CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/childrens-preschool-center-inc-200778360. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/childrens-preschool-center-inc-200778360
MLA “CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/childrens-preschool-center-inc-200778360. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $871K · expenses $711K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- THE CHILDREN'S CENTER
- EIN
- 20-0778360
- Address
- PO BOX 180159, DALLAS, TX 75218-0159
- Website
- THECHILDRENSCENTERDALLAS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P33 Child Day Care (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE HALF-DAY PRE-KINDERGARTEN EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN AGES 2-1/2 TO 6.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 47 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Garvin | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Turner | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Noll | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madeleine Brunner | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Hartman | ASSISTANT SE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vishal Patel | ASSISTANT TR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Nava | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Kingore | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Jarratt (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Meyer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon White (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Sykora (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maddie Brunner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Lunde (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bart Loewen (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Behl (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Wagner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Hobley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Bauer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Desena (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Reinhardt (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Fears (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Lyons (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bd Amend (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Best (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Warheit (former) | VICE TREASUR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Odegaard (former) | HISTORIAN | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Jaco (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandee Todd (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Martin (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Walker (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Heffernan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erich Kirk (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawra Duy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Bowens (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Edge (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cortney Bonner (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jules Angelley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shashin Shah (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Curtis (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Wahl (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Briana Gonzales (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Laird (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Mcmillan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Bevers (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Danza (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kc Kronbach (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GARVIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE BRUNNER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TURNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOLL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HARTMAN | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VISHAL PATEL | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON NAVA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW KINGORE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GARVIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TURNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NOLL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY SYKORA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDIE BRUNNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX LUNDE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART LOEWEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS BEHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY WAGNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HOBLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD BAUER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GARVIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN DESENA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART LOEWEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LUNDE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY WAGNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY REINHARDT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HOBLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD BAUER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS BEHL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN DESENA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN FEARS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LUNDE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART LOEWEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY WAGNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY REINHARDT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HOBLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS BEHL | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVIS BEHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN FEARS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LYONS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DESENA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BD AMEND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY WAGNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY REINHARDT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BEST | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BEST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARHEIT | VICE TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS BEHL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY JARRATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN FEARS | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG ODEGAARD | HISTORIAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN JACO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LYONS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDEE TODD | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDEE TODD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARHEIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MARTIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY HEFFERNAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BEST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG ODEGAARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN JACO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICH KIRK | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICH KIRK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARHEIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MARTIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDEE TODD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRA DUY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY HEFFERNAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BEST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG ODEGAARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BOWENS | EX-OFFICIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY BOWENS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICH KIRK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE EDGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORTNEY BONNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDEE TODD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MARTIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRA DUY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WALKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY HEFFERNAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULES ANGELLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHASHIN SHAH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BOWENS | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE EDGE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORTNEY BONNER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CURTIS | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WAHL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANA GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRA DUY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY BOWENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY LAIRD | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE MCMILLAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WAHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CURTIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE BEVERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DANZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANA GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHASHIN SHAH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE EDGE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORTNEY BONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC KRONBACH | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BOWENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY LAIRD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE MCMILLAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WAHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CURTIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE BEVERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DANZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANA GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHASHIN SHAH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $870,789 | $711,077 | $1,388,324 | $1,388,324 | $34,697 | $741,502 | - | 35 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $922,322 | $664,379 | $1,218,397 | $1,218,397 | $24,827 | $836,130 | - | 28 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $953,466 | $697,545 | $998,598 | $952,596 | $351,056 | $583,160 | - | 31 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $930,578 | $666,604 | $759,649 | $686,061 | $313,619 | $595,647 | - | 28 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $564,202 | $606,182 | $593,655 | $416,458 | $4,006 | $541,311 | - | 27 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $547,506 | $639,049 | $647,497 | $455,147 | $5,609 | $516,885 | - | 23 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $718,803 | $590,888 | $664,676 | $545,581 | $3,618 | $682,022 | - | 24 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $720,621 | $572,224 | $554,398 | $415,403 | $4,259 | $689,181 | - | 23 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $651,106 | $573,072 | $449,061 | $278,696 | $6,358 | $620,041 | - | 17 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,240 | $540,238 | $370,300 | $219,658 | $1,500 | $589,777 | - | 20 | 66 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,715 | $548,773 | $100,579 | $100,579 | $100 | $545,968 | - | 15 | 66 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,388 | $449,068 | $82,866 | $82,866 | $1,250 | $397,580 | - | 17 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,331 | $445,344 | $105,873 | $105,873 | $0 | $440,462 | - | 19 | 40 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $75,883 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019, 2021-2024 | 6 | $65,434 | 2024 | $33,100 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $449 | 2023 | $149 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A CHILDS PLACE LEARNING CENTER INC | TX | P33 | $731,084 | $866,733 | CENTER DIRECTOR | $52,250 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHERTZ CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | TX | P33 | $1,099,729 | $1,177,851 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RISE CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | P33 | $760,566 | $559,296 | CEO | $99,066 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EBENEZER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | TX | P33 | $977,678 | $701,234 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHPARK PRESBYTERIAN DAY SCHOOL | TX | P33 | $823,343 | $869,280 | Day School Director | $60,190 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE EARLY CHILD DEVELOPMENT NURSERY INC | TX | P33 | $938,126 | $1,130,927 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,410 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY COMMUNITY CENTER | TX | P33 | $1,151,704 | $1,191,112 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,288 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L&M CHRISTIAN DAYCARE LEARNING CENTER INC | TX | P33 | $999,491 | $998,226 | Executive Director | $36,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARYS EARLY CHILDHOOD LEARNING CENTER | TX | P33 | $646,063 | $785,301 | President | $129,375 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CADETS CHILDCARE INC | TX | P33 | $679,340 | $842,395 | President | $88,225 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROMISED LAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | TX | P33 | $956,721 | $816,270 | DIRECTOR | $32,950 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREEHOUSE CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTER | TX | P33 | $1,160,204 | $1,209,269 | SECRETARY | $61,248 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMEPLACE SPECIAL INC | TX | P33 | $1,086,623 | $1,135,973 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FERRIS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | P33 | $777,023 | $908,028 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TYLER DAY NURSERY ASSOCIATION | TX | P33 | $1,053,727 | $925,155 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,767 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF PARK CITIES | TX | P33 | $1,062,272 | $1,122,145 | Executive Dir. | $82,950 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN ANGELO DAY NURSERY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | TX | P33 | $1,016,442 | $1,367,460 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,113 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT ONE DAY | TX | P33 | $688,369 | $572,455 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUTTERCUP HOUSE INCORPORATED | TX | P33 | $803,262 | $783,282 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAMMYS HOUSE | TX | P33 | $893,920 | $1,059,729 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,600 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEESAW | TX | P33 | $952,020 | $979,720 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,550 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ODESSA DAY NURSERY | TX | P33 | $799,716 | $679,737 | DIRECTOR | $66,928 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHOLE KIDS ADVENTURE | TX | P33 | $808,734 | $833,247 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST ACADEMY | TX | P33 | $728,848 | $769,518 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S M WRIGHT FOUNDATION | TX | P33 | $1,033,322 | $1,039,226 | President CEO | $56,581 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $711,077 spent · pay $513,013 · grants $0 · events $18,825
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $475,981 | $403,531 | $72,450 | - | 66.9% | |
| Occupancy | $112,606 | $112,606 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,032 | $31,391 | $5,641 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $23,504 | $23,504 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $21,390 | $12,741 | $8,649 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,489 | $13,489 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $6,083 | $6,083 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $5,938 | $5,938 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $5,587 | - | $5,587 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,432 | - | $5,432 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,658 | - | $2,658 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,337 | - | $1,337 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $76,419 | $16,167 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $711,077 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $664,379 spent · pay $456,711 · grants $0 · events $14,473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $423,823 | $354,623 | $69,200 | - | 63.8% | |
| Occupancy | $107,051 | $107,051 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $33,412 | $33,412 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,888 | $27,520 | $5,368 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $15,433 | $12,241 | $3,192 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,254 | $11,254 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $9,443 | $9,443 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,620 | - | $7,620 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,551 | - | $7,551 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $7,175 | $7,175 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $4,619 | - | $4,619 | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $1,890 | $1,890 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,886 | - | $1,886 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $334 | - | $334 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,440 | $12,587 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $664,379 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $697,545 spent · pay $519,897 · grants $0 · events $20,155
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $482,453 | $407,253 | $75,200 | - | 69.2% | |
| Occupancy | $110,196 | $110,196 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,444 | $26,823 | $10,621 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $22,446 | $22,446 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,883 | $9,527 | $3,356 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $6,568 | $6,568 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $5,332 | $5,332 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $5,190 | $5,190 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $4,640 | - | $4,640 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,526 | - | $4,526 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $3,625 | $3,625 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,976 | - | $1,976 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $6 | - | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,753 | $13,587 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $697,545 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $666,604 spent · pay $506,559 · grants $0 · events $14,536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $469,963 | $397,683 | $72,280 | - | 70.5% | |
| Occupancy | $103,515 | $103,515 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,596 | $30,994 | $5,602 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $23,205 | $23,205 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,011 | $6,562 | $449 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,992 | $5,992 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $4,528 | $4,528 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,049 | - | $4,049 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $3,969 | - | $3,969 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $3,374 | $3,374 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $2,755 | $2,755 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $1,339 | $1,339 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $28 | - | $28 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,085 | $11,781 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $666,604 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $606,182 spent · pay $439,594 · grants $0 · events $4,292
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $407,829 | $342,389 | $65,440 | - | 67.3% | |
| Occupancy | $101,121 | $101,121 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,765 | $26,695 | $5,070 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $19,001 | $19,001 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $8,656 | $7,186 | $1,470 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,214 | $7,214 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $6,784 | $6,784 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,614 | - | $6,614 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $5,383 | $5,383 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $4,480 | $4,480 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $4,403 | - | $4,403 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $2,036 | $2,036 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $449 | - | $449 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $447 | - | $447 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,169 | $4,292 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $606,182 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $639,049 spent · pay $457,161 · grants $0 · events $11,437
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $424,107 | $356,696 | $67,411 | - | 66.4% | |
| Occupancy | $97,570 | $97,570 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,054 | $27,829 | $5,225 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $22,730 | $22,730 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $17,163 | $17,163 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $16,071 | $16,071 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,999 | $7,698 | $1,301 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $6,192 | $6,192 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,626 | - | $5,626 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,045 | $4,045 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TECH SERVICES | $2,872 | - | $2,872 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $620 | - | $620 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,441 | $11,437 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $639,049 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $590,888 spent · pay $430,404 · grants $0 · events $20,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $399,198 | $339,376 | $59,822 | - | 67.6% | |
| Occupancy | $95,021 | $95,021 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,206 | $26,554 | $4,652 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $18,957 | $18,957 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $11,217 | $11,217 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,639 | $6,282 | $4,357 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $7,031 | $7,031 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $5,569 | $5,569 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,399 | - | $4,399 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,665 | $3,665 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCREDITATION | $3,390 | - | $3,390 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $576 | - | $576 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,099 | $14,944 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $590,888 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $572,224 spent · pay $395,996 · grants $0 · events $18,944
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $367,123 | $310,873 | $56,250 | - | 64.2% | |
| Occupancy | $93,467 | $93,467 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,873 | $24,480 | $4,393 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $19,105 | $10,247 | $8,858 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $16,039 | $16,039 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $13,612 | $13,612 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP | $8,595 | $8,595 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $8,580 | $8,580 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,866 | $7,866 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,845 | - | $3,845 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $3,799 | $3,799 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $710 | - | $710 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $426 | - | $426 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,521 | $18,944 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $572,224 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $573,072 spent · pay $387,865 · grants $0 · events $19,560
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $359,295 | $302,795 | $56,500 | - | 62.7% | |
| Occupancy | $94,335 | $94,335 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,570 | $24,158 | $4,412 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $22,521 | $22,521 | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $16,789 | $11,142 | $5,647 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $16,099 | $16,099 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $11,580 | $11,580 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $8,791 | $8,791 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $5,802 | $5,802 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP | $5,452 | $5,452 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,802 | - | $1,802 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,043 | - | $1,043 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $993 | - | $993 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,768 | $19,560 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $573,072 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $540,238 spent · pay $346,853 · grants $0 · events $23,217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,159 | $262,244 | $57,915 | - | 59.3% | |
| Occupancy | $143,759 | $143,759 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,694 | $22,177 | $4,517 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $13,042 | $13,042 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $11,062 | $10,012 | $1,050 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $8,806 | $8,806 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $5,452 | $5,452 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $4,043 | $4,043 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $3,780 | $3,780 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,374 | - | $1,374 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $654 | - | $654 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $293 | - | $293 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,023 | $23,217 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $540,238 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $548,773 spent · pay $377,093 · grants $0 · events $23,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $342,490 | $286,315 | $56,175 | - | 62.4% | |
| Occupancy | $89,609 | $89,609 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,603 | $29,758 | $4,845 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $18,403 | $18,403 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $16,543 | $16,355 | $188 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $14,593 | $14,593 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $11,774 | $11,774 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | KINDER CURRICULUM | $10,385 | $10,385 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP | $4,561 | $4,561 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $3,269 | - | $3,269 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $938 | - | $938 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $861 | - | $861 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $744 | - | $744 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,962 | $23,986 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $548,773 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $449,068 spent · pay $297,740 · grants $0 · events $22,022
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,571 | $219,521 | $49,050 | - | 59.8% | |
| Occupancy | $93,554 | $93,554 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,169 | $24,854 | $4,315 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $14,631 | $14,631 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $12,676 | $12,523 | $153 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $10,210 | $10,210 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $7,211 | $7,211 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $3,647 | $3,647 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $3,074 | $3,074 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,456 | - | $2,456 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,569 | - | $1,569 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,315 | - | $1,315 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $985 | - | $985 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,337 | $22,022 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $449,068 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $445,344 spent · pay $297,465 · grants $0 · events $23,187
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,957 | $224,257 | $44,700 | - | 60.4% | |
| Occupancy | $99,836 | $99,836 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,508 | $24,525 | $3,983 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $10,203 | $10,203 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,209 | $9,163 | $46 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTENDED DAY | $8,870 | $8,870 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $6,861 | $6,861 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP | $5,924 | $5,924 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,642 | - | $2,642 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $810 | - | $810 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $392 | - | $392 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $332 | - | $332 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,187 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $445,344 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments