CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC
Cite this
Plain text CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2021. https://furp.org/org/043402682. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2021]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/043402682
MLA “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2021, https://furp.org/org/043402682. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $54K · expenses $193K · assets $0
- EIN
- 04-3402682
- Address
- 100 SUMMER STREET, BOSTON, MA 02110
- Website
- CAREERCOLLABORATIVE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CAREER COLLABORATIVE TEACHES UNEMPLOYED AND UNDER-EMPLOYED ADULTS WITH LOW-INCOME JOBS HOW TO BUILD CAREERS THAT CHANGE LIVES AND STRENGTHEN FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Yule | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | $0 | $574,815 | 1 |
| Kevin Parham (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020 | $74,380 | $74,380 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Scott Carpenter | CLERK | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Hilliard Ebling | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary B English | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Griffin | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Mccormack | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Noke | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Papas | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerome J Jacobs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Nokes (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darcy Prather (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William F Weihs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beatrice Lorge Rogers (former) | CLERK | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis G Assad (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Fox Schiro (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry S Furman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey T Black (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William H Gallagher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter E Madsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J SCOTT CARPENTER | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MCCORMACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY NOKE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN YULE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $133K · 7 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN PARHAM | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,868 | $0 | $4,512 | $74,380 | 1 |
| SUSAN YULE | DIRECTOR/FOR | 40 | $49,566 | $0 | $9,472 | $59,038 | 1 |
| J SCOTT CARPENTER | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MCCORMACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY NOKE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $160K · 10 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN YULE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $148,248 | $0 | $11,340 | $159,588 | 1 |
| J SCOTT CARPENTER | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MCCORMACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY NOKES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY PRATHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $155K · 16 employees · 354 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN YULE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $141,519 | $0 | $13,119 | $154,638 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY PRATHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MCCORMACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SCOTT CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 20 employees · 371 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN YULE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $136,308 | $0 | $13,867 | $150,175 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY PRATHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MCCORMACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SCOTT CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 20 employees · 324 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN YULE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $47,000 | $0 | $4,376 | $51,376 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY PRATHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 265 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 210 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 220 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER E MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART PAPAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER E MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY B ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER E MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R HILLIARD EBLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN FOX SCHIRO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME J JACOBS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WEIHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LORGE ROGERS | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS G ASSAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY S FURMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER E MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY T BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,092 | $193,401 | $0 | $0 | $54,092 | $0 | - | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,093 | $422,369 | $184,759 | $139,309 | $329,553 | $0 | $128,906 | 7 | 8 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $672,225 | $851,150 | $260,626 | $235,585 | $672,225 | $0 | $162,010 | 10 | 300 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $875,484 | $813,866 | $447,782 | $414,510 | $874,647 | $0 | $154,638 | 16 | 354 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $898,423 | $1,007,249 | $393,770 | $352,892 | $888,724 | $0 | $163,867 | 20 | 371 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $801,507 | $928,890 | $496,057 | $461,718 | $783,311 | $0 | $56,108 | 20 | 324 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $952,658 | $951,858 | $612,003 | $589,101 | $944,111 | $0 | - | 21 | 265 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $939,892 | $938,571 | $610,028 | $588,301 | $939,905 | $0 | - | 20 | 210 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,462 | $790,627 | $614,185 | $586,980 | $796,406 | $0 | - | 18 | 220 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $803,730 | $797,266 | $615,603 | $581,145 | $803,575 | $0 | $0 | 20 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $824,105 | $823,520 | $616,825 | $574,681 | $822,787 | $0 | $0 | 23 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $853,173 | $720,048 | $602,718 | $574,068 | $853,097 | $0 | $0 | 17 | 140 |
Funders of this organization
31 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,886,270 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022; the 25 largest shown (all 31). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $417,975 | 2020 | $12,125 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2017, 2019 | 5 | $345,250 | 2019 | $50,500 | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014-2016, 2018-2019 | 11 | $309,781 | 2019 | $12,750 | show |
| HAMILTON COMPANY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2013-2020 | 8 | $190,000 | 2020 | $45,000 | show |
| G A FOSTER LEGACY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2017 | 1 | $122,844 | 2017 | $122,844 | show |
| GEORGE H & JANE A MIFFLIN MEMORIAL FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLABORATIVE INC”, “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2011, 2013-2019 | 8 | $80,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| A C RATSHESKY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2014-2019 | 6 | $70,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2012-2014, 2019 | 5 | $55,250 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2017 | 5 | $45,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| TR UW HELEN F KIMBALL C/O LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE OFF | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2010-2019 | 10 | $42,000 | 2019 | $7,000 | show |
| GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $30,000 | 2016 | $30,000 | show |
| PHILANTHROPY CONNECTION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $30,000 | 2014 | $30,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| MARIANNE J H WITHERBY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| CABOT FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| IRONWOOD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2016-2018 | 3 | $15,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| JOHN H & H NAOMI TOMFOHRDE FNDN 12-11-96 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| CLIPPER SHIP FOUNDATION INC C/O HILL & BARLOW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2015 | 1 | $10,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| Peoples United Community Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2016 | 1 | $7,500 | 2016 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,063 | 2020 | $6,063 | show |
| ALLEGIS GROUP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2019 | 1 | $5,750 | 2019 | $5,750 | show |
| COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED AND AFFILIATES GROUP RTN | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| MARTEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $4,500 | 2015 | $2,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSIGHT COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | J21 | $102,935 | $101,373 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT AND TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRICKYARD COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | B99 | $107,970 | $118,574 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Men Collaborative Inc | TN | Not reported | $97,695 | $97,540 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLLABORATIVE FOR PALLIATIVE CARE INC | NY | P74 | $31,200 | $36,848 | Vice President | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WATERSHED COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | B90 | $60,000 | $59,000 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLLABORATIVE HOLDINGS INC | AL | S47 | $62,106 | $188,448 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 134 COLLABORATIVE | RI | P30 | $93,198 | $139,913 | Executive Director | $58,240 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 805 DENTAL COLLABORATIVE INC | CA | S41 | $73,982 | $108,670 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SYTHESIS COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | E30 | $101,024 | $97,465 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WE MOVE IN COLOR COLLABORATIVE INC | NV | A23 | $45,260 | $58,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ART THING COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | A99 | $104,565 | $62,199 | Executive Director | $17,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UAV Collaborative | CA | Not reported | $28,276 | $74,364 | Executive Dir. | $32,320 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JANE AUSTEN COLLABORATIVE INC | NC | A70 | $106,931 | $103,474 | PRESIDENT | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREW COLLABORATIVE | MN | J01 | $51,900 | $68,529 | PRESIDENT (TERM ENDED) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARTOW COLLABORATIVE INC | GA | Not reported | $39,430 | $21,300 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SWEET OAK COLLABORATIVE INC | TX | P20 | $95,641 | $63,253 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Mindworks Collaborative Inc | MD | Not reported | $62,083 | $22,599 | Founder | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IN-SIGHT COLLABORATIVE | WA | A70 | $97,674 | $42,664 | CEO | $11,594 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc | GA | Not reported | $43,435 | $44,897 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BAGLEY AREA ARTS COLLABORATIVE INC | MN | A26 | $48,076 | $55,060 | PRESIDENT | $2,050 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ART & SOUL COLLABORATIVE INC | OH | A99 | $28,778 | $32,068 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CARE COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | T12 | $185,282 | $194,535 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $25,904 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CHEFS COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | Not reported | $158,780 | $199,721 | Executive Director | $37,604 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE TEACHER COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | Not reported | $204,647 | $874,162 | Senior Dir of Programs | $121,272 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BOSTON COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | X99 | $146,727 | $250,480 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,250 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990 · $193,401 spent · pay $282 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $162,260 | - | $162,260 | - | 83.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,836 | - | $10,836 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,461 | - | $9,461 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO CWS | $5,754 | - | $5,754 | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,493 | - | $4,493 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $315 | - | $315 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $282 | - | $282 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $193,401 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $422,369 spent · pay $276,074 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,906 | $46,742 | $31,686 | $50,478 | 30.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,740 | $107,456 | $6,284 | - | 26.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,288 | $350 | $4,128 | $67,810 | 17.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,185 | $16,226 | $3,880 | $5,079 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,273 | - | $23,273 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,650 | $13,331 | $293 | $1,026 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSE | $7,824 | - | $7,824 | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,328 | $6,693 | $518 | $117 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,536 | $4,439 | $756 | $341 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,517 | - | $5,405 | $112 | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,339 | $1,198 | $53 | $88 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,047 | $262 | $698 | $87 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $980 | - | $743 | $237 | 0.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $915 | $747 | $168 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $462 | $357 | $46 | $59 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $129 | $117 | $3 | $9 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $422,369 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $851,150 spent · pay $489,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $264,730 | $258,510 | $6,220 | - | 31.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $162,010 | $32,402 | $48,603 | $81,005 | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $155,495 | $140,317 | $3,084 | $12,094 | 18.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $134,688 | - | $68,006 | $66,682 | 15.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,904 | $29,075 | $5,236 | $7,593 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $35,903 | $13,805 | $8,130 | $13,968 | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,254 | $18,102 | $1,000 | $152 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,125 | - | $9,125 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $7,997 | $2,401 | $4,069 | $1,527 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,672 | $2,810 | $2,646 | $216 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,844 | $225 | $1,157 | $2,462 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,565 | $2,334 | $51 | $180 | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,992 | $1,790 | $202 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,714 | $1,474 | $90 | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $893 | $534 | $359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $209 | $114 | $95 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $155 | - | $155 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $851,150 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $813,866 spent · pay $540,810 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $318,421 | $293,392 | $17,859 | $7,170 | 39.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $154,638 | $30,928 | $46,391 | $77,319 | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $147,998 | $134,678 | $2,960 | $10,360 | 18.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,329 | - | $57,216 | $13,113 | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,670 | $28,463 | $5,324 | $6,883 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,132 | - | $23,132 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,544 | $17,364 | $1,017 | $163 | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,537 | $8,335 | $202 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,805 | $4,320 | $1,700 | $1,785 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $5,480 | $2,666 | $2,609 | $205 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $4,941 | $4,496 | $99 | $346 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,858 | $401 | $991 | $3,466 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $3,936 | $1,024 | $1,765 | $1,147 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,655 | $1,368 | $90 | $197 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,406 | $660 | $576 | $170 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $1,391 | - | $1,391 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $813,866 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,007,249 spent · pay $783,321 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $523,957 | $471,344 | $42,090 | $10,523 | 52.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $163,867 | $32,773 | $49,160 | $81,934 | 16.3% | |
| Occupancy | $142,353 | $129,541 | $2,847 | $9,965 | 14.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,363 | $39,489 | $6,937 | $6,937 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,700 | $31,368 | $4,206 | $1,126 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,316 | - | $2,286 | $19,030 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $16,306 | $14,039 | $524 | $1,743 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $11,772 | $2,505 | $802 | $8,465 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,308 | - | $10,308 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $8,797 | $7,477 | $176 | $1,144 | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $5,499 | $2,519 | $2,604 | $376 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,434 | $5,434 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,094 | $2,031 | $1,447 | $616 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,343 | $1,152 | $38 | $153 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $1,095 | $152 | $943 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $1,045 | $951 | $21 | $73 | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,007,249 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $928,890 spent · pay $652,546 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $496,370 | $442,503 | $40,734 | $13,133 | 53.4% | |
| Occupancy | $140,188 | $127,933 | $2,788 | $9,467 | 15.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,108 | $28,054 | $11,221 | $16,833 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $50,150 | - | $46,675 | $3,475 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,161 | $42,056 | $4,084 | $1,021 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,596 | $39,031 | $4,240 | $2,325 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,234 | $18,344 | $1,945 | $12,945 | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $13,161 | $3,853 | $259 | $9,049 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,359 | $9,483 | $291 | $585 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $10,081 | $8,267 | $487 | $1,327 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,496 | - | $8,496 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,311 | $6,942 | $295 | $74 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,582 | $2,926 | $2,609 | $47 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MACHINERY MAINTENANCE | $3,661 | $3,002 | $177 | $482 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,357 | $1,238 | $27 | $92 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $928,890 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $951,858 spent · pay $715,428 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $603,112 | $459,503 | $48,637 | $94,972 | 63.4% | |
| Occupancy | $132,725 | $121,126 | $2,639 | $8,960 | 13.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,410 | $41,361 | $4,427 | $8,622 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,197 | $35,793 | $577 | $9,827 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $35,122 | $17,327 | $2,543 | $15,252 | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $13,763 | $2,583 | $699 | $10,481 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,709 | $6,957 | $1,263 | $3,489 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $8,114 | $6,654 | $392 | $1,068 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MACHINERY MAINTENANCE | $7,815 | $6,408 | $378 | $1,029 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,083 | - | $7,083 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,593 | $3,049 | $2,502 | $42 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,285 | - | - | $5,285 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,436 | $3,029 | $260 | $1,147 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAILHOUSE CHARGES | $3,400 | - | - | $3,400 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,694 | $2,458 | $54 | $182 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | $320 | - | $80 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $951,858 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $938,571 spent · pay $724,828 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $610,628 | $478,600 | $48,061 | $83,967 | 65.1% | |
| Occupancy | $110,979 | $100,985 | $2,505 | $7,489 | 11.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,928 | $43,725 | $4,806 | $8,397 | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,159 | $36,024 | $597 | $10,538 | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $36,931 | $18,369 | $2,463 | $16,099 | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $15,077 | $3,519 | $1,892 | $9,666 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MACHINERY MAINTENANCE | $10,933 | $8,960 | $520 | $1,453 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,655 | - | $10,655 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,113 | $7,412 | $1,618 | $1,083 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $9,158 | $7,506 | $435 | $1,217 | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,626 | $5,977 | $245 | $404 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,572 | $3,649 | $1,884 | $39 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAILHOUSE CHARGES | $3,499 | - | - | $3,499 | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,963 | $1,157 | $20 | $786 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,625 | $1,500 | $105 | $20 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $665 | $505 | - | $160 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $60 | - | - | $60 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $938,571 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $790,627 spent · pay $585,605 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $488,366 | $416,312 | $40,453 | $31,601 | 61.8% | |
| Occupancy | $104,854 | $98,474 | $2,096 | $4,284 | 13.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,353 | $40,287 | $1,757 | $3,309 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,950 | $37,369 | $3,695 | $2,886 | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $33,734 | $17,845 | $626 | $15,263 | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $12,692 | $3,075 | $1,169 | $8,448 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $10,846 | $9,376 | $525 | $945 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $8,556 | $7,397 | $414 | $745 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,380 | $7,870 | $168 | $342 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,936 | $6,751 | $856 | $329 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,936 | - | $6,936 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,522 | $3,071 | $2,427 | $24 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,595 | - | - | $4,595 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAILHOUSE CHARGES | $4,039 | $310 | - | $3,729 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,960 | $775 | - | $1,185 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,850 | $1,850 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,058 | $180 | - | $878 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $790,627 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $797,266 spent · pay $599,714 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $497,105 | $438,212 | $37,893 | $21,000 | 62.4% | |
| Occupancy | $103,106 | $97,574 | $2,062 | $3,470 | 12.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,955 | $42,200 | $3,703 | $2,052 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,165 | $41,201 | $3,423 | $1,541 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $17,365 | $3,296 | - | $14,069 | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $14,473 | $8,778 | $423 | $5,272 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $12,304 | $10,462 | $710 | $1,132 | 1.5% |
| Travel | $10,782 | $1,755 | $1,040 | $7,987 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,223 | $9,671 | $204 | $348 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $8,678 | $7,379 | $500 | $799 | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,489 | $7,635 | $617 | $237 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,587 | - | $6,587 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,530 | $3,084 | $2,427 | $19 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,803 | $2,320 | $1,044 | $1,439 | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $1,650 | - | - | $1,650 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,650 | $445 | - | $1,205 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $301 | $285 | - | $16 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $797,266 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $823,520 spent · pay $620,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,264 | $472,805 | $33,835 | $24,624 | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $104,550 | $98,172 | $2,091 | $4,287 | 12.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,157 | $42,703 | $3,157 | $2,297 | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,317 | $30,654 | $2,216 | $447 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,579 | $11,338 | $561 | $4,680 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $14,291 | $4,654 | $33 | $9,604 | 1.7% |
| Travel | $13,677 | $3,454 | $1,346 | $8,877 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $11,534 | $9,602 | $721 | $1,211 | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,475 | $9,448 | $388 | $639 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $9,213 | $7,670 | $576 | $967 | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,732 | $7,732 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,528 | - | $6,528 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,469 | $2,996 | $2,424 | $49 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,384 | $2,167 | $1,589 | $628 | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $4,020 | - | $2,900 | $1,120 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,810 | $1,129 | $495 | $186 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $520 | $364 | $52 | $104 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $823,520 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $720,048 spent · pay $553,420 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $464,276 | $405,012 | $30,000 | $29,264 | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $95,118 | $89,887 | $1,997 | $3,234 | 13.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,983 | $35,171 | $3,120 | $2,692 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,173 | $34,463 | $491 | $3,219 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,332 | $4,534 | $2,857 | $6,941 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $10,109 | $8,623 | $556 | $930 | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,988 | $9,988 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,045 | $8,566 | $199 | $280 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $6,792 | $1,837 | $210 | $4,745 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,268 | $4,906 | $402 | $960 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $5,772 | $4,924 | $317 | $531 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,466 | $3,143 | $2,304 | $19 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $4,849 | $452 | $120 | $4,277 | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $2,913 | - | - | $2,913 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $464 | $426 | - | $38 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $720,048 | 100% |