WILLIAM PENN CHARTER SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WILLIAM PENN CHARTER SCHOOL INC (EIN 23-0953760)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-13
IRS object ID
202631339349302323
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-13T10:14:21-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN331374517PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 CAMPUS BLVD STE 220AddressLine1Txt
CityNEWTOWN SQUARECityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19073ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN230953760EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WILLIAM PENN CHARTER SCHOOL INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWILLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2158443460PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 W SCHOOL HOUSE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP191445412ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEPHEN GRAHAMPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2158443460PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOSEPH J FARACEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00148324PTIN
Phone6103534610PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKAREN W COLEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1SAME AS ABOVEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP191445412ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$62,074,702GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PENNCHARTER.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1689FormationYr
Activity Or MissionA COED, PRE-KINDERGARTEN TO GRADE 12 SCHOOL ESTABLISHED IN 1689 BY WILLIAM PENN AS A FRIENDS SCHOOL. A VIGOROUS PROGRAM OF ACADEMICS, ARTS AND ATHLETICS PREPARES STUDENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION AND LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee258TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers120TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,911,736PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,885,807CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$42,009,255PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$44,144,882CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,479,840PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,651,024CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$138,240PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$174,945CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$53,539,071PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$59,856,658CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,991,518PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$11,939,203CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,034,985PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,506,896CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,470,641CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$18,138,070PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$23,497,010CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$56,164,573PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$63,943,109CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,625,502PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,086,451CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$298,005,515TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$308,566,001TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$112,223,262TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$119,930,413TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$185,782,253NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$188,635,588NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionA COED, PRE-KINDERGARTEN TO GRADE 12 SCHOOL ESTABLISHED IN 1689 BY WILLIAM PENN AS A FRIENDS SCHOOL. A VIGOROUS PROGRAM OF ACADEMICS, ARTS AND ATHLETICS PREPARES STUDENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION AND LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$46,730,820ExpenseAmt
Grant$11,939,203GrantAmt
DescA COED, PRE-KINDERGARTEN TO GRADE 12 SCHOOL ESTABLISHED IN 1689 BY WILLIAM PENN AS A FRIENDS SCHOOL. A VIGOROUS PROGRAM OF ACADEMICS, ARTS AND ATHLETICS PREPARES STUDENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION AND LIFE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$46,730,820TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document33IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee258EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEPHEN GRAHAMPersonNm
Phone2158443460PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 W SCHOOL HOUSE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19144ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
KAREN W COLEMAN
HEAD OF SCHO40.00Yes (X)$707,698$0$62,477
DAVID BRIGHTBILL
AST TO HEAD-40.00$283,847$0$22,209Yes (X)
MARCELINE SOSA
DIRECTOR-LOW40.00$216,669$0$23,845Yes (X)
HAL S DAVIDOW
CFO40.00Yes (X)$215,436$0$16,256
STEPHEN GRAHAM
CFO40.00Yes (X)$203,175$0$22,541
KIMBERLY BERNDT
DIRECTOR-UPP40.00$183,437$0$24,059Yes (X)
ANSLEY COX
FACILITIES D40.00$175,073$0$27,724Yes (X)
JOSHUA WILSON R FELTER
DIRECTOR-MID40.00$188,073$0$14,697Yes (X)
NATE HALL
DIRECTOR-ENR40.00$183,495$0$12,366Yes (X)
TIMOTHY MCGURIMAN
COO40.00$154,299$0$21,879Yes (X)
REBECCA MILLER
MATH TEACHER40.00$160,864$0$12,101Yes (X)
DEBRA A FOLEY
HEALTH COORD40.00$162,855$0$9,989Yes (X)
DARRYL J FORD
HEAD OF SCHO40.00Yes (X)$54,000$0$0
BRIGITTE ADDIMANDO
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
GRACE SHARPLES COOKE
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID EVANS
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANE F EVANS
ASSISTANT CL1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
AMY GADSDEN
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK D HECKER
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL HOUGH
TREASURER1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
BENJAMIN E ROBINSON III
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
MATT KESSLER
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADAM KOPPEL
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
NELSON J LURIA
SENIOR TRUST1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICHARD A BALDERSTON MD
SENIOR TRUST1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEELA MORROW
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
KENNETH MURPHY
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANDREW NEWCOMB
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
RENNI POLITE
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT L ROSANIA
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
GREG SUMMERS
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROB VOSBURGH
TRUSTEE1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
EDWARD ZUBROW
SENIOR TRUST1.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,888,921TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$270,143TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K80IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CULINART INC
PO BOX 417632BOSTONMA022417632FOOD SERVICES$949,851
BUSINESS CARD
PO BOX 15710WILMINGTONDE19886MASTERCARD$571,636
AR BUILDING SERVICES INC
43 LEOPOLD ROAD SUITE 204PAOLIPA19301HOUSEKEEPING$550,371
EWING COLE
100 NORTH 6TH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19106ARