THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2010. https://furp.org/org/the-education-resources-institute-inc-042875329. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2010]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-education-resources-institute-inc-042875329
MLA “THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2010, https://furp.org/org/the-education-resources-institute-inc-042875329. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2009–2010. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2010 · Form 990 · revenue $48.1M · expenses $24.4M · assets $12.4M
- EIN
- 04-2875329
- Address
- 31 Saint James Avenue Suite 950, Boston, MA 02116
- Website
- www.teri.org
- NTEE code
- B82 Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.75; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TERI's principal purpose is to promote programs that provide support for financing and other intiatives to assist students and their families in obtaining greater access to educational opportunities and acheive their educational goals.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
17 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Hulings III | President, CEO and Director | 2009-2010 | $482,741 | $932,957 | 1 |
| William G Davidson | SVP and CFO | 2009-2010 | $338,396 | $619,579 | 2 |
| Amy Bizar | SVP and General Counsel (resigned as of 6/2/2011) | 2009-2010 | $238,429 | $479,543 | 2 |
| Michael Gambee | Director of Loan Programs | 2009-2010 | $211,737 | $420,353 | 1 |
| Alan Blair | Director of Collections | 2009-2010 | $209,445 | $419,939 | 1 |
| Eileen Morris | Controller | 2009-2010 | $209,850 | $416,314 | 1 |
| Jane Dixon | VP Administration | 2009-2010 | $170,545 | $342,896 | 1 |
| Sheryl Asnes | Treasury Manager | 2009-2010 | $139,032 | $266,947 | 1 |
| Samuel Corrigan | Collections Manager | 2009-2010 | $134,918 | $263,230 | 1 |
| Kristi Pierce | VP, College Access | 2009-2010 | $106,627 | $217,693 | 1 |
| Sherry Penney | Director | 2009-2010 | $36,350 | $66,350 | 2 |
| Edward Piana | Director (resigned as of 5/18/2011) | 2009-2010 | $32,550 | $55,550 | 2 |
| Howard Jacobson | Director | 2009-2010 | $34,100 | $55,100 | 2 |
| Barbara Tornow | Director | 2009-2010 | $27,550 | $50,050 | 2 |
| Sylvia Simmons | Director | 2009-2010 | $28,400 | $48,400 | 1 |
| Neal Finnegan | Director | 2009-2010 | $23,750 | $39,250 | 1 |
| Grace Fey | Director | 2009-2010 | $22,150 | $38,150 | 1 |
People by year
2010 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $2.4M · 66 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Hulings III | President, CEO and Director | 37 | $457,242 | $0 | $25,499 | $482,741 | 1 |
| William G Davidson | SVP and CFO | 37 | $319,625 | $0 | $18,771 | $338,396 | 2 |
| Amy Bizar | SVP and General Counsel (resigned as of 6/2/2011) | 37 | $230,355 | $0 | $8,074 | $238,429 | 2 |
| Michael Gambee | Director of Loan Programs | 37 | $194,005 | $0 | $17,732 | $211,737 | 1 |
| Eileen Morris | Controller | 37 | $191,433 | $0 | $18,417 | $209,850 | 1 |
| Alan Blair | Director of Collections | 37 | $191,005 | $0 | $18,440 | $209,445 | 1 |
| Jane Dixon | VP Administration | 37 | $157,855 | $0 | $12,690 | $170,545 | 1 |
| Sheryl Asnes | Treasury Manager | 37 | $121,230 | $0 | $17,802 | $139,032 | 1 |
| Samuel Corrigan | Collections Manager | 37 | $126,992 | $0 | $7,926 | $134,918 | 1 |
| Kristi Pierce | VP, College Access | 37 | $99,636 | $0 | $6,991 | $106,627 | 1 |
| Sherry Penney | Director | 7 | $34,350 | $2,000 | $0 | $36,350 | 2 |
| Howard Jacobson | Director | 7 | $32,100 | $2,000 | $0 | $34,100 | 2 |
| Edward Piana | Director (resigned as of 5/18/2011) | 7 | $30,550 | $2,000 | $0 | $32,550 | 2 |
| Sylvia Simmons | Director | 7 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 | $28,400 | 1 |
| Barbara Tornow | Director | 7 | $26,550 | $1,000 | $0 | $27,550 | 2 |
| Neal Finnegan | Director | 7 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 | $23,750 | 1 |
| Grace Fey | Director | 7 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 | $22,150 | 1 |
2009 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $2.3M · 83 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Hulings III | President, CEO and Director | 37 | $411,250 | $0 | $38,966 | $450,216 | 1 |
| William G Davidson | SVP and CFO | 37 | $263,702 | $0 | $17,481 | $281,183 | 2 |
| Amy Bizar | SVP and General Counsel | 37 | $233,804 | $0 | $7,310 | $241,114 | 2 |
| Alan Blair | Director of Collections | 37 | $193,453 | $0 | $17,041 | $210,494 | 1 |
| Michael Gambee | Director of Loan Programs | 37 | $191,552 | $0 | $17,064 | $208,616 | 1 |
| Eileen Morris | Controller | 37 | $189,441 | $0 | $17,023 | $206,464 | 1 |
| Jane Dixon | VP Administration | 37 | $160,746 | $0 | $11,605 | $172,351 | 1 |
| Samuel Corrigan | Collections Manager | 37 | $121,559 | $0 | $6,753 | $128,312 | 1 |
| Sheryl Asnes | Treasury Manager | 37 | $111,685 | $0 | $16,230 | $127,915 | 1 |
| Kristi Pierce | Director of College Access | 37 | $96,106 | $0 | $14,960 | $111,066 | 1 |
| Sherry Penney | Director | 7 | $29,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $30,000 | 2 |
| Edward Piana | Director | 7 | $22,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $23,000 | 2 |
| Barbara Tornow | Director | 7 | $21,500 | $1,000 | $0 | $22,500 | 2 |
| Howard Jacobson | Director | 7 | $20,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $21,000 | 2 |
| Sylvia Simmons | Director | 7 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| Grace Fey | Director | 7 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 | $16,000 | 1 |
| Neal Finnegan | Director | 7 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 | $15,500 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 5 contractors · $5.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Procter LLP | Boston, MA | Legal Counsel | $1,973,366 |
| Grant Thornton LLP | New York, NY | Financial Advisor | $1,062,565 |
