BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-clifton-inc-221589377. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-clifton-inc-221589377

MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-clifton-inc-221589377. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.7M · expenses $7.3M · assets $9.2M

EIN
22-1589377
Address
822 CLIFTON AVE, CLIFTON, NJ 07013-1816
Website
WWW.BGCCLIFTON.ORG
NTEE code
O23 Boys and Girls Clubs (Youth Development) published (IRS Business Master File, as O23Z)
FURP topic
girls boys: boys girls clubs (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1960 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING PROGRAMS AND SERVICES IN A SAFE, SUPERVISED ENVIRONMENT, TO INSPIRE AND ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE OF OUR COMMUNITY TO REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS CARING, PRODUCTIVE AND RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gabriel Blau CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER2024 $193,496$193,496 1
Maureen Cameron CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER2024 $115,107$115,107 1
Robert Foster (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2011-2023 $237,655$1,159,346 2
Alisa Maniscalco (former) CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2023 $105,051$105,051 1
Gregory Reinholt (former) CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER2023 $103,833$103,833 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

62 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Katrina Hyde Esq PRESIDENT2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
John Fette VICE PRESIDENT2011-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Joseph Cupoli TREASURER2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Michele Chambers SECRETARY2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
James Anzaldi HISTORIAN2020-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Frank A Carlet Esq TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tina S Chung Dmd Ms TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gina Corradino TRUSTEE2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Angelo Crudele TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Mansfield Holmes Jr TRUSTEE2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dominic Iannarella Esq TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Lesler TRUSTEE2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gloria Martini TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Dante Liberti TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Richard Mariso CHAIR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Louis Nosti TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Maureen O'Connor TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
George Jacobs TRUSTEE2024 0 $0 reported 2
Raymond Kunz TRUSTEE2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Cindydevos (former) TRUSTEE2023 0 $0 reported 1
Howard B Baum Md (former) TRUSTEE2016-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Janelle Hall Phd (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Francis Calise (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Frank Pajuelo (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Ray Kunz (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Brent Rudnick (former) TRUSTEE2011-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Laura Nicosia Phd (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Keith Oakley (former) TRUSTEE2011-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Bharat Rana (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Cindy Devos (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Mansfield J Holmes Fr (former) TRUSTEE2022 0 $0 reported 1
Katrine Hyde Esq (former) VICE PRESIDENT2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Michelle Chambers (former) TRUSTEE2021 0 $0 reported 2
Amparo Caamano (former) TRUSTEE2013-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Mark Mckoy (former) TRUSTEE2016-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Judith Schumacher-Tilton (former) TRUSTEE2011-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Angela Montague (former) TRUSTEE2013-2018 Not reported $0 reported 4
Cindy De Vos (former) 2ND VICE PRE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Cupo (former) TREASURER2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lauren Ricca (former) ASSISTANT TR2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thomas Fieldhouse (former) SECRETARY2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mayor James Anzaldi (former) TRUSTEE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank J Calise (former) TRUSTEE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gary O Foerster (former) TRUSTEE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elaine Robertazzi (former) TRUSTEE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marianne Mimi Cuellar (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Victor Habrabamshon (former) TRUSTEE2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Jaffe (former) TRUSTEE2014-2016 2 $0 reported 2
Jack Morton (former) TRUSTEE2011-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Vincent M Ponte (former) TRUSTEE2011-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Russell D Schneider (former) TRUSTEE2011-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Montemurno Dmd (former) TRUSTEE2011-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Klein (former) TRUSTEE2011-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Johnny Santibanez (former) TRUSTEE2011-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Tom Fieldhouse (former) ASSISTANT SE2011-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Marchioni (former) TRUSTEE2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
William Marchioni (former) TRUSTEE2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Edward Kurbansade (former) TRUSTEE2011 2 $0 reported 3
Edward P Healey Md (former) TRUSTEE2011 2 $0 reported 1
Thomas A Cupo (former) TRUSTEE2011 2 $0 reported 1
Gordon Hahn (former) TRUSTEE2011 2 $0 reported 1
James Shagawat (former) TRUSTEE2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $309K · 283 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GABRIEL BLAU CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $193,496$0$0 $193,4961
MAUREEN CAMERON CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER40 $115,107$0$0 $115,1071
RICHARD MARISO CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA HYDE ESQ PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH CUPOLI TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CHAMBERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ANZALDI HISTORIAN0 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA CORRADINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MANSFIELD HOLMES JR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC IANNARELLA ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE JACOBS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LESLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS NOSTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN O'CONNOR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 30 people listed · 3 paid, $447K · 283 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $237,655$0$0 $237,6552
ALISA MANISCALCO CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $105,051$0$0 $105,0511
GREGORY REINHOLT CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40 $103,833$0$0 $103,8331
KATRINA HYDE ESQ PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH CUPOLI TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CHAMBERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ANZALDI HISTORIAN0 $0$0$0 $02
CINDYDEVOS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JANELLE HALL PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIS CALISE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA CORRADINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MANSFIELD HOLMES JR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC IANNARELLA ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK PAJUELO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RAY KUNZ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LESLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NICOSIA PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS NOSTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN O'CONNOR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BHARAT RANA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 264 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $129,710$0$0 $129,7102
RICHARD MARISO CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DEVOS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA HYDE ESQ 1ST VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN L FETTE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH CUPOLI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIS CALISE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CHAMBERS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA CORRADINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JANELLE HALL PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MANSFIELD J HOLMES FR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LESLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DANTE P LIBERTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
LAURA NICOSIA PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK PAJUELO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BHARAT T RANA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 243 employees · 304 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $117,757$0$0 $117,7572
RICHARD MARISO CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DEVOS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINE HYDE ESQ VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH CUPOLI SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN0 $0$0$0 $01
MANSFIELD J HOLMES JR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DANTE P LIBERTI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIS CALISE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NICOSIA PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BHARAT T RANA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CHAMBERS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
JANELLE C HALL PHD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LESLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
HOWARD BAUM TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA CORRADINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
GLORIA MARTINI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK PAJUELO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 22 people listed · none paid · 269 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANTE LIBERTI CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DEVOS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINA HYDE ESQ TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIS CALISE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA CORRADINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH CUPOLI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK PAJUELO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RAY KUNZ TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LESLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK MCKOY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER-TILTON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 26 people listed · none paid · 332 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA MARTINI CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO 1ST VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS 2ND VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA ASSISTANT TR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FIELDHOUSE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN- $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH CUPOLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KATRINE RINA HYDE ESQ TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
MARK MCKOY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $04
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 317 employees · 339 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $107,867$0$14,545 $122,4122
GLORIA MARTINI CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FIELDHOUSE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH CUPOLI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINE RINA HYDE ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK MCKOY TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $04
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 265 employees · 333 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $104,668$0$15,232 $119,9002
GLORIA MARTINI CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FIELDHOUSE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD B BAUM MD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE MIMI CUELLAR TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR HABRABAMSHON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
KATRINE RINA HYDE ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT JAFFE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK MCKOY TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $04
JACK MORTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL D SCHNEIDER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 246 employees · 424 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $101,388$0$13,319 $114,7072
BRENT RUDNICK CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FIELDHOUSE ASSISTANT SE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL D SCHNEIDER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR HABRABAMSHON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK MORTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MONTEMURNO DMD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT JAFFE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
MARIANNE MIMI CUELLAR TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND KUNZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 252 employees · 424 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $100,198$0$0 $100,1982
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR HABRABAMSHON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE KLEIN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK MORTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MONTEMURNO DMD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNY SANTIBANEZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM FIELDHOUSE ASSISTANT SE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT JAFFE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 246 employees · 295 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $102,411$0$10,289 $112,7002
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL D SCHNEIDER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR HABRABAMSHON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO ASSISTANT SE2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MARCHIONI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MARCHIONI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE KLEIN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK MORTON ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MONTEMURNO DMD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNY SANTIBANEZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM FIELDHOUSE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
AMPARO CAAMANO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MONTAGUE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $04
2012 · 27 people listed · none paid · 222 employees · 375 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL D SCHNEIDER CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR HABRABAMSHON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI ASST. TREASU2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA MARCHIONI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS ASST. SECRET2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MARCHIONI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE KLEIN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK MORTON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MONTEMURNO DMD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNY SANTIBANEZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM FIELDHOUSE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 225 employees · 270 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT FOSTER EXECUTIVE DI40 $92,072$0$12,235 $104,3072
ELAINE ROBERTAZZI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL D SCHNEIDER CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH OAKLEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VINCENT M PONTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD P HEALEY MD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT RUDNICK FIRST VICE P2 $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA MARTINI 2ND VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $02
DANTE LIBERTI ASST TREASUR2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MARISO TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMES ANZALDI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN RICCA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK A CARLET ESQ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TINA S CHUNG DMD MS TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELO CRUDELE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY CUPO HISTORIAN2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS A CUPO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY DE VOS ASST SECRETA2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FETTE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $02
GARY O FOERSTER TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON HAHN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE KLEIN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD KURBANSADE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $03
JACK MORTON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MONTEMURNO DMD TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNY SANTIBANEZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH SCHUMACHER TILTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK J CALISE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM FIELDHOUSE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES SHAGAWAT TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2017 · 1 contractor · $123K
NameLocationServicePaid
BEST CLEANING SERVICES LLCPATERSON, NJCLEANING$122,637
2016 · 1 contractor · $134K
NameLocationServicePaid
BEST CLEANING SERVICES LLCPATERSON, NJCLEANING$134,150

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,740,761$7,300,048 $9,166,011$8,469,816 $734,625$4,695,581 $308,6032830
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,867,025$7,533,986 $9,350,852$8,703,686 $1,071,101$4,489,499 $446,5402830
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,844,283$7,132,376 $9,248,557$8,866,587 $1,513,009$4,361,109 $376,7602640
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,099,160$6,712,581 $9,186,221$8,893,818 $2,466,745$3,892,018 $537,663243304
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,557,146$4,402,809 $9,519,265$9,193,029 $2,099,901$3,393,050 $131,6512690
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,774,418$5,631,498 $7,797,362$6,887,175 $770,369$4,001,983 $123,468332-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,606,675$5,381,730 $7,818,624$6,804,646 $797,846$3,923,724 $121,202317339
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,076,742$4,836,773 $7,733,623$6,547,493 $571,603$3,452,043 $119,571265333
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,598,864$4,461,927 $7,461,040$6,211,748 $615,746$3,066,176 $114,788246424
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,216,323$4,348,724 $7,082,972$6,001,693 $407,816$2,922,292 $109,613252424
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,093,452$4,161,205 $7,278,719$6,232,497 $444,225$2,804,818 $109,917246295
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,817,737$3,878,633 $7,372,992$6,248,177 $361,540$2,639,787 $93,987222375
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,836,421$3,744,429 $7,496,558$6,305,389 $459,318$2,486,567 $91,571225270

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

37 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,932,165 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 37). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA $735,51214 $46,8822024 2010-2016, 2018-2024 Public charity Exact
show
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA $263,62111 $65,5472023 2011-2015, 2018-2023 Public charity Exact
show
COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF NEW JERSEY INC $135,8323 $47,1602024 2022-2024 Public charity Exact
show
NEW JERSEY AFTER 3INC $100,0001 $100,0002010 2010 Public charity Exact
show
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND $93,4003 $50,6002025 2022-2023, 2025 DAF sponsor Exact
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY $89,50010 $5,5002023 2011-2015, 2017, 2019-2021, 2023 DAF sponsor Exact
show
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS IN NEW JERSEY $84,7483 $21,0722025 2023-2025 Public charity Exact
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM $74,3205 $17,5002024 2020-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
CATHOLIC HUMAN SERVICES FOUNDATION $52,3684 $10,9252023 2013-2015, 2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC”
show
NEW JERSEY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION $45,0003 $15,0002014 2012-2014 Public charity Exact
show
PARTNERS FOR HEALTH INC $40,0002 $20,0002020 2017, 2020 Public charity Exact
show
STEW LEONARD III WATER SAFETY FOUNDATION INC $33,5004 $8,0002024 2021-2024 Public charity Exact
show
UNITED WAY OF PASSAIC COUNTY $29,2504 $5,0002020 2011-2013, 2020 Public charity Exact
show
SOBEL FAMILY SUPPORTING FOUNDATION INC $21,3601 $21,3602012 2012 Public charity Exact
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $19,3501 $19,3502019 2019 DAF sponsor Exact
show
TOMLINSON TOUCHING LIVES FOUNDATION $18,4572 $7,5002013 2012-2013 Public charity Exact
show
EISAI USA FOUNDATION INC $15,0002 $10,0002025 2022, 2025 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Clifton”, “Boys & Girls Club of Clifton Inc”
show
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND $10,4511 $10,4512019 2019 DAF sponsor Exact
show
KEARNYBANK FOUNDATION INC $10,0002 $5,0002024 2023-2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON”
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR $10,0001 $10,0002023 2023 DAF sponsor Exact
show
GLOBAL IMPACT $6,3871 $6,3872017 2017 DAF sponsor Exact
show
F B HERON FOUNDATION $6,2002 $6,2002020 2020 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Clifton Inc”
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $5,7001 $5,7002023 2023 DAF sponsor Exact
show
PROVIDENT BANK FOUNDATION INC $5,0002 $2,5002024 2023-2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON”
show
ADP FOUNDATION $5,0001 $5,0002020 2020 Public charity Exact
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PATERSON AND PASSAIC INCNJO23 $8,886,594$9,766,036 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$139,046 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF NEWARK INCNJO23 $6,201,676$5,779,495 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$210,000 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LOWER BERGEN COUNTY INCNJO23 $4,728,334$4,860,482 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$176,069 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HAWTHORNE INCNJO23 $4,166,271$4,166,056 EXECUTIVE DI$172,116 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MERCER COUNTY INCNJO23 $7,472,997$6,025,185 President & CEO$191,796 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ATLANTIC CITY INCNJO23 $4,881,453$5,175,061 CEO$178,096 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF ESSEX HUDSON AND UNION COUNTIES NJ INCNJO23 $3,481,636$3,500,367 CEO$402,228 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY INCCAO23 $10,521,475$9,436,018 EXECUTIVE DI$226,538 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LYNNMAO23 $9,733,729$3,186,935 EXECUTIVE DI$241,960 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF BURLINGTON INCVTO23 $4,346,567$1,997,886 EXECUTIVE DI$105,198 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF FORT WAYNE INCINO23 $5,114,499$5,274,139 CEO$280,019 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF PHILADELPHIA INCPAO23 $11,880,741$12,311,358 PRESIDENT-CEO$292,211 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PAWTUCKETRIO23 $5,812,388$6,632,911 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$216,396 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER DALLAS INCTXO23 $6,601,693$8,606,833 PRESIDENT & CEO$312,474 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MAGIC VALLEY INCIDO23 $4,025,328$3,510,264 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NORTHWEST INDIANA INCINO23 $11,723,528$11,583,082 PRESIDENT & CEO$232,475 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE FOOTHILLSCAO23 $3,793,959$3,294,482 CEO$238,360 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS CLUBS & GIRLS CLUBS OF NEWPORT COUNTY INCRIO23 $6,358,951$3,575,591 Executive Dir.