LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/little-league-baseball-inc-222501666. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/little-league-baseball-inc-222501666
MLA “LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/little-league-baseball-inc-222501666. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $125K · expenses $159K · assets $84K
- EIN
- 22-2501666
- Address
- PO BOX 19231, RENO, NV 89511-0980
- Website
- WWW.RENOCONTINENTALLL.COM
- NTEE code
- - (none published; not yet inferred)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE OPPORTUNITY FOR LOCAL CHILDREN AGES 5-15 TO PARTICIPATE IN AN ORGANIZED YOUTH BASEBALL PROGRAM. ALL CHILDREN ARE ACCOMODATED, REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY DUES OR PROVIDE EQUIPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven O'Brien | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Clark | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Rammel | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Carrillo | TREASURER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shiona Dykins (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Faulstich (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Edwards (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Deitz (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher J King (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2016 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Maples (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Pelfrey (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Scolari (former) | TREASURER (THROUGH 5/1/15) | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Helmholz (former) | TREASURER (AS OF 5/1/15) | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric A Scolari (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY CARRILLO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAMMEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAMMEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAMMEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAMMEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIONA DYKINS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIONA DYKINS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCE FAULSTICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN EDWARDS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN EDWARDS | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DEITZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS CLARK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAPLES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY PELFREY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAPLES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY PELFREY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SCOLARI | TREASURER (THROUGH 5/1/15) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAPLES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HELMHOLZ | TREASURER (AS OF 5/1/15) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SCOLARI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAPLES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SCOLARI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC A SCOLARI | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J KING | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT J SCOLARI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC A SCOLARI | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $124,512 | $159,213 | $84,284 | $84,284 | $875 | $84,152 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,086 | $108,253 | $118,985 | $118,985 | $4,175 | $80,570 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,298 | $84,727 | $111,152 | $111,152 | $0 | $76,833 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,679 | $184,652 | $96,581 | $96,581 | $0 | $159,773 | $0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,177 | $57,720 | $64,554 | $64,554 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,354 | $48,956 | $33,097 | $33,097 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,501 | $101,120 | $51,699 | $51,699 | $6,193 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,038 | $90,372 | $59,318 | $59,318 | $600 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $137,154 | $130,758 | $57,652 | $57,652 | $31,009 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,795 | $104,559 | $51,256 | $51,256 | $13,500 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,958 | $97,394 | $35,020 | $35,020 | $3,695 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,770 | $95,031 | $17,456 | $17,456 | $285 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,107 | $107,732 | $37,717 | $37,717 | $835 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,461 | $67,838 | $39,342 | $39,342 | $576 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $35,000 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $35,000 | 2022 | $35,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NV | Not reported | $75,960 | $77,363 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NV | Not reported | $163,776 | $106,353 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | MI | Not reported | $219,544 | $156,751 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | DE | N63 | $109,954 | $107,600 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | IA | N63 | $134,233 | $135,994 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | CA | Not reported | $163,529 | $143,442 | FUNDRAISING MAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NJ | Not reported | $110,298 | $102,892 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | CA | Not reported | $85,808 | $77,526 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NY | N63 | $196,331 | $234,222 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | OH | N63 | $118,318 | $88,928 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | SD | N63 | $134,556 | $99,462 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NJ | Not reported | $120,072 | $83,942 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | CA | Not reported | $127,217 | $166,640 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | MT | Not reported | $74,532 | $71,245 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | ME | N63 | $139,653 | $115,768 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | CA | Not reported | $194,303 | $180,448 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | CA | Not reported | $134,281 | $109,423 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | TX | Not reported | $68,902 | $47,714 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NJ | B11 | $85,888 | $73,632 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | PA | Not reported | $219,804 | $251,983 | MUSTANG AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | WA | N63 | $131,998 | $113,411 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | TX | N99 | $161,513 | $117,048 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | TX | Not reported | $109,776 | $101,888 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | FL | Not reported | $195,697 | $218,021 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | NY | N63 | $79,742 | $78,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $159,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,195
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $154,250 | 96.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,713 | 3.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,195 | reported apart |
| Total | $159,213 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $108,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,754
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $105,469 | 97.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,784 | 2.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,754 | reported apart |
| Total | $108,253 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $84,727 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,544
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND BASEBALLS | $38,310 | $38,310 | - | - | 45.2% |
| All other expenses | $19,268 | $15,811 | $3,457 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $13,095 | $13,095 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD PREPARATION | $7,516 | $7,516 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER AND LIGHT FEES - | $5,505 | $5,505 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $833 | - | $833 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,858 | $1,544 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $84,727 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $184,652 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $916
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD UPGRADE | $100,974 | $100,974 | - | - | 54.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND BASEBALLS | $29,805 | $29,805 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $27,358 | $23,343 | $4,015 | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER AND LIGHT FEES - | $13,018 | $13,018 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $12,345 | $12,345 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $852 | - | $852 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,818 | $916 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $184,652 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $57,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $225
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,538 | 98.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $882 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $225 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,720 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $48,956 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,935 | 97.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $721 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $48,956 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $101,120 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,571
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $100,188 | 99.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $407 | 0.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $225 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,571 | reported apart |
| Total | $101,120 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $90,372 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,897
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $88,906 | 98.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $663 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $500 | 0.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $303 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,897 | reported apart |
| Total | $90,372 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $130,758 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,494
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $128,562 | 98.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,835 | 1.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $275 | 0.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $86 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,494 | reported apart |
| Total | $130,758 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $104,559 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,652
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $102,459 | 98.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,850 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,652 | reported apart |
| Total | $104,559 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $97,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,852
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $85,913 | 88.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,226 | 11.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $175 | 0.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $80 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,852 | reported apart |
| Total | $97,394 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $95,031 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $402
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $90,056 | 94.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,825 | 5.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $402 | reported apart |
| Total | $95,031 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $107,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $107,408 | 99.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $174 | 0.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $150 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $107,732 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $67,838 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $787
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,826 | 74.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,399 | 24.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $463 | 0.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $787 | reported apart |
| Total | $67,838 | 100% |
Comments