| First Marblehead Eduation Resources Inc | Boston, MA | Collection Management | $930,397 |
| Duane Morris LLP | Boston, MA | Legal Counsel | $764,445 |
| FTI Consulting | New York, NY | Bankruptcy Financial Advisor | $714,087 |
2009 · 5 contractors · $7.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Procter LLP | Boston, MA | Legal Counsel | $2,239,478 |
| VanRu Credit Corporation | Les Plaines, IL | Collection Agency | $1,433,619 |
| Grant Thornton LLP | New York, NY | Financial Advisor | $1,382,322 |
| Posternak Blankstein | Boston, MA | Legal Counsel | $1,128,641 |
| FTI Consulting | New York, NY | Financial Advisor | $1,095,376 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,148,236 | $24,435,274 | $12,445,451 | $10,858,523 | $1,723,361 | $2,829,895 | $1,417,292 | 66 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,565,300 | $25,833,643 | $678,219,490 | -$11,387,417 | $1,545,196 | $6,158,981 | $1,524,169 | 83 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- TERI FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Boston, MA · 6 people in common (Amy Bizar, Barbara Tornow, Edward Piana)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,177,289 in all, tax years 2009 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASSACHUESETTS EDUCATION AND CAREER OPPORTUNTIES INC | $937,289 | 6 | $26,282 | 2020 | 2011, 2016-2020 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | $240,000 | 2 | $90,000 | 2010 | 2009-2010 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (41)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL EDUCATION RESOURCES INC | CO | Not reported | $30,677,081 | $31,565,849 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | OH | Not reported | $16,277,499 | $11,281,469 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $346,260 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RESOURCE INSTITUTE INC | NC | C05 | $7,720,599 | $6,429,451 | CHAIRMAN | $141,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| EDUCATION NEXT INSTITUTE INC | MA | Not reported | $105,117 | $239,998 | PRESIDENT | $43,333 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| EDUCATION BRIDGE INSTITUTE INC | MA | B99 | $120,140 | $113,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| EZWON EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE INC | NY | B90 | $13,705 | $13,477 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EARTH RESOURCES INNOVATION INSTITUTE INC | CO | B90 | $747,324 | $217,283 | Executive Director | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE INC | NJ | B60 | $978,715 | $1,110,509 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BEREAN EDUCATION RESOURCES INC | LA | B20 | $92,311 | $58,009 | Treasurer | $1,600 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUNN EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | NJ | Not reported | $219,799 | $251,799 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IKON EDUCATION INSTITUTE | WA | Not reported | $272,929 | $261,342 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARDES EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | FL | B12 | $164,600 | $346,793 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RESOURCE INNOVATION INSTITUTE | OR | C30 | $1,063,517 | $1,260,566 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $170,385 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HEALTH EDUCATION RESOURCES INC | TN | E70 | $29,014 | $27,860 | SECRETARY | $6,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CREATIVE EDUCATION INSTITUTE INC | OH | B99 | $13,874 | $20,517 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOSPICE EDUCATION INSTITUTE INC | ME | Not reported | $448,619 | $3,352,285 | SECY./DIRECT | $118,860 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION | DC | E20 | $139,620 | $176,882 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDUCATION EXCHANGE INSTITUTE INC | FL | B99 | $60 | $1,220 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| QUALITY EDUCATION INSTITUTE INC | NC | Not reported | $865,723 | $1,218,993 | CEO of School | $104,735 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Childcare Education Resources Inc | AL | Not reported | $762,521 | $768,318 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $75,711 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MSLBA EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | MD | I99 | $21,327 | $19,951 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE PEOPLES LOBBY EDUCATION INSTITUTE | IL | W99 | $957,457 | $860,329 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,729 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| The Energy and Resources Institute | DC | Not reported | $54,873 | $57,018 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE INSTITUTE FOR DIVERSE EDUCATION | MS | Not reported | $11,316 | $4,920 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEGACY EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC | GA | Not reported | $21,071 | $21,771 | PRESIDENT | $18,350 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 41 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2010 · Form 990 · $24,435,274 spent · pay $5,318,984 · grants $0 · events $13,347
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $16,861,577 | $16,163,993 | $697,584 | - | 69.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,644,181 | $2,184,554 | $433,098 | $26,529 | 10.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,417,292 | - | $1,417,292 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $728,279 | $170,358 | $557,921 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $522,637 | $294,252 | $224,251 | $4,134 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $471,447 | $145,903 | $325,544 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $453,356 | $314,479 | $137,191 | $1,686 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $281,518 | $184,817 | $94,849 | $1,852 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $241,744 | $151,512 | $89,784 | $448 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $193,586 | - | $193,586 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $193,229 | $150,734 | $42,495 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $107,980 | $69,807 | $37,388 | $785 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $94,813 | $64,426 | $30,387 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $87,696 | - | $87,696 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | All Other Expense | $83,646 | $182,097 | -$106,001 | $7,550 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Summer Room & Board | $62,657 | $62,657 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | School Visits | $47,366 | $47,366 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,347 | $9,034 | $4,313 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,529 | $7,529 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | -$78,606 | -$78,606 | $0 | $0 | -0.3% |
| Total | $24,435,274 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $25,833,643 spent · pay $6,355,118 · grants $0 · events $12,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $10,055,401 | $5,016,893 | $5,038,508 | - | 38.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,165,195 | $688,191 | $2,477,004 | - | 12.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $3,098,497 | $1,957,690 | $1,140,807 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $2,975,835 | $2,975,835 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,524,169 | - | $1,524,169 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Chapter 11 Settlements (Loss) | $1,257,737 | $1,257,737 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $934,991 | $411,174 | $523,817 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $482,079 | $331,793 | $150,286 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $473,475 | $322,753 | $150,722 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $353,106 | - | $353,106 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $315,382 | $170,500 | $144,882 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $263,473 | $185,450 | $78,023 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $211,677 | $136,638 | $75,039 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $163,015 | $127,494 | $35,521 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $151,497 | - | $151,497 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expense | $122,827 | $106,281 | $16,546 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $103,494 | $53,931 | $49,563 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | All Other Expenses | $76,113 | $69,179 | $6,934 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $57,375 | $46,041 | $11,334 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,639 | $14,837 | $20,802 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,666 | $6,431 | $6,235 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $25,833,643 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| 2011 | $706,863 | $0 | 4 |
| 2010 | $1,017,272 | $0 | 4 |
| 2009 | $790,672 | $0 | 3 |
| 2008 | $791,472 | $0 | 3 |
| 2007 | $790,672 | $0 | 3 |
Largest awards · 17 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $258,602 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $179,352 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS 84.066 | EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS PROGRAM | $176,640 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_UPWARD BOUND 84.047 | UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM | $92,269 |
| 2010 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $314,072 |
| 2010 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_UPWARD BOUND 84.047 | UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM | $250,000 |
| 2010 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TRIO - TALENT SEARCH - TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $226,600 |
| 2010 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS 84.066 | EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS PROGRAM | $226,600 |
| 2009 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $314,072 |
| 2009 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_UPWARD BOUND 84.047 | UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM | $250,000 |
| 2009 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS 84.066 | EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS PROGRAM | $226,600 |
| 2008 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $314,072 |
| 2008 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_UPWARD BOUND 84.047 | UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM | $250,800 |
| 2008 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS 84.066 | EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS PROGRAM | $226,600 |
| 2007 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_TALENT SEARCH 84.044 | TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM | $314,072 |
| 2007 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_UPWARD BOUND 84.047 | UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM | $250,000 |
| 2007 | Office of Higher Education Programs | Grant or other assistance | TRIO_EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS 84.066 | EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY CENTERS PROGRAM | $226,600 |
State business registration
- THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE, INC. MA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2012
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
2 US trademarks, 0 live.
- The Education Resources Institute, Inc. 2 marks, MA EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (design) | 77401260 | 2008-02-20 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| (design) | 77393768 | 2008-02-11 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE EDUCATION RESOURCES INSTITUTE, INC. | MA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments