TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/trustees-of-dartmouth-college-043391586. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/trustees-of-dartmouth-college-043391586

MLA “TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/trustees-of-dartmouth-college-043391586. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $24K · expenses $43K · assets $184K

Also known as
C/O EVAN B AZRILIANT
EIN
04-3391586
Address
501 FIFTH AVENUE - 15TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY 10017-7860
Website
WWW.DARTMOUTH.ORG/CLASSES/87
NTEE code
B43 University or Technological Institute (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
School
Principal officer
H Randall Morgan (its 2010 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORT EXEMPT EDUCATIONAL AND COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES TODARTMOUTH COLLEGE AND PROVIDE SERVICE AND ACTIVITIESTO THE DARTMOUTH CLASS OF 1987.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tracey Salmon-Smith PRESIDENT, 40TH REUNION CHAIR2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Brendan Connell VICE PRESIDENT2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Tim Parker VICE PRESIDENT, 40TH REUNION CHAIR2020-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Lisa Snyder SECRETARY2020-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Allison Oberman Exall MINI REUNION CHAIR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Evan Azriliant TREASURER2012-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Julie Park Hubble NEWSLETTER EDITOR2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jenifer Holcombe Soykan WEBMISTRESS2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Anne Kubik MINI REUNION CHAIR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Tom Palisi ALUMNI COUNCILOR, SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Hermann Mazard SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Pam Haering MINI REUNION CHAIR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Karyn Wienski Calcano HEAD CLASS AGENT2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Joyce Kusiak MINI REUNION CHAIR2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Stacey Wolff Savas COMPASSION NETWORK2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
H Randall Morgan GIFT PLANNING2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Nigel Ekern INVESTMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Maciag CLASS SPECIAL PROJECTS CHAIR2024 3 $0 reported 1
Gregg Rippey 40TH REUNION CHAIR2024 3 $0 reported 1
Maurice Holmes 40TH REUNION TREASURER2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jenifer Holcombe (former) WEBMASTER2020-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Ricki Stern (former) CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR2012-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Julie Grossberg Harding (former) CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR2018-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Heather Mccutchen Kannam (former) ALUMNI COORDINATOR2020-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Betsy Wall Rutherford (former) WEBMASTER2012-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Sarah Woodberry (former) VICE PRESIDENT2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Laura Gasser (former) SECRETARY2012-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Sharon Grayzel (former) WEBMASTER2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Peter Murane (former) HEAD CLASS AGENT2016-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Joyce (former) MINI REUNION CHAIR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Laurie Lopes (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Lisa Damon (former) SECRETARY2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Allison Bleyler Mcdonald (former) SECRETARY2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Jessica Benjamin (former) CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Anne Schnader (former) ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
John Gannon (former) SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Luz Spear Deakin (former) MINI REUNION CHAIR2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Raffiq Nathoo (former) HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT2012-2015 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT, 40TH REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM PARKER VICE PRESIDENT, 40TH REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SNYDER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
TOM PALISI ALUMNI COUNCILOR, SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
NIGEL EKERN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH MACIAG CLASS SPECIAL PROJECTS CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
GREGG RIPPEY 40TH REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE HOLMES 40TH REUNION TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM PARKER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SNYDER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MIMI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
TOM PALISI ALUMNI COUNCILOR3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
NIGEL EKERN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM PARKER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SNYDER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMASTER3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MIMI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
TOM PALISI SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR,ALUMNI COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
NIGEL EKERN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM PARKER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SNYDER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE WEBMASTER3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE GROSSBERG HARDING CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MIMI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
TOM PALISI SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER MCCUTCHEN KANNAM ALUMNI COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM PARKER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SNYDER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE WEBMASTER3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE GROSSBERG HARDING CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MIMI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD WEBMASTER3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER MCCUTCHEN KANNAM ALUMNI COORDINATOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WOODBERRY VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE GROSSBERG HARDING CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK MIMI REUNION CHAIR/ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON GRAYZEL WEBMASTER3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PETER MURANE HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE KUSIAK MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN CONNELL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WOODBERRY VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON OBERMAN EXALL MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE GROSSBERG HARDING CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE KUBIK ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON GRAYZEL WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
HERMANN MAZARD SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HAERING MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PETER MURANE HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD CLASS AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN JOYCE MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY WOLFF SAVAS COMPASSION NETWORK3 $0$0$0 $01
H RANDALL MORGAN GIFT PLANNING3 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PETER MURANE HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PETER MURANE HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
RAFFIQ NATHOO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
RAFFIQ NATHOO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTAT3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
RAFFIQ NATHOO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY SALMON-SMITH PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE LOPES VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GASSER VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DAMON SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON BLEYLER MCDONALD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN AZRILIANT TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
JULIE PARK HUBBLE NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY WALL RUTHERFORD NEWSLETTER EDITOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RICKI STERN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA BENJAMIN CLASS PROJECT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE SCHNADER ALUMNI COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE3 $0$0$0 $01
JENIFER HOLCOMBE SOYKAN WEBMISTRESS3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GANNON SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
LUZ SPEAR DEAKIN MINI REUNION CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
RAFFIQ NATHOO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KARYN WIENSKI CALCANO HEAD ALUMNI FUND AGENT3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $14K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,894$43,462 $183,981$183,981 $0$23,876 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,660$21,030 $203,549$203,549 $0$34,642 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,267$71,729 $189,919$189,919 $0$74,250 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,747$58,974 $187,381$187,381 $0$56,729 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,590$23,294 $189,608$189,608 $0$38,572 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,210$15,300 $174,312$174,312 $0$28,194 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,923$18,351 $161,402$161,402 $0$33,908 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,297$60,395 $145,830$145,830 $0$35,283 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,853$80,842 $170,928$170,928 $0$135,839 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,272$19,823 $115,917$115,917 $0$23,262 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,618$9,893 $112,468$112,468 $0$25,610 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,554$13,069 $96,743$96,743 $0$36,547 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,802$4,105 $73,258$73,258 $0$32,798 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $3,638,594 in all, tax years 2016 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2020, 2022 6$3,638,594 2022$11,950
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (39)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGEWINot reported $38,209$13,477 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $32,813$19,815 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $17,280$20,894 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $28,791$22,804 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $26,380$21,542 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $30,807$16,444 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $26,678$22,786 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $19,532$20,888 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHB43 $34,064$0 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $30,889$10,595 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $25,354$34,935 At-Large Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $22,130$16,121 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $30,823$54,836 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $21,747$21,585 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGEMANot reported $20,285$17,311 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $59,072$121,399 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $57,812$71,806 Class President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $6,695$113,676 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $87,912$88,448 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $8,233$3,121 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENJNot reported $9,309$9,170 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHNot reported $68,865$55,802 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENHB43 $107,944$120,587 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENYB43 $210,431$117,646 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGENYNot reported $181,982$103,101 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 39 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$368,102,860124 242016–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 20 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$139,138,498109 92014–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 5 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$91,903,26893 82014–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE and 4 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$50,205,036154 92013–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF UNION COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 5 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$42,893,19793 42010–2024 TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$42,304,11560 52010–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE and 1 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$42,256,24293 62009–2024 TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF UNION COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 2 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$39,493,77134 92020–2024 TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE and 5 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$32,878,873129 52009–2024 TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE and 1 more
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$29,303,70189 62019–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE and 2 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$29,228,76244 62017–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 2 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$20,659,09974 62010–2024 TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE and 2 more
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$20,440,11449 52009–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE and 1 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$16,854,76671 62016–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF UNION COLLEGE and 2 more
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$14,381,34737 42011–2024 TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF THE SMITH COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF AMHERST COLLEGE; TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $43,462 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSE $11,654$11,654-- 26.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 23.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $8,475$8,475-- 19.5%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $6,523$6,523-- 15.0%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $6,426$6,426-- 14.8%
All other expenses $384$384-- 0.9%
Total$43,462100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $21,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 47.6%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $5,192$5,192-- 24.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $4,084$4,084-- 19.4%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $1,293$1,293-- 6.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $346$346-- 1.6%
All other expenses $115$115-- 0.5%
Total$21,030100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $71,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSE $48,598$48,598-- 67.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 13.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $5,391$5,391-- 7.5%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $4,427$4,427-- 6.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $2,785$2,785-- 3.9%
All other expenses $528$528-- 0.7%
Total$71,729100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $58,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSE $36,102$36,102-- 61.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 17.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $8,233$8,233-- 14.0%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $3,645$3,645-- 6.2%
All other expenses $505$505-- 0.9%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $489$489-- 0.8%
Total$58,974100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $23,294 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 42.9%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $6,409$6,409-- 27.5%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $4,518$4,518-- 19.4%
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSE $1,357$1,357-- 5.8%
All other expenses $520$520-- 2.2%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $490$490-- 2.1%
Total$23,294100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $15,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 65.4%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $3,902$3,902-- 25.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $456$456-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $448$448-- 2.9%
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSE $288$288-- 1.9%
All other expenses $206$206-- 1.3%
Total$15,300100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $18,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 54.5%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $6,686$6,686-- 36.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $878$878-- 4.8%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $414$414-- 2.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $373$373-- 2.0%
Total$18,351100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $60,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSES $43,214$43,214-- 71.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 16.6%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $4,577$4,577-- 7.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $1,931$1,931-- 3.2%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $424$424-- 0.7%
All other expenses $249$249-- 0.4%
Total$60,395100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $80,842 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,519 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REUNION EXPENSES $64,689$64,689-- 80.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $9,519$9,519-- 11.8%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $5,184$5,184-- 6.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $867$867-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $387$387-- 0.5%
All other expenses $196$196-- 0.2%
Total$80,842100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $19,823 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,487 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $14,487$14,487-- 73.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $2,362$2,362-- 11.9%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $2,248$2,248-- 11.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $430$430-- 2.2%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $296$296-- 1.5%
Total$19,823100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $9,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,392 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $7,392$7,392-- 74.7%
Other (as described)CLASS GIFT/PROJECT EXPE $1,000$1,000-- 10.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $790$790-- 8.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $410$410-- 4.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $264$264-- 2.7%
All other expenses $37$37-- 0.4%
Total$9,893100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $13,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,635 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,635$4,635-- 35.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & MAILINGS $4,576$4,576-- 35.0%
Other (as described)CLASS NEWSLETTER $1,704$1,704-- 13.0%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $1,290$1,290-- 9.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $448$448-- 3.4%
All other expenses $416$416-- 3.2%
Total$13,069100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $4,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,158 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,158$3,158-- 76.9%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $348$348-- 8.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $304$304-- 7.4%
Other (as described)GENERAL OPERATING EXPEN $295$295-- 7.2%
Total$4,105100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.