FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc

Cite this

Plain text Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/464227205. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/464227205

MLA “Georgia KRK Collaborative Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/464227205. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $43K · expenses $45K · assets $7K

EIN
46-4227205
Address
4653 Olde Towne Parkway, Marietta, GA 30068
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To promote and foster the interests of franchisees of Kids R Kids International, Inc and to provide services to such franchisees in areas of education, training, marketing, growth development plans, retention of professional services and volume purchasing so as to help them become more knowledgeable and more profitable in providing quality child care.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mona Roberts President2023-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Robin Banks-Jackson Vice President2024 0 $0 reported 1
Lori Chandelier Secretary2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Keisha Harrison Treasurer2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Hawthorne Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
robin Banks-Jacksoni (former) Vice President2023 0 $0 reported 1
Petra Ray (former) Treasurer2015-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Sandi Douget (former) Secretary2015-2022 0 $0 reported 3
Rich Kernan (former) President2015-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Terri Carico (former) Director2015-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Debbie Webb (former) Director2015-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Paul Hirshberg (former) Director2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1
David Schwartz (former) Director2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Frank O Bennett (former) Treasurer2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Julie Holliday (former) Director2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Constance T Moscoso (former) Director2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mona Roberts President0 $0-- $02
Robin Banks-Jackson Vice President0 $0-- $01
Lori Chandelier Secretary0 $0-- $01
Keisha Harrison Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Robert Hawthorne Director0 $0-- $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mona Roberts President0 $0-- $02
robin Banks-Jacksoni Vice President0 $0-- $01
Lori Chandelier Secretary0 $0-- $01
Keisha Harrison Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Robert Hawthorne Chairman0 $0-- $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Robert Hawthorne President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Paul Hirshberg Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
David Schwartz Director0 $0-- $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Paul Hirshberg Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
David Schwartz Director0 $0-- $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Frank O Bennett Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Paul Hirshberg Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
Julie Holliday Director0 $0-- $01
Constance T Moscoso Director0 $0-- $01
David Schwartz Director0 $0-- $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rich Kernan President0 $0-- $01
Petra Ray Vice President0 $0-- $01
Sandi Douget Secretary0 $0-- $03
Terri Carico Director0 $0-- $01
Frank O Bennett Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Paul Hirshberg Director0 $0-- $01
Debbie Webb Director0 $0-- $02
Julie Holliday Director0 $0-- $01
Constance T Moscoso Director0 $0-- $01
David Schwartz Director0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,435$44,897 $6,950$6,950 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,038$63,811 $8,412$8,412 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,066$66,137 $16,185$16,185 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,190$71,793 $14,256$14,256 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,101$74,868 $14,859$14,859 -- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,065$81,154 $41,626$41,626 -- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,555$96,370 $36,715$36,715 -- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,903$78,241 $43,530$43,530 -- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,846$88,224 $35,868$35,868 -- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,401$87,944 $39,246$39,246 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (27)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CAREER COLLABORATIVE INCMANot reported $54,092$193,401 CLERK$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COLLABORATIVE INCFLX20 $214,162$228,632 President$98,900 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Men Collaborative IncTNNot reported $97,695$97,540 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COLLABORATIVE CATS INCNYD20 $20,100$1,244 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CHEFS COLLABORATIVE INCMANot reported $158,780$199,721 Executive Director$37,604 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INSIGHT COLLABORATIVE INCMAJ21 $102,935$101,373 DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT AND TR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COLLABORATIVE 21 INCMAS01 $10,000- Executive Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE COLLABORATIVE INCINP20 $18,716$18,308 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COLLABORATIVE OF NY INCNYP82 $119,675$110,400 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ARCO COLLABORATIVE INCNYA68 $174,111$139,837 Officer$35,750 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IEP COLLABORATIVE INCCAP20 $230,285$93,658 Executive Director Managing Attorne$38,713 Similar name, revenue within 10x
KIDSAFE COLLABORATIVE INCVTI72 $379,951$293,685 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$79,700 Similar name, revenue within 10x
KENNETT COLLABORATIVE INCPAS20 $297,784$267,710 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
TEK COLLABORATIVE INCMAU99 $270,535$250,502 President$36,641 Similar name, revenue within 10x
YOUTH COLLABORATIVE INCNCP30 $318,963$345,908 Executive Director$52,899 Similar name, revenue within 10x
RADA COLLABORATIVE INCNYA31 $232,207$89,285 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
GRACE COLLABORATIVE INCNYB20 $328,833$300,660 TREASURER$4,333 Similar name, revenue within 10x
ECOAG COLLABORATIVE INCMAK20 $394,960$312,718 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/CLERK$81,182 Similar name, revenue within 10x
COBB COLLABORATIVE INCGAS20 $777,951$791,294 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
RISE COLLABORATIVE INCDCP81 $1,119,405$881,195 PRESIDENT$149,681 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
AXIM COLLABORATIVE INCMAB19 $24,955,259$23,773,479 Co-Chair$1,103,532 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Rural Collaborative IncSDNot reported $2,118$44,715 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
IMPACT COLLABORATIVE INCNYF11 $4,082,724$2,504,582 FOUNDER & PRESIDENT$633,363 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MIDAS COLLABORATIVE INCMAB90 $685,566$509,830 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$138,855 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
N 1 COLLABORATIVE INCMAG19 $894,517$323,892 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 27 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$15,000,0003 12016–2018 AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DAF sponsor$5,000,0001 12018–2018 AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,004,47528 102016–2024 AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC; CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC; RADA COLLABORATIVE INC; ARCO COLLABORATIVE INC and 6 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,544,6516 32015–2024 COLLABORATIVE CATS INC; RISE COLLABORATIVE INC; KENNETT COLLABORATIVE INC
THE PITTULLOCH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$892,0005 12021–2025 COBB COLLABORATIVE INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$745,75010 32013–2020 AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC; CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC; INSIGHT COLLABORATIVE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$595,57513 62014–2024 CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC; AXIM COLLABORATIVE INC; KENNETT COLLABORATIVE INC; ARCO COLLABORATIVE INC and 2 more
DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION Private foundation$373,4254 12010–2013 CHEFS COLLABORATIVE INC
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$359,78112 22009–2024 CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC; RADA COLLABORATIVE INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$290,0006 12010–2023 COBB COLLABORATIVE INC
ESSEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FDN INC DAF sponsor$253,0003 12022–2024 TEK COLLABORATIVE INC
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12024–2024 RADA COLLABORATIVE INC
JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12010–2010 INSIGHT COLLABORATIVE INC
HAMILTON COMPANY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$190,0008 12013–2020 CAREER COLLABORATIVE INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$187,2738 22010–2024 CHEFS COLLABORATIVE INC; KENNETT COLLABORATIVE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $44,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,897 100.0%
Total$44,897100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $63,811 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $63,811 100.0%
Total$63,811100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $66,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $63,987 96.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,150 3.3%
Total$66,137100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $71,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $71,793 100.0%
Total$71,793100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $74,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $71,642 95.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,226 4.3%
Total$74,868100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $81,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $77,306 95.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,323 2.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,525 1.9%
Total$81,154100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $96,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $94,911 98.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,459 1.5%
Total$96,370100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $78,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $76,833 98.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,408 1.8%
Total$78,241100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $88,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $82,861 93.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,363 4.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 1.1%
Total$88,224100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $87,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $85,003 96.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,941 3.3%
Total$87,944100%

View the filing