EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE
Cite this
Plain text EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/east-end-seaport-museum-and-marine-113109151. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/east-end-seaport-museum-and-marine-113109151
MLA “EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/east-end-seaport-museum-and-marine-113109151. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $577K · expenses $387K · assets $539K
- Also known as
- MARINE FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 11-3109151
- Address
- PO BOX 624, GREENPORT, NY 11944-0624
- Website
- WWW.EASTENDSEAPORT.ORG
- NTEE code
- S31I
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE FOUNDATION STEWARDS MARITIME HERITAGE FOR LONG ISLAND'S EAST END
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Abatelli | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Dimotsis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Jaffe | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikos Kaplanov | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Kimmel | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Leitch | TREASURER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Ripley | VICE CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Sands | CHAIRMAN | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Sauvigne | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Scott | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Shuford | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Spatorcio | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Haskell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Kreiling (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Lyons (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Swanton (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Orlando (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Kessler (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mcinnis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberley Skinner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Summers (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Herrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR AT | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Christensen (former) | DIRECTR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Jester (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Klein (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Gillispie (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Goubeaud (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Wile (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgant Fiedler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Sailor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Bruer (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2014 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Phillips Loth (former) | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Creedon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gillooly (former) | VICE-CHAIR | 2011-2013 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Webb (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mitchell (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Doherty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Mccamy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Gillooly (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Breuer (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ABATELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN DIMOTSIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN JAFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKOS KAPLANOV | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN KIMMEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM LEITCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN RIPLEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SANDS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SAUVIGNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SHUFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SPATORCIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HASKELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN JAFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KREILING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE LYONS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN RIPLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SANDS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SWANTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HASKELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN JAFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KREILING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE LYONS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN RIPLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SANDS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SWANTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HASKELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KREILING | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SWANTON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL KREILING | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCINNIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY SKINNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KREILING | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCINNIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY SKINNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL KREILING | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCINNIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY SKINNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SUMMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HERRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR AT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | ACTING CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHRISTENSEN | DIRECTR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB JESTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLENE KLEIN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLISPIE | CO-CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN SUMMERS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HERRICK | DIRECTOR AT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR AT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | CO-CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHRISTENSEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GOUBEAUD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB JESTER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN WILE | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE KLEIN | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLISPIE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN SUMMERS | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HERRICK | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHRISTENSEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGANT FIEDLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GOUBEAUD | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB JESTER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SAILOR | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON BRUER | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE KLEIN | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLISPIE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN SUMMERS | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HERRICK | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PHILLIPS LOTH | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ABATELLI | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHRISTENSEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CREEDON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGANT FIEDLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GOUBEAUD | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB JESTER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KESSLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY ORLANDO | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SAILOR | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY WHITE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WILE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON BRUER | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILLOOLY | VICE-CHAIR | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED WEBB | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MITCHELL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DOHERTY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCAMY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON BRUER | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DOHERTY | VICE-CHAIR | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED WEBB | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MITCHELL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON BRUER | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DOHERTY | VICE-CHAIR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED WEBB | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILLOOLY | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN DOHERTY | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DICK GILLOOLY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RON BREUER | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TED WEBB | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,525 | $387,079 | $538,539 | $534,529 | $409,572 | $161,724 | - | 9 | 17 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,125 | $346,778 | $346,552 | $343,221 | $155,214 | $145,291 | - | 10 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,975 | $237,754 | $377,291 | $376,328 | $250,622 | $164,251 | - | 8 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,177 | $179,345 | $199,704 | $199,107 | $62,750 | $176,427 | - | 4 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,422 | $61,707 | $147,671 | $139,129 | $38,697 | $21,719 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,886 | $226,423 | $141,345 | $140,414 | $26,014 | $261,810 | - | 5 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,358 | $184,410 | $79,076 | $78,951 | $8,387 | $207,971 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,792 | $249,110 | $45,043 | $45,043 | $31,788 | $163,865 | - | 4 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,538 | $238,025 | $82,110 | $81,733 | $26,808 | $156,956 | $31,120 | 5 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,730 | $222,356 | $128,258 | $128,220 | $20,555 | $179,895 | $0 | 9 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,250 | $206,001 | $138,885 | $138,846 | $8,982 | $202,257 | $0 | 2 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,356 | $192,886 | $123,637 | $123,597 | $11,214 | $132,792 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $193,655 | $227,286 | $149,910 | $149,127 | $24,539 | $156,711 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,110 | $190,854 | $183,703 | $182,758 | $92,519 | $148,873 | $0 | 3 | 25 |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,184 | $105,998 | $131,730 | $130,502 | $85,244 | $3,434 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $107,700 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K MELLON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EAST END SEAPORT MUSEUM AND MARINE” | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $16,200 | 2024 | $9,350 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 | $6,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLATBUSH NOSTRAND JUNCTION DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S31 | $461,501 | $472,485 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAYMOND BALLARD APARTMENTS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $472,324 | $1,559,649 | CEO | $298,920 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDEC RELENDING CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $329,770 | $301,904 | PRESIDENT (PART YEAR) | $73,020 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH | NY | S31 | $537,592 | $719,687 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YONKERS SOUTH BROADWAY DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S31 | $408,915 | $257,772 | Executive Director | $83,521 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREAKOUT FOUNDATION INC | NY | S31 | $405,000 | $200,430 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN SCHENECTADY IMPROVEMENT CORP | NY | S31 | $835,244 | $757,071 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,447 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCHESTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $651,774 | $1,214,479 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATERTOWN LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $455,834 | $322,453 | CEO | $100,191 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATERTOWN INDUSTRIAL CENTER LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $960,290 | $654,498 | DIRECTOR OF SITE FACILITIE | $96,901 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $719,215 | $753,420 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $180,945 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK WOMENS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | NY | S31 | $715,145 | $400,568 | PRESIDENT | $81,846 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTIC AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S31 | $545,050 | $643,809 | Executive Dir. | $105,464 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAPROOT COLLECTIVE INC | NY | S31 | $411,243 | $391,423 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOROTHY DAY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | S31 | $1,025,527 | $1,385,606 | PRESIDENT | $289,078 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORWICH BUILDING TOMORROW FOUNDATION INC | NY | S31 | $718,659 | $509,907 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARATOGA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $599,325 | $858,494 | PRESIDENT | $183,953 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTCHESTER SQUARE BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | NY | S31 | $592,720 | $676,837 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERSECT INC | NY | S31 | $328,802 | $337,510 | Chief Executive Officer | $80,281 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER JAMAICA LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORP INC | NY | S31 | $1,036,627 | $358,801 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $358,397 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHEL GOSPEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $484,460 | $389,460 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GREATER RIDGEWOOD RESTORATION | NY | S31 | $313,767 | $302,713 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER LOCKPORT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $722,317 | $643,230 | VICE PRESIDENT | $15,235 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST TULSA MAIN STREET | OK | S31 | $493,206 | $374,786 | Executive Dir. | $64,288 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| ENTERPRISE ZONE DEVELOPMENT CORP OF VINELAND AND MILLVILLE | NJ | S31 | $654,391 | $654,714 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $387,079 spent · pay $112,371 · grants $0 · events $357
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $107,079 | $107,079 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,249 | $81,799 | $10,225 | $10,225 | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $59,792 | $59,792 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Insurance | $26,778 | $21,422 | $2,678 | $2,678 | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $17,903 | $14,323 | $1,790 | $1,790 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $15,075 | $15,075 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,720 | $5,860 | $5,860 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,122 | $8,098 | $1,012 | $1,012 | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,575 | $9,575 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,596 | $7,954 | $642 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,275 | $6,282 | $993 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,890 | $4,890 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $4,000 | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,393 | $1,393 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $357 | $357 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $275 | $220 | $55 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $387,079 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $346,778 spent · pay $106,757 · grants $0 · events $415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $100,051 | $80,041 | $10,005 | $10,005 | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $74,980 | $74,980 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $53,487 | $53,487 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Insurance | $23,760 | $19,008 | $2,376 | $2,376 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $21,346 | $21,346 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $14,799 | $11,839 | $1,480 | $1,480 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,365 | $5,682 | $5,683 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,136 | $9,909 | $1,227 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,088 | $7,270 | $1,818 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,573 | $8,573 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,706 | $5,364 | $671 | $671 | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,294 | $4,256 | $1,038 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,232 | $4,232 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,246 | $1,246 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $300 | $150 | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $346,778 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $237,754 spent · pay $69,715 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $74,344 | $74,344 | - | - | 31.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,694 | $49,356 | $6,169 | $6,169 | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $24,009 | $24,009 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $15,995 | $15,995 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,854 | $8,965 | $889 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,915 | $7,131 | $892 | $892 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,645 | $4,322 | $4,323 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,355 | $4,177 | $4,178 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,021 | $6,417 | $802 | $802 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,567 | $4,097 | $1,470 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,980 | $4,980 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $4,310 | $3,448 | $431 | $431 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,911 | $1,911 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,154 | $1,154 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $237,754 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $179,345 spent · pay $54,184 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $48,610 | $38,888 | $4,861 | $4,861 | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $46,605 | $46,605 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $16,287 | $16,287 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Insurance | $11,716 | $9,372 | $1,172 | $1,172 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $9,476 | $9,476 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $8,215 | $6,593 | $811 | $811 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BLACKSMITH EXPENSES | $7,059 | $7,059 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $6,411 | $5,265 | $1,146 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,574 | $4,460 | $557 | $557 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,446 | $4,569 | $877 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | $2,575 | $2,575 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,213 | $2,106 | $2,107 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $883 | $883 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $179,345 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $61,707 spent · pay $8,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,140 | 56.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,860 | 17.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $8,536 | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,171 | 11.6% | |
| Total | $61,707 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $226,423 spent · pay $45,397 · grants $0 · events $1,898
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $60,132 | $60,132 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,527 | $32,421 | $4,053 | $4,053 | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $30,548 | $30,548 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Fees: other services | $26,034 | $13,205 | $12,766 | $63 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,384 | $16,384 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $11,403 | $9,123 | $1,140 | $1,140 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,641 | $8,513 | $1,064 | $1,064 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,078 | $3,039 | $3,039 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,015 | $3,007 | $3,008 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,870 | $3,896 | $487 | $487 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,657 | $3,726 | $931 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,531 | $4,531 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,898 | $949 | $949 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $978 | $978 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $973 | - | $973 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $625 | $257 | $368 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $129 | $103 | $13 | $13 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $226,423 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $184,410 spent · pay $49,769 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $48,337 | $38,669 | $4,834 | $4,834 | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $45,904 | $45,904 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Other (as described) | MARINE TOURS | $31,222 | $31,222 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Insurance | $14,091 | $11,273 | $1,409 | $1,409 | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,687 | $10,949 | $1,369 | $1,369 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,775 | $2,887 | $2,888 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $5,499 | $4,399 | $1,100 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $5,353 | $5,353 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | PAUL DRUM FUND | $4,624 | $4,624 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,975 | $1,487 | $1,488 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,175 | - | $2,175 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,635 | $762 | $873 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,432 | $1,146 | $143 | $143 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,186 | $1,186 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $184,410 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $249,110 spent · pay $65,388 · grants $0 · events $47,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $58,549 | $58,549 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LIGHTHOUSE CRUISES/PROGRA | $33,823 | $33,823 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Fees: other services | $31,231 | $7,807 | - | $23,424 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | LAND AND SEA EVENTS | $25,553 | $25,553 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Insurance | $17,138 | $17,138 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINSTRATION AND M | $14,592 | $14,592 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $11,210 | $11,210 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,015 | $5,507 | $2,754 | $2,754 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARTIME FESTIVAL | $10,899 | $10,899 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,839 | $6,839 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,685 | $3,343 | $1,671 | $1,671 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,992 | $3,869 | $1,123 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,712 | $3,534 | - | $1,178 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,837 | $959 | $2,878 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,986 | $2,986 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,784 | $1,392 | $1,392 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,265 | $2,265 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $249,110 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $238,025 spent · pay $59,748 · grants $0 · events $32,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,120 | $15,560 | $7,780 | $7,780 | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LIGHTHOUSE CRUISES | $27,571 | $27,571 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINSTRATION AND M | $22,813 | $22,813 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,687 | $19,687 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARTIME FESTIVAL | $14,915 | $14,915 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $14,008 | $14,008 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | LAND AND SEA EVENTS | $13,552 | $13,552 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,383 | $12,383 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,350 | $12,350 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,388 | $10,388 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,941 | $3,398 | $5,543 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,699 | $6,524 | - | $2,175 | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $7,622 | $5,716 | - | $1,906 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,475 | $7,475 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,845 | $3,423 | $1,711 | $1,711 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,664 | $3,332 | $3,332 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,959 | $1,240 | $3,719 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,433 | $2,217 | $1,108 | $1,108 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $3,600 | - | - | $3,600 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $238,025 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $222,356 spent · pay $42,025 · grants $0 · events $45,599
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LIGHTHOUSE CRUISES | $48,180 | $48,180 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $42,025 | $42,025 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARTIME FESTIVAL | $28,687 | $28,687 | - | - | 12.9% |
| All other expenses | $17,678 | $17,678 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | LAND AND SEA EVENTS | $16,912 | $16,912 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $14,914 | $14,914 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,154 | $12,154 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $11,553 | $11,553 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,730 | $10,730 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,213 | $7,213 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,466 | $5,466 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,205 | - | $5,205 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $903 | $903 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $736 | $736 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $222,356 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $206,001 spent · pay $36,620 · grants $0 · events $41,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | MARTIME FESTIVAL | $41,452 | $41,452 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $36,620 | $36,620 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LIGHTHOUSE CRUISES | $28,402 | $28,402 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Occupancy | $19,980 | $19,980 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $16,282 | $15,922 | $360 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $15,287 | $15,287 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,892 | $13,892 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,999 | $10,999 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,100 | - | $9,100 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING, PUBLICATIONS | $9,009 | $9,009 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Travel | $4,978 | $4,978 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $206,001 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $192,886 spent · pay $37,662 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $110,846 | 57.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $37,662 | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25,540 | 13.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,637 | 6.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $6,201 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $192,886 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $227,286 spent · pay $45,920 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $130,231 | 57.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $45,920 | 20.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,925 | 9.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,937 | 7.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $12,273 | 5.4% | |
| Total | $227,286 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $190,854 spent · pay $36,644 · grants $0 · events $25,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LIGHTHOUSE CRUISE EXPEN | $54,012 | $54,012 | - | - | 28.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,809 | $28,809 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARITIME FESTIVAL EXPEN | $24,931 | $24,931 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,800 | $18,800 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,986 | $11,986 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $8,816 | $8,816 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $7,839 | $7,839 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,835 | $7,835 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,502 | $7,502 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,452 | $5,278 | $1,174 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LAND AND SEA | $5,016 | - | - | $5,016 | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,106 | - | $3,106 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,903 | $1,903 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,660 | - | $1,660 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,459 | $1,459 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $373 | $373 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $190,854 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $105,998 spent · pay $35,818 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $68,845 | 64.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $35,818 | 33.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $736 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $599 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $105,998 | 100% |
Comments