COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650
MLA “COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $82K · expenses $223K · assets $114K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 20-2373650
- Address
- PO BOX 634, COMANCHE, TX 76442-0634
- Website
- WWW.COMANCHECMC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E11 Single Organization Support (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File, as E112)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION WAS ORGANIZED TO SUPPORT THE COMANCHE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER IN PROVIDING QUALITY HEALTHCARE IN A RURAL AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Beaty | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Bremer | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Cisneroz | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jana Cullers | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Dukes | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Erwin | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doylene Evans | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilma Fleming | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Howard | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Johnston | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mac Mckinnon | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Stone | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jami Tunnell | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laverne Walker | TREASURER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Riley Hilliard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Scoggins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Adcock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Gleaton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Simon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Butler (former) | SCECRETARY | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chas Bayer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Ray Evans (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Eisenrich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramona Sloan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gayland Daugherty (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Bingham (former) | V PRES | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Davis (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Mckinnon (former) | TREAS | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Clark (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA CULLERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY DUKES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA CULLERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY DUKES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA CULLERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY DUKES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RILEY HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCOGGINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA CULLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY DUKES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY DUKES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANA CULLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI TUNNELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CISNEROZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BEATY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE GLEATON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE BREMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEATY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE GLEATON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | SCECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLENE EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEATY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | SCECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN EISENRICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN EISENRICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN EISENRICH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN EISENRICH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLAND DAUGHERTY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GLEATON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA SLOAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN EISENRICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAVERNE WALKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BINGHAM | V PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLAND DAUGHERTY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY RAY EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON MCKINNON | TREAS | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAS BAYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ADCOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN MOORE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BINGHAM | V PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY CLARK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAC MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLAND DAUGHERTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG ERWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $222K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $47K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $112K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $401K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,396 | $223,055 | $113,548 | $113,548 | $67,389 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,795 | $48,363 | $254,207 | $254,207 | $146,101 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,721 | $116,003 | $138,775 | $138,775 | $188,130 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,964 | $401,611 | $40,057 | $40,057 | $299,445 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,212 | $8,962 | $109,704 | $109,704 | $73,667 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,476 | $50,916 | $23,454 | $23,454 | $24,524 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,718 | $51,035 | $30,894 | $30,894 | $24,372 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,002 | $101,043 | $33,211 | $33,211 | $19,757 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,571 | $38,348 | $92,252 | $92,252 | $30,353 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,835 | $42,231 | $80,421 | $80,029 | $18,166 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,541 | $33,057 | $83,425 | $83,425 | $22,609 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,849 | $45,046 | $68,941 | $68,941 | $18,085 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,324 | $22,850 | $88,818 | $69,138 | $10,990 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,997 | $31,237 | $59,664 | $59,664 | $5,420 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,249 | $117,046 | $56,351 | $53,904 | $21,003 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,523 | $52,667 | $107,701 | $107,701 | $15,650 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,190 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $190 | 2023 | $70 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSOLATA HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $90,810 | $34,930 | Executive Dir. | $22,500 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HUNTSVILLE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $42,945 | $0 | Treasurer/Director (EX-OFFICIO) (BEG 10/24) | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLEMAN COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER DISTRICT FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $55,520 | $61,788 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HEMPHILL COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $92,381 | $33,718 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN HEALTH CLINCIS FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $113,808 | $11,769 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREW POET FOUNDATION INC | TX | E11 | $43,827 | $100,997 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHESDA HEALTH CLINIC FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $77,947 | $19,959 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY HEALTH CENTER MCKINNEY INC | TX | E11 | $92,020 | $606,954 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS COUNTY INDIGENT CARECORPORATION | TX | E11 | $105,174 | $0 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT | $1,702,671 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SETRAC FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $50,625 | $3,229 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWNSVILLE CRIPPLED CHILDREN FOUNDATION INC | TX | E11 | $61,311 | $57,624 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LCHD FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $129,618 | $128,203 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $213,525 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OTTO KAISER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $138,279 | $94,457 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL CAMINO GLOBAL FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $151,547 | $214,367 | President, Treasurer & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NACOGDOCHES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | TX | E11 | $119,241 | $61,927 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDINA HEALTHCARE FUND | TX | E11 | $50,244 | $3,644 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR NEURO-ONCOLOGY FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $130,006 | $66,204 | Executive Director | $17,188 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELINA COUNTY & CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT ENDOWMENT TR | TX | E11 | $106,299 | $340 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SABINE VALLEY CENTER FOUNDATION INC | TX | E11 | $42,590 | $32,504 | Chair of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER HARLINGEN AUXILIARY INC | TX | E11 | $103,724 | $55,351 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UVALDE FRIENDS OF HOSPICE | TX | E11 | $142,395 | $167,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA BETHESDA HOME FOR THE DISABLED | TX | E11 | $50,912 | $53,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR SHOULDER & ELBOW SU | TX | E11 | $58,080 | $135,089 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUXILIARY TO LAREDO MEDICAL CENTER | TX | E11 | $81,649 | $46,087 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J K AND SUSIE WADLEY FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $145,500 | $95,813 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $223,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $221,600 · events $14,196
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $221,600 | $221,600 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $397 | - | $397 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $218 | - | $218 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,166 | $14,196 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,055 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $48,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,000 · events $18,652
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $47,000 | $47,000 | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $432 | - | $432 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $72 | - | $72 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,095 | $18,652 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $48,363 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $116,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,477 · events $12,657
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $112,477 | $112,477 | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,342 | - | $2,342 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $319 | - | $319 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $249 | - | $249 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $51 | - | $51 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,140 | $12,657 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,003 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $401,611 spent · pay $0 · grants $400,548 · events $18,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $400,548 | $400,548 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $66 | - | $66 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $47 | - | $47 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,461 | $18,015 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $401,611 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $8,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $14,469
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,000 | 89.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 8.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $212 | 2.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,469 | reported apart |
| Total | $8,962 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $50,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $9,776
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,000 | 98.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $166 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,776 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,916 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $51,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $11,277
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,000 | 98.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $775 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $260 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,277 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,035 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $101,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $7,175
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $100,000 | 99.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $293 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,175 | reported apart |
| Total | $101,043 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $38,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $7,702
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $37,500 | 97.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,702 | reported apart |
| Total | $38,348 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $42,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,585 · events $8,601
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $40,585 | 96.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,046 | 2.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,601 | reported apart |
| Total | $42,231 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $33,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,727 · events $8,270
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $31,727 | 96.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,225 | 3.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $105 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,270 | reported apart |
| Total | $33,057 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $45,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,293 · events $21,524
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $44,293 | 98.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $153 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,524 | reported apart |
| Total | $45,046 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $22,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,206 · events $25,970
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $22,206 | 97.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 2.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $25,970 | reported apart |
| Total | $22,850 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $31,237 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,593 · events $7,443
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $30,593 | 97.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,443 | reported apart |
| Total | $31,237 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $117,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,438 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $97,438 | 83.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,008 | 16.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $117,046 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $52,667 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,193 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,724 | 58.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $21,193 | 40.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $52,667 | 100% |
State business registration
- COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2005-02-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments