Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc
Cite this
Plain text Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/464227205. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/464227205
MLA “Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/464227205. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $43K · expenses $45K · assets $7K
- EIN
- 46-4227205
- Address
- 4653 Olde Towne Parkway, Marietta, GA 30068
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To promote and foster the interests of franchisees of Kids R Kids International, Inc and to provide services to such franchisees in areas of education, training, marketing, growth development plans, retention of professional services and volume purchasing so as to help them become more knowledgeable and more profitable in providing quality child care.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Roberts | President | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robin Banks-Jackson | Vice President | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Chandelier | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keisha Harrison | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hawthorne | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| robin Banks-Jacksoni (former) | Vice President | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Petra Ray (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandi Douget (former) | Secretary | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rich Kernan (former) | President | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Carico (former) | Director | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Webb (former) | Director | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Hirshberg (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Schwartz (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank O Bennett (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Holliday (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance T Moscoso (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Roberts | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Robin Banks-Jackson | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Chandelier | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keisha Harrison | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hawthorne | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Roberts | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| robin Banks-Jacksoni | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Chandelier | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keisha Harrison | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hawthorne | Chairman | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hawthorne | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Hirshberg | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| David Schwartz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Hirshberg | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| David Schwartz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Frank O Bennett | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Hirshberg | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Julie Holliday | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Constance T Moscoso | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David Schwartz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Kernan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Ray | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandi Douget | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Terri Carico | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Frank O Bennett | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Hirshberg | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Julie Holliday | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Constance T Moscoso | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David Schwartz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,435 | $44,897 | $6,950 | $6,950 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,038 | $63,811 | $8,412 | $8,412 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,066 | $66,137 | $16,185 | $16,185 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,190 | $71,793 | $14,256 | $14,256 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,101 | $74,868 | $14,859 | $14,859 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,065 | $81,154 | $41,626 | $41,626 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,555 | $96,370 | $36,715 | $36,715 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,903 | $78,241 | $43,530 | $43,530 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,846 | $88,224 | $35,868 | $35,868 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,401 | $87,944 | $39,246 | $39,246 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (27)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | Not reported | $54,092 | $193,401 | CLERK | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLLABORATIVE INC | FL | X20 | $214,162 | $228,632 | President | $98,900 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Men Collaborative Inc | TN | Not reported | $97,695 | $97,540 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLLABORATIVE CATS INC | NY | D20 | $20,100 | $1,244 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHEFS COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | Not reported | $158,780 | $199,721 | Executive Director | $37,604 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INSIGHT COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | J21 | $102,935 | $101,373 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT AND TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLLABORATIVE 21 INC | MA | S01 | $10,000 | - | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE COLLABORATIVE INC | IN | P20 | $18,716 | $18,308 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLLABORATIVE OF NY INC | NY | P82 | $119,675 | $110,400 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ARCO COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | A68 | $174,111 | $139,837 | Officer | $35,750 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IEP COLLABORATIVE INC | CA | P20 | $230,285 | $93,658 | Executive Director Managing Attorne | $38,713 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KIDSAFE COLLABORATIVE INC | VT | I72 | $379,951 | $293,685 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,700 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KENNETT COLLABORATIVE INC | PA | S20 | $297,784 | $267,710 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TEK COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | U99 | $270,535 | $250,502 | President | $36,641 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| YOUTH COLLABORATIVE INC | NC | P30 | $318,963 | $345,908 | Executive Director | $52,899 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| RADA COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | A31 | $232,207 | $89,285 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GRACE COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | B20 | $328,833 | $300,660 | TREASURER | $4,333 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ECOAG COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | K20 | $394,960 | $312,718 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/CLERK | $81,182 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| COBB COLLABORATIVE INC | GA | S20 | $777,951 | $791,294 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RISE COLLABORATIVE INC | DC | P81 | $1,119,405 | $881,195 | PRESIDENT | $149,681 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | B19 | $24,955,259 | $23,773,479 | Co-Chair | $1,103,532 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Rural Collaborative Inc | SD | Not reported | $2,118 | $44,715 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IMPACT COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | F11 | $4,082,724 | $2,504,582 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $633,363 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MIDAS COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | B90 | $685,566 | $509,830 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,855 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| N 1 COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | G19 | $894,517 | $323,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 27 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $44,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,897 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $44,897 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $63,811 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,811 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $63,811 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $66,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,987 | 96.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,150 | 3.3% | |
| Total | $66,137 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $71,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,793 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $71,793 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $74,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $71,642 | 95.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,226 | 4.3% | |
| Total | $74,868 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $81,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $77,306 | 95.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,323 | 2.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,525 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $81,154 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $96,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $94,911 | 98.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,459 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $96,370 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $78,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $76,833 | 98.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,408 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $78,241 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $88,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $82,861 | 93.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,363 | 4.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,000 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $88,224 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $87,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $85,003 | 96.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,941 | 3.3% | |
| Total | $87,944 | 100% |