THE BLACK TAVERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DUDLEY INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text THE BLACK TAVERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DUDLEY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-black-tavern-historical-society-of-dudley-inc-222473090. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE BLACK TAVERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DUDLEY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-black-tavern-historical-society-of-dudley-inc-222473090

MLA “THE BLACK TAVERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DUDLEY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-black-tavern-historical-society-of-dudley-inc-222473090. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $93K · expenses $24K · assets $1.0M

EIN
22-2473090
Address
PO BOX 143, DUDLEY, MA 01571-0143
Website
THEBLACKTAVERN.COM
NTEE code
A82 Historical Societies & Historic Preservation (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A82Z)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
WILLIAM MOSELEY (its 2019 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HISTORICAL PRESERVATION AND EDUATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Deborah Bazinet DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Bazinet DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thompson Boyd DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Ducharme DIRECTOR2015-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marc Moseley DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Moseley TREASURER2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandra Peterson DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Proulx DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Roy DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Roy DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pamela Williams SECRETARY2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Bazinet DIRECTOR2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Gryzb PRESIDENT2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alek Poirier DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Branniff (former) DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Gyzb (former) PRESIDENT2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kenneth Butkiewicz (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Earp (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joy Glynn (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Grzyb (former) PRESIDENT2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Naney Roy (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Branniff (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Linda K Braniff (former) CLERK2016 0 $0 reported 1
Hugh A Cushing (former) Vice Chair2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Margaret B Pedersen (former) Treasurer2012 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH BAZINET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BAZINET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BAZINET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT DUCHARME DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRYZB PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEK POIRIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH BAZINET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD BAZINET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BRANNIFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT DUCHARME DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GYZB PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARC MOSELEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRZYB PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARC MOSELEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT GRZYB VICE CHAIRMA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT GRZYB VICE CHAIRMA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT GRZYB VICE CHAIRMA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT DUCHARME VICE CHAIRMA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL BRANNIFF DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT DUCHARME VICE CHAIRMA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL BRANNIFF DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANEY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT DUCHARME VICE CHAIR0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
LINDA K BRANNIFF CLERK0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL BRANNIFF DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
THOMPSON BOYD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KENNETH BUTKIEWICZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOY GLYNN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NANCY ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID PROULX DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDRA PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLYN EARP DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARC MOSELEY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SCOTT ROY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA K BAZINET CHAIRPERSON0 $0-- $01
ROBERT DUCHARME VICE CHAIR0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM MOSELEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
LINDA K BRANIFF CLERK0 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Linda K Bazinet President0 $0-- $01
Robert Ducharme Vice Chair0 $0-- $01
William Moseley Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Linda K Branniff Clerk0 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Linda K Bazinet President0 $0-- $01
Hugh A Cushing Vice Chair0 $0-- $01
William Moseley Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Linda K Branniff Clerk0 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Linda K Bazinet President0 $0-- $01
Hugh A Cushing Vice Chair0 $0-- $01
Margaret B Pedersen Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Linda K Branniff Clerk0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,926$23,893 $1,002,073$1,002,073 $59,115$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,926$29,540 $933,040$933,040 $64,696$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$659,781$22,941 $866,654$866,654 $656,722$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,502$21,212 $231,932$231,932 $25,275- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,681$17,420 $226,645$226,645 $28,709- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,558$16,877 $331,361$331,361 $38,823- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,128$30,038 $299,680$299,680 $23,564- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,977$14,732 $296,176$296,176 $42,165- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,524$22,527 $259,931$259,931 $23,162- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,735$21,467 $250,934$250,934 $9,624$16,824 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,091$27,916 $245,666$245,666 $12,386- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,926$14,889 $227,527$227,527 $8,985- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,540$34,599 $218,490$218,490 $30,307- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHELMSFORD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMAA82 $77,534$87,975 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOSTON & MAINE RAILROAD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMAA82 $64,270$60,223 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BRAINTREE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMAA82 $141,817$148,039 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ORLEANS HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $161,271$220,952 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LITTLETON HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $79,384$38,050 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TOPSFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $152,136$81,698 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SHELBURNE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMAA82 $76,860$99,670 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SCITUATE HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $178,481$174,893 TRUSTEE$27,900 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HARVARD HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $131,051$96,812 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
DORCHESTER HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $123,389$147,676 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
QUINCY HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $177,280$165,686 EXECUTIVE DI$20,000 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LOWELL HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $66,392$21,649 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
DOVER HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMAA82 $68,089$30,699 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE/INTERIM SECRETA$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
COHASSET HISTORICAL SOCIETY 14MAA82 $179,902$157,724 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
TRURO HISTORICAL SOCIETYMAA82 $148,446$165,805 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF NEW ENGLAND INCMAA82 $79,341$68,589 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT TREAT PAINE HISTORICAL TRUST JUDIGH K DIMARGO TREASURERMAA82 $68,239$14,251 PRESIDENT AND TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
STORE AT FIVE CORNERS STEWARDSHIP ASSOCIATION INCMAA82 $66,108$91,508 CLERK$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
MYSTIC VALLEY RAILWAY SOCIETY INCMAA82 $83,997$86,690 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION FOR GRAVESTONE STUDIESMAA82 $145,104$124,474 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ORLANDO FOUNDATION INCMAA82 $99,569$46,087 PRESIDENT /$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
GREAT HARBOR ASSOCIATION INCMAA82 $64,600$80,036 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INCMAA82 $73,489$2,257 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LEGACY FUND FOR BOSTON INCMAA82 $71,142$662,427 DIRECTOR$1,000 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
PORTER-PHELPS-HUNTINGTON FOUNDATION INCMAA82 $133,494$182,709 Clerk$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,196,90813 12012–2024 WASHINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
COLUMBUS JEWISH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$753,34517 12009–2024 COLUMBUS JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$441,77913 12011–2024 PAJARO VALLEY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$368,68228 142017–2024 NARRAGANSETT HISTORICAL SOCIETY; COTOCHESET HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST INC; QUEENS HISTORICAL SOCIETY; FOND DU LAC COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC and 10 more
JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$323,54311 12015–2025 JOHNSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
FOUR WAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$281,96315 12010–2024 JOSEPHINE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$191,14914 12010–2024 LEROY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$157,8009 42012–2024 CHELMSFORD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; FOND DU LAC COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; SNOW CAMP HISTORICAL DRAMA SOCIETY INC; JOHNSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
PRINCETON AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$150,2002 12017–2019 COTOCHESET HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST INC
PAUL OGLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$150,0001 12021–2021 WASHINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
ANNE BROSSMAN SWEIGART CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$132,00010 12014–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE COCALICO VALLEY
SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$131,00916 12010–2025 PRATT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
THE MIDVALE FOUNDATION Private foundation$127,7509 12014–2025 NARRAGANSETT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
WILLIAM AND J BROSSMAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$125,0005 12011–2015 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE COCALICO VALLEY
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$102,49910 12010–2019 WADENA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $23,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $9,671$9,656$15- 40.5%
Depreciation and depletion $6,127$6,127-- 25.6%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 12.6%
Occupancy $1,960$1,960-- 8.2%
Office expenses $1,236-$1,236- 5.2%
Insurance $1,140$1,140-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $735-$735- 3.1%
Information technology $24-$24- 0.1%
Total$23,893100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $29,540 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $12,460$12,195$265- 42.2%
Insurance $5,690$5,690-- 19.3%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 10.2%
Depreciation and depletion $2,924$2,924-- 9.9%
Occupancy $2,703$2,703-- 9.2%
Office expenses $1,630-$1,630- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 2.5%
Information technology $383-$383- 1.3%
Total$29,540100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $22,941 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $4,907$4,907-- 21.4%
Other (as described)FIRE INSURANCE $4,531$4,531-- 19.8%
All other expenses $4,136$4,136-- 18.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,914$3,914-- 17.1%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $3,000$3,000-- 13.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,003$2,003-- 8.7%
Fees: accounting $450$450-- 2.0%
Total$22,941100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $21,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,762 97.9%
Fees to independent contractors $450 2.1%
Total$21,212100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $17,420 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,995 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $425 2.4%
Total$17,420100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $16,877 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,452 97.5%
Fees to independent contractors $425 2.5%
Total$16,877100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $30,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $29,613 98.6%
Fees to independent contractors $425 1.4%
Total$30,038100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $14,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,332 97.3%
Fees to independent contractors $400 2.7%
Total$14,732100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $22,527 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,132 98.2%
Fees to independent contractors $395 1.8%
Total$22,527100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $21,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,700 59.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,122 28.5%
Fees to independent contractors $2,645 12.3%
Total$21,467100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $27,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,142
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $18,697 67.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,824 31.6%
Fees to independent contractors $395 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,142reported apart
Total$27,916100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $14,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $383
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,822 66.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,127 27.7%
Printing, publications, postage $545 3.7%
Fees to independent contractors $395 2.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$383reported apart
Total$14,889100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $34,599 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $814
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,104 75.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,478 18.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,632 4.7%
Fees to independent contractors $385 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$814reported apart
Total$34,599100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.