MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE
Cite this
Plain text MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2018. https://furp.org/org/010524834. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2018]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/010524834
MLA “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2018, https://furp.org/org/010524834. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2009–2018. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990 · revenue $22.8M · expenses $23.0M · assets $0
- EIN
- 01-0524834
- Address
- 78 ATLANTIC PLACE, SOUTH PORTLAND, ME 04106
- Website
- mainehealth.org/maine-behavioral-healthcare
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Maine Behavioral Healthcare provides a seamless and compassionate continuum of care through a community of providers collaborating to promote recovery and the overall mental and physical well-being of those we are privileged to serve.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
32 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew M Siegel Md | VP MED AFFAIRS - AUTISM/DD | 2009-2018 | $393,558 | $2,387,194 | 1 |
| Mary Jane Krebs | PRESIDENT SHH | 2009-2018 | $259,838 | $1,647,806 | 6 |
| Robert V Mccarley Md | VP MED AFFAIRS - INST SVCS | 2014-2018 | $366,861 | $1,583,793 | 1 |
| Michael Abbatiello | SVP OPERATIONS & FINANCE | 2011-2018 | $254,011 | $1,382,691 | 6 |
| William Brennan Md | MEDICAL STAFF PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | $254,277 | $1,362,838 | 1 |
| Stephen Merz | CEO | 2015-2018 | $426,983 | $1,059,523 | 2 |
| Karen E Simone | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | $207,941 | $746,064 | 1 |
| Theodore P Logan Md | PSYCHIATRIST | 2017-2018 | $357,007 | $704,715 | 1 |
| Andrew G Hinkens Md | PHYSICIAN | 2017-2018 | $385,192 | $690,875 | 1 |
| Harold Amsel Md | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 2018 | $337,069 | $337,069 | 1 |
| Richard Petersen (former) | PRES. & CEO | 2009-2011 | $1,184,508 | $3,198,937 | 8 |
| Girard E Robinson Md (former) | PSYCHIATRIST | 2009-2017 | $330,794 | $3,089,070 | 4 |
| Dennis P King (former) | CEO-MBH | 2009-2015 | $503,586 | $2,941,428 | 4 |
| Francis G McGinty (former) | EX-OFFICIO, | 2009-2012 | $680,569 | $2,749,250 | 6 |
| John M Murphy Md (former) | PSYCHIATRIST | 2009-2016 | $290,513 | $1,778,916 | 1 |
| Donald E Quigley (former) | ASST. SECRET | 2009-2012 | $435,298 | $1,556,751 | 4 |
| Frank Lavoie Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | $389,892 | $1,447,649 | 2 |
| Gregory Bowers (former) | EVP, COO & T | 2009-2015 | $244,799 | $1,296,925 | 5 |
| William Caron (former) | EX-OFFICIO, | 2014 | $1,054,824 | $1,054,824 | 11 |
| Mark Fulton (former) | PSYCHIATRIST | 2009-2012 | $248,312 | $923,241 | 1 |
| Richard Hanley (former) | COO | 2009-2012 | $174,010 | $771,777 | 2 |
| Joyce Cotton (former) | VP CLINICAL, | 2011-2015 | $197,680 | $645,132 | 1 |
| Aniruddh P Behere Md (former) | PSYCHIATRIST | 2015-2016 | $286,923 | $531,451 | 1 |
| Patrick L Maidman (former) | MEDICAL DIRE | 2014-2015 | $241,059 | $486,196 | 1 |
| Jeannine Lepitre (former) | SVP RECOVERY | 2014-2015 | $219,793 | $432,031 | 3 |
| Melissa M Bowker-Kinley (former) | PSYCHIATRIST | 2011-2012 | $216,692 | $427,667 | 1 |
| Gail Wilkerson (former) | CHF PLAN. & | 2010-2012 | $145,716 | $420,487 | 3 |
| Edward Bilotti Md (former) | MED DIR PHYC | 2016 | $298,805 | $298,805 | 2 |
| William Brenan Md Phd (former) | PHYSICIAN | 2009 | $216,987 | $216,987 | 1 |
| Katherine Fullam-Harris (former) | TRUSTEE, SVP | 2014 | $209,683 | $209,683 | 1 |
| James Ray Do (former) | PHYSICIAN | 2009 | $202,416 | $202,416 | 1 |
| Daniel Holliday Md (former) | PHYSICIAN | 2010 | $197,808 | $197,808 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Hasenfus MD | CHAIR | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tracy Hawkins | TREASURER | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Geoffrey Green | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Alexander | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Smith | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cheryl Lee Rust | TRUSTEE | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Creighton Taylor | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David M Riccio | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Brancely Jr | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Georgitis Md | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Janine Roberts | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen A Evans | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Kilbride | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Gross | TRUSTEE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucy Tucker | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norton Lamb | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Levine | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Brancely (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brian Boudreau (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jane Cleaves (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kelly Baetz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Pond (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Donaghy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bouchard (former) | FORMER SECRE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Randy Seaver (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Carriuolo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Chadbourne (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janis Cohen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion Freeman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Harnar (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard White (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rosalyne Bernstein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Pringle (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Warner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Dow (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Annie Levine (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joseph Moreshead (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joan Houghton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Benton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Moore (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Aronson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurence Gross (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| James Harnar (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Brandt (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sheri Boulos (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lester W Hodgdon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa C Hook (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna H Wells (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lester F Wilkinson Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Lakari (former) | CHAIR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Shoos (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger F Woodman Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mukesh Bhargava (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Rines Phd (former) | CHAIR | 2009 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2018 · 27 people listed · 10 paid, $3.2M · 0 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN MERZ | CEO | 50 | $406,073 | $0 | $20,910 | $426,983 | 2 |
| MATTHEW M SIEGEL MD | VP MED AFFAIRS - AUTISM/DD | 50 | $356,161 | $0 | $37,397 | $393,558 | 1 |
| ANDREW G HINKENS MD | PHYSICIAN | 15 | $83,188 | $209,211 | $92,793 | $385,192 | 1 |
| ROBERT V MCCARLEY MD | VP MED AFFAIRS - INST SVCS | 50 | $326,207 | $0 | $40,654 | $366,861 | 1 |
| THEODORE P LOGAN MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $323,583 | $0 | $33,424 | $357,007 | 1 |
| HAROLD AMSEL MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 50 | $308,502 | $0 | $28,567 | $337,069 | 1 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | PRESIDENT SHH | 50 | $227,532 | $0 | $32,306 | $259,838 | 6 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN MD | MEDICAL STAFF PRESIDENT | 50 | $229,661 | $0 | $24,616 | $254,277 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | SVP OPERATIONS & FINANCE | 50 | $222,565 | $0 | $31,446 | $254,011 | 6 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $146,166 | $61,775 | $207,941 | 1 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M RICCIO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BRANCELY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ALEXANDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GEORGITIS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANINE ROBERTS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN A EVANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KILBRIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY TUCKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORTON LAMB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEOFFREY GREEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 31 people listed · 10 paid, $3.0M · 0 employees · 74 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN MERZ | CEO | 50 | $382,298 | $0 | $41,338 | $423,636 | 2 |
| THEODORE P LOGAN MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $317,528 | $0 | $30,180 | $347,708 | 1 |
| MATTHEW M SIEGEL MD | VP MED AFFAIRS - AUTISM/DDDS | 50 | $296,508 | $0 | $37,879 | $334,387 | 1 |
| ROBERT V MCCARLEY MD | VP MED AFFAIRS - INST SVCS | 50 | $291,038 | $0 | $41,404 | $332,442 | 1 |
| GIRARD E ROBINSON MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $154,465 | $168,545 | $7,784 | $330,794 | 4 |
| ANDREW G HINKENS MD | PHYSICIAN | 50 | $80,994 | $207,709 | $16,980 | $305,683 | 1 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | PRESIDENT SHH | 50 | $219,338 | $0 | $36,287 | $255,625 | 6 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN MD | MEDICAL STAFF PRESIDENT | 50 | $229,661 | $0 | $24,616 | $254,277 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | SVP Operations & Finance | 50 | $209,641 | $0 | $30,090 | $239,731 | 6 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $144,715 | $53,207 | $197,922 | 1 |
| BRIAN BOUDREAU | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M RICCIO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BRANCELY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES ALEXANDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GEORGITIS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE CLEAVES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANINE ROBERTS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN A EVANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KILBRIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BAETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY TUCKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORTON LAMB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEOFFREY GREEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 28 people listed · 9 paid, $2.3M · 1,425 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT V MCCARLEY MD | MED. DIR. IN | 50 | $288,485 | $0 | $25,615 | $314,100 | 1 |
| EDWARD BILOTTI MD | MED DIR PHYC | 50 | $276,888 | $0 | $21,917 | $298,805 | 2 |
| JOHN M MURPHY MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $264,169 | $0 | $26,344 | $290,513 | 1 |
| ANIRUDDH P BEHERE MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $261,994 | $0 | $24,929 | $286,923 | 1 |
| MATTHEW M SIEGEL MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $249,933 | $0 | $25,682 | $275,615 | 1 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | PRES. SHH/VP | 50 | $224,590 | $0 | $25,501 | $250,091 | 6 |
| STEPHEN MERZ | CEO-MBH | 50 | $196,077 | $0 | $12,827 | $208,904 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | CFO | 50 | $190,285 | $0 | $16,449 | $206,734 | 6 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $140,814 | $40,112 | $180,926 | 1 |
| ANN DONAGHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BOUDREAU | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BRANCELY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ALEXANDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GEORGITIS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE CLEAVES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KILBRIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BAETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORTON LAMB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEOFFREY GREEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BOUCHARD | FORMER SECRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 49 people listed · 12 paid, $3.4M · 1,398 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS P KING | CEO-MBH | 50 | $0 | $407,412 | $96,174 | $503,586 | 4 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON MD | CHIEF MEDICA | 20 | $0 | $419,524 | $20,495 | $440,019 | 4 |
| ROBERT V MCCARLEY | MED. DIR. IN | 50 | $276,089 | $0 | $24,912 | $301,001 | 1 |
| JOHN M MURPHY | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $261,110 | $0 | $24,520 | $285,630 | 1 |
| MATTHEW M SIEGEL | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $233,584 | $0 | $24,851 | $258,435 | 1 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | PRES SHH/VP | 50 | $229,608 | $0 | $23,598 | $253,206 | 6 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | EVP, COO & T | 50 | $222,534 | $0 | $22,265 | $244,799 | 5 |
| ANIRUDDH P BEHERE | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $228,280 | $0 | $16,248 | $244,528 | 1 |
| PATRICK L MAIDMAN | MEDICAL DIRE | 50 | $225,250 | $0 | $15,809 | $241,059 | 1 |
| JEANNINE LEPITRE | SVP RECOVERY | 50 | $205,745 | $0 | $14,048 | $219,793 | 3 |
| JOYCE COTTON | VP CLINICAL, | 50 | $174,846 | $0 | $22,834 | $197,680 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | CFO | 50 | $174,516 | $0 | $15,767 | $190,283 | 6 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANN DONAGHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOUCHARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES ALEXANDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN BOUDREAU | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK BRANCELY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SEAVER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KILBRIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLEAVES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GEORGITIS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEOFFREY GREEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LAWRENCE GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORTON LAMB | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD CARRIUOLO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS CHADBOURNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION FREEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSALYNE BERNSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PRINGLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WARNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT DOW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNIE LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH MORESHEAD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN HOUGHTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK BENTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD ARONSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MERZ | CEO-MBH | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 50 people listed · 14 paid, $4.6M · 1,350 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM CARON | EX-OFFICIO, | 1 | $0 | $921,196 | $133,628 | $1,054,824 | 11 |
| DENNIS P KING | CEO-MBH, EX- | 50 | $0 | $427,121 | $83,377 | $510,498 | 4 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON MD | CHIEF MEDICA | 20 | $0 | $395,718 | $76,968 | $472,686 | 4 |
| ROBERT V MCCARLEY | MED. DIR. IN | 50 | $245,444 | $0 | $23,945 | $269,389 | 1 |
| JOHN M MURPHY | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $242,706 | $0 | $24,109 | $266,815 | 1 |
| MATTHEW M SIEGEL | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $234,659 | $0 | $19,492 | $254,151 | 1 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | PRES SHH/VP | 50 | $222,716 | $0 | $23,628 | $246,344 | 6 |
| PATRICK L MAIDMAN | MEDICAL DIRE | 50 | $225,216 | $0 | $19,921 | $245,137 | 1 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | EVP, COO & T | 50 | $216,277 | $0 | $24,144 | $240,421 | 5 |
| WILLIAM A BRENNAN | PSYCHIATRIST | 50 | $211,662 | $0 | $19,590 | $231,252 | 1 |
| JEANNINE LEPITRE | SVP RECOVERY | 50 | $196,842 | $0 | $15,396 | $212,238 | 3 |
| KATHERINE FULLAM-HARRIS | TRUSTEE, SVP | 1 | $0 | $174,025 | $35,658 | $209,683 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | CFO | 50 | $167,234 | $0 | $15,829 | $183,063 | 6 |
| JOYCE COTTON | VP CLINICAL, | 50 | $153,546 | $0 | $21,946 | $175,492 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS CHADBOURNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION FREEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANN DONAGHY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOUCHARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES ALEXANDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICHARD ARONSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BENTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSALYNE BERNSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BOUDREAU | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK BRANCELY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BRANDT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SEAVER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KILBRIDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CLEAVES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT DOW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GEORGITIS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEOFFREY GREEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LAURENCE GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOAN HOUGHTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NORTON LAMB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT LEVINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH MORESHEAD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANNE PRINGLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA WARNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 30 people listed · 16 paid, $4.7M · 502 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCIS G MCGINTY | EX-OFFICIO, | 1 | $0 | $611,086 | $69,483 | $680,569 | 6 |
| DENNIS P KING | EX-OFFICIO, | 16 | $0 | $429,842 | $75,585 | $505,427 | 4 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON MD | CHIEF MEDICA | 40 | $0 | $430,387 | $55,750 | $486,137 | 4 |
| DONALD E QUIGLEY | ASST. SECRET | 1 | $0 | $349,281 | $86,017 | $435,298 | 4 |
| FRANK LAVOIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $358,377 | $31,515 | $389,892 | 2 |
| JOHN MURPHY MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 40 | $209,654 | $0 | $41,122 | $250,776 | 1 |
| MARK FULTON | PSYCHIATRIST | 40 | $222,566 | $0 | $25,746 | $248,312 | 1 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | EXEC. VP/TRE | 1 | $0 | $202,185 | $23,335 | $225,520 | 5 |
| MATTHEW SIEGEL MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 40 | $201,818 | $0 | $22,059 | $223,877 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN MD | PSYCHIATRIST | 40 | $196,947 | $0 | $24,285 | $221,232 | 1 |
| MELISSA M BOWKER-KINLEY | PSYCHIATRIST | 40 | $192,379 | $0 | $24,313 | $216,692 | 1 |
| RICHARD HANLEY | COO | 32 | $0 | $167,108 | $6,902 | $174,010 | 2 |
| KAREN E SIMONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $135,115 | $24,160 | $159,275 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | CFO - MMHP | 1 | $0 | $140,005 | $18,943 | $158,948 | 6 |
| GAIL WILKERSON | CHF PLAN. & | 1 | $0 | $132,898 | $12,818 | $145,716 | 3 |
| JOYCE COTTON | CCO & CNO | 40 | $122,451 | $0 | $20,669 | $143,120 | 1 |
| SHERI BOULOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESTER W HODGDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA C HOOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA H WELLS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER F WILKINSON JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS CHADBOURNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION FREEMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREIGHTON TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 31 people listed · 16 paid, $5.7M · 498 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD PETERSEN | PRES. & CEO | 1 | $0 | $1,093,556 | $90,952 | $1,184,508 | 8 |
| FRANCIS G MCGINTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $678,173 | $74,399 | $752,572 | 6 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON MD | CHIEF MEDICA | 9 | $0 | $463,475 | $59,633 | $523,108 | 4 |
| DENNIS P KING | PRESIDENT/CE | 14 | $0 | $408,371 | $63,898 | $472,269 | 4 |
| DONALD E QUIGLEY | ASST. SECRET | 1 | $0 | $324,858 | $71,995 | $396,853 | 4 |
| FRANK LAVOIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $342,898 | $24,355 | $367,253 | 2 |
| JOHN MURPHY MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $211,304 | $0 | $39,096 | $250,400 | 1 |
| MARK FULTON | ASSOCIATE MD | 40 | $211,666 | $0 | $22,090 | $233,756 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SIEGEL MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $206,414 | $0 | $21,796 | $228,210 | 1 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | EXEC. VP & T | 1 | $0 | $194,258 | $21,259 | $215,517 | 5 |
| MELISSA M BOWKER-KINLEY | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $189,223 | $0 | $21,752 | $210,975 | 1 |
| RICHARD HANLEY | COO | 40 | $0 | $184,035 | $22,296 | $206,331 | 2 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $176,040 | $0 | $16,048 | $192,088 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ABBATIELLO | CHIEF FINANC | 1 | $0 | $133,442 | $16,479 | $149,921 | 6 |
| GAIL WILKERSON | CHF PLAN. & | 8 | $0 | $126,006 | $19,225 | $145,231 | 3 |
| JOYCE COTTON | CCO & CNO | 40 | $110,116 | $0 | $18,724 | $128,840 | 1 |
| DAVID LAKARI | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI BOULOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESTER W HODGDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA C HOOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA H WELLS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER F WILKINSON JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHOOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER F WOODMAN JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MUKESH BHARGAVA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 28 people listed · 15 paid, $5.0M · 506 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD PETERSEN | PRES. & CEO | 1 | $0 | $972,900 | $67,040 | $1,039,940 | 8 |
| FRANCIS G MCGINTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $619,679 | $42,055 | $661,734 | 6 |
| DENNIS P KING | PRESIDENT/CE | 16 | $0 | $397,067 | $30,312 | $427,379 | 4 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON MD | CHIEF MEDICA | 12 | $0 | $354,418 | $28,489 | $382,907 | 4 |
| FRANK LAVOIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $334,167 | $21,264 | $355,431 | 2 |
| DONALD E QUIGLEY | ASST. SECRET | 1 | $0 | $312,098 | $34,569 | $346,667 | 4 |
| MARK FULTON | ASSOCIATE MD | 40 | $196,666 | $0 | $20,046 | $216,712 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SIEGEL MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $193,099 | $0 | $20,019 | $213,118 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $189,992 | $0 | $19,720 | $209,712 | 1 |
| JOHN MURPHY MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $187,388 | $0 | $20,123 | $207,511 | 1 |
| DANIEL HOLLIDAY MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $178,780 | $0 | $19,028 | $197,808 | 1 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | EXEC. VP & T | 4 | $0 | $172,323 | $19,042 | $191,365 | 5 |
| RICHARD HANLEY | COO | 34 | $0 | $171,427 | $19,288 | $190,715 | 2 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | CCO & CNO | 22 | $0 | $169,440 | $19,281 | $188,721 | 6 |
| GAIL WILKERSON | CHF PLAN. & | 8 | $0 | $112,419 | $17,121 | $129,540 | 3 |
| DAVID LAKARI | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI BOULOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESTER W HODGDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA C HOOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA H WELLS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER F WILKINSON JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHOOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER F WOODMAN JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2009 · 30 people listed · 14 paid, $5.0M · 558 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD PETERSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $941,845 | $32,644 | $974,489 | 8 |
| FRANCIS G MCGINTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $621,687 | $32,688 | $654,375 | 6 |
| DENNIS P KING | CEO | 25 | $0 | $494,901 | $27,368 | $522,269 | 4 |
| GIRARD ROBINSON | CMO | 12 | $0 | $410,084 | $43,335 | $453,419 | 4 |
| DONALD E QUIGLEY ESQ | ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $345,245 | $32,688 | $377,933 | 4 |
| FRANK LAVOIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $321,142 | $13,931 | $335,073 | 2 |
| JOHN MURPHY MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $207,054 | $0 | $20,217 | $227,271 | 1 |
| MARK FULTON MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $204,436 | $0 | $20,025 | $224,461 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BRENAN MD PHD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $197,337 | $0 | $19,650 | $216,987 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SIEGEL MD | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $190,097 | $0 | $15,746 | $205,843 | 1 |
| JAMES RAY DO | PHYSICIAN | 40 | $183,313 | $0 | $19,103 | $202,416 | 1 |
| RICHARD HANLEY | COO | 37 | $0 | $181,713 | $19,008 | $200,721 | 2 |
| MARY JANE KREBS | CNO | 17 | $0 | $175,652 | $18,329 | $193,981 | 6 |
| GREGORY BOWERS | CFO | 15 | $0 | $161,210 | $18,093 | $179,303 | 5 |
| BRIAN RINES PHD | CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LAKARI | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL LEE RUST | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSALYNE BERNSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI BOULOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CARRIUOLO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HARNAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HASENFUS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY HAWKINS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESTER W HODGDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA C HOOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY POND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHOOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA H WELLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER F WOODMAN JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2018 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LocumTenenscom LLC | Alpharetta, GA | Locum Tenens | $427,580 |
| MaineHealth ACO | Portland, ME | Nurse Staffing | $294,117 |
| GBM Healthcare Mgmt Resources | Pawley Island, SC | Consulting | $250,358 |
| Vantage Point LLC | Hamden, CT | Accredication & License consulting | $132,912 |
| Casco Bay Electric | Portland, ME | Electrical contractor | $120,917 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $288K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEABREEZE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, ME | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $146,903 |
| GBM HEALTHCARE MGMT RESOURCES | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | CONSULTING | $140,654 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $109K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW ENGLAND INTERPRETER SERVICES | PORTLAND, ME | INTERPRETING | $109,435 |
2011 · 3 contractors · $505K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORDX | SCARBOROUGH, ME | LAB PROCESSING | $194,389 |
| E-PHARM PRO | BROOKHAVEN, PA | PHARMACEUTICAL | $155,900 |
| SYNERNET INC | PORTLAND, ME | TRANSCRIPTION | $154,771 |
2009 · 4 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARDINAL HEALTH | CHICAGO, IL | PHARMACEUTICAL | $643,306 |
| US FOODSERVICE INC | BOSTON, MA | FOOD SERVICE | $342,541 |
| NORDX | SCARBOROUGH, ME | LAB PROCESSING | $183,575 |
| E-PHARM PRO | UPLAND, PA | PHARMACEUTICAL | $111,398 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,767,676 | $22,975,514 | $0 | $0 | $604,571 | $21,716,591 | $353,546 | 0 | 68 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,632,311 | $90,706,432 | $56,680,377 | $21,161,268 | $4,577,206 | $87,045,873 | $1,217,678 | 0 | 74 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,866,981 | $87,293,303 | $54,925,866 | $18,454,759 | $5,373,344 | $83,585,042 | $855,271 | 1,425 | 46 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,776,379 | $84,692,528 | $54,078,244 | $15,881,276 | $5,955,053 | $77,118,874 | $981,737 | 1,398 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,463,078 | $78,261,322 | $54,080,782 | $16,678,379 | $4,916,066 | $73,922,242 | $1,082,120 | 1,350 | 48 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,242,974 | $30,925,394 | $37,515,534 | $11,062,868 | $220,603 | $31,403,253 | $165,446 | 502 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,513,994 | $32,645,709 | $34,493,242 | $9,702,460 | $511,633 | $32,947,607 | $121,556 | 498 | 5 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,224,387 | $31,544,425 | $37,113,459 | $8,820,279 | $413,818 | $31,742,462 | $568,480 | 506 | 13 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,956,746 | $31,592,510 | $33,228,255 | $8,166,779 | $512,270 | $31,372,997 | $586,211 | 558 | 17 |
Funders of this organization
32 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,499,475 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 32). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2021 | 6 | $847,335 | 2021 | $46,923 | show |
| JUDY GLICKMAN LAUDER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2023 | 1 | $500,000 | 2023 | $500,000 | show |
| MJS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $400,000 | 2021 | $200,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2019, 2021 | 5 | $349,500 | 2021 | $12,600 | show |
| ALBERT B GLICKMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $265,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| LUNDER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2017, 2019-2025 | 13 | $219,780 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIP | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2014 | 4 | $146,200 | 2014 | $60,000 | show |
| MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2019 | 5 | $127,800 | 2019 | $19,800 | show |
| SACO & BIDDEFORD SAVINGS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Maine Behavioral Healthcare” | 2015-2024 | 10 | $100,800 | 2024 | $13,500 | show |
| SAM L COHEN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2021 | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| ANNE RANDOLPH HENRY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2015-2025 | 11 | $97,000 | 2025 | $11,500 | show |
| WESCUSTOGO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Maine Behavioral Healthcare” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $80,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| HAROLD ALFOND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| MORSE HILL TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2017, 2020-2022 | 4 | $27,500 | 2022 | $8,000 | show |
| PETER JAFFE YEOMANS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2014-2025 | 12 | $27,276 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| THE BOB CREWE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2021 | 2 | $20,500 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| The Mimi Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Maine Behavioral Healthcare” | 2021 | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| AUTISM SPEAKS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $20,000 | 2012 | $20,000 | show |
| STEPHEN & TABITHA KING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2018 | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| MAURICE W & LEILA M FORSTER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $13,726 | 2025 | $8,728 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 | $12,500 | show |
| MORIARTY FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $11,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| ARTHUR K WATSON CHARITABLE TR UW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE” | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| GOOD SHEPERD FOOD BANK | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (42)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKANOGAN BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE | WA | G05 | $11,509,124 | $10,675,471 | CEO | $269,182 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEASTERN BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE | SD | F30 | $18,736,964 | $18,733,153 | CEO UNTIL 12/2024 | $223,398 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLATSOP BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE | OR | F30 | $21,363,937 | $18,680,382 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $169,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC | KY | P80 | $14,748,327 | $12,464,166 | CEO | $273,901 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KVC BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE KENTUCKY INC | KS | F30 | $27,864,826 | $28,147,323 | DIRECTOR/CEO HSI | $453,597 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | MA | F20 | $13,179,796 | $13,232,900 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $470,970 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OMNI BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | NE | T30 | $22,995,102 | $24,114,788 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $534,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHOICES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | OH | I11 | $24,819,290 | $23,634,792 | CHIEF EXEC. OFFICER | $191,786 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-COUNTY BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE | TX | Not reported | $43,404,713 | $44,900,726 | STAFF PSYCHIATRIST | $377,843 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BAYCARE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | FL | F20 | $51,612,754 | $56,212,077 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $1,212,845 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| KVC BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | KS | P73 | $64,621,865 | $64,040,692 | DIRECTOR/CEO HSI | $453,597 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MERIDIAN BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | FL | F30 | $66,226,158 | $64,892,060 | VP-MED SVCS/CMO | $719,594 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CDAC BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | FL | F21 | $6,318,598 | $6,471,941 | DIRECTOR OF | $213,716 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KVC BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE MISSOURI INC | KS | Not reported | $102,267,167 | $97,594,645 | DIRECTOR/CEO HSI | $453,597 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEW VISTA BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | KY | F11 | $78,599,680 | $75,215,547 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $509,461 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEWPOINT BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | NJ | Not reported | $10,326,057 | $9,512,537 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $181,691 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ORGANIZATION | ME | F60 | $3,114,558 | $2,812,819 | ADVANCED PRA | $247,382 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | CO | Not reported | $2,916,895 | $8,642,289 | PRESIDENT/CHAIR | $401,437 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission |
| COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE COUNCIL | CO | F32 | $2,407,092 | $2,344,299 | CEO | $228,240 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BLUE RIDGE BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE INC | VA | Not reported | $2,985,273 | $2,782,020 | CEO | $164,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| US 2 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE INC | WI | F30 | $2,856,828 | $2,276,008 | TREASURER & | $132,361 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | LA | Not reported | $4,125,296 | $319,028 | PRES & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFF | $1,859,847 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BEST BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE INC | PA | E32 | $2,990,575 | $2,943,841 | LAFONTAINE | $194,211 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH FOUNDATION | ME | G11 | $30,531 | $75,558 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| MAINE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIP | ME | Not reported | $76,335 | $5,936 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 42 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $22,975,514 spent · pay $17,689,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $13,717,261 | $13,188,049 | $464,480 | $64,732 | 59.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,398,818 | $2,295,772 | $92,405 | $10,641 | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,098,925 | $695,292 | $403,021 | $612 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $916,467 | $859,968 | $52,278 | $4,221 | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $856,590 | - | $856,590 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $753,467 | $672,379 | $81,088 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $596,714 | $444,140 | $152,574 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $353,546 | - | $353,546 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $350,463 | $305,633 | $41,832 | $2,998 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $335,543 | $273,850 | $58,896 | $2,797 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Hospital Tax | $331,982 | $331,982 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $303,027 | $287,663 | $13,952 | $1,412 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Services | $185,373 | $181,400 | $3,234 | $739 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $164,597 | $164,505 | $92 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmaceuticals | $146,147 | $146,147 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $129,407 | $118,104 | $10,251 | $1,052 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $117,500 | - | $117,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $108,261 | $108,242 | $19 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $69,532 | - | $69,532 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,570 | - | $34,570 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,890 | $3,890 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $3,434 | - | $3,434 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,744 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $22,975,514 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $90,706,432 spent · pay $68,689,518 · grants $0 · events $50,180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $53,403,801 | $51,564,655 | $1,669,059 | $170,087 | 58.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,159,229 | $8,722,913 | $411,840 | $24,476 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,079,882 | $3,449,099 | $1,589,541 | $41,242 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,733,798 | $3,553,896 | $168,934 | $10,968 | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,114,447 | $1,041 | $3,113,406 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,012,791 | $2,653,832 | $358,959 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,241,576 | $1,572,799 | $668,777 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,565,464 | $1,409,878 | $146,046 | $9,540 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $1,399,476 | $1,263,420 | $130,460 | $5,596 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Hospital Tax | $1,314,018 | $1,314,018 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,217,678 | - | $1,217,678 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,175,012 | $1,138,689 | $32,567 | $3,756 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Affiliate Services | $906,549 | $39,176 | $867,373 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Food Services | $723,248 | $705,197 | $15,907 | $2,144 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $681,625 | $679,060 | $2,565 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $650,470 | $650,295 | $155 | $20 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $589,340 | $589,340 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $577,173 | $550,856 | $23,955 | $2,362 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $112,500 | - | $112,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,872 | $17,581 | $291 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $16,419 | - | $16,419 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,064 | $983 | $13,081 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,417 | $50,180 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $90,706,432 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $87,293,303 spent · pay $67,191,251 · grants $0 · events $28,093
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,707,253 | $50,159,219 | $2,069,905 | $478,129 | 60.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,747,709 | $8,324,547 | $337,422 | $85,740 | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,759,594 | $3,525,797 | $200,188 | $33,609 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,428,112 | $1,926,295 | $1,468,220 | $33,597 | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,134,127 | $289,990 | $2,841,557 | $2,580 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,979,935 | $2,595,868 | $369,830 | $14,237 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,220,798 | $1,555,714 | $660,577 | $4,507 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,603,502 | $1,330,653 | $248,371 | $24,478 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,332,357 | $1,204,805 | $85,144 | $42,408 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $1,301,086 | $1,301,086 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,121,424 | $1,078,036 | $33,112 | $10,276 | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $855,271 | - | $855,271 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AFFILIATE SERVICES | $762,391 | $7,937 | $754,454 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $753,616 | $725,822 | $24,823 | $2,971 | 0.9% |
| Interest | $721,894 | $705,437 | $3,911 | $12,546 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $700,330 | $670,238 | $14,305 | $15,787 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $551,463 | $551,463 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $415,745 | $415,244 | $253 | $248 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $121,336 | - | $121,336 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $54,947 | $3,888 | $51,059 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $14,612 | - | $14,612 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,801 | $5,516 | $285 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,819 | $28,093 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $87,293,303 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $84,692,528 spent · pay $64,928,460 · grants $0 · events $34,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $50,782,013 | $47,751,987 | $2,560,657 | $469,369 | 60.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,366,571 | $7,821,241 | $462,968 | $82,362 | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,673,091 | $3,422,407 | $217,322 | $33,362 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,443,434 | $2,353,454 | $1,062,100 | $27,880 | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,021,889 | $191,200 | $2,828,250 | $2,439 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,866,881 | $2,542,645 | $307,531 | $16,705 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,119,062 | $1,618,573 | $492,906 | $7,583 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,713,786 | $1,413,792 | $266,266 | $33,728 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,368,409 | $1,083,148 | $237,748 | $47,513 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $1,300,380 | $1,300,380 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,125,048 | $1,050,496 | $64,169 | $10,383 | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $981,737 | $444,944 | $536,793 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $779,308 | $745,780 | $15,910 | $17,618 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $750,738 | $703,500 | $36,939 | $10,299 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $708,912 | $681,482 | $22,299 | $5,131 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MANAGEMENT FEES | $552,135 | - | $552,135 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $426,684 | $426,684 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $404,909 | $403,833 | $623 | $453 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $144,959 | $139,302 | $5,657 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $132,400 | $7,500 | $124,900 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,182 | - | $30,182 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,453 | $34,392 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $84,692,528 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $78,261,322 spent · pay $60,244,313 · grants $0 · events $34,563
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $47,153,154 | $44,430,974 | $2,502,349 | $219,831 | 60.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,718,121 | $7,261,973 | $425,400 | $30,748 | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,348,058 | $3,131,616 | $201,044 | $15,398 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,939,658 | $2,697,469 | $242,189 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,916,182 | $1,826,544 | $1,047,730 | $41,908 | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,382,354 | $198,305 | $2,184,049 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,908,607 | $1,604,077 | $303,421 | $1,109 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,529,035 | $1,259,928 | $235,547 | $33,560 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,348,862 | $1,053,911 | $250,241 | $44,710 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $1,308,309 | $1,308,309 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,082,120 | $655,148 | $426,972 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $942,860 | $887,803 | $50,616 | $4,441 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $795,704 | $794,824 | $880 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $767,382 | $702,509 | $56,843 | $8,030 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $643,018 | $622,831 | $11,378 | $8,809 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MANAGEMENT FEES | $511,316 | - | $511,316 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $425,829 | $425,829 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $334,591 | $333,798 | $793 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $129,067 | - | $129,067 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $52,857 | $5,775 | $47,082 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,238 | $4,581 | $14,919 | $4,738 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,921 | $34,563 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,261,322 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $30,925,394 spent · pay $20,961,938 · grants $0 · events $53,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $16,522,532 | $16,054,776 | $396,919 | $70,837 | 53.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MANAGEMENT FEES | $3,638,323 | - | $3,638,323 | - | 11.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,781,689 | $2,698,238 | $83,451 | - | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,489,733 | $1,448,197 | $41,536 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,195,633 | $1,159,764 | $35,869 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,088,585 | $1,077,005 | $4,511 | $7,069 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,081,614 | $1,049,166 | $32,448 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $800,748 | $800,748 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY SERVICES | $580,734 | $580,734 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $467,716 | $467,342 | - | $374 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $436,423 | $421,011 | $7,857 | $7,555 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $296,638 | $287,739 | $8,899 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $179,711 | $176,545 | $3,166 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $165,446 | $165,446 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $83,528 | $81,069 | $1,569 | $890 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51,217 | $48,128 | $1,279 | $1,810 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $38,686 | $38,262 | $275 | $149 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,231 | $11,986 | $245 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,374 | - | $8,374 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,140 | - | $4,140 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,693 | $1,659 | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,894 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $30,925,394 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $32,645,709 spent · pay $20,695,405 · grants $0 · events $64,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $16,434,568 | $16,153,171 | $191,761 | $89,636 | 50.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MANAGEMENT FEES | $3,233,520 | - | $3,233,520 | - | 9.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,549,010 | $2,472,540 | $76,470 | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,830,449 | $1,775,536 | $54,913 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT | $1,311,265 | $1,311,265 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,192,238 | $1,156,471 | $35,767 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,065,528 | $732,946 | $331,106 | $1,476 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,064,338 | $1,032,408 | $31,930 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $935,996 | $924,138 | $4,961 | $6,897 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $805,383 | $805,383 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY SERVICES | $753,114 | $753,114 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $589,491 | $558,399 | $16,307 | $14,785 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $398,033 | $386,092 | $11,941 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $163,371 | $159,213 | $4,158 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,556 | $121,556 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $58,245 | - | $58,245 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $57,603 | $54,560 | $2,733 | $310 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $40,850 | $40,224 | $490 | $136 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,445 | $16,922 | $523 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $15,666 | $15,196 | $470 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,040 | - | $8,040 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,947 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $32,645,709 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $31,544,425 spent · pay $21,316,294 · grants $0 · events $77,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $16,329,475 | $15,989,915 | $256,592 | $82,968 | 51.8% | |
| Fees: management | $3,157,149 | - | $3,157,149 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,739,493 | $2,657,308 | $82,185 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,882,009 | $1,825,549 | $56,460 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,237,876 | $1,200,740 | $37,136 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,049,934 | $1,018,436 | $31,498 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $770,510 | $770,510 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $688,367 | $685,102 | $2,097 | $1,168 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY SERVICES | $671,176 | $671,176 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT | $666,903 | $666,903 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $568,480 | $191,620 | $376,860 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $440,970 | $427,741 | $13,229 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $433,530 | $433,508 | - | $22 | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $375,668 | $364,988 | $10,209 | $471 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $152,255 | $152,255 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $126,928 | $123,880 | $3,048 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $109,494 | $106,209 | $3,285 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $68,805 | $66,489 | $2,141 | $175 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $37,203 | $36,684 | $455 | $64 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $25,671 | $24,901 | $770 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,992 | $9,692 | $300 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,537 | - | $2,537 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,091 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $31,544,425 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $31,592,510 spent · pay $21,606,624 · grants $0 · events $48,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $16,818,191 | $16,484,300 | $276,923 | $56,968 | 53.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,065,076 | - | $3,065,076 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,486,881 | $2,412,275 | $74,606 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,905,132 | $1,847,978 | $57,154 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,267,794 | $1,229,760 | $38,034 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,038,319 | $1,007,169 | $31,150 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $737,339 | $734,276 | $3,150 | -$87 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITAL TAX | $672,068 | $672,068 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY SERVICES | $616,185 | $616,185 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT | $597,104 | $597,104 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $586,211 | $186,481 | $399,730 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $447,547 | $434,121 | $13,426 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $421,629 | $397,893 | $16,026 | $7,710 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $419,318 | $419,085 | - | $233 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $168,130 | $163,995 | $4,135 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $131,926 | $131,926 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $100,077 | $96,347 | $2,980 | $750 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $48,753 | $46,334 | $2,419 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $41,177 | $40,265 | $483 | $429 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,717 | $10,395 | $322 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $7,764 | $7,531 | $233 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,182 | - | $1,182 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $31,592,510 | 100% |