INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-166042582. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-166042582
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-166042582. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $722K · expenses $624K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 16-6042582
- Address
- PO BOX 11161, SYRACUSE, NY 13218-1161
- Website
- syracusefire.com
- NTEE code
- J40 Labor Unions (Employment) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.80; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- October 1940 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
functions as a union for the fire departnment to represent its members
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
23 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Perotti | President | 2012-2024 | $18,946 | $64,137 | 1 |
| Rocco Morganti | former Pres | 2016-2024 | $1,605 | $27,975 | 1 |
| Robert Brandt | Secretary | 2021-2024 | $9,442 | $18,590 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | VP | 2019-2024 | $9,442 | $17,848 | 1 |
| August Matt | E BD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | $0 | $14,044 | 1 |
| B Schreiner | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | $13,853 | $13,853 | 1 |
| R Bowering | Insurance | 2019-2024 | $10,800 | $10,800 | 1 |
| Paul Montondo (former) | President | 2013-2017 | $16,363 | $51,994 | 1 |
| L Johnson (former) | FORMER OFF | 2010-2014 | $1,229 | $32,418 | 1 |
| Eric Yetman (former) | President | 2013-2021 | $0 | $21,414 | 1 |
| Joe Galloway (former) | former eap | 2010-2017 | $380 | $21,152 | 1 |
| Greg Peterson (former) | former vp | 2014-2017 | $633 | $14,256 | 1 |
| Tom Sexton (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | $0 | $13,372 | 1 |
| R Bowring (former) | Insurance | 2022-2023 | $10,800 | $10,800 | 1 |
| John Kresser (former) | VP | 2012-2013 | $585 | $7,607 | 1 |
| Doug Martin (former) | Frmr Treasuer | 2010 | $6,368 | $6,368 | 1 |
| Joe Gonzalski (former) | Rec Sectry | 2010 | $6,368 | $6,368 | 1 |
| Dennis Craner (former) | Fmr VP | 2010 | $3,442 | $3,442 | 1 |
| Mike Perotti (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | $2,341 | $2,341 | 1 |
| James ENNIS (former) | FMR PRES | 2012 | $1,228 | $1,228 | 1 |
| Matthew Craner (former) | former vp | 2023 | $742 | $742 | 1 |
| kevin kurak (former) | frmr secretery | 2012 | $585 | $585 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald (former) | Insurance | 2019-2023 | $40 | $40 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Satalin | E BD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| L Tortarella | E BD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Campanella | E BD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Tearney | E Bd Memeber | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Brandt | E BD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Huddleston | E BD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Kiernan | E Bd Member | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Vogt | E Bd Memeber | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrell Grady | E BD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Herring | E BD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Nowak | E BD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Nowack (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Mack (former) | E Bd Member | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Bryant (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Craner (former) | VP | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Galloway (former) | E Bd Memeber | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Valenti (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Lough (former) | E Bd Member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs (former) | E board member | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Lukas (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| B Schriener (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caey Mack (former) | E Bd Member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Sexton (former) | Secretary | 2014-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John McMahon (former) | Trustee | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lydon (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Campenella (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2014-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Nowak (former) | Trutee | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Hallatt (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Motondo (former) | President | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Thompson (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eamon Coogan (former) | E Bd Mmember | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Gilbert (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Hallott (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Monds (former) | trustee | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Wilbur (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Meade (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Pinkley (former) | E BD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Ellis (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maurice Gilber (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Corbett (former) | BD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Valenti (former) | BD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Morganti (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Wilbur (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Campania (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mounds (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Tortarell (former) | BD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seth Shapess (former) | BD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocco Mordanti (former) | BD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Scheirer (former) | BD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Hagadorn (former) | BD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Petersen (former) | Bd Member | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Willimas (former) | bd member | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Corbett (former) | bd member | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Barclay (former) | bd member | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $64K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Perotti | President | 1 | $18,946 | $0 | $0 | $18,946 | 1 |
| B Schreiner | Treasurer | 10 | $13,853 | $0 | $0 | $13,853 | 1 |
| R Bowering | Insurance | 1 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | $10,800 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | VP | 1 | $9,442 | $0 | $0 | $9,442 | 1 |
| Robert Brandt | Secretary | 1 | $9,442 | $0 | $0 | $9,442 | 1 |
| Rocco Morganti | former Pres | 1 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $1,605 | 1 |
| James Satalin | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campanella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A Tearney | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cody Brandt | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Huddleston | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D Kiernan | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Vogt | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| August Matt | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerrell Grady | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K Herring | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Nowak | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · 7 paid, $57K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Morganti | President | 1 | $19,212 | $0 | $0 | $19,212 | 1 |
| R Bowring | Insurance | 1 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | $10,800 | 1 |
| Robert Brandt | Secretary | 1 | $9,148 | $0 | $0 | $9,148 | 1 |
| M Perotti | Treasurer | 10 | $9,147 | $0 | $0 | $9,147 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | VP | 1 | $8,406 | $0 | $0 | $8,406 | 1 |
| Matthew Craner | former vp | 0 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $742 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald | Insurance | 1 | $40 | $0 | $0 | $40 | 1 |
| Josh Nowack | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| August Matt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campanella | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B Schreiner | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Satalin | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A Tearney | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Vogt | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Mack | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K Herring | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Bryant | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cody Brandt | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Morganti | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Craner | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Brandt | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Perotti | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Nowak | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| August Matt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Galloway | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Valenti | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Lough | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Vogt | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs | E board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Lukas | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B Schriener | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campanella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Caey Mack | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R Bowring | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 19 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Yetman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Craner | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sexton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Perotti | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John McMahon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| August Matt | Trutee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Galloway | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Lydon | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Brandt | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Huddleston | E Bd Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B Schriener | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campenella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Mack | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R Bowering | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Yetman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocco Morganti | vp | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sexton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Perotti | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John McMahon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joshua Nowak | Trutee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Petersen | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Craner | E Brd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Lydon | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Bryant | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Hallatt | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B Schriener | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campenella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Mack | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R Bowering | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Perotti | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Motondo | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocco Morganti | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Yetman | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L Tortarella | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John McMahon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joshua Nowak | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Sexton | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Craner | E Brd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Balintfy | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Lydon | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Bryant | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Hallatt | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs | E Bd Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B Schriener | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Campenella | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R Thompson | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R Bowering | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tonia McDonald | Insurance | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $40K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Montondo | President | 1 | $16,363 | $0 | $0 | $16,363 | 1 |
| M Perotti | treasurer | 20 | $7,791 | $0 | $0 | $7,791 | 1 |
| Eric Yetman | Secretary | 1 | $7,791 | $0 | $0 | $7,791 | 1 |
| ROCCO MORGANTI | VP | 1 | $7,158 | $0 | $0 | $7,158 | 1 |
| GREG PETERSON | former vp | 1 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $633 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | former eap | 0 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $380 | 1 |
| Paul Lukacs | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHON | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L TORTARELLA | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eamon Coogan | E Bd Mmember | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Gilbert | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Hallott | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT CRANER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J CAMPANELLA | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MONDS | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WILBUR | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MEADE | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SEXTON | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE PINKLEY | E BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Perotti | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ELLIS | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | EAP COORD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHON | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MONTONDO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PETERSON | vp | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L TORTARELLA | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EAMON COOGAN | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE GILBER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CORBETT | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC YETMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT CRANER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J CAMPANELLA | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MONDS | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WILBUR | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M GILBERT | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SEXTON | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO MORGANTI | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VALENTI | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 5 paid, $41K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MONTONDO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $15,093 | $0 | $0 | $15,093 | 1 |
| M PEROTTI | TREASURER | 1 | $7,187 | $0 | $0 | $7,187 | 1 |
| ERIC YETMAN | SECRETERY | 1 | $7,187 | $0 | $0 | $7,187 | 1 |
| GREG PETERSON | VP | 1 | $7,187 | $0 | $0 | $7,187 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | EAP COORD | 1 | $4,312 | $0 | $0 | $4,312 | 1 |
| DAVE ELLIS | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EAMON COOGAN | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT CRANER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE GILBER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CORBETT | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MORGANTI | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WILBUR | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CAMPANIA | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MOUNDS | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TORTARELL | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHON | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · 7 paid, $40K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MONTONDO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $14,102 | $0 | $0 | $14,102 | 1 |
| M Perotti | TREASURER | 1 | $7,022 | $0 | $0 | $7,022 | 1 |
| GREG PETERSON | VP | 1 | $6,436 | $0 | $0 | $6,436 | 1 |
| ERIC YETMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $6,436 | $0 | $0 | $6,436 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | EAP COORD | 1 | $4,213 | $0 | $0 | $4,213 | 1 |
| L JOHNSON | FORMER OFF | 1 | $1,229 | $0 | $0 | $1,229 | 1 |
| AUGUST MATT | FRM OFFICER | 1 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $585 | 1 |
| SETH SHAPESS | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GALLOWAY | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CORBETT | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M VALENTI | bd member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO MORDANTI | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCHEIRER | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN HAGADORN | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT CRANER | bd member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J CAMPENELLA | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SEXTON | BD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 6 paid, $40K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| l JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $14,746 | $0 | $0 | $14,746 | 1 |
| M Perotti | TREASURER | 1 | $7,022 | $0 | $0 | $7,022 | 1 |
| August Matt | Secretery | 1 | $7,022 | $0 | $0 | $7,022 | 1 |
| Paul Montondo | VP | 1 | $6,436 | $0 | $0 | $6,436 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | EAP COORDINATO | 1 | $4,213 | $0 | $0 | $4,213 | 1 |
| JOHN KRESSER | VP | 1 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $585 | 1 |
| Greg Petersen | Bd Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Yetman | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Willimas | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Galloway | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Corbett | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Corbett | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M Valenti | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Barclay | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Seth Shapess | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John McMahon | bd member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $40K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| l JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $13,517 | $0 | $0 | $13,517 | 1 |
| M PEROTTI | TREASURER | 1 | $7,022 | $0 | $0 | $7,022 | 1 |
| JOHN KRESSER | VP | 1 | $7,022 | $0 | $0 | $7,022 | 1 |
| AUGUST MATT | SECRETERY | 1 | $6,437 | $0 | $0 | $6,437 | 1 |
| JOE GALLOWAY | EAP COORDINATO | 1 | $4,213 | $0 | $0 | $4,213 | 1 |
| James ENNIS | FMR PRES | 1 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $1,228 | 1 |
| kevin kurak | frmr secretery | 0 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $585 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $39K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Sexton | President | 5 | $13,372 | $0 | $0 | $13,372 | 1 |
| Doug Martin | Frmr Treasuer | 1 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 | $6,368 | 1 |
| Joe Gonzalski | Rec Sectry | 5 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 | $6,368 | 1 |
| Joe Galloway | Bd Member | 5 | $3,821 | $0 | $0 | $3,821 | 1 |
| Dennis Craner | Fmr VP | 1 | $3,442 | $0 | $0 | $3,442 | 1 |
| L Johnson | VP | 5 | $2,926 | $0 | $0 | $2,926 | 1 |
| Mike Perotti | Treasurer | 5 | $2,341 | $0 | $0 | $2,341 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,244 | $623,834 | $1,292,432 | $1,292,432 | $596,409 | $101,034 | $53,287 | 7 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $719,481 | $625,648 | $1,194,022 | $1,194,022 | $571,993 | $136,462 | $46,655 | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $661,174 | $487,215 | $1,100,189 | $1,100,189 | $553,565 | $102,028 | $44,576 | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $625,973 | $441,495 | $926,229 | $926,229 | $547,153 | $75,159 | $40,363 | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $657,511 | $410,099 | $741,751 | $741,751 | $625,101 | $28,225 | $41,427 | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $667,886 | $553,123 | $494,338 | $494,338 | $604,680 | $58,887 | $41,100 | 6 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,728 | $499,089 | $286,095 | $286,095 | $570,559 | $37,930 | $40,115 | 8 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,891 | $524,001 | $135,448 | $97,895 | $463,028 | $44,299 | $42,342 | 10 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,235 | $538,805 | $114,807 | $114,807 | $441,000 | $40,446 | $40,966 | 7 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $558,008 | $616,015 | $173,322 | $173,322 | $470,626 | $85,997 | $40,025 | 7 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,439 | $524,734 | $231,579 | $231,579 | $438,270 | $38,249 | $40,025 | 6 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,311 | $528,981 | $277,875 | $277,875 | $455,294 | $46,031 | $40,025 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $485,116 | $483,134 | $248,441 | $248,114 | $435,087 | $47,708 | $63,261 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | FL | Not reported | $410,107 | $432,039 | PRESIDENT | $61,317 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | LA | Not reported | $448,513 | $460,775 | President | $29,988 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $403,114 | $336,214 | PRESIDENT | $21,886 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $910,942 | $862,285 | President | $42,239 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $1,254,111 | $1,275,922 | PRESIDENT | $39,506 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MD | J40 | $1,404,041 | $1,335,901 | PRESIDENT | $30,752 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | J40 | $739,422 | $737,091 | PRESIDENT | $39,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | ID | Not reported | $511,286 | $352,249 | PRESIDENT | $21,168 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $406,539 | $430,317 | Vice President | $24,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | VA | Not reported | $427,737 | $440,537 | PRESIDENT | $13,599 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | OR | Not reported | $421,298 | $388,281 | PRESIDENT | $29,716 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $712,666 | $622,199 | PRESIDENT | $37,517 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $425,882 | $411,945 | President | $33,732 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $633,808 | $477,676 | President | $28,578 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | M24 | $600,704 | $457,166 | Vice-President | $26,577 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $467,964 | $425,738 | PRESIDENT | $41,911 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WI | Not reported | $707,908 | $789,605 | PRESIDENT | $33,523 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE | FL | Not reported | $951,043 | $966,733 | President | $37,174 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MD | Not reported | $1,323,091 | $1,183,861 | RETIRED LIASON ADMIN ASSISTANT | $112,433 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL WINDOW FILM ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $1,197,668 | $1,178,990 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | ND | Not reported | $900,618 | $872,490 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | IN | Not reported | $520,397 | $493,717 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | MN | Not reported | $370,783 | $358,187 | ASSISTANT GAMBLING MANAGER | $54,183 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF TELESERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC | MN | Not reported | $436,703 | $446,542 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PCIT INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION | MT | B60 | $1,247,192 | $842,873 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $623,834 spent · pay $70,219 · grants $0 · events $13,590
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | see statement | $291,646 | $254,460 | $37,186 | - | 46.8% |
| Benefits paid to members | $150,624 | $150,624 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,287 | - | $53,287 | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $42,641 | - | $42,641 | - | 6.8% | |
| Travel | $31,645 | - | $31,645 | - | 5.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,590 | - | $13,590 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,217 | - | $12,217 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,026 | - | $10,026 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,835 | - | $8,835 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,715 | - | $4,715 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,433 | - | $3,433 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $623,834 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $625,648 spent · pay $67,545 · grants $0 · events $4,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | see statement | $335,732 | $266,709 | $69,023 | - | 53.7% |
| Benefits paid to members | $107,880 | $107,880 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $61,441 | - | $61,441 | - | 9.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,655 | - | $46,655 | - | 7.5% | |
| Travel | $27,183 | - | $27,183 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,840 | - | $10,840 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,399 | - | $10,399 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $9,739 | - | $9,739 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,799 | $7,799 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,255 | - | $4,255 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,251 | - | $2,251 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,324 | - | $1,324 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $625,648 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $487,215 spent · pay $76,135 · grants $0 · events $3,807
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | see statement | $223,447 | $199,501 | $23,946 | - | 45.9% |
| Benefits paid to members | $97,236 | $97,236 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $51,448 | - | $51,448 | - | 10.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,576 | - | $44,576 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,479 | $20,479 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $13,686 | - | $13,686 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,080 | - | $11,080 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,658 | - | $10,658 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,754 | - | $9,754 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,807 | - | $3,807 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $314 | - | $314 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $487,215 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $441,495 spent · pay $50,404 · grants $0 · events $39,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNION DUES | $98,519 | $98,519 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Benefits paid to members | $94,787 | $94,787 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $81,294 | - | $81,294 | - | 18.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,363 | - | $40,363 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $30,894 | $30,894 | - | - | 7.0% |
| All other expenses | $27,233 | $18,241 | $8,992 | - | 6.2% | |
| Travel | $22,849 | - | $22,849 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,041 | - | $10,041 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,835 | - | $8,835 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,357 | - | $8,357 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,468 | - | $7,468 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,097 | $7,097 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $399 | - | $399 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $364 | - | $364 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $441,495 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $410,099 spent · pay $57,608 · grants $0 · events $19,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $102,111 | $102,111 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Union dues | $91,306 | $91,306 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Fees: legal | $48,912 | - | $48,912 | - | 11.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,427 | - | $41,427 | - | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $24,463 | $18,199 | $6,264 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | special events | $18,444 | $18,444 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | fundraising | $17,966 | $17,966 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Travel | $14,994 | - | $14,994 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,941 | - | $11,941 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,186 | - | $10,186 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,424 | $8,424 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,896 | - | $6,896 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,240 | - | $4,240 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,486 | - | $3,486 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $2,031 | - | $2,031 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,647 | - | $1,647 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $980 | $980 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $410,099 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $553,123 spent · pay $52,280 · grants $0 · events $5,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $131,913 | $131,913 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $96,093 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $77,577 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $43,177 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $42,964 | - | $42,964 | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,100 | - | $41,100 | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $39,552 | $29,002 | $10,550 | - | 7.2% | |
| Travel | $36,482 | - | $36,482 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,180 | - | $11,180 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,478 | - | $10,478 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,128 | $7,128 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,486 | - | $5,486 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,387 | $5,387 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,069 | - | $3,069 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $616 | - | $616 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $107 | - | $107 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $69 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $553,123 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $499,089 spent · pay $50,063 · grants $0 · events $34,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $112,331 | $112,331 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| All other expenses | $87,651 | $77,521 | $10,130 | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $84,983 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $54,892 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,115 | - | $40,115 | - | 8.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,167 | $34,167 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,833 | - | $23,833 | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $22,604 | - | $22,604 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,783 | - | $10,783 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,948 | - | $9,948 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,776 | $7,776 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,726 | - | $4,726 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,568 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $644 | $644 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $18 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $499,089 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $524,001 spent · pay $53,145 · grants $0 · events $4,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $106,783 | - | $106,783 | - | 20.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $103,313 | $103,313 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $82,119 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $67,370 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,342 | - | $42,342 | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $39,275 | $30,723 | $8,552 | - | 7.5% | |
| Travel | $20,977 | - | $20,977 | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $11,716 | - | $11,716 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,803 | - | $10,803 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,504 | - | $10,504 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,895 | - | $9,895 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $5,437 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,991 | - | $4,991 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,360 | $4,360 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,432 | $2,432 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $548 | - | $548 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $186 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $842 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $524,001 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $538,805 spent · pay $47,882 · grants $0 · events $10,070
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $129,586 | - | $129,586 | - | 24.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $105,958 | $105,958 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $82,457 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| All other expenses | $55,201 | $55,201 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $50,120 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,966 | - | $40,966 | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $29,518 | $29,518 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,548 | - | $12,548 | - | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,070 | $10,070 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $6,916 | - | $6,916 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,715 | - | $4,715 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,881 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,459 | - | $3,459 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,173 | $3,173 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $237 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $538,805 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $616,015 spent · pay $54,746 · grants $0 · events $33,674
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $148,215 | - | $148,215 | - | 24.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $112,661 | $112,661 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| All other expenses | $108,599 | $102,519 | $6,080 | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $79,757 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,025 | - | $40,025 | - | 6.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,674 | $33,674 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $28,036 | $28,036 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $20,718 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $14,721 | - | $14,721 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,760 | - | $10,760 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $6,038 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,756 | - | $4,756 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,544 | $4,544 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,599 | - | $2,599 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $393 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $119 | - | $119 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $616,015 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $524,734 spent · pay $49,655 · grants $0 · events $5,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $104,686 | $98,415 | $6,271 | - | 20.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $100,283 | $100,283 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $97,644 | - | $97,644 | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $80,741 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,025 | - | $40,025 | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $29,890 | $29,890 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $17,020 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,489 | - | $11,489 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,444 | $11,444 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $9,630 | - | $9,630 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,280 | $5,280 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $5,097 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,727 | - | $4,727 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,637 | - | $3,637 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $1,071 | - | $1,071 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,070 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $524,734 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $528,981 spent · pay $49,489 · grants $0 · events $10,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $108,732 | $108,732 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| All other expenses | $104,106 | - | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $80,435 | - | $80,435 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $80,136 | - | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,025 | - | $40,025 | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $26,178 | $26,178 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $19,346 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,993 | $16,993 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,867 | - | $11,867 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,042 | $10,042 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,464 | - | $9,464 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,463 | - | $5,463 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,821 | - | $4,821 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,320 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $3,810 | - | $3,810 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,243 | - | $3,243 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $528,981 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $483,134 spent · pay $63,261 · grants $0 · events $4,909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $130,505 | $130,505 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $84,443 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $82,841 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,261 | - | $63,261 | - | 13.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,759 | $46,759 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $23,721 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $13,226 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,908 | - | $8,908 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,578 | - | $8,578 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,650 | - | $5,650 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,909 | - | $4,909 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $3,669 | - | $3,669 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,294 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,738 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $857 | - | $857 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $775 | $775 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $483,134 | 100% |
Comments