$239,230 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CARSONCAO23 $6,144,033$6,206,660 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$279,965 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE NORTHERN PLAINS INCSDO23 $7,353,270$7,762,643 CEO$194,949 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LEE COUNTY INCFLO23 $3,693,738$2,051,623 CEO$146,336 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALBANYORO23 $4,458,638$4,286,946 CEO$165,520 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BRISTOL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ASSOCIATION INCCTO23 $4,243,585$4,523,415 Chief Executive Officer$169,661 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF SCHENECTADY INCNYO23 $3,889,613$4,381,294 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$184,204 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JANESVILLEWIO23 $4,241,632$1,329,023 Executive Dir.$105,500 Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
JOHN W ANDERSON FOUNDATION $30,540,50012 1Private foundation2019–2025 BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NORTHWEST INDIANA INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one $29,796,241112 35DAF sponsor2014–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER DALLAS INC; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE TWIN CITIES; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MERCER COUNTY INC; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF HARTFORD INC and 31 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one $28,752,677480 84DAF sponsor2016–2024 BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF ESSEX HUDSON AND UNION COUNTIES NJ INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NASHUA INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; VARIETY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF QUEENS INC and 80 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $17,397,665387 69DAF sponsor2014–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ELKHART COUNTY INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA; BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF ESSEX HUDSON AND UNION COUNTIES NJ INC and 65 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC $15,246,89420 1DAF sponsor2009–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ELKHART COUNTY INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $13,397,12338 12DAF sponsor2010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MONTEREY COUNTY; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF FRESNO COUNTY; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CARLSBAD; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTH COUNTY and 8 more
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $13,297,05721 1DAF sponsor2010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE NORTHERN PLAINS INC
GALENA FOUNDATION $11,555,00014 1Private foundation2011–2025 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF LARIMER COUNTY
ROBERT B DAUGHERTY FOUNDATION $11,092,50023 1Private foundation2013–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE MIDLANDS
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND funds this one $9,717,155209 71DAF sponsor2016–2025 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE TWIN CITIES; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTHERN NEVADA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF COLUMBUS INC and 67 more
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION $8,777,25853 1Private foundation2010–2025 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE MIDLANDS
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one $8,364,672317 83DAF sponsor2019–2025 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF HARTFORD INC; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PATERSON AND PASSAIC INC; BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE TWIN CITIES; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF METRO RICHMOND and 79 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $6,943,96530 3DAF sponsor2012–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF METRO RICHMOND; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE VIRGINIA; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION $6,611,704172 3DAF sponsor2010–2024 BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF COLUMBUS INC; THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF WEBER- DAVIS; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTHERN NEVADA
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one $6,600,359109 39DAF sponsor2020–2024 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PATERSON AND PASSAIC INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LEE COUNTY INC; BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JANESVILLE; BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTH PUGET SOUND and 35 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $7,300,048 spent · pay $4,941,254 · grants $6,000 · events $81,414
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,819,404$3,228,072$239,751$351,581 52.3%
Office expenses $572,143$505,824$58,207$8,112 7.8%
Occupancy $494,486$423,143$8,042$63,301 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $396,902$377,012$6,359$13,531 5.4%
Payroll taxes $378,658$354,954$16,558$7,146 5.2%
Other employee benefits $344,396$334,035$9,545$816 4.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $308,603$77,151$138,871$92,581 4.2%
All other expenses $272,290$213,903$57,932$455 3.7%
Insurance $251,337$209,582$41,755$0 3.4%
Travel $96,832$88,490$8,342$0 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $90,193$66,241$19,098$4,854 1.2%
Fees: accounting $66,277$0$66,277$0 0.9%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX $64,600$0$64,600$0 0.9%
Information technology $46,371$27,620$17,676$1,075 0.6%
Fees: legal $32,426$0$32,426$0 0.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $20,453$15,698$4,755$0 0.3%
Fees: other services $17,221$16,634$587$0 0.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $10,881$2,068$0$8,813 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,513$6,837$231$3,445 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,000$6,000-- 0.1%
Interest $62$0$62$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $234,012$70,901reported apart
Total$7,300,048100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,533,986 spent · pay $5,187,759 · grants $14,700 · events $120,756
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,743,878$3,253,768$71,977$418,133 49.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $715,021$660,915$41,569$12,537 9.5%
Occupancy $579,895$396,752$91,478$91,665 7.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $446,540$111,635$200,943$133,962 5.9%
Other employee benefits $440,176$366,971$48,354$24,851 5.8%
Depreciation and depletion $392,613$301,942$23,557$67,114 5.2%
Payroll taxes $370,597$270,495$40,260$59,842 4.9%
Office expenses $201,230$38,560$153,378$9,292 2.7%
Insurance $166,289$139,692$8,905$17,692 2.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $97,716$97,716$0$0 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $88,852$64,900$19,098$4,854 1.2%
Travel $88,368$87,964$404$0 1.2%
Information technology $49,102$45,396$3,161$545 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $28,528$28,515$13$0 0.4%
Fees: accounting $23,000$0$23,000$0 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,298$7,405$5,434$7,459 0.3%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX $19,871$0$19,871$0 0.3%
Fees: other services $15,252$15,252$0$0 0.2%
Grants to US individuals $14,700$14,700-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $13,654$12,129$200$1,325 0.2%
Fees: legal $12,263$0$12,263$0 0.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $4,606$0$0$4,606 0.1%
Interest $1,537$0$1,537$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $309,241$100,458reported apart
Total$7,533,986100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $7,132,376 spent · pay $4,678,584 · grants $97,722 · events $84,913
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,441,377$3,053,041$71,282$317,054 48.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $715,263$662,246$39,392$13,625 10.0%
Occupancy $465,757$387,257$19,130$59,370 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $383,714$293,451$23,518$66,745 5.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $376,760$94,190$169,542$113,028 5.3%
Other employee benefits $374,154$268,633$60,753$44,768 5.2%
Payroll taxes $311,312$250,098$27,629$33,585 4.4%
Fees: legal $240,580$0$240,580$0 3.4%
Office expenses $152,395$46,116$102,710$3,569 2.1%
Insurance $128,981$109,206$6,805$12,970 1.8%
Grants to US individuals $97,722$97,722-- 1.4%
Travel $95,722$95,722$0$0 1.3%
Pay: disqualified persons $93,658$93,658$0$0 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $81,323$61,143$16,268$3,912 1.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $35,721$0$23,989$11,732 0.5%
Information technology $33,309$31,754$1,555$0 0.5%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $31,602$31,330$75$197 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $21,895$16,348$112$5,435 0.3%
Fees: accounting $19,500$0$19,500$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $12,680$11,189$0$1,491 0.2%
Fees: other services $11,022$11,022$0$0 0.2%
Interest $6,699$6,699$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING & ARTWORK $1,230$1,230$0$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $225,365$63,018reported apart
Total$7,132,376100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $6,712,581 spent · pay $4,628,879 · grants $58,076 · events $55,848
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,248,415$2,924,463$124,223$199,729 48.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $537,663$134,416$241,948$161,299 8.0%
Occupancy $529,201$468,535$13,520$47,146 7.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $522,013$485,968$27,840$8,205 7.8%
Depreciation and depletion $368,954$301,416$22,613$44,925 5.5%
Payroll taxes $335,873$277,057$31,213$27,603 5.0%
Other employee benefits $329,048$241,457$61,373$26,218 4.9%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $117,350$16,033$50,072$51,245 1.7%
Insurance $114,307$96,161$6,076$12,070 1.7%
Office expenses $112,880$34,485$72,953$5,442 1.7%
Pay: disqualified persons $94,883$94,883$0$0 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $82,997$62,345$14,937$5,715 1.2%
Fees: legal $74,257$0$74,257$0 1.1%
Grants to US individuals $58,076$58,076-- 0.9%
Travel $45,581$45,581$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $33,006$32,773$233$0 0.5%
Information technology $27,982$26,530$1,452$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $26,321$24,696$0$1,625 0.4%
Fees: accounting $19,750$0$19,750$0 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,049$7,787$3,947$5,315 0.3%
Fees: other services $12,784$12,759$0$25 0.2%
Other (as described)PRINTING & ARTWORK $4,191$1,460$218$2,513 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $128,132$38,799reported apart
Total$6,712,581100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $4,402,809 spent · pay $2,759,228 · grants $21,174 · events $26,315
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,954,173$1,643,782$146,433$163,958 44.4%
Occupancy $424,966$364,335$11,917$48,714 9.7%
Depreciation and depletion $373,558$305,178$22,895$45,485 8.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $349,148$325,185$14,557$9,406 7.9%
Other employee benefits $306,186$218,911$48,350$38,925 7.0%
Payroll taxes $210,825$169,346$26,567$14,912 4.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $131,651$32,913$59,243$39,495 3.0%
Office expenses $100,827$45,746$49,587$5,494 2.3%
Insurance $97,937$83,721$4,760$9,456 2.2%
Pay: disqualified persons $89,901$89,901$0$0 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $66,492$45,073$15,241$6,178 1.5%
All other expenses $54,077$0$0$54,077 1.2%
Fees: legal $42,884$0$42,884$0 1.0%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $34,044$29,826$887$3,331 0.8%
Interest $24,478$0$24,478$0 0.6%
Information technology $24,321$21,884$2,137$300 0.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $23,610$559$0$23,051 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $21,174$21,174-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $20,720$0$20,720$0 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $18,428$14,770$800$2,858 0.4%
Fees: other services $10,761$3,883$6,825$53 0.2%
Travel $10,616$10,616$0$0 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,572$3,658$0$4,914 0.2%
Other (as described)PRINTING & ARTWORK $3,460$0$0$3,460 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $44,565$17,743reported apart
Total$4,402,809100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $5,631,498 spent · pay $3,741,910 · grants $54,326 · events $118,127
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,943,926$2,574,581$174,133$195,212 52.3%
Occupancy $496,623$438,762$12,528$45,333 8.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $459,085$437,683$14,360$7,042 8.2%
Depreciation and depletion $355,760$292,936$3,992$58,832 6.3%
Other employee benefits $269,144$209,870$38,372$20,902 4.8%
Payroll taxes $248,071$208,209$26,799$13,063 4.4%
Office expenses $177,499$100,814$65,213$11,472 3.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $123,468$30,867$55,561$37,040 2.2%
Insurance $106,461$96,978$2,046$7,437 1.9%
Pay: disqualified persons $93,793$93,793-- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $63,508$49,522$9,054$4,932 1.1%
Travel $55,236$55,169-$67 1.0%
Grants to US individuals $54,326$54,326-- 1.0%
Information technology $32,397$27,492$4,026$879 0.6%
Interest $30,035-$30,035- 0.5%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $25,258$21,472$2,560$1,226 0.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING & ARTWORK $24,395$20,537$1,414$2,444 0.4%
Fees: accounting $23,747$3,587$20,160- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,157$14,588$2,399$2,170 0.3%
Fees: other services $17,916$2,860$14,971$85 0.3%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $8,606--$8,606 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,087$956$1,860$271 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $120,392$98,970reported apart
Total$5,631,498100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $5,381,730 spent · pay $3,594,321 · grants $38,467 · events $163,388
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,815,113$2,368,242$247,293$199,578 52.3%
Occupancy $526,788$464,180$14,361$48,247 9.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $452,561$432,543$14,286$5,732 8.4%
Depreciation and depletion $316,036$260,117$3,887$52,032 5.9%
Other employee benefits $265,833$225,127$22,526$18,180 4.9%
Payroll taxes $236,340$200,150$20,027$16,163 4.4%
Office expenses $153,212$83,468$62,946$6,798 2.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,202$102,643$10,270$8,289 2.3%
Insurance $99,238$89,783$2,177$7,278 1.8%
Pay: disqualified persons $96,668$96,668-- 1.8%
Travel $59,679$59,646$33- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $59,165$50,105$5,014$4,046 1.1%
Grants to US individuals $38,467$38,467-- 0.7%
Interest $34,752-$34,752- 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $27,936$25,091$1,748$1,097 0.5%
Information technology $26,351$22,044$4,005$302 0.5%
Fees: accounting $22,000$4,526$17,474- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,897$10,997$902$2,998 0.3%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $6,275--$6,275 0.1%
Fees: other services $6,180$1,271$4,909- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,037$876$2,036$125 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $141,212$148,491reported apart
Total$5,381,730100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $4,836,773 spent · pay $3,154,820 · grants $28,497 · events $54,040
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,442,449$2,075,744$188,385$178,320 50.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $452,377$430,469$11,238$10,670 9.4%
Occupancy $431,465$371,809$13,900$45,756 8.9%
Depreciation and depletion $318,743$261,144$5,151$52,448 6.6%
Other employee benefits $223,735$191,704$16,455$15,576 4.6%
Payroll taxes $207,863$178,104$15,288$14,471 4.3%
Office expenses $141,491$72,378$60,355$8,758 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $119,571$102,453$8,794$8,324 2.5%
Pay: disqualified persons $109,406$109,406-- 2.3%
Insurance $94,351$83,512$2,525$8,314 2.0%
Travel $64,526$64,526-- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $51,796$44,381$3,809$3,606 1.1%
Interest $39,257-$39,257- 0.8%
Information technology $29,194$22,895$5,378$921 0.6%
Grants to US individuals $28,497$28,497-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $26,651$21,788$3,562$1,301 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,295$13,889$3,384$3,022 0.4%
Fees: accounting $19,000-$19,000- 0.4%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $6,779--$6,779 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $6,169$1,346$4,310$513 0.1%
Fees: other services $3,158$3,158-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,375$33,745reported apart
Total$4,836,773100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $4,461,927 spent · pay $2,864,653 · grants $27,320 · events $123,511
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,217,716$1,980,669$94,014$143,033 49.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $437,631$416,778$14,301$6,552 9.8%
Occupancy $427,922$371,943$14,331$41,648 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $306,851$252,378$3,786$50,687 6.9%
Payroll taxes $204,464$175,009$19,770$9,685 4.6%
Other employee benefits $198,496$150,970$24,595$22,931 4.4%
Office expenses $130,318$76,216$50,581$3,521 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $114,788$28,697$51,655$34,436 2.6%
Insurance $95,110$84,744$2,654$7,712 2.1%
Pay: disqualified persons $78,729$78,729-- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $50,460$38,379$6,252$5,829 1.1%
Travel $47,989$47,989-- 1.1%
Interest $37,592-$37,592- 0.8%
Grants to US individuals $27,320$27,320-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $24,180$20,018$2,498$1,664 0.5%
Information technology $17,424$16,665$470$289 0.4%
Fees: accounting $17,000-$17,000- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,567$12,991$1,508$1,068 0.3%
Fees: other services $9,206$9,206-- 0.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $1,864--$1,864 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,300$375$875$50 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $124,309$107,944reported apart
Total$4,461,927100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $4,348,724 spent · pay $2,769,050 · grants $23,569 · events $120,607
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,151,926$1,926,406$95,649$129,871 49.5%
Occupancy $465,792$417,237$15,889$32,666 10.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $387,236$362,569$14,483$10,184 8.9%
Depreciation and depletion $306,158$251,808$3,777$50,573 7.0%
Other employee benefits $193,586$152,961$24,763$15,862 4.5%
Payroll taxes $188,176$158,445$18,712$11,019 4.3%
Office expenses $122,721$69,468$49,459$3,794 2.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $109,613$27,403$49,326$32,884 2.5%
Insurance $86,012$78,472$2,467$5,073 2.0%
Pay: disqualified persons $75,523$75,523-- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $50,226$39,686$6,425$4,115 1.2%
Interest $45,678-$45,678- 1.1%
Travel $44,485$44,485-- 1.0%
Grants to US individuals $23,569$23,569-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $23,209$20,220$2,127$862 0.5%
Information technology $21,850$20,458$817$575 0.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND ART WORK $21,706$15,558$575$5,573 0.5%
Fees: accounting $18,000-$18,000- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,509$7,086$2,651$772 0.2%
Fees: other services $2,509$2,509-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $240$48$184$8 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $187,900$110,098reported apart
Total$4,348,724100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $4,161,205 spent · pay $2,614,084 · grants $65,868 · events $102,154
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,042,097$1,822,498$89,174$130,425 49.1%
Occupancy $435,634$382,690$17,797$35,147 10.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $342,657$329,126$11,403$2,128 8.2%
Depreciation and depletion $296,038$243,485$3,652$48,901 7.1%
Payroll taxes $181,364$153,452$17,489$10,423 4.4%
Other employee benefits $160,787$127,045$20,568$13,174 3.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $109,917$27,479$49,463$32,975 2.6%
Office expenses $105,734$68,059$36,010$1,665 2.5%
Insurance $99,550$90,025$3,202$6,323 2.4%
Pay: disqualified persons $73,537$73,537-- 1.8%
Grants to US individuals $65,868$65,868-- 1.6%
Travel $55,124$55,101-$23 1.3%
Interest $53,722-$53,722- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $46,382$36,649$5,933$3,800 1.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $23,458$19,773$2,815$870 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND ART WORK $22,346$16,661$507$5,178 0.5%
Information technology $16,649$15,992$554$103 0.4%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,312$7,530$4,584$198 0.3%
Fees: other services $2,008$2,008-- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,021$362$647$12 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $203,502$89,842reported apart
Total$4,161,205100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $3,878,633 spent · pay $2,370,497 · grants $5,500 · events $84,848
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,923,956$1,739,574$49,793$134,589 49.6%
Occupancy $432,782$375,861$10,217$46,704 11.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $363,145$353,886$6,455$2,804 9.4%
Depreciation and depletion $285,722$234,999$3,525$47,198 7.4%
Payroll taxes $189,117$147,563$21,626$19,928 4.9%
Other employee benefits $117,177$111,171$3,114$2,892 3.0%
Office expenses $104,842$67,155$36,958$729 2.7%
Insurance $97,814$87,427$1,864$8,523 2.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,987$23,497$42,294$28,196 2.4%
Travel $58,012$58,012-- 1.5%
Interest $56,750-$56,750- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $46,260$43,888$1,230$1,142 1.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $24,098$20,966$2,261$871 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND ART WORK $22,041$19,098-$2,943 0.6%
Information technology $20,055$19,544$356$155 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,409$10,597$6,744$68 0.4%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $5,500$5,500-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,877$856$2,000$21 0.1%
Fees: other services $2,089$2,007$46$36 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$67,439reported apart
Total$3,878,633100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $3,744,429 spent · pay $2,307,778 · grants $5,368 · events $77,659
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,865,330$1,663,346$90,142$111,842 49.8%
Occupancy $405,296$343,649$11,920$49,727 10.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $334,162$329,310$3,313$1,539 8.9%
Depreciation and depletion $294,805$242,477$3,626$48,702 7.9%
Payroll taxes $162,822$145,013$1,545$16,264 4.3%
Other employee benefits $143,072$126,023$12,942$4,107 3.8%
Insurance $110,836$96,568$2,762$11,506 3.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $91,571$81,656$4,425$5,490 2.4%
Office expenses $87,596$61,142$26,282$172 2.3%
Interest $59,761-$59,761- 1.6%
Travel $52,033$52,022$11- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $44,983$39,623$4,069$1,291 1.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $25,557$25,242$130$185 0.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND ART WORK $24,109$19,695$581$3,833 0.6%
Information technology $15,960$15,728$158$74 0.4%
Fees: accounting $11,715-$11,715- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,159$2,478$2,678$3 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,868$3,868-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,960$1,220$1,735$5 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,500$1,500-- 0.0%
Fees: other services $1,178$1,178-- 0.0%
Royalties $156-$156- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$72,500reported apart
Total$3,744,429100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Also on this site Fuzzy

RecordName as filedWhereDatasetMatched by
Plan sponsorBOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON, INC.NJForm 5500 (employee benefit plans)EIN (EXACT)

Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.