SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/sunningdale-country-club-inc-131733504. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sunningdale-country-club-inc-131733504
MLA “SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/sunningdale-country-club-inc-131733504. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $14.3M · expenses $10.7M · assets $60.4M
- EIN
- 13-1733504
- Address
- 300 UNDERHILL RD, SCARSDALE, NY 10583-1011
- Website
- WWW.SUNNINGDALE.ORG
- NTEE code
- N50 Recreational l Clubs (Recreation and Sports) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1932 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AN UNDERSTATED YET SOPHISTICATED COUNTRY CLUB EXPERIENCE, WHERE FAMILIES AND THEIR GUESTS ENJOY PREMIERE SPORTS, DINING, AND LEISURE ACTIVITIES IN ALL SEASONS. TO INNOVATE WITH EACH GENERATION WHILE CELEBRATING OUR RICH HISTORY, TRADITIONS AND VALUES. TO FOSTER A WELCOMING COMMUNITY THAT TREATS EACH MEMBER AND OUR DEDICATED STAFF AS PART OF THE SUNNINGDALE FAMILY. TO BE A RESPITE FROM THE DAY-TO-DAY, WHERE PERSONAL CONNECTIONS AND FRIENDSHIPS ARE FOSTERED, AND LASTING MEMORIES ARE MADE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
15 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Toulson | HEAD GOLF PRO | 2018-2024 | $451,042 | $2,224,476 | 1 |
| Sean Cain | SUPERINTENDENT | 2018-2024 | $341,069 | $2,123,128 | 1 |
| Romana Mocan | CONTROLLER | 2021-2024 | $215,454 | $721,186 | 1 |
| Michael Nyerges | GENERAL MANAGER | 2023-2024 | $347,413 | $573,453 | 1 |
| Lorcan O'Connell | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2024 | $291,899 | $291,899 | 1 |
| Ana Brzova | TENNIS PRO | 2021-2024 | $162,220 | $162,220 | 1 |
| Iulia Gherman | ASSISTANT GM | 2024 | $158,737 | $158,737 | 1 |
| Dana Cancellaro (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2020-2022 | $248,583 | $679,343 | 1 |
| Maxwell Shteyman (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2020-2022 | $198,392 | $525,217 | 1 |
| Kevin Mcguirk (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2018-2019 | $250,862 | $491,454 | 1 |
| Luc Dimnet (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2018-2019 | $208,394 | $408,658 | 1 |
| Anthony Mekuto (former) | CONTROLLER | 2018-2019 | $164,652 | $337,100 | 1 |
| An Brzova (former) | TENNIS PRO | 2022 | $329,053 | $329,053 | 1 |
| Kevin Betteridge (former) | SOUS CHEF | 2018-2019 | $124,969 | $255,167 | 1 |
| Lorcan O'Connel (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2023 | $214,654 | $214,654 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Shassian | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Rappaport | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Watt | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Karotkin | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Cutler | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Rubin | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Engel | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Gerstein | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Pugatch | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Suzman | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Brot | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kubie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dara Gruenberg (former) | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toby Stern (former) | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Ellman (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Cetron (former) | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2019-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Shapiro (former) | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard M Schapiro (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tobias Stern (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alana Milazzo (former) | GOVERNOR | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Gruenberg (former) | GOVERNOR | 2019-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ferial Naber (former) | GOVERNOR | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Quartner (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Rappaport (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Roberts (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Sekulow (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Silberstein (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bickmeyer (former) | GOVERNOR | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Altschuler (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Aresu (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gold (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Pugatch (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Yaspan (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Cohen (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bressman (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Schwartz (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brook Effron (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Musoff (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Sommers (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Gladstein (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Lee Mellis (former) | GOVERNOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $2.0M · 165 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | HEAD GOLF PRO | 60 | $404,056 | $0 | $46,986 | $451,042 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NYERGES | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $304,000 | $0 | $43,413 | $347,413 | 1 |
| SEAN CAIN | SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $302,100 | $0 | $38,969 | $341,069 | 1 |
| LORCAN O'CONNELL | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $256,950 | $0 | $34,949 | $291,899 | 1 |
| ROMANA MOCAN | CONTROLLER | 60 | $189,878 | $0 | $25,576 | $215,454 | 1 |
| ANA BRZOVA | TENNIS PRO | 60 | $148,350 | $0 | $13,870 | $162,220 | 1 |
| IULIA GHERMAN | ASSISTANT GM | 60 | $147,025 | $0 | $11,712 | $158,737 | 1 |
| DON SHASSIAN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB RAPPAPORT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CUTLER | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM RUBIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY ENGEL | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GERSTEIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PUGATCH | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SUZMAN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BROT | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 163 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | HEAD GOLF PRO | 60 | $407,782 | $0 | $42,668 | $450,450 | 1 |
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $290,000 | $0 | $38,817 | $328,817 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NYERGES | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $213,040 | $0 | $13,000 | $226,040 | 1 |
| LORCAN O'CONNEL | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $201,654 | $0 | $13,000 | $214,654 | 1 |
| ROMANA MOCAN | CONTROLLER | 60 | $170,500 | $0 | $11,650 | $182,150 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB RAPPAPORT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARA GRUENBERG | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM RUBIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBY STERN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GERSTEIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PUGATCH | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SUZMAN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BROT | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $1.7M · 177 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | HEAD GOLF PRO | 60 | $363,504 | $0 | $40,053 | $403,557 | 1 |
| AN BRZOVA | TENNIS PRO | 60 | $318,709 | $0 | $10,344 | $329,053 | 1 |
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $285,000 | $0 | $30,527 | $315,527 | 1 |
| DANA CANCELLARO | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $220,000 | $0 | $28,583 | $248,583 | 1 |
| MAXWELL SHTEYMAN | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $173,000 | $0 | $25,392 | $198,392 | 1 |
| ROMANA MOCAN | CONTROLLER | 60 | $161,000 | $0 | $10,794 | $171,794 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB RAPPAPORT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | CO-TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ELLMAN | CO-TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CETRON | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARA GRUENBERG | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM RUBIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SHAPIRO | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBY STERN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GERSTEIN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PUGATCH | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SUZMAN | BOARD OF GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · 5 paid, $1.0M · 178 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $243,964 | $0 | $14,223 | $258,187 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | HEAD GOLF PRO | 60 | $211,259 | $0 | $12,831 | $224,090 | 1 |
| DANA CANCELLARO | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $210,019 | $0 | $10,000 | $220,019 | 1 |
| MAXWELL SHTEYMAN | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $178,444 | $0 | $10,000 | $188,444 | 1 |
| ROMANA MOCAN | CONTROLLER | 60 | $141,788 | $0 | $10,000 | $151,788 | 1 |
| RICHARD M SCHAPIRO | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBIAS STERN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BRZOVA | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALANA MILAZZO | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CETRON | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GRUENBERG | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERIAL NABER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUARTNER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAPPAPORT | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN ROBERTS | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE SEKULOW | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SILBERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ELLMAN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM RUBIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BICKMEYER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ PUGATCH | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 4 paid, $848K · 134 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $273,943 | $0 | $13,309 | $287,252 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | HEAD GOLF PRO | 60 | $205,246 | $0 | $6,570 | $211,816 | 1 |
| DANA CANCELLARO | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $200,741 | $0 | $10,000 | $210,741 | 1 |
| MAXWELL SHTEYMAN | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $128,381 | $0 | $10,000 | $138,381 | 1 |
| RICHARD M SCHAPIRO | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBIAS STERN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ALTSCHULER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARESU | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CETRON | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GRUENBERG | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GOLD | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PUGATCH | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUARTNER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAPPAPORT | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN ROBERTS | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE SEKULOW | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SILBERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ELLMAN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 27 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M · 125 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $267,150 | $0 | $14,956 | $282,106 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCGUIRK | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $229,808 | $0 | $21,054 | $250,862 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | GOLF PRO | 60 | $202,630 | $0 | $27,295 | $229,925 | 1 |
| LUC DIMNET | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $182,017 | $0 | $26,377 | $208,394 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MEKUTO | CONTROLLER | 50 | $160,439 | $0 | $4,213 | $164,652 | 1 |
| KEVIN BETTERIDGE | SOUS CHEF | 60 | $114,327 | $0 | $10,642 | $124,969 | 1 |
| RICHARD M SCHAPIRO | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID YASPAN | CO-TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | CO-TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBIAS STERN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ALTSCHULER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARESU | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COHEN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GOLD | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PUGATCH | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUARTNER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAPPAPORT | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN ROBERTS | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE SEKULOW | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRESSMAN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CETRON | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA GRUENBERG | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL SCHWARTZ | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SILBERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 29 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M · 126 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN CAIN | GOLF SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $295,500 | $0 | $14,670 | $310,170 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TOULSON | GOLF PRO | 60 | $226,730 | $0 | $26,866 | $253,596 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCGUIRK | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $220,000 | $0 | $20,592 | $240,592 | 1 |
| LUC DIMNET | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 60 | $176,006 | $0 | $24,258 | $200,264 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MEKUTO | CONTROLLER | 50 | $168,445 | $0 | $4,003 | $172,448 | 1 |
| KEVIN BETTERIDGE | SOUS CHEF | 60 | $117,808 | $0 | $12,390 | $130,198 | 1 |
| RICHARD M SCHAPIRO | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KUBIE | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID YASPAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CALVIN ROBERTS | CO-TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRESSMAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EFFRON | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN KAROTKIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MUSOFF | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL SCHWARTZ | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SILBERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SOMMERS | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WATT | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ALTSCHULER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARESU | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COHEN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GERSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GLADSTEIN | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GOLD | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA LEE MELLIS | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PUGATCH | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUARTNER | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RAPPAPORT | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE SEKULOW | GOVERNOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $188K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANA RACQUET SPORTS INC | SCARSDALE, NY | TENNIS LESSON | $187,919 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $162K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANA RACQUET SPORTS INC | SCARSDALE, NY | TENNIS LESSON | $162,335 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $114K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GALATIC CONSTRUCTION INC | PAWLING, NY | CONSTRUCTIONS | $114,271 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $109K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LABAR GOLF RENOVATIONS | BASKING RIDGE, NJ | CONSTRUCTION | $108,605 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $118K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRECISION WOODWORK & HOME REMODELING LL | MONTGOMERY, NY | REMODELING WORK | $118,085 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,294,195 | $10,650,971 | $60,389,529 | $37,786,973 | $0 | $11,546,087 | $688,482 | 165 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,298,651 | $9,613,158 | $53,804,583 | $34,141,694 | $0 | $10,869,537 | $554,857 | 163 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,634,018 | $9,688,890 | $50,027,085 | $30,457,079 | $0 | $12,885,271 | $549,110 | 177 | 13 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,657,479 | $8,956,715 | $40,308,947 | $25,513,765 | $0 | $8,188,025 | $478,206 | 178 | 19 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,822,740 | $7,171,927 | $37,981,700 | $24,816,433 | $0 | $7,680,415 | $497,993 | 134 | 17 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,513,109 | $8,241,524 | $36,739,219 | $23,099,866 | $0 | $7,839,161 | $532,968 | 125 | 24 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,460,029 | $7,887,577 | $35,463,216 | $21,833,711 | $0 | $8,740,826 | $550,762 | 126 | 23 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SUNNINGDALE REALTY CORPORATION Scarsdale, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (34)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLD SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $9,545,513 | $8,606,848 | GENERAL MANAGER | $297,322 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNTREE COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | N50 | $10,806,709 | $9,819,199 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $240,484 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $14,160,358 | $12,441,186 | COO / GENERAL MANAGER | $369,866 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCIOTO COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $19,955,111 | $18,233,656 | GENERAL MANAGER | $429,704 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CORNING COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $3,047,465 | $3,125,360 | GENERAL MANAGER | $188,147 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB | AR | Not reported | $3,989,542 | $3,721,631 | SECRETARY & | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STONINGTON COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $4,225,520 | $3,734,769 | General Manager | $131,498 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SHARON COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $3,074,010 | $2,526,915 | GENERAL MANAGER & GOLF PRO | $115,211 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SUNSET HILLS COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $4,794,462 | $4,832,188 | GENERAL MANA | $205,281 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SHORE & COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $6,605,359 | $6,268,675 | DIRECTOR OF TENNIS | $395,350 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CR COUNTRY CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $3,191,304 | $3,363,031 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRINGVILLE COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $2,072,918 | $1,992,289 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| SUNSET COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $2,536,199 | $2,690,071 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPEDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC | MA | Not reported | $1,437,480 | $1,152,214 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SEARCY COUNTRY CLUB INC | AR | Not reported | $2,441,092 | $1,973,381 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TP COUNTRY CLUB INC | AL | Not reported | $1,616,631 | $92,447 | DIRECTOR | $574,008 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CLOUD COUNTRY CLUB INC | NM | N50 | $137,808 | $118,933 | Treasurer | $8,700 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SULLIVAN COUNTRY CLUB INC | IL | Not reported | $567,387 | $558,496 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUNDANCE COUNTRY CLUB INC | WY | Not reported | $288,638 | $227,205 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Country Swimming Club Inc | DE | Not reported | $90,985 | $84,359 | President Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLOWDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $417,604 | $453,514 | SECRETARY | $13,400 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SPRINGDALE CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $242,831 | $239,451 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE SALEM COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $160,800 | $182,232 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TDL COUNTRY CLUB INC | MO | Not reported | $633,979 | $683,365 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUFFIELD COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $921,205 | $890,627 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 34 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $11,231 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2020 | STERLING COUNTRY CLUB INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $10,650,971 spent · pay $6,730,860 · grants $0 · events $967,259
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,256,351 | - | - | - | 40.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,235,382 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $944,036 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $748,464 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $688,482 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $494,493 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $409,062 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SPORTS ACTIVITIES | $394,512 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $366,350 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $345,485 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $250,260 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $191,200 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $147,582 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $57,191 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $56,152 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,496 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,223 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,250 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $10,650,971 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $9,613,158 spent · pay $6,028,036 · grants $0 · events $1,070,142
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,824,289 | - | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $1,049,568 | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $843,234 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $554,857 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $533,829 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $459,009 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $412,156 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $346,647 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $338,721 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $308,063 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $273,925 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $216,407 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $199,761 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $120,629 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $48,415 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,920 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,404 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,574 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,750 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,613,158 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $9,688,890 spent · pay $5,960,806 · grants $0 · events $987,197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,841,451 | - | - | - | 39.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $962,099 | - | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $769,543 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $611,078 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $549,110 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $544,460 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $459,027 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $341,675 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Interest | $315,812 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $295,776 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $282,450 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $253,526 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $239,069 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $175,154 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,098 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,404 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $158 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,688,890 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $8,956,715 spent · pay $5,590,562 · grants $0 · events $930,218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,511,513 | - | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $908,409 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $903,167 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $577,387 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $566,274 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $478,206 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $331,869 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $301,040 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $283,716 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $280,964 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SPORTS ACTIVITIES | $264,778 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $253,804 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $131,402 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $87,942 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,612 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,809 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,710 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,813 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | -$700 | - | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $8,956,715 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $7,171,927 spent · pay $4,342,045 · grants $0 · events $612,609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,587,847 | - | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $809,070 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $603,935 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $549,277 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $497,993 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $355,138 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Interest | $334,469 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $323,356 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $228,614 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $220,345 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $177,540 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SPORTS ACTIVITIES | $162,044 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $123,779 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $123,359 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,886 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,916 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,674 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,885 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $3,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $7,171,927 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,241,524 spent · pay $5,159,716 · grants $0 · events $777,623
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,331,242 | - | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $776,470 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $758,426 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $562,181 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $532,968 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $367,917 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $324,344 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $250,782 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SPORTING ACT. | $231,700 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $203,208 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $194,260 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $192,768 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $187,727 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $151,119 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $108,405 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,197 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,593 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,217 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,241,524 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $7,887,577 spent · pay $4,846,152 · grants $0 · events $734,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,163,715 | - | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $709,277 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $564,422 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $550,762 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $545,461 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $349,347 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $346,371 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $280,200 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $236,867 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV. OPERATIONS | $234,862 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER SPORTING ACT. | $227,767 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $191,756 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $181,847 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $142,760 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $92,213 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,136 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,597 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,217 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,887,577 | 100% |
State business registration
- SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB NY, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB | NY | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments