MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/maritime-academy-charter-school-050581916. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/maritime-academy-charter-school-050581916
MLA “MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/maritime-academy-charter-school-050581916. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $18.0M · expenses $20.4M · assets $20.2M
- Also known as
- SCHOOL INC
- EIN
- 05-0581916
- Address
- 2275 BRIDGE STREET, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137-1300
- Website
- WWW.MARITIMECHARTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- B29 Charter Schools (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- science: research education · space: outer (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL(MACS) PROVIDES STUDENTS IN GRADES 1 THROUGH 12 A RIGOROUS ACADEMIC PROGRAM WITH THE SPECIAL THEME OF MARITIME STUDIES. MACS STUDENTS WORK WITH THE LATEST TECHNOLOGY TO LEARN MARITIME CONTENT SUCH AS NAUTICAL SCIENCE AND MARITIME BUSINESS, WHILE ACHIEVING TO HIGH STANDARDS IN ENGLISH, MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE, SOCIAL STUDIES AND THE ARTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Mattioni | CEO | 2011-2024 | $126,177 | $1,072,242 | 3 |
| Matthew Wilson | CEO | 2024 | $233,051 | $233,051 | 1 |
| Edward Poznek (former) | CEO | 2011-2017 | $239,636 | $1,318,775 | 1 |
| Lucia Feria (former) | CEO | 2018 | $92,272 | $92,272 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Cointot | BOARD CHAIRM | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Louis Cavaliere | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Anne Celenza | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cook | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Minerva Cruz | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tummona Fisher | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lew Grill | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Hauser | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cynthia Hudson | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mattioni | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Arthur Sulzer | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Robert Vacchiano | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Richard Venuti | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Lagrassa | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele M Krajewski (former) | VICE CHAIR/S | 2012-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mchael Lagrassa (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Creelman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Brennan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Frankiewicz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Kennedy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Hunter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Edoris Lomax (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Clark (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dante Mattioni - Deceased 022014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dante Mattioni (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Ann Waiters (former) | CEO EMERITUS | 2011-2012 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michaele M Krajewski (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $359K · 123 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW WILSON | CEO | 40 | $149,420 | $0 | $83,631 | $233,051 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CEO | 40 | $116,515 | $0 | $9,662 | $126,177 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANNE CELENZA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LAGRASSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $181K · 161 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CEO | 40 | $165,000 | $0 | $15,800 | $180,800 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | BOARD CHAIRM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | VICE CHAIR/S | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANNE CELENZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCHAEL LAGRASSA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $204K · 167 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CEO | 40 | $175,049 | $0 | $28,488 | $203,537 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | BOARD CHAIRM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | VICE CHAIR/S | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANNE CELENZA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT CREELMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCHAEL LAGRASSA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $235K · 155 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CEO | 40 | $172,000 | $0 | $62,786 | $234,786 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | BOARD CHAIRM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | VICE CHAIR/S | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANNE CELENZA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT CREELMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCHAEL LAGRASSA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $184K · 119 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CEO | 40 | $170,000 | $0 | $13,971 | $183,971 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | VICE CHAIR/S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANNE CELENZA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT CREELMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCHAEL LAGRASSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 120 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN AND | 40 | $130,000 | $0 | $12,971 | $142,971 | 3 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 132 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCIA FERIA | CEO | 40 | $92,272 | $0 | $0 | $92,272 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BAORD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $240K · 126 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | CEO | 40 | $172,897 | $0 | $66,739 | $239,636 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BAORD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $238K · 116 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | CEO | 40 | $172,183 | $0 | $66,116 | $238,299 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FRANKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW GRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CYNTHIA HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BAORD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $222K · 116 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | CEO | 40 | $166,650 | $0 | $55,144 | $221,794 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDORIS LOMAX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HUNTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $165K · 106 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 | $165,000 | 1 |
| JAMES CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDORIS LOMAX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HUNTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 129 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | CEO/PRINCIPAL | 40 | $132,890 | $0 | $17,539 | $150,429 | 1 |
| JAMES CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDORIS LOMAX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE MATTIONI - DECEASED 022014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ROBERT VACCHIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS CAVALIERE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN HAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA HUNTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $135K · 143 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | CEO | 40 | $117,402 | $0 | $17,994 | $135,396 | 1 |
| JAMES CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDORIS LOMAX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANN WAITERS | CEO EMERITUS | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 143 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD POZNEK | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $117,402 | $0 | $50,819 | $168,221 | 1 |
| JAMES CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT COINTOT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINERVA CRUZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUMMONA FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELE M KRAJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDORIS LOMAX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUGENE MATTIONI | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MATTIONI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARTHUR SULZER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD VENUTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANN WAITERS | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2013 · 2 contractors · $325K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDUCATION & COMMUNITY CONSULTING | CEO & CUSTODIAL | $175,167 | |
| DR ANN WAITERS | CONSULTANT | $150,000 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $210K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDUCATION & COMMUNITY CONSULTING | PHILADELPHIA, PA | CEO & CUSTODIAL | $210,400 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $210K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDUCATION & COMMUNITY CONSULTING | PHILADELPHIA, PA | CEO & CUSTODIAL | $210,400 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,029,887 | $20,412,090 | $20,209,413 | $3,666,854 | $2,581,102 | $15,389,893 | $149,420 | 123 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,484,554 | $16,730,765 | $18,715,272 | $6,049,057 | $4,753,917 | $13,648,823 | $165,000 | 161 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,642,753 | $16,808,300 | $17,901,433 | $4,295,268 | $6,732,588 | $11,351,678 | $175,049 | 167 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,412,321 | $15,053,038 | $17,862,057 | $2,460,815 | $5,176,389 | $11,957,576 | $172,000 | 155 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,966,222 | $12,296,019 | $16,210,036 | -$898,468 | $2,225,039 | $11,906,246 | $170,000 | 119 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,874,837 | $10,440,082 | $15,315,602 | -$3,568,671 | $1,782,307 | $11,092,530 | $142,971 | 120 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,987,433 | $10,229,828 | $14,700,611 | -$6,003,426 | $2,037,115 | $9,949,744 | $111,759 | 132 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,970,569 | $10,655,810 | $14,630,470 | -$7,653,911 | $1,814,742 | $9,154,909 | $240,229 | 126 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,171,840 | $10,722,820 | $15,341,997 | -$7,352,838 | $1,490,847 | $8,680,032 | $172,183 | 116 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,722,873 | $9,769,415 | $14,485,310 | -$6,728,118 | $1,525,532 | $8,196,012 | $166,650 | 116 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,127,319 | $9,853,511 | $14,334,379 | -$6,681,576 | $1,110,738 | $8,015,523 | $165,000 | 106 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,631,571 | $9,731,329 | $12,976,032 | $4,912,555 | $961,855 | $8,666,413 | $132,890 | 129 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,669,006 | $8,577,410 | $11,190,070 | $5,012,314 | $1,193,020 | $7,472,719 | $117,402 | 143 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,313,497 | $9,229,545 | $11,312,639 | $4,920,718 | $1,259,120 | $8,052,724 | $117,402 | 143 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PORTS OF PHILADELPHIA MARITIME SOCIETY Pennsauken, NJ · 4 people in common (Dr Richard Venuti, Nathan Hauser, Robert Cook)
- VESSEL OWNERS AND CAPTAINS ASSOCIATION INC Philadelphia, PA · 3 people in common (Dr Richard Venuti, Eugene Mattioni, Michael Mattioni)
- MARITIME EXCHANGE FOR THE DELAWARE RIVER AND BAY Philadelphia, PA · 2 people in common (Eugene Mattioni, Nathan Hauser)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $79,060 in all, tax years 2016 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 | $50,000 | show |
| ELEVATE 215 | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $23,760 | 2020 | $23,760 | show |
| PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,300 | 2016 | $5,300 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BADEN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $11,884,470 | $11,829,009 | CEO | $197,168 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NORTHWOOD ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $16,690,771 | $17,258,166 | CEO | $292,231 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LINCOLN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL INC | PA | B29 | $18,157,909 | $15,681,575 | CEO / Principal | $190,694 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KEYSTONE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $16,220,087 | $14,231,556 | CEO | $341,329 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PAN AMERICAN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $17,747,522 | $17,506,647 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER / PRINCIPAL | $290,168 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ESPERANZA ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $35,716,066 | $41,214,849 | Lead Director Of Instruction | $288,950 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YORK ACADEMY REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $20,856,879 | $19,757,059 | CEO | $186,303 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ACHIEVEMENT HOUSE CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $23,924,539 | $21,246,082 | CFO | $463,009 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SANKOFA FREEDOM ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $15,688,718 | $13,987,894 | CEO | $208,868 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MAST COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL III | PA | B29 | $30,595,992 | $26,415,879 | BUILDING LEADER | $175,541 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HARDY WILLIAMS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $29,336,193 | $26,238,600 | PRINCIPAL | $251,857 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AD PRIMA CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $11,675,852 | $12,458,775 | CEO | $338,580 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| INNOVATIVE ARTS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL INCORPORATED | PA | B29 | $13,144,854 | $8,852,594 | CEO | $129,279 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RENAISSANCE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $27,205,236 | $25,972,090 | CHIEF EXECUT | $292,699 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GREEN WOODS CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $15,251,484 | $13,896,520 | CEO/PRINCIPAL | $285,442 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISSAHICKON CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $22,969,563 | $22,612,639 | CEO | $279,694 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUSSELL BYERS CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $15,236,220 | $14,580,358 | CEO | $233,714 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSAL AUDENRIED CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $13,921,414 | $13,028,209 | PRINCIPAL | $227,649 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL LEADERSHIP ACADEMY SOUTHWEST CHARTER SCHOOL AT HUEY | PA | B29 | $12,231,112 | $13,591,252 | CEO | $343,717 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVERY CHARTER SCHOOL INC | PA | B29 | $13,486,228 | $12,769,601 | CEO | $191,127 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENCE CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $18,228,378 | $20,861,629 | PRINCIPAL | $232,284 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIPP DUBOIS CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $13,628,280 | $13,408,715 | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | $144,382 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TACONY NEIGHBORHOOD CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $22,961,245 | $23,789,957 | Chief Executive Officer | $277,397 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROPEL CHARTER SCHOOL SUNRISE | PA | B29 | $18,938,097 | $17,734,681 | Superintendent, CEO | $305,148 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESPERANZA CYBER CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $20,585,068 | $23,721,503 | EX OFFICIO | $544,804 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $20,412,090 spent · pay $10,182,527 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,500,701 | $5,330,914 | $2,169,787 | - | 36.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,487,039 | $2,416,169 | $70,870 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,446,865 | $1,013,759 | $433,106 | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,297,690 | - | $1,297,690 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,271,908 | $982,313 | $289,595 | - | 6.2% | |
| Interest | $981,034 | - | $981,034 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES/MEALS | $866,109 | $11,613 | $854,496 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $840,313 | $179,376 | $660,937 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $655,355 | $655,355 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $591,574 | $402,202 | $189,372 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $495,838 | - | $495,838 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: management | $411,544 | - | $411,544 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $385,380 | $74,248 | $311,132 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $377,452 | $215,399 | $162,053 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $177,609 | - | $177,609 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $176,704 | $58,312 | $118,392 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $156,272 | - | $156,272 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $149,420 | - | $149,420 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $116,515 | - | $116,515 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $14,508 | - | $14,508 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,979 | - | $8,979 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,281 | - | $3,281 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,412,090 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $16,730,765 spent · pay $10,192,941 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,513,181 | $5,503,341 | $2,009,840 | - | 44.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,005,647 | $1,925,826 | $79,821 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,401,485 | $1,001,147 | $400,338 | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $991,463 | - | $991,463 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $699,790 | - | $699,790 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $694,183 | $148,920 | $545,263 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $585,625 | $421,085 | $164,540 | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $527,650 | $269,015 | $258,635 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $442,107 | - | $442,107 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $441,757 | $439,767 | $1,990 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $383,315 | - | $383,315 | - | 2.3% |
| Occupancy | $344,510 | $279,185 | $65,325 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $229,224 | - | $229,224 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $165,000 | - | $165,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $116,567 | $38,467 | $78,100 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $107,788 | - | $107,788 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $71,307 | $71,307 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,166 | - | $10,166 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $16,730,765 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $16,808,300 spent · pay $9,353,061 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,321,398 | $5,460,890 | $1,860,508 | - | 43.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,660,377 | $1,438,385 | $221,992 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $1,586,273 | $169,093 | $1,417,180 | - | 9.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,277,367 | $934,848 | $342,519 | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,081,422 | - | $1,081,422 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,022,821 | $1,022,821 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $666,782 | - | $666,782 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $579,247 | $424,729 | $154,518 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $538,285 | - | $538,285 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $275,765 | $220,612 | $55,153 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $238,974 | - | $238,974 | - | 1.4% |
| Interest | $177,253 | - | $177,253 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $175,049 | - | $175,049 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $131,015 | $43,235 | $87,780 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $65,809 | - | $65,809 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,463 | - | $10,463 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $16,808,300 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $15,053,038 spent · pay $8,685,588 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,886,053 | $5,258,263 | $1,627,790 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $1,228,985 | $211,828 | $1,017,157 | - | 8.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,106,590 | $788,353 | $318,237 | - | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,002,940 | - | $1,002,940 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $963,363 | $935,612 | $27,751 | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: other services | $880,381 | $823,574 | $56,807 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $524,828 | - | $524,828 | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $520,945 | $385,026 | $135,919 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: management | $501,006 | - | $501,006 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $485,415 | - | $485,415 | - | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $226,558 | $181,246 | $45,312 | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $175,930 | - | $175,930 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $172,000 | - | $172,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $167,441 | - | $167,441 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $115,306 | $38,051 | $77,255 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,480 | - | $61,480 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,817 | - | $33,817 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $15,053,038 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $12,296,019 spent · pay $6,954,191 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,397,364 | $4,137,238 | $1,260,126 | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $970,820 | $164,383 | $806,437 | - | 7.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $964,551 | $718,514 | $246,037 | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $903,628 | $861,913 | $41,715 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $870,133 | $854,842 | $15,291 | - | 7.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $591,231 | - | $591,231 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $561,915 | $449,532 | $112,383 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $422,276 | $313,997 | $108,279 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $331,006 | - | $331,006 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $309,885 | - | $309,885 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $221,837 | - | $221,837 | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $183,213 | - | $183,213 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $174,004 | - | $174,004 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $170,000 | - | $170,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $99,116 | $32,708 | $66,408 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $68,495 | - | $68,495 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,545 | - | $56,545 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $12,296,019 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $10,440,082 spent · pay $5,959,721 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,014,954 | $3,921,110 | $1,093,844 | - | 48.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $933,395 | $711,517 | $221,878 | - | 8.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $855,750 | $826,511 | $29,239 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $847,762 | $141,422 | $706,340 | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $549,232 | $439,386 | $109,846 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $504,219 | - | $504,219 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $448,822 | - | $448,822 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $391,646 | $296,745 | $94,901 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $348,532 | - | $348,532 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $347,992 | $347,992 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Interest | $190,327 | - | $190,327 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $145,637 | - | $145,637 | - | 1.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $142,971 | - | $142,971 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $81,520 | $26,902 | $54,618 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $73,510 | - | $73,510 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $33,542 | $33,542 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,516 | - | $27,516 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,000 | - | $26,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | -$523,245 | -$475,352 | -$47,893 | - | -5.0% | |
| Total | $10,440,082 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $10,229,828 spent · pay $6,125,628 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,463,360 | $3,683,742 | $779,618 | - | 43.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $973,103 | $758,925 | $214,178 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $623,729 | $599,960 | $23,769 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $591,667 | $114,825 | $476,842 | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $551,667 | $441,334 | $110,333 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $484,613 | - | $484,613 | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $480,465 | - | $480,465 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: management | $460,994 | - | $460,994 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $422,012 | $419,339 | $2,673 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $347,776 | $279,731 | $68,045 | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $229,630 | $100,902 | $128,728 | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $195,900 | - | $195,900 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $137,357 | - | $137,357 | - | 1.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,759 | - | $111,759 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $71,387 | $23,558 | $47,829 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $63,258 | - | $63,258 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,645 | $4,752 | $8,893 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,506 | - | $5,506 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,229,828 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $10,655,810 spent · pay $6,527,240 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,983,272 | $3,171,797 | $811,475 | - | 37.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,177,951 | $967,753 | $210,198 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $945,256 | $87,993 | $857,263 | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: other services | $869,196 | $830,743 | $38,453 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $812,811 | $628,500 | $184,311 | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $600,482 | $480,386 | $120,096 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $427,029 | $425,923 | $1,106 | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $401,239 | - | $401,239 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $383,299 | - | $383,299 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $312,977 | $240,046 | $72,931 | - | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $240,229 | - | $240,229 | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $198,052 | - | $198,052 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATION | $123,789 | - | $123,789 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $68,583 | - | $68,583 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $66,397 | $21,911 | $44,486 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,248 | - | $15,248 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $10,655,810 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $10,722,820 spent · pay $7,141,875 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,184,264 | $3,196,349 | $987,915 | - | 39.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,835,698 | $1,353,952 | $481,746 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG & EQPMT MAINTENANCE | $908,430 | $126,544 | $781,886 | - | 8.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $807,824 | $626,017 | $181,807 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $470,604 | $445,121 | $25,483 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE MGT | $455,748 | - | $455,748 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $452,553 | $451,493 | $1,060 | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $402,505 | $315,926 | $86,579 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $396,812 | - | $396,812 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $314,089 | $242,105 | $71,984 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $195,755 | - | $195,755 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $170,803 | - | $170,803 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $63,888 | $21,083 | $42,805 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,250 | - | $28,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $25,292 | - | $25,292 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,305 | - | $10,305 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $10,722,820 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,769,415 spent · pay $6,024,574 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,006,435 | $2,928,591 | $1,077,844 | - | 41.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $980,748 | $723,841 | $256,907 | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $889,219 | $711,375 | $177,844 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $650,904 | $458,105 | $192,799 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $444,726 | $444,726 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES | $422,990 | - | $422,990 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $386,487 | $287,368 | $99,119 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND INSTRUCTIONAL | $356,154 | $302,074 | $54,080 | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $354,293 | $191,714 | $162,579 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $312,720 | - | $312,720 | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $290,230 | - | $290,230 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $182,165 | $34,105 | $148,060 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PURCHASED SERVICE | $150,555 | - | $150,555 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $114,758 | $38,244 | $76,514 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $90,846 | $41,024 | $49,822 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $46,969 | - | $46,969 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $36,896 | - | $36,896 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,700 | - | $29,700 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $17,480 | - | $17,480 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,140 | - | $5,140 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,769,415 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,853,511 spent · pay $5,543,052 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,786,446 | $2,700,326 | $1,086,120 | - | 38.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,374,215 | $1,099,372 | $274,843 | - | 13.