THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-john-m-barry-boys-and-girls-club-of-newton-inc-042144095. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-john-m-barry-boys-and-girls-club-of-newton-inc-042144095
MLA “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-john-m-barry-boys-and-girls-club-of-newton-inc-042144095. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.5M · assets $3.7M
- Also known as
- NEWTON INC
- EIN
- 04-2144095
- Address
- 675 WATERTOWN ST, NEWTON, MA 02460-1349
- Website
- WWW.NEWTONBGC.COM
- NTEE code
- O50 Youth Development Programs (Youth Development) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- girls boys: boys girls clubs · science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1957 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLUB INSPIRES AND ENABLES YOUNG PEOPLE TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, CARING, RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Biotti Iii | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felix Cincotta | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Prestejohn | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pasquale Proia | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Franklin | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Alpert | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francis Crocetti | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Dorfman | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles A Proia | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Desimone | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lawrence I Silverstein | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Knight | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Hillman Foy | DIRECTOR/ IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donna Gallagher | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Goldman | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Kelley | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Levoff | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dante Capasso | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Louis Mazzola | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Kane | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Chin | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Barry-Fletcher | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Henderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Nachtigall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Vazquez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Amorosino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Spira (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Harney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Wolpe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Mah Sangiolo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Barry (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lubov Levin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HILLMAN FOY | DIRECTOR/ IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP LEVOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE CAPASSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS MAZZOLA | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL BARRY-FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 23 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR/PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL FOY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP LEVOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE CAPASSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS MAZZOLA | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 23 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR/PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | PAST PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL FOY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NACHTIGALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP LEVOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE CAPASSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS MAZZOLA | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 25 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE AMOROSINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL FOY | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NACHTIGALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP LEVOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SPIRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANTE CAPASSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS MAZZOLA | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 26 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | BOARD CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HARNEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE AMOROSINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WOLPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL FOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MAH SANGIOLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NACHTIGALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP LEVOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SPIRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 24 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BIOTTI III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX CINCOTTA | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRESTEJOHN | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE PROIA | BOARD CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BARRY | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FRANKLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HARNEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ALPERT | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE AMOROSINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIS CROCETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DORFMAN | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES A PROIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DESIMONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE I SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUBOV LEVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WOLPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KNIGHT | DIRECTOR/CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL FOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MAH SANGIOLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NACHTIGALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,567,927 | $1,544,698 | $3,673,945 | $2,717,937 | $756,542 | $374,706 | $0 | 26 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,472,386 | $1,409,233 | $3,652,087 | $2,640,333 | $805,123 | $332,958 | $0 | 24 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,598,871 | $1,288,023 | $3,560,401 | $2,528,881 | $1,035,499 | $333,856 | $0 | 23 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,423,669 | $1,150,074 | $3,203,628 | $2,186,464 | $790,786 | $252,685 | $0 | 23 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,423,669 | $1,150,074 | $3,007,663 | $1,990,499 | $790,786 | $252,685 | $0 | 23 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,311,569 | $781,054 | $3,165,090 | $1,977,511 | $686,063 | $242,262 | $0 | 25 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,311,569 | $977,019 | $2,969,125 | $1,781,546 | $686,063 | $242,262 | $0 | 25 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $919,165 | $1,038,141 | $2,598,224 | $1,364,924 | $640,322 | $180,079 | $0 | 21 | 120 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CHARLES RIVER REGIONAL CHAMBER INC Needham, MA · 3 people in common (Dante Capasso, Michelle Desimone, Rachel Hillman Foy)
Funders of this organization
23 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,876,905 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | $871,011 | 15 | $13,000 | 2024 | 2010-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $257,699 | 9 | $25,687 | 2024 | 2016-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FORGOOD INC | $119,107 | 2 | $105,556 | 2014 | 2013-2014 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $111,998 | 2 | $52,983 | 2013 | 2012-2013 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $103,731 | 6 | $8,197 | 2025 | 2019-2023, 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | $96,725 | 4 | $23,952 | 2020 | 2010, 2015, 2019-2020 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | $94,473 | 3 | $46,413 | 2020 | 2018-2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| GIVENGAIN FOUNDATION USA | $89,082 | 3 | $54,201 | 2024 | 2022-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GEORGE AND LOUISE J HAUSER CHARITABLE TR | $37,000 | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 | 2023-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | $17,000 | 2 | $6,000 | 2017 | 2016-2017 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | $15,250 | 1 | $15,250 | 2017 | 2017 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | $13,000 | 2 | $6,500 | 2022 | 2021-2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | $12,000 | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 | 2020-2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | 2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $8,750 | 1 | $8,750 | 2020 | 2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $5,850 | 2 | $5,850 | 2020 | 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| GOOD SPORTS INC | $5,829 | 1 | $5,829 | 2016 | 2016 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES | $5,000 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | 2016 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | $2,000 | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| AVANTOR SCIENCES FOUNDATION | $500 | 1 | $500 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | $500 | 1 | $500 | 2016 | 2016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| INTUIT FOUNDATION | $300 | 1 | $300 | 2014 | 2014 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
| EASTERN BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $100 | 1 | $100 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JOHN M BARRY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MIDLAND INC | TX | O23 | $1,638,081 | $730,506 | Executive Director | $121,257 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BIG BEND INC | FL | O23 | $1,565,040 | $2,318,660 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - INTER | $155,075 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Boys and Girls Clubs of the | MN | Not reported | $891,079 | $886,221 | Chief Professional Officer (Oct-Mar) | $77,184 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER WATERBURY INC | CT | O21 | $825,968 | $884,251 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,899 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF COOKE COUNTY INC | TX | Not reported | $1,190,015 | $1,108,566 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF VERNON INC | TX | Not reported | $1,232,852 | $1,496,919 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TIPTON COUNTY INC | IN | O23 | $1,004,036 | $907,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE RIVER REGION INC | AL | O23 | $1,112,756 | $1,255,997 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,324 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BELLPORT AREA INC | NY | P36 | $1,499,622 | $1,776,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,297 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE SANDHILLS INC | NC | O23 | $2,144,949 | $2,496,049 | CEO | $96,253 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HAMILTON INC | OH | Not reported | $1,606,548 | $1,370,654 | CEO | $99,729 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE WIREGRASS INC | AL | O21 | $1,000,648 | $1,069,034 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BERKSHIRES INC | MA | O23 | $3,820,943 | $3,892,956 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,237 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF BURLINGTON INC | VT | O23 | $4,346,567 | $1,997,886 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,198 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC | OK | O23 | $709,063 | $719,144 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF UNION INC | NJ | O23 | $3,226,861 | $4,024,435 | CEO | $146,250 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF NEWARK INC | NJ | O23 | $6,201,676 | $5,779,495 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $210,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE GRAND STRAND INC | SC | O23 | $674,777 | $861,697 | FOMRER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $56,231 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE SUNCOAST INC | FL | Not reported | $7,445,416 | $7,811,901 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $267,046 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEW ROCHELLE INC | NY | O23 | $6,318,550 | $6,305,196 | CEO | $226,212 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE YAKAMA NATION INC | WA | O23 | $391,760 | $366,289 | CEO | $66,931 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF BOSTON INC | MA | O23 | $42,072,105 | $37,532,992 | CEO & NICHOLAS PRESIDENT | $434,913 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FAUQUIER INC | VA | Not reported | $2,336 | $63,025 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $1,885 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MISSION INC | TX | Not reported | $78,096 | $105,953 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 24 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,544,698 spent · pay $962,082 · grants $0 · events $183,664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $758,383 | $492,950 | $166,844 | $98,589 | 49.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,922 | $62,105 | $45,169 | $5,648 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $111,552 | $58,007 | $53,545 | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,013 | $95,561 | $9,452 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,031 | $39,079 | $17,019 | $6,933 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $55,226 | $41,743 | $13,483 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $50,616 | $41,505 | $7,086 | $2,025 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $44,668 | $39,464 | $5,204 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $35,824 | - | $35,824 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $35,409 | $5,770 | $29,639 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $32,355 | $26,208 | $6,147 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $29,154 | $26,239 | $2,915 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS AND FIELDTRIPS | $28,316 | $28,316 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,746 | $15,261 | $11,098 | $1,387 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,618 | - | $22,618 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,661 | - | $17,661 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,204 | - | $14,204 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $382,362 | $141,144 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,544,698 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,409,233 spent · pay $857,074 · grants $0 · events $131,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $675,534 | $439,098 | $148,617 | $87,819 | 47.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $114,754 | $59,672 | $55,082 | - | 8.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,216 | $99,386 | $9,830 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,472 | $54,159 | $39,388 | $4,925 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,011 | $37,207 | $16,203 | $6,601 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $45,016 | $36,913 | $6,302 | $1,801 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $44,214 | $39,472 | $4,742 | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $39,050 | $20,391 | $18,659 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $37,747 | $4,478 | $33,269 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $34,742 | - | $34,742 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $31,331 | $28,198 | $3,133 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,979 | $23,473 | $5,506 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,057 | $12,681 | $9,223 | $1,153 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,608 | - | $21,608 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS AND FIELDTRIPS | $19,808 | $19,808 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,550 | - | $13,550 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,144 | - | $12,144 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $298,445 | $99,458 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,409,233 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,288,023 spent · pay $705,349 · grants $0 · events $129,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $578,392 | $375,955 | $127,246 | $75,191 | 44.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $144,202 | $74,985 | $69,217 | - | 11.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,930 | $94,576 | $9,354 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $67,090 | $57,780 | $9,310 | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $54,773 | $30,125 | $21,909 | $2,739 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,651 | $33,264 | $14,486 | $5,901 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $44,852 | $36,779 | $6,279 | $1,794 | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $44,519 | $21,016 | $23,503 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $33,394 | $5,261 | $28,133 | - | 2.6% |
| Interest | $33,289 | $29,960 | $3,329 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $27,576 | - | $27,576 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,472 | $22,252 | $5,220 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,354 | - | $22,354 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,533 | $10,193 | $7,413 | $927 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS AND FIELDTRIPS | $16,529 | $16,529 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,620 | - | $12,620 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,847 | - | $4,847 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $210,798 | $108,401 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,288,023 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,150,074 spent · pay $699,751 · grants $0 · events $132,155
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $584,665 | $380,033 | $128,626 | $76,006 | 50.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,228 | $95,757 | $9,471 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $75,643 | $39,334 | $36,309 | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $52,323 | $32,440 | $14,127 | $5,756 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $44,496 | $37,124 | $7,372 | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $42,725 | $35,035 | $5,982 | $1,708 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,960 | $22,528 | $16,384 | $2,048 | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $35,418 | $31,876 | $3,542 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,749 | $18,382 | $12,367 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $29,274 | $5,507 | $23,767 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $25,261 | $20,461 | $4,800 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $23,444 | - | $23,444 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,803 | $11,992 | $8,721 | $1,090 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,885 | - | $11,885 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,734 | $250 | $11,484 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $11,042 | $11,042 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,424 | - | $3,424 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $264,219 | $128,731 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,150,074 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $781,054 spent · pay $401,727 · grants $0 · events $51,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $302,115 | $127,787 | $109,578 | $64,750 | 38.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,815 | $96,292 | $9,523 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $66,644 | $34,655 | $31,989 | - | 8.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $50,148 | $27,582 | $20,059 | $2,507 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,222 | $29,898 | $13,020 | $5,304 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $40,822 | $33,474 | $5,715 | $1,633 | 5.2% | |
| Interest | $36,292 | $32,663 | $3,629 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $27,859 | $783 | $27,076 | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $22,880 | $18,533 | $4,347 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,807 | - | $20,807 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $18,929 | $6,250 | $12,679 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,360 | $16,219 | $2,141 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: legal | $11,110 | - | $11,110 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $8,582 | $8,582 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,242 | $683 | $497 | $62 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $774 | - | $774 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $453 | - | $453 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $194,964 | $50,778 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $781,054 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,038,141 spent · pay $593,183 · grants $0 · events $18,614
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $491,816 | $319,680 | $108,200 | $63,936 | 47.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,339 | $95,858 | $9,481 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $58,423 | $30,380 | $28,043 | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $56,741 | $31,208 | $22,696 | $2,837 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $47,116 | $40,866 | $6,250 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,782 | $27,145 | $11,821 | $4,816 | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $42,192 | $37,973 | $4,219 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $42,063 | $34,492 | $5,889 | $1,682 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $36,158 | $21,187 | $14,971 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $32,352 | $32,352 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES & LICEN | $26,410 | $1,111 | $25,299 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $22,825 | $18,488 | $4,337 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,192 | - | $17,192 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,495 | - | $11,495 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,105 | - | $3,105 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $844 | $464 | $338 | $42 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $288 | - | $288 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,768 | $15,509 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,038,141 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- JOHN M. BARRY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON MA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | JOHN M. BARRY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NEWTON | MA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments