DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATED
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/dream-riders-of-kentucky-incorporated-010802025. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dream-riders-of-kentucky-incorporated-010802025
MLA “DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/dream-riders-of-kentucky-incorporated-010802025. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $297K · expenses $384K · assets $422K
- EIN
- 01-0802025
- Address
- 4705 WINKLER RD, PHILPOT, KY 42366-9757
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.DREAMRIDERSOFKY.ORG
- NTEE code
- P80 Centers to Support the Independence of Specific Populations (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE INDIVIDUALS WITH PHYSICAL, COGNITIVE, SOCIAL AND/OR EMOTIONAL NEEDS AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPERIENCE THE JOY OF RIDING AND THE THERAPEUTIC VALUE OF HORSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Rigling | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denny Miles | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Rigling | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellie Humphrey | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Horn | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Summer Buckner Dvm | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Hardesty | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriah Girrard | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susanne Story | FOUNDER | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Boarman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Hallden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Nance (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mackenzie Skaggs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Steve Wills Dvm (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kerry Paape Md (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Gross (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnna Webb (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Clark (former) | FOUNDER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzy Higdon (former) | FOUNDER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Nance (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Maglinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Lambert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Vanover (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancee Woodward (former) | FOUNDER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benny Clark (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Steven Wills (former) | VP | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Clark (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Hughes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Rogers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Michael Yeiser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Higdon (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Story (former) | TREAS | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Helmers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL RIGLING | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MILES | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RIGLING | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE HUMPHREY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE HORN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUMMER BUCKNER DVM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA HARDESTY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAH GIRRARD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE STORY | FOUNDER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSE HORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL RIGLING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA HARDESTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE HUMPHREY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BOARMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUMMER BUCKNER DVM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY HALLDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAH GIRRARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NANCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RIGLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE SKAGGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE STORY | FOUNDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR STEVE WILLS DVM | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KERRY PAAPE MD | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY GROSS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNA WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CLARK | FOUNDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZY HIGDON | FOUNDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NANCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS MAGLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE VANOVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAH GIRRARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCEE WOODWARD | FOUNDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY HALLDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZY HIGDON | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CLARK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN WILLS | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY CLARK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE STORY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HUGHES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS MAGLINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NANCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCEE WOODWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL YEISER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY PAAPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNA WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZY HIGDON | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MILLER | VP | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HIGDON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE STORY | TREAS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CLARK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY GROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY HELMERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE VANOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN WILLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCEE WOODWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL YEISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,931 | $384,312 | $422,462 | $421,070 | $167,672 | $26,445 | $0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,108 | $285,408 | $507,412 | $506,618 | $151,706 | $70,695 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,883 | $187,550 | $605,798 | $593,300 | $267,601 | $80,179 | - | 8 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,878 | $148,105 | $361,570 | $361,570 | $82,729 | $14,436 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,263 | $74,999 | $353,796 | $353,796 | $86,123 | $9,632 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $294,904 in all, tax years 2009 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERVALLEY CONSULTING SERVICES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $95,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| IMPACT 100-OWENSBORO INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $55,500 | 2022 | $29,500 | show |
| OWENSBORO HEALTH REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2012 | 4 | $48,000 | 2012 | $12,000 | show |
| WHAS CRUSADE FOR CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2012, 2014-2015, 2018-2019 | 8 | $45,810 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| CIVITAN CLUB OF OWENSBORO KENTUCKY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $14,900 | 2022 | $6,900 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $11,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| RIVERVALLEY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| HONORABLE ORDER OF KENTUCKY COLONELS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $6,678 | 2019 | $6,678 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATED” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $516 | 2023 | $156 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW DAY RANCH INC | KY | P80 | $318,683 | $312,217 | PRINCIAL OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTRO LATINO OF SHELBYVILLE INCORPORATED | KY | P80 | $196,598 | $229,022 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPLOY-ABILITY UNLIMITED INC | KY | P80 | $287,271 | $297,408 | TRUSTEE & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHTHOUSE RECOVERY SERVICES INC | KY | P80 | $214,618 | $251,589 | DIRECTOR | $33,077 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERSPECTIVES - SKILLS FOR LIFE INC | KY | P80 | $394,976 | $215,595 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,917 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THRIVE CENTER INC | KY | P80 | $400,000 | $206,211 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,350 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOT FORWARD INC | KY | P80 | $256,484 | $265,130 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSFORM SCOTT COUNTY | KY | P80 | $251,598 | $202,555 | Executive Director | $40,161 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STIRRUPS N STRIDES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | FL | P80 | $281,514 | $247,958 | PROGRAM ASSISTANT | $30,700 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| READY SET RIDE THERAPEUTIC RECREATION FACILITY | IL | P80 | $268,876 | $205,051 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BIZNET INCORPORATED | VA | P80 | $237,989 | $255,300 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC | VT | P80 | $192,776 | $179,846 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRACE RIDES INC | FL | P80 | $196,314 | $185,678 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HARLEM PRIDE INCORPORATED | NY | P80 | $206,916 | $331,195 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $21,060 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| STONEWALL INN GIVES BACK INITIATIVE INCORPORATED | NY | P80 | $244,799 | $364,143 | CEO | $90,792 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| ESTHER SINGLE MOTHERS OUTREACH INC | FL | P80 | $323,499 | $344,768 | PRESIDENT | $31,950 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOMS RIVER FIELD OF DREAMS INC | NJ | P80 | $335,525 | $480,359 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| OAK HILL DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATION | NC | P80 | $228,159 | $180,291 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| WILF TRANSPORT INC | NJ | P80 | $454,500 | $544,088 | PRESIDENT | $382,459 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BORN 2 BE THERAPEUTIC EQUESTRIAN CENTER INC | TX | P80 | $199,717 | $143,480 | Riding Trainer | $7,518 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROSEWOOD SERVICES ROOTS AND WINGS FOUNDATION | KS | P80 | $209,487 | $155,580 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DESTINY EMBRACES INCORPORATED | NC | P80 | $192,494 | $165,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| WATERVILLE VALLEY ADAPTIVE SPORTS | NH | P80 | $379,567 | $334,595 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TARGET EVOLUTION INCORPORATED | TX | P80 | $358,079 | $286,374 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,420 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE OF HOPE OF OCEAN COUNTY INC | NJ | P80 | $193,246 | $123,163 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $384,312 spent · pay $223,753 · grants $0 · events $29,671
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,312 | $140,847 | $61,465 | - | 52.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,633 | $44,633 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $40,698 | $40,698 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,441 | $14,927 | $6,514 | - | 5.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,397 | $10,397 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $9,707 | $5,264 | $4,443 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,655 | $7,724 | $1,931 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $9,544 | $7,158 | $2,386 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $8,263 | $8,263 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,513 | $5,635 | $1,878 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,644 | $4,515 | $1,129 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,309 | $5,309 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,655 | $3,655 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $2,671 | $2,671 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,307 | $1,153 | $1,154 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $563 | $422 | $141 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,821 | $19,274 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,312 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $285,408 spent · pay $157,232 · grants $0 · events $20,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,391 | $77,425 | $66,966 | - | 50.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,709 | $33,709 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $33,124 | $33,124 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIY MAINTENANCE | $18,412 | $18,412 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,841 | $6,885 | $5,956 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,904 | $8,723 | $2,181 | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,303 | $5,086 | $3,217 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,159 | $5,369 | $1,790 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,888 | $3,479 | $1,409 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,360 | $3,360 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER COST | $3,145 | $3,145 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $2,488 | $1,866 | $622 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,525 | $762 | $763 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $69 | $69 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,765 | $19,099 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,408 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $187,550 spent · pay $87,055 · grants $0 · events $19,939
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,683 | $68,529 | $12,154 | - | 43.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,613 | $24,613 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,840 | $21,840 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIY MAINTENANCE | $11,772 | $11,772 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $11,508 | $9,206 | $2,302 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,392 | $6,714 | $1,678 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER COST | $7,960 | $7,960 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,415 | $4,574 | $2,841 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,372 | $5,416 | $956 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,460 | $3,460 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,096 | - | $3,096 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $249 | - | $249 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,466 | $19,939 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $187,550 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $148,105 spent · pay $25,502 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $85,695 | 57.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,908 | 24.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,502 | 17.2% | |
| Total | $148,105 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $74,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $46,824 | 62.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,906 | 27.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,042 | 6.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,227 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $74,999 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments