANDRE REED CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
ALLSTATE FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0002 12023–2024 ANRAK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$9,5851 12024–2024 ANDRE REED CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$6,0001 12018–2018 ANDRE REED CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
MCGUIRE & HESTER FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,3751 12023–2023 ANRAK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
SALVAGGIO FAMILY FOUNDATION TR 10011998 Private foundation$5,0001 12018–2018 ANDRE REED CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
WITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12017–2017 LEOPARDO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
REED FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,5001 12020–2020 ANRAK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $1,504,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,457,753 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,457,753 96.9%
Fees: other professional $43,762 2.9%
Taxes $2,965 0.2%
Total$1,504,480100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $649,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $601,400 · events $10,369
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $601,400 92.6%
Fees: other professional $37,120 5.7%
Travel, conferences and meetings $10,369 1.6%
Taxes $257 0.0%
Other expenses $150 0.0%
Total$649,296100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $2,684,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,642,915 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,642,915 98.5%
Fees: other professional $41,382 1.5%
Other expenses $41 0.0%
Total$2,684,338100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $242,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $189,861 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $189,861 78.2%
Fees: other professional $43,902 18.1%
Taxes $8,901 3.7%
Other expenses $52 0.0%
Total$242,716100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $2,684,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,645,075 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,645,075 98.5%
Fees: other professional $39,427 1.5%
Other expenses $75 0.0%
Total$2,684,577100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $1,349,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,278,354 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,278,354 94.8%
Fees: other professional $69,353 5.1%
Taxes $1,594 0.1%
Other expenses -$139 -0.0%
Total$1,349,162100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $180,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $157,571 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $157,571 87.4%
Fees: other professional $22,448 12.4%
Fees: accounting $300 0.2%
Other expenses $48 0.0%
Total$180,367100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $1,123,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,121,487 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,121,487 99.8%
Fees: other professional $1,777 0.2%
Other expenses $35 0.0%
Total$1,123,299100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $51,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,668 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $50,668 98.6%
Fees: other professional $716 1.4%
Other expenses $20 0.0%
Total$51,404100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $94,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $94,310 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $94,310 99.5%
Fees: other professional $365 0.4%
Other expenses $85 0.1%
Total$94,760100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $37,341 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $36,700 98.3%
Fees: other professional $397 1.1%
Other expenses $244 0.7%
Total$37,341100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $64,228 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,890 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,890 99.5%
Fees: other professional $188 0.3%
Other expenses $150 0.2%
Total$64,228100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $113,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,915 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $112,915 99.9%
Fees: other professional $89 0.1%
Total$113,004100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $1,203 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,130 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,130 93.9%
Fees: other professional $73 6.1%
Total$1,203100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $1,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $960 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $960 80.1%
Fees: accounting $150 12.5%
Fees: other professional $88 7.3%
Total$1,198100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990PF · $4,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,475 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,475 90.2%
Fees: accounting $400 8.1%
Fees: other professional $88 1.8%
Total$4,963100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.