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $781,579 | $781,579 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $778,778 | $563,972 | $214,806 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $627,242 | $420,165 | $207,077 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $376,074 | $143,438 | $232,636 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES | $355,617 | - | $355,617 | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $350,586 | $253,194 | $97,392 | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $307,570 | - | $307,570 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND INSTRUCTIONAL | $263,677 | $219,082 | $44,595 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: management | $196,629 | - | $196,629 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $169,402 | $18,300 | $151,102 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PURCHASED SERVICE | $156,020 | $0 | $156,020 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $138,715 | $98,036 | $40,679 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $113,800 | $40,933 | $72,867 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $31,462 | - | $31,462 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,000 | - | $26,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $11,614 | - | $11,614 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,945 | - | $4,945 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,140 | - | $3,140 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,853,511 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,731,329 spent · pay $5,641,219 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,966,507 | $2,834,153 | $1,132,354 | - | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,201,975 | $961,580 | $240,395 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $664,504 | $538,327 | $126,177 | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $634,641 | $449,189 | $185,452 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES | $530,414 | $530,414 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $390,295 | $116,861 | $273,434 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $375,567 | $272,613 | $102,954 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $352,422 | $352,422 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND INSTRUCTIONAL | $349,308 | $285,556 | $63,752 | - | 3.6% |
| Interest | $304,844 | - | $304,844 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: management | $298,075 | - | $298,075 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PURCHASED SERVICE | $178,677 | - | $178,677 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TUITION REIMBURSEMENT | $160,753 | $22,176 | $138,577 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $145,617 | $57,653 | $87,964 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $100,241 | $36,816 | $63,425 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $27,080 | - | $27,080 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,500 | - | $26,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $13,572 | - | $13,572 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,420 | - | $9,420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $917 | - | $917 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,731,329 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,577,410 spent · pay $5,430,016 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,791,430 | $2,888,517 | $902,913 | - | 44.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $685,701 | $548,749 | $136,952 | - | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $609,447 | - | $609,447 | - | 7.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $475,788 | $360,270 | $115,518 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $370,721 | $142,046 | $228,675 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $359,695 | $281,377 | $78,318 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND INSTRUCTIONAL | $355,685 | $306,606 | $49,079 | $0 | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $322,483 | - | $322,483 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $312,062 | $280,855 | $31,207 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $286,686 | - | $286,686 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION REIMBURSEMENT | $195,078 | $23,365 | $171,713 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $190,371 | $0 | $190,371 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PURCHASED SERVICE | $161,661 | $0 | $161,661 | $0 | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $152,539 | $24,423 | $128,116 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $130,485 | $33,891 | $96,594 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,402 | - | $117,402 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,650 | - | $28,650 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $11,036 | - | $11,036 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,039 | - | $10,039 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,888 | - | $6,888 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,563 | - | $3,563 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,577,410 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $9,229,545 spent · pay $5,260,680 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,609,021 | $2,974,285 | $634,736 | - | 39.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,014,962 | $913,466 | $101,496 | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $795,585 | $83,410 | $712,175 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $754,243 | $629,567 | $124,676 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND INSTRUCTIONAL | $589,145 | $589,145 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $413,223 | $345,375 | $67,848 | - | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $405,905 | - | $405,905 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $366,791 | $307,234 | $59,557 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $327,682 | - | $327,682 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $193,955 | $166,863 | $27,092 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $148,920 | - | $148,920 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $130,364 | $26,878 | $103,486 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,402 | - | $117,402 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $103,785 | $15,765 | $88,020 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $74,313 | - | $74,313 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $73,293 | $72,469 | $824 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $56,932 | $56,932 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,250 | - | $28,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,733 | - | $23,733 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,041 | - | $2,041 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,229,545 | 100% |
State business registration
- MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL PA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
| Plan sponsor | MARITIME ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | name and state |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments