SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/somali-development-center-inc-043318202. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/somali-development-center-inc-043318202
MLA “SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/somali-development-center-inc-043318202. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $469K · expenses $463K · assets $407K
- EIN
- 04-3318202
- Address
- 2ND FLOOR, ROXBURY, MA 02119-0000
- Website
- WWW.SDCBOSTON.ORG
- NTEE code
- S80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EXCELLENT AND ACCESSIBLE COMMUNITY SERVICES TO THE SOMALI AND OTHER AFRICAN COMMUNITIES IN BOSTON AND MASSACHUSETTS AT LARGE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdirahman A Yusuf | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | $30,062 | $369,960 | 1 |
| Ayaanle Farah | CLERK | 2009-2024 | $0 | $300 | 1 |
| Abdirahaman A Yusuf (former) | Executive Dir. | 2010-2016 | $2,000 | $190,328 | 1 |
| Abdalla M Hussein (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | $6,888 | $6,888 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimo Ibrahim Hashi | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abdi Ali | Director | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harbi Yusuf Osman | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jama Abshir | TREASURER | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Asha Abdullahi (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nickey Nesbeth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abdillahi Abdirahman (former) | Chairman | 2009-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rooshey Hasnain (former) | Director | 2009-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nasir Arush (former) | Director | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriam Heyman (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abdillahi Abdirahaman (former) | President | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Barlas (former) | Director | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hassan Warfa (former) | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $30,062 | $0 | $0 | $30,062 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 | $78,000 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,194 | $0 | $0 | $78,194 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,284 | $0 | $0 | $58,284 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 | $25,200 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 | $47,700 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBI YUSUF OSMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHMAN A YUSUF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $52,520 | $0 | $0 | $52,520 | 1 |
| ASHA ABDULLAHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDI ALI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIMO IBRAHIM HASHI | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKEY NESBETH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $9K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDALLA M HUSSEIN | Director | 0 | $6,888 | $0 | $0 | $6,888 | 1 |
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | Executive Dir. | 40 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | Secretary | 0 | $300 | $0 | $0 | $300 | 1 |
| NIMO HASHI | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKEY NESBETH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHMAN | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NASIR ARUSH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM HEYMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | Executive Dir. | 40 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 | $35,350 | 1 |
| NIMO HASHI | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDALLA M HUSSEIN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKEY NESBETH | CLERK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | Executive Dir. | 40 | $30,496 | $0 | $0 | $30,496 | 1 |
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHAMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NASIR ARUSH | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARLAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | Executive Dir. | 40 | $27,079 | $0 | $0 | $27,079 | 1 |
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHAMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NASIR ARUSH | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARLAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | Executive Dir. | 40 | $48,742 | $0 | $0 | $48,742 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARLAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NASIR ARUSH | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHAMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDIRAHAMAN A YUSUF | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $46,661 | $0 | $0 | $46,661 | 1 |
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHMAN | BOARD CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | BOARD TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | BOARD SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE M BARLAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| HASSAN WARFA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABDILLAHI ABDIRAHMAN | BOARD CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMA ABSHIR | BOARD TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYAANLE FARAH | BOARD SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HASSAN WARFA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE M BARLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROOSHEY HASNAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $469,460 | $462,812 | $407,226 | $223,306 | $1,509 | $467,951 | $30,000 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $497,150 | $501,329 | $220,719 | $213,699 | $5,000 | $492,150 | $31,631 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,421 | $388,931 | $224,303 | $217,878 | $5,000 | $323,421 | $78,000 | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,591 | $324,925 | $283,888 | $278,388 | $56,552 | $395,609 | $78,194 | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,833 | $273,005 | $136,222 | $130,722 | $77,297 | $225,484 | $58,284 | 4 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,590 | $175,771 | $108,470 | $67,894 | $14,900 | $266,690 | $25,200 | 5 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,483 | $157,191 | $13,155 | $2,702 | $11,090 | $108,393 | $47,700 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,606 | $155,435 | $40,824 | $40,410 | $5,000 | $129,606 | $52,520 | 3 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,336 | $184,863 | $61,375 | $61,239 | $40,152 | $197,184 | $44,024 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,871 | $137,201 | $10,044 | $8,766 | $27,000 | $115,871 | $35,350 | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,164 | $126,870 | $3,124 | $3,096 | $34,923 | $115,241 | $30,496 | 6 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,744 | $192,706 | $4,100 | -$20,198 | $40,758 | $107,986 | $27,079 | 8 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,006 | $369,521 | $54,747 | $49,358 | $17,710 | $376,296 | $48,742 | 12 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,989 | $417,318 | $46,040 | $24,873 | $99,595 | $326,394 | $46,661 | 11 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $358,625 | $429,311 | $36,275 | $16,202 | $95,138 | $263,487 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $263,218 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREQUEST INSTITUTE FOR ORAL HEALTH | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $125,000 | 2022 | $75,000 | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2019-2021 | 4 | $82,500 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $29,218 | 2009 | $29,218 | show |
| THE LENNY ZAKIM FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $17,500 | 2021 | $12,500 | show |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011 | 3 | $9,000 | 2011 | $9,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER BOSTON NAZARENE COMPASSIONATE CENTER INC | MA | S80 | $371,936 | $347,789 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSE OF PEACE & EDUCATION INC | MA | S80 | $452,525 | $499,161 | EXECUTIVE DI | $48,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKFIELD MEADOWS TENANTS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S80 | $322,705 | $364,850 | CLERK | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S80 | $441,479 | $448,739 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $178,726 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACT LAWRENCE INC | MA | S80 | $687,659 | $617,105 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,750 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HYANNIS PORT CIVIC ASSOCIATION | MA | S80 | $921,856 | $300,532 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLOW TREE FUND | MA | S80 | $398,185 | $2,044,957 | TRUSTEE | $1,266 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT FULTON DEVELOPMENT INC | MO | S80 | $306,295 | $333,809 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| STEIN SENIOR CENTER INC | NY | S80 | $908,298 | $894,020 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,242 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| GLBT NATIONAL HELP CENTER INC | CA | S80 | $440,006 | $178,010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,461 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| IDYLLWILD HELP CENTER | CA | S80 | $267,261 | $330,849 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| NCS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | NY | S80 | $251,583 | $321,588 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| C WALDO SCOTT CENTER FOR H O P E INC | VA | S80 | $408,046 | $386,482 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,157 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| PINE BLUFFS SENIOR CENTER INC | WY | S80 | $404,472 | $331,449 | Executive Dir. | $44,602 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| BRANDON COMMUNITY ADVANTAGE CENTER INC | FL | S80 | $572,164 | $588,125 | DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MUSLIM COMMUNITY CENTER FOR HUMAN SERVICES | TX | S80 | $331,340 | $283,440 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN CAROLINA REGIONAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | SC | S80 | $490,051 | $447,101 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HILLSBORO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ND | S80 | $348,673 | $153,216 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $6,298 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MICROBUSINESS ADVANCEMENT CENTER OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA | AZ | S80 | $920,300 | $1,069,259 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $140,609 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUNTEER CENTER OF LUBBOCK INC | TX | S80 | $477,550 | $493,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,231 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| TUNICA COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COALITION | MS | S80 | $808,846 | $545,074 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ANNE ARUNDEL CONFLICT RESOLUTION CENTER INC | MD | S80 | $388,496 | $473,045 | DIRECTOR | $72,110 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN COALITION OF INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTERS INC | WI | S80 | $600,491 | $582,919 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,973 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE FUND | WA | S80 | $622,059 | $641,219 | PRESIDENT | $437,831 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| U CARE INC | NC | S80 | $659,042 | $668,197 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,694 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $462,812 spent · pay $398,360 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $302,150 | $302,150 | - | - | 65.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,210 | $66,210 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $33,098 | - | $33,098 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | $6,326 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Payroll Charges | $9,486 | $9,486 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $8,209 | $4,105 | $4,104 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,486 | - | $5,486 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone & Internet | $4,032 | $3,032 | $1,000 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,346 | $1,346 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,130 | - | $1,130 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Rental & Maintenance | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $462,812 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $501,329 spent · pay $322,620 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $290,989 | $203,692 | $87,297 | - | 58.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $98,581 | $80,837 | $17,744 | - | 19.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,631 | $15,816 | $9,489 | $6,326 | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $28,276 | $23,186 | $5,090 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,637 | $14,462 | $3,175 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE FEES | $11,998 | $9,838 | $2,160 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,117 | $5,836 | $1,281 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $6,900 | $5,658 | $1,242 | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $4,470 | $3,665 | $805 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $3,380 | $2,772 | $608 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $350 | $287 | $63 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $501,329 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $388,931 spent · pay $275,374 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,374 | $177,123 | $82,612 | $15,639 | 70.8% | |
| Occupancy | $33,008 | $27,067 | $5,941 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $23,410 | $19,196 | $4,214 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $20,673 | $16,951 | $3,722 | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $20,291 | $16,639 | $3,652 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,402 | $9,350 | $2,052 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,342 | $1,920 | $422 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,331 | $1,091 | $240 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $1,100 | $902 | $198 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $388,931 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $324,925 spent · pay $252,830 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $147,308 | $103,115 | $44,193 | - | 45.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,194 | $39,097 | $23,458 | $15,639 | 24.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,384 | $24,095 | $5,289 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,328 | $17,235 | $8,198 | $1,895 | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $15,400 | $12,628 | $2,772 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $10,988 | $9,010 | $1,978 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $9,882 | $8,103 | $1,779 | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $3,962 | $3,249 | $713 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,327 | $1,088 | $239 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,002 | $822 | $180 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $150 | $123 | $27 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,925 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $273,005 spent · pay $138,022 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,097 | $45,568 | $19,529 | - | 23.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,284 | $29,142 | $17,485 | $11,657 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $41,048 | $33,659 | $7,389 | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $32,567 | $26,704 | $5,863 | - | 11.9% |
| Occupancy | $28,800 | $23,616 | $5,184 | - | 10.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,149 | $14,140 | $3,009 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,641 | $10,249 | $4,392 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $5,024 | $4,120 | $904 | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $3,400 | $2,788 | $612 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,100 | $2,542 | $558 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,607 | $2,138 | $469 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,194 | $979 | $215 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $273,005 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $175,771 spent · pay $61,332 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $65,428 | $58,885 | $6,543 | - | 37.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,504 | $27,454 | $3,050 | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $28,800 | $25,920 | $2,880 | - | 16.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $25,200 | $21,420 | $2,520 | $1,260 | 14.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,866 | $9,779 | $1,087 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,628 | $5,065 | $563 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $4,452 | $4,007 | $445 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $2,001 | $1,801 | $200 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $1,783 | $1,605 | $178 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,109 | $998 | $111 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $175,771 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $157,191 spent · pay $87,172 · grants $0 · events $7,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,700 | $40,545 | $4,770 | $2,385 | 30.3% | |
| Occupancy | $36,000 | $32,400 | $3,600 | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,410 | $28,269 | $3,141 | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $9,327 | $8,394 | $933 | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,062 | $7,255 | $807 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $7,700 | $6,930 | $770 | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,949 | $1,190 | $4,759 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $4,837 | $4,353 | $484 | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,288 | $2,140 | $1,148 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,765 | $1,588 | $177 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING | $1,153 | $1,153 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $157,191 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $155,435 spent · pay $86,063 · grants $0 · events $5,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,520 | $44,642 | $5,252 | $2,626 | 33.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,280 | $26,280 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $21,600 | $2,400 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $22,116 | $22,116 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,263 | $6,537 | $726 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,034 | $6,330 | $704 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE FEE | $4,267 | $3,840 | $427 | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $1,813 | $1,632 | $181 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $1,457 | $1,311 | $146 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,399 | $1,290 | $109 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,055 | - | - | $1,055 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $731 | $658 | $73 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $155,435 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $184,863 spent · pay $108,622 · grants $0 · events $2,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,098 | $49,588 | $5,510 | - | 29.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,024 | $44,024 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $36,320 | $32,688 | $3,632 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE COSTS | $10,105 | $10,105 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,500 | $8,550 | $950 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,243 | $4,719 | $524 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $4,986 | $4,986 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,950 | $4,455 | $495 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE FEES | $4,304 | $3,874 | $430 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,125 | $2,750 | $375 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,500 | $2,250 | $250 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,231 | - | - | $2,231 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,765 | $1,589 | $176 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $631 | $568 | $63 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $11 | $10 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $184,863 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $137,201 spent · pay $63,193 · grants $360 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $41,867 | $37,680 | $4,187 | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,350 | $23,470 | $11,880 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,800 | $21,500 | $1,300 | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $9,565 | $9,565 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,304 | $4,774 | $530 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,043 | $4,275 | $768 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,866 | $4,379 | $487 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE FEES | $3,786 | $3,356 | $430 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $2,244 | - | $2,244 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,594 | $1,435 | $159 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $772 | $695 | $77 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $90 | $10 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $137,201 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $126,870 spent · pay $59,166 · grants $0 · events $402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $41,177 | $37,059 | $4,118 | - | 32.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,496 | $19,517 | $10,979 | - | 24.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,501 | $22,162 | $1,339 | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,714 | $5,143 | $571 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $5,194 | $5,194 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,169 | $4,382 | $787 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,614 | $3,099 | $515 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE FEES | $3,316 | $2,939 | $377 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $2,244 | - | $2,244 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,042 | $1,838 | $204 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $943 | $849 | $94 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $402 | $402 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $58 | $52 | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $126,870 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $192,706 spent · pay $99,610 · grants $2,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,003 | $55,640 | $3,363 | - | 30.6% | |
| Occupancy | $39,679 | $35,711 | $3,968 | - | 20.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,079 | $17,331 | $9,748 | - | 14.1% | |
| All other expenses | $14,051 | $5,494 | $7,957 | $600 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,528 | $11,468 | $2,060 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $9,074 | - | $9,074 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,585 | $5,027 | $558 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $4,231 | $3,808 | $423 | - | 2.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,319 | $2,087 | $232 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,065 | $1,858 | $207 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $792 | $713 | $79 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $192,706 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $369,521 spent · pay $211,907 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,696 | $130,352 | $5,344 | - | 36.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $62,807 | $60,444 | $2,363 | - | 17.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,742 | $31,195 | $17,547 | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,883 | $31,395 | $3,488 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,469 | $24,060 | $3,409 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $16,623 | $16,623 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,324 | $7,492 | $832 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,412 | $6,134 | $1,278 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASED EQUIPMENT | $6,283 | $5,655 | $628 | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,946 | $5,352 | $594 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $5,910 | $5,910 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,390 | - | $4,390 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,379 | $3,041 | $338 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,457 | $1,311 | $146 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $369,521 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $417,318 spent · pay $221,298 · grants $20,407 · events $6,579
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,618 | $150,434 | $5,184 | - | 37.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,844 | $74,844 | $5,000 | - | 19.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,661 | $29,863 | $16,798 | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $37,276 | $33,548 | $3,728 | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,019 | $16,952 | $2,067 | - | 4.6% | |
| Grants outside the US | $17,407 | $17,407 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,714 | $5,791 | $1,573 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,556 | $8,600 | $956 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $8,723 | $8,723 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEASED OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $7,940 | $7,146 | $794 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $7,240 | $6,516 | $724 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $5,415 | $5,415 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,303 | $2,973 | $330 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,758 | - | $1,758 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,520 | $1,368 | $152 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,164 | $1,164 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $969 | - | $969 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $761 | $761 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $430 | - | $430 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $417,318 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $429,311 spent · pay $257,299 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $257,299 | 59.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $66,837 | 15.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $55,259 | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $49,916 | 11.6% | |
| Total | $429,311 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC MA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SOMALI DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | MA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments