COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650

MLA “COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/comanche-county-healthcare-foundation-inc-202373650. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $82K · expenses $223K · assets $114K

Also known as
INC
EIN
20-2373650
Address
PO BOX 634, COMANCHE, TX 76442-0634
Website
WWW.COMANCHECMC.ORG
NTEE code
E11 Single Organization Support (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File, as E112)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION WAS ORGANIZED TO SUPPORT THE COMANCHE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER IN PROVIDING QUALITY HEALTHCARE IN A RURAL AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mark Beaty PRESIDENT2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristine Bremer DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Cisneroz DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jana Cullers DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shirley Dukes DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Erwin DIRECTOR2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doylene Evans DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wilma Fleming VICE PRESIDE2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Howard DIRECTOR2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Johnston DIRECTOR2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mac Mckinnon DIRECTOR2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vicky Stone DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jami Tunnell SECRETARY2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laverne Walker TREASURER2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Riley Hilliard (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Scoggins (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Harold Adcock (former) DIRECTOR2010-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Margie Gleaton (former) DIRECTOR2012-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Simon (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Butler (former) SCECRETARY2012-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Chas Bayer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Billy Ray Evans (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ellen Eisenrich (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Ramona Sloan (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Gayland Daugherty (former) TREASURER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
George Bingham (former) V PRES2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Davis (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Sharon Mckinnon (former) TREAS2010 2 $0 reported 1
Norman Moore (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Sandy Clark (former) SECRETARY2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANA CULLERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY DUKES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKY STONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANA CULLERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY DUKES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKY STONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANA CULLERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY DUKES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RILEY HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SCOGGINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKY STONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANA CULLERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY DUKES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VICKY STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
SHIRLEY DUKES DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JANA CULLERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
VICKY STONE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
JAMI TUNNELL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JENNIFER CISNEROZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAM SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BEATY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
DOYLENE EVANS SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAM SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGIE GLEATON PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
DOYLENE EVANS SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINE BREMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARK BEATY DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAM SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGIE GLEATON PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER SCECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DOYLENE EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARK BEATY DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAM SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER SCECRETARY2 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ELLEN EISENRICH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER SECRETARY/TR2 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ELLEN EISENRICH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER SECRETARY/TR2 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ELLEN EISENRICH PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RICK HOWARD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ELLEN EISENRICH PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
PATRICIA BUTLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
GAYLAND DAUGHERTY TREASURER2 $0-- $01
MARGIE GLEATON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RAMONA SLOAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
ELLEN EISENRICH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
LAVERNE WALKER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
GEORGE BINGHAM V PRES1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
GAYLAND DAUGHERTY TREASURER2 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE DAVIS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILLY RAY EVANS PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
SHARON MCKINNON TREAS2 $0-- $01
CHAS BAYER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HAROLD ADCOCK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
NORMAN MOORE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
GEORGE BINGHAM V PRES1 $0-- $01
WILMA FLEMING DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SANDY CLARK SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
MAC MCKINNON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
GAYLAND DAUGHERTY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE DAVIS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DOUG ERWIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $222K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $47K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $112K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $401K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,396$223,055 $113,548$113,548 $67,389$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,795$48,363 $254,207$254,207 $146,101$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,721$116,003 $138,775$138,775 $188,130$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$331,964$401,611 $40,057$40,057 $299,445$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,212$8,962 $109,704$109,704 $73,667- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,476$50,916 $23,454$23,454 $24,524- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,718$51,035 $30,894$30,894 $24,372- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,002$101,043 $33,211$33,211 $19,757- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,571$38,348 $92,252$92,252 $30,353- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,835$42,231 $80,421$80,029 $18,166- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,541$33,057 $83,425$83,425 $22,609- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,849$45,046 $68,941$68,941 $18,085- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,324$22,850 $88,818$69,138 $10,990- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,997$31,237 $59,664$59,664 $5,420- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,249$117,046 $56,351$53,904 $21,003- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,523$52,667 $107,701$107,701 $15,650- ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,190 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$50,000 2024$50,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “COMANCHE COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$190 2023$70
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CONSOLATA HEALTHCARE FOUNDATIONTXE11 $90,810$34,930 Executive Dir.$22,500 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HUNTSVILLE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC FOUNDATIONTXE11 $42,945$0 Treasurer/Director (EX-OFFICIO) (BEG 10/24)$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
COLEMAN COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER DISTRICT FOUNDATIONTXE11 $55,520$61,788 President$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HEMPHILL COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT FOUNDATIONTXE11 $92,381$33,718 President$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
HAVEN HEALTH CLINCIS FOUNDATIONTXE11 $113,808$11,769 President$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
DREW POET FOUNDATION INCTXE11 $43,827$100,997 President$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
BETHESDA HEALTH CLINIC FOUNDATIONTXE11 $77,947$19,959 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY HEALTH CENTER MCKINNEY INCTXE11 $92,020$606,954 President$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS COUNTY INDIGENT CARECORPORATIONTXE11 $105,174$0 CHAIR/PRESIDENT$1,702,671 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
SETRAC FOUNDATIONTXE11 $50,625$3,229 Director$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
BROWNSVILLE CRIPPLED CHILDREN FOUNDATION INCTXE11 $61,311$57,624 Director$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
LCHD FOUNDATIONTXE11 $129,618$128,203 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$213,525 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
OTTO KAISER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONTXE11 $138,279$94,457 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
EL CAMINO GLOBAL FOUNDATIONTXE11 $151,547$214,367 President, Treasurer & CEO$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
NACOGDOCHES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATIONTXE11 $119,241$61,927 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDINA HEALTHCARE FUNDTXE11 $50,244$3,644 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY FOR NEURO-ONCOLOGY FOUNDATIONTXE11 $130,006$66,204 Executive Director$17,188 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
ANGELINA COUNTY & CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT ENDOWMENT TRTXE11 $106,299$340 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
SABINE VALLEY CENTER FOUNDATION INCTXE11 $42,590$32,504 Chair of the Board$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER HARLINGEN AUXILIARY INCTXE11 $103,724$55,351 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
UVALDE FRIENDS OF HOSPICETXE11 $142,395$167,474 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
CASA BETHESDA HOME FOR THE DISABLEDTXE11 $50,912$53,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR SHOULDER & ELBOW SUTXE11 $58,080$135,089 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
AUXILIARY TO LAREDO MEDICAL CENTERTXE11 $81,649$46,087 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
J K AND SUSIE WADLEY FOUNDATIONTXE11 $145,500$95,813 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
M J MURDOCK CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$310,0001 12024–2024 PCHD FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$306,95015 82016–2024 GENETIC COUNSELING FOUNDATION; TEXAS EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR SHOULDER & ELBOW SU; AUXILIARY TO LAREDO MEDICAL CENTER; MORGAN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION and 4 more
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$231,3764 12020–2024 HEMPHILL COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT FOUNDATION
WILLIAM R AND BILLIE DEAN BUCKLES FOUNDATION Private foundation$135,0255 12011–2024 SHARE MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$131,62411 22011–2024 HANCOCK COUNTY HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION; POCAHONTAS COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION
COTABISH CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$113,1802 12022–2023 NORTH COAST HEALTH FOUNDATION
CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$104,7486 12010–2020 J C BLAIR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA INC DAF sponsor$86,8246 12016–2024 SHARE MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$85,0001 12019–2019 SLEEPY EYE HEALHCARE FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$85,0003 22014–2023 COLUMBUS COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC; MEMORIAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$76,0006 32014–2022 SALT BLOCK MINISTRIES; LONG ISLAND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC; WOUND HEALING FOUNDATION
IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$69,7005 12013–2022 PCHD FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$60,0002 22020–2021 PCHD FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; LINCOLN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12021–2021 JOHNSON COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0002 12018–2022 MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF CRAIG FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $223,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $221,600 · events $14,196
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $221,600$221,600-- 99.3%
Fees: accounting $825-$825- 0.4%
Office expenses $397-$397- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $218-$218- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $15-$15- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $29,166$14,196reported apart
Total$223,055100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $48,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,000 · events $18,652
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $47,000$47,000-- 97.2%
Fees: accounting $825-$825- 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $432-$432- 0.9%
Office expenses $72-$72- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $34-$34- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,095$18,652reported apart
Total$48,363100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $116,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,477 · events $12,657
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $112,477$112,477-- 97.0%
Fees: accounting $2,342-$2,342- 2.0%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $400-$400- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $319-$319- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $249-$249- 0.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $165-$165- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $51-$51- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,140$12,657reported apart
Total$116,003100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $401,611 spent · pay $0 · grants $400,548 · events $18,015
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $400,548$400,548-- 99.7%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 0.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $200-$200- 0.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $66-$66- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $47-$47- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $50,461$18,015reported apart
Total$401,611100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $8,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $14,469
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $8,000 89.3%
Fees to independent contractors $750 8.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $212 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$14,469reported apart
Total$8,962100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $50,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $9,776
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $50,000 98.2%
Fees to independent contractors $750 1.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $166 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,776reported apart
Total$50,916100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $51,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $11,277
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $50,000 98.0%
Fees to independent contractors $775 1.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $260 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,277reported apart
Total$51,035100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $101,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $7,175
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $100,000 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $750 0.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $293 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,175reported apart
Total$101,043100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $38,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $7,702
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $37,500 97.8%
Fees to independent contractors $750 2.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $98 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,702reported apart
Total$38,348100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $42,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,585 · events $8,601
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $40,585 96.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,046 2.5%
Fees to independent contractors $600 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$8,601reported apart
Total$42,231100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $33,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,727 · events $8,270
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $31,727 96.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,225 3.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $105 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$8,270reported apart
Total$33,057100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $45,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,293 · events $21,524
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $44,293 98.3%
Fees to independent contractors $600 1.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $153 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$21,524reported apart
Total$45,046100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $22,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,206 · events $25,970
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $22,206 97.2%
Fees to independent contractors $600 2.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$25,970reported apart
Total$22,850100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $31,237 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,593 · events $7,443
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $30,593 97.9%
Fees to independent contractors $600 1.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,443reported apart
Total$31,237100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $117,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,438 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $97,438 83.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,008 16.2%
Fees to independent contractors $600 0.5%
Total$117,046100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $52,667 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,193 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,724 58.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,193 40.2%
Fees to independent contractors $750 1.4%
Total$52,667100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.