PRC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRC (EIN 94-3078431)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202631359349307458
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T11:29:59-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN270741376PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARSHWAL & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111405 W BERNARDO CT STE AAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN DIEGOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92127ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN943078431EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4157770333PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1170 9TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN FRANCISCOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94103ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRENT WILLMANPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSanwar Harshwal CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01249746PTIN
Phone8589390017PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDeborah HawkesPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$17,104,287GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PRCSF.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOur mission is to help people affected by HIV/AIDS, substance use, or mental health issues better realize opportunities by providing integrated legal, social, and health services that address the broad range of social risk factors that impact wellness and limit potential.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee64TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,898,865PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$13,484,922CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,805,970PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,139,780CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$29,417PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$41,533CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$55,597PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$295,635CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,789,849PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,961,870CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,359,919PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,313,832CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,502,434PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,009,023CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$114,392PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$632,309CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,068,204PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,371,165CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$14,044,949PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$13,694,020CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$744,900PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,267,850CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$13,959,813TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$15,008,707TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,900,041TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,686,253TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,059,772NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,322,454NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO ASSIST PEOPLE AFFECTED BY OR AT RISK FOR HIV/AIDS, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND MENTAL HEALTH THROUGH CULTURALLY APPROPRIATE COUNSELING, EDUCATION, TRAINING, AND ADVOCACY, WHICH RESULTS IN MORE INFORMED CHOICES THAT MAXIMIZE AVAILABLE BENEFITS ANDEMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES FOR CLIENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,424,030ExpenseAmt
Grant$51,875GrantAmt
DescOTHER PROGRAM SERVICE ACTIVITIES INCLUDE TRAINING, OUTREACH, POLICY, AND GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS AND LELAND HOUSE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,968,839ExpenseAmt
DescTHE LEGAL ADVOCACY PROGRAM CONNECTS PEOPLE LIVING WITH HIV/AIDS TO THE INCOME AND HEALTHCARE NECESSARY TO SECURE STABLE HOUSING AND IMPROVE HEALTH OUTCOMES. 1,813 INDIVIDUALS ACCESSED AND RETAINED STABLE INCOME AND HEALTHCARE DURING 2024/25.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,561,161ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,261,957GrantAmt
DescEMERGENCY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROVIDES GRANTS OF UP TO $3,000 PER YEAR TO SUPPORT LOW-INCOME SAN FRANCISCANS LIVING WITH HIV TO MITIGATE ECONOMIC AND HOUSING BARRIERS THAT IMPACT THEIR MEDICAL CARE. 1,305 CLIENTS LIVING WITH HIV ACCESSED $1,261,957 IN EMERGENCY FUNDS IN 2024/25.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,530,193ExpenseAmt
DescWORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, PRCS NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED REHABILITATION SERVICES, OFFERS A RANGE OF INDIVIDUALIZED SERVICES INCLUDING ASSESSMENT, CAREER NAVIGATION, AND JOB SEARCH ASSISTANCE. IN 2024/25, PRC HELPED 450 ADULTS REINVIGORATE THEIR LIVELIHOODS, INDEPENDENCE, AND SELF-ESTEEM.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,530,193TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$8,484,223TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document51IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee64EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRENT WILLMANPersonNm
Phone4157770333PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1170 9TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN FRANCISCOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94103ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
CHUAN TENG
CEO40.000.00Yes (X)$352,946$0$10,342
MARC GANNON
COO40.000.00Yes (X)$220,000$0$11,033
TASHA HENNEMAN
CHIEF OF P&G40.000.00$194,688$0$5,200
BETH MAZIE
CPO40.000.00Yes (X)$174,384$0$8,719
RANDI PAUL
CDO40.000.00$166,320$0$8,236
Lanny Suwarno
Controller40.000.00$162,032$0$8,102
GREGORY PEREZ
MD of People Exp.40.000.00$156,832$0$7,842
Nancy Barroso
HR Manager40.000.00$129,792$0$0
Brent Willman
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$90,000$0$0
Brian Schneider
President4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Darren Smith
Vice President4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Josh Frieman
Treasurer4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Nichole Wiley
Secretary4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Phillip Keeling
BOARD MEMBER4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ahmad Henry
BOARD MEMBER4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Niczyporuk
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jacques Michaels
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tamarah Prevost
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Kyle
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Colin Hartke
BOARD MEMBER4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lukejohn Day
BOARD MEMBER4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Camellia Ngo
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
John Peabody
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jacob Schaaf
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Gia Jung
Board Member4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,646,994TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$59,474TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Michael E Hornstein
2628 Filbert StSan FranciscoCA94123Rent$516,868
BPM
2001 North Main St Suite 360Walnut CreekCA94596IT Services$189,501
Community Initiatives
1000 Broadway Suite 480OaklandCA94607Professional Services$162,640
Leo Levenson
1749 Vine StBerkeleyCA94703Professional Services$152,563
Bonterra Tech LLC
10801-2 Mopac Expy Suite 300AustinTX78759IT Services$140,541
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$11,665,448GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,819,474AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$13,484,922TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Program fees624200$3,092,343$3,092,343
Rent532000$47,437$47,437
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,139,780TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,533TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$41,533ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$416,412FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$142,417FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$273,995TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$273,995ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther IncomeDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$21,640TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$21,640RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$21,640OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,961,870TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,161,420RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$315,528ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,313,832TotalAmt
Program Services$1,313,832ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$916,117TotalAmt
Program Services$470,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$393,976ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$51,346FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,821,793TotalAmt
Program Services$2,485,907ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,064,961ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$270,925FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,251TotalAmt
Program Services$67,874ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,823ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,554FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$699,394TotalAmt
Program Services$365,027ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$294,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$39,678FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$427,468TotalAmt
Program Services$222,776ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$186,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,624FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,448TotalAmt
Management And General$1,448ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,228TotalAmt
Program Services$15,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,228ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,083,014TotalAmt
Program Services$2,540,768ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$349,185ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$193,061FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,105TotalAmt
Program Services$82,105ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$293,668TotalAmt
Program Services$143,229ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,999ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$37,440FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$267,310TotalAmt
Program Services$120,177ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$142,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,548FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$323,856TotalAmt
Program Services$199,761ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$124,095ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,631TotalAmt
Program Services$70,285ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$450FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,420TotalAmt
Program Services$73,290ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,130ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$934,254TotalAmt
Program Services$226,337ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$707,917ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$58,822TotalAmt
Program Services$17,558ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,844ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$420FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Miscellaneous Expenses$45,125$39,999$5,126
Food Expenses$24,582$11,685$4,634$8,263
Staff Training$22,155$13,321$8,834
Event Expenses$16,547$4,497$12,050

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,694,020TotalAmt
Program Services$8,484,223ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,577,488ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$632,309FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,123,032BOYAmt
EOY$2,407,613EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,025BOYAmt
EOY$2,032,499EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,267,885BOYAmt
EOY$1,928,693EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,693BOYAmt
EOY$46,681EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,905,972LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,235,184LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,272,332BOYAmt
EOY$7,670,788EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$192,742BOYAmt
EOY$201,746EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$931,104BOYAmt
EOY$697,187EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$23,500EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,959,813BOYAmt
EOY$15,008,707EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,011,119BOYAmt
EOY$1,239,638EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,888,922BOYAmt
EOY$7,446,615EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,900,041BOYAmt
EOY$8,686,253EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,059,772BOYAmt
EOY$6,322,454EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,059,772BOYAmt
EOY$6,322,454EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,959,813BOYAmt
EOY$15,008,707EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,267,850ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$5,168PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,331,660CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,344,317CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,637,763CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,898,865CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,484,922CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,697,527TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,331,660CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,344,317CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,637,763CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,898,865CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,484,922CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,697,527TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$52,697,527PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$5,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,636CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,417CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,533CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$69,984TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$798,356CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$901,977CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$440,880CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$229,657CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$438,052CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,808,922TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$55,576,433TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.94820PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.95510PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I: Additional InformationSCHEDULE A PART II PUBLICSUPPORT COLUMN (C)2019 AMOUNTS INCLUDE THE SHORT PERIOD JANUARY 1, 2019 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2019 AS WELL AS THE FISCAL YEAR JULY 1, 2019 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2020
Part I, Line 12f: Supported Org Not Named in Organizing Documents

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,069,007OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,069,007BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,514,365OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$677,155DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,837,210BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,628,153OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,286,279DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,341,874BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$289,338OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$271,750DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,588BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$405,109OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$405,109BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,670,788TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Loans Payable to BP$120,000
Long-term debt$5,582,373
Operating Lease Liabilities$1,744,242
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,446,615TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,104,287TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$142,417OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$142,417RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,961,870RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,961,870TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,836,437TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$142,417OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$142,417ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$13,694,020ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$13,694,020TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteThe Organization is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and from California franchise taxes under Section 23701(d) of the Revenue and Taxation Act. Accordingly, no provision has been made for federal or state income taxes.The Organization has analyzed tax positions taken for filings with the Internal Revenue Service and all state jurisdictions where it operates. The Organization believes that income tax filing positions will be sustained upon examination and does not anticipate any adjustments that would result in a material adverse effect on the Organization's financial position, results of activities or cash flows. Accordingly, the Organization has not recorded any reserves, or related accruals for interest and penalties for uncertain income tax positions at June 30, 2025.With few exceptions, the Organization is no longer subject to U.S. federal, state and local, or Non-U.S. income tax examinations by tax authorities for the years before 2021.The Organization's policy is to classify income tax related interest and penalties in interest expense and other expenses, respectively. The Organization has not recognized any interest and penalties for the year ended June 30, 2025.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990FUNDRASING EXPENSE DEDUCTED FROM REVENUE $142417
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SDirect Fundraising Expense $142417

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GalaEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$416,412GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$416,412GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$23,477RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$70,433FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$48,507OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$416,412GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$416,412GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$23,477RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$70,433FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$48,507OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$142,417DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$273,995NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Emergency Financial Assistance1305$1,261,957
Honoraria & Scholarships200$51,875

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount
BETH MAZIE
CPO$174,384$8,719$183,103
CHUAN TENG
CEO$297,946$10,342$363,288$55,000
GREGORY PEREZ
MD of People Exp.$156,832$7,842$164,674
Lanny Suwarno
Controller$162,032$8,102$170,134
MARC GANNON
COO$220,000$11,033$231,033
RANDI PAUL
CDO$166,320$8,236$174,556
TASHA HENNEMAN
CHIEF OF P&G$194,688$5,200$199,888

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bALL BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE 990 AND THE BOARD OR BOARD-DESIGNATED COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE 990 BEFORE IT WAS FILED.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cEACH BOARD MEMBER REVIEWS AND SIGNS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHEN THEY ARE FIRST ELECTED TO THE BOARD, AND ANNUALLY WHEN BOARD ELECTIONS ARE HELD.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aAS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD WHEN NEEDED, AN INTERIM COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS FORMED TO DETERMINE THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION. THE COMMITTEE UTILIZES CRITERIA INCLUDING: SALARY HISTORY, COMPARISON OF PAY FOR ED'S OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS USING TOOLS SUCH AS THE CENTER FOR NONPROFIT MANAGEMENT'S "COMPENSATION & BENEFITS SURVEY OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA AND GUIDESTAR; AND THE ED'S PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. THE COMMITTEE MAKES A RECOMMENDATION THAT IS THEN VOTED ON AND APPROVED BY THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19A "SUNSHINE BINDER," MAINTAINED IN THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES, IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. THE BINDER CONTAINS: AGENCY BY-LAWS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, ORGANIZATIONAL BUDGET, ANNUAL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, FORM 990, AND FORM 199. ANNUAL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, FORM 990 are also available on own website.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Leland House LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1170 9TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN FRANCISCOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN873021753EIN
Primary ActivitiesHousing Facility HIV/AIDSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$423,170TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$6,337,397EndOfYearAssetsAmt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAKER PLACES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1170 9TH STREEtAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN FRANCISCOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN941694551EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROVIDES RESIDENTIAL AND COMMUNITY BASEDPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 7PublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BAKER PLACES INC
e$120,000Book Value
BAKER PLACES INC
l$3,092,343Book Value
BAKER PLACES INC
m$2,296,989Book Value
BAKER PLACES INC
p$2,296,989Book Value
BAKER PLACES INC
q$3,092,343Book Value

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.