THE STATE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text THE STATE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2017. https://furp.org/org/201712170. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE STATE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2017]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/201712170
MLA “THE STATE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2017, https://furp.org/org/201712170. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2017. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2017 · Form 990 · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $4.6M
- EIN
- 20-1712170
- Address
- PO BOX 657, CULPEPER VA, VA 22701
- Website
- WWW.CULPEPERTHEATRE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZE AND FUND RAISE FOR A NFP COMMUNITY THEATER,PERFORMANCE FACILITY AND REGIONAL CULTURAL CENTER
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven Yates (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | $0 | $34,885 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Whitlock | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Octavia Yates | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Lee | TREASURER | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Hamilton | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Haight Jr | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Hutchins | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tad Loving (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Wortman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norm Laudermilch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Cathy Dalrymple (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Yates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quintin Mullins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Yates (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriam Halsey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Southard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarissa Berry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Albee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mashon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen S Darby (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Nelms (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY WHITLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OCTAVIA YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH HUTCHINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY WHITLOCK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAD LOVING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WORTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH HUTCHINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAD LOVING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINTIN MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YATES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HALSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY DALRYMPLE | CHAIRPERSON | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM LAUDERMILCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG YATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAD LOVING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINTIN MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YATES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HALSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY DALRYMPLE | CHAIRPERSON | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM LAUDERMILCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG YATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAD LOVING | DIRECTOR/PAST CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ALBEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINTIN MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HALSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY DALRYMPLE | DIRECTOR/CHAIRPERSON | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRPERSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM LAUDERMILCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARISSA BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MASHON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAVEN YATES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG YATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAD LOVING | CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ALBEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | VICE CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINTIN MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YATES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HALSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY DALRYMPLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN S DARBY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM LAUDERMILCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARISSA BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MASHON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAVEN YATES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $34,885 | $0 | $0 | $34,885 | 3 |
| GREG YATES | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAD LOVING | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LEE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ALBEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMILTON | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINTIN MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HALSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NELMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN S DARBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAIGHT JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM LAUDERMILCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARISSA BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MASHON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $4,642,577 | $4,642,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,647 | $0 | $4,642,577 | $4,642,577 | $227,647 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $567,773 | $0 | $4,289,554 | $4,289,554 | $567,773 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$33,347 | $0 | $3,841,781 | $3,721,781 | $198,030 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,628,081 | $99,155 | $3,755,128 | $3,755,128 | $1,608,886 | $0 | $53,387 | 3 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,749 | $81,092 | $6,509,133 | $2,210,319 | $203,758 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,908 | $89,914 | $2,056,768 | $2,050,662 | $265,753 | $0 | $34,885 | 2 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $37,157 in all, tax years 2013 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN PIEDMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $32,157 | 2013 | $32,157 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE BYRD THEATRE FOUNDATION | VA | A61 | $1,609,968 | $1,406,194 | Executive Director | $84,100 | Similar name, same state |
| THE RAPIDAN FOUNDATION INC | VA | A80 | - | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| THE MAPGA FOUNDATION INC | VA | N60 | $1,198,375 | $1,021,666 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| THE DMPE FOUNDATION INC | VA | T22 | $43,542 | $296,060 | President | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| THE STARKE FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | -$1,378 | $252,575 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| THE MERRILL FOUNDATION INC | VA | Not reported | $6,710,600 | $4,742,207 | PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Similar name, same state |
| STATE THEATER FOUNDATION INC | NE | A20 | $59,204 | $76,907 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| THE DCH FOUNDATION INC | AL | B82 | $1,853,481 | $1,128,152 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name |
| THE FREE STATE FOUNDATION INC | MD | B99 | $1,068,198 | $1,287,803 | PRESIDENT | $443,550 | Similar name |
| STATE THEATRE INC | PA | A61 | $1,566,099 | $1,698,026 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,148 | Similar name |
| LANDIS THEATER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | A65 | $98,649 | $84,101 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| THE VOILA FOUNDATION INC | GA | M40 | $73,995 | $82,794 | CORPORATE PR | $0 | Similar name |
| THE 4 C FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $75,965 | $43,992 | PRESIDENT/CE | $190,221 | Similar name |
| PABST THEATER FOUNDATION INC | WI | A65 | $9,762,711 | $9,448,795 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $34,017 | Similar name |
| MIDLAND THEATER FOUNDATION INC | KS | A61 | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| BETA STATE FOUNDATION INC | PA | B45 | $39 | $1,215 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name |
| THE SFIG FOUNDATION INC | DC | B11 | $17,750 | $42,500 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name |
| MERCED THEATRE FOUNDATION INC | CA | A20 | $959,519 | $1,021,435 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| THE REACH FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $9,320 | $65,661 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| CAPITOL THEATRE FOUNDATION | PA | A11 | $357,000 | $531,541 | EXECUTIVE DI | $47,500 | Similar name |
| THE STARFISH FOUNDATION INC | WI | A99 | $49,332 | $40,644 | AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name |
| THE TONE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $52,453 | $24,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| THE TANDANA FOUNDATION INC | OH | B21 | $928,725 | $859,961 | SENIOR OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | $55,000 | Similar name |
| THE EYE FOUNDATION INC | AL | E24 | $28,701 | $0 | CFO | $0 | Similar name |
| ST THOMAS FOUNDATION INC | LA | E11 | $368,438 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $403,412 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2012 · Form 990 · $99,155 spent · pay $59,891 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,387 | - | $53,387 | - | 53.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,339 | - | $10,339 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,682 | - | $9,682 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,114 | - | $5,114 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,504 | - | $3,504 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,929 | - | $2,929 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $2,869 | - | - | $2,869 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,573 | - | $2,573 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,523 | - | $2,523 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & COPYING | $1,735 | - | $1,735 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $99,155 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $81,092 spent · pay $50,589 · grants $0 · events $5,017
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,081 | - | $11,928 | $33,153 | 55.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,038 | - | $10,038 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,521 | - | $8,521 | - | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,066 | - | $1,076 | $2,990 | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,663 | - | $3,663 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $2,058 | - | $2,058 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,806 | - | $1,806 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,508 | - | $1,508 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,442 | - | $75 | $1,367 | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $971 | - | $971 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $521 | - | $521 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - REAL ESTATE & P | $488 | - | $488 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $91 | - | $91 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,046 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,092 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $89,914 spent · pay $55,825 · grants $0 · events $19,882
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,885 | - | $20,931 | $13,954 | 38.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,719 | - | $8,145 | $9,574 | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT EXPENSE | $11,645 | - | - | $11,645 | 13.0% |
| Occupancy | $7,535 | - | $7,535 | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,221 | - | $1,780 | $1,441 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & COPYING | $2,539 | - | $2,539 | - | 2.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,412 | - | $2,412 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,910 | - | $1,910 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,792 | - | $1,792 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,686 | - | $1,686 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,109 | - | $1,109 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,028 | - | $1,028 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $793 | - | $793 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,470 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $89,914 | 100% |