ERIE COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text ERIE COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/erie-county-music-educators-association-222500405. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ERIE COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/erie-county-music-educators-association-222500405
MLA “ERIE COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/erie-county-music-educators-association-222500405. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $268K · assets $100K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION INC
- EIN
- 22-2500405
- Address
- 6435 W QUAKER ST, ORCHARD PARK, NY 14127-2354
- Website
- WWW.ECMEA.ORG
- NTEE code
- A6EC
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE MUSIC RELATED FESTIVALS, CONCERTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Dubill | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Freitag | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Lovelace | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| May Kay Ortolano | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Poissant | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Riederer | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Ruda | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hartman | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Macon | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kay Ortolano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Ayer (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| DAN DeANGELIS (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Siekierski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Stankewicz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tood Macon (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOVELACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG POISSANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RIEDERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG POISSANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RIEDERER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOVELACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG POISSANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RIEDERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOVELACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN AYER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG POISSANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RIEDERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOVELACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN AYER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 407 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG POISSANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RIEDERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DeANGELIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN AYER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 381 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN DeANGELIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIEKIERSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA STANKEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN AYER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 384 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN DeANGELIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DUBILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY ORTOLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RUDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIEKIERSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA STANKEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY FREITAG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOOD MACON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN AYER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $1,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,948 | $267,921 | $99,942 | $42,427 | $11,449 | $276,692 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,966 | $235,978 | $60,400 | $20,400 | $0 | $237,966 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,121 | $220,322 | $57,580 | $18,093 | $0 | $195,073 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,539 | $189,928 | $83,294 | $43,294 | $0 | $154,486 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,839 | $129,778 | $118,683 | $78,683 | $145,777 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 407 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,875 | $195,591 | $62,622 | $62,622 | $178,750 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 381 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,943 | $230,195 | $79,338 | $79,338 | $230,856 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 384 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $26 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ERIE COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $26 | 2023 | $11 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUFFOLK COUNTY MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION INC SOUTH COUNTRY SCHO | NY | A6E | $300,987 | $245,403 | Treasurer | $6,000 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BENNETT CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC | NY | A6E | $163,876 | $154,450 | DIRECTOR | $34,000 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSIC OUTREACH-LEARNING THROUGH MUSIC INC | NY | A6E | $224,775 | $213,694 | Executive Direc | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL OF MUSIC INC | NY | A6E | $504,813 | $447,926 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAN AMERICAN DANCE FOUNDATION INC | NY | A6E | $561,679 | $544,878 | VICE - PRESIDENT | $28,800 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUMANSBURG CONSERVATORY OF FINE | NY | A6E | $452,888 | $253,878 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER IN DANCE INC A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORP | NY | A6E | $290,548 | $232,497 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIBE THEATER EXPERIENCE | NY | A6E | $528,204 | $585,324 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LABAN BARTENIEFF INSTITUTE OF MOVEMENT STUDIES INC | NY | A6E | $211,419 | $194,418 | Executive Dir. | $39,973 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERTOWN DANCE ACADEMY | NY | A6E | $524,709 | $519,045 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALABAMA MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION | AL | A6E | $203,705 | $187,359 | EXECUTIVE D | $22,000 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEBRASKA MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | NE | A6E | $350,829 | $287,331 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,800 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PROF MUSIC TEACHERS INC | CA | A6E | $265,317 | $214,111 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| SUZUKI EDUCATION AND RESEARCH ASSOCIATION | TX | A6E | $229,495 | $190,095 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| JUNIOR CHAMBER MUSIC | CA | A6E | $512,929 | $454,881 | Director | $16,605 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| RICHARDS INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION THROUGH MUSIC | CA | A6E | $191,414 | $213,368 | EXECUTIVE DI | $44,000 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOLS OF THEATER INC | VA | A6E | $349,980 | $426,647 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| BEHRE PIANO ASSOCIATES INC ADAMANT MUSIC SCHOOL | VT | A6E | $339,270 | $520,742 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| MUSIC ACADEMY | PA | A6E | $353,783 | $322,107 | Director | $31,667 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| MUSIC CONNECTIONS FOUNDATION INC | IL | A6E | $536,537 | $488,865 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| PRAIRIE MUSIC & ARTS | WI | A6E | $152,215 | $95,800 | Executive Director | $37,620 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| CSEHY SUMMER SCHOOL OF MUSIC | PA | A6E | $455,372 | $482,400 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,237 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| THE COMMUNITY MUSIC SCHOOL OF THE PIEDMONT INC | VA | A6E | $339,269 | $342,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,217 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| SUZUKI MUSIC COLUMBUS INC | OH | A6E | $236,735 | $261,949 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
| SACRAMENTO PREPARATORY MUSIC ACADEMY | CA | A6E | $234,926 | $263,603 | CEO | $52,000 | Same NTEE code A6E, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $267,921 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,984 · events $95,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL TOTAL EXPENESES | $95,061 | $95,061 | - | - | 35.5% |
| Fees: management | $78,700 | $78,700 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $18,017 | $18,017 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | VENUE RENT | $16,998 | $16,998 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE DAY EXPENSES | $15,945 | $15,945 | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $13,973 | $13,973 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,984 | $8,984 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,806 | $5,806 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,126 | $2,126 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $2,052 | $2,052 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $981 | $981 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $878 | $878 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $267,921 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $235,978 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,500 · events $86,913
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL TOTAL EXPENSES | $86,913 | $86,913 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Fees: management | $73,000 | $73,000 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VENUE RENT | $20,713 | $20,713 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $15,751 | $15,751 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,884 | $6,884 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,926 | $4,926 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $2,565 | $2,565 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,121 | $2,121 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $1,851 | $1,851 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,354 | $1,354 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $235,978 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $220,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,250 · events $101,362
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL TOTAL EXPENSES | $101,362 | $101,362 | - | - | 46.0% |
| Fees: management | $70,008 | $70,008 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $16,131 | $16,131 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,250 | $14,250 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,278 | $4,278 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,565 | $2,565 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,429 | $1,429 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $1,215 | $1,215 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $684 | $684 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $220,322 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $189,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,250 · events $73,402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL TOTAL EXPENSES | $73,402 | $73,402 | - | - | 38.6% |
| Fees: management | $70,046 | $70,046 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $11,243 | $11,243 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,579 | $9,579 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $7,298 | $7,298 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,250 | $4,250 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $3,074 | $3,074 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $1,640 | $1,640 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $996 | $996 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $189,928 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $129,778 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,500 · events $23,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $70,066 | $70,066 | - | - | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVALS | $23,355 | $23,355 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,735 | $4,735 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $3,908 | $3,908 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $3,522 | $3,522 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $3,016 | $3,016 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $2,086 | $2,086 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,190 | $1,190 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $129,778 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $195,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $70,922
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVALS | $70,922 | $70,922 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Fees: management | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PRINTING | $12,219 | $12,219 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $9,311 | $9,311 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $8,861 | $8,861 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $2,958 | $2,958 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,484 | $2,484 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,436 | $1,436 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $195,591 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $230,195 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $88,422
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVALS | $88,422 | $88,422 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Fees: management | $71,345 | $71,345 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Office expenses | $18,891 | $18,891 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $17,546 | $17,546 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,919 | $5,919 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,155 | $3,155 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPS | $3,142 | $3,142 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,812 | $1,812 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $230,195 | 100% |
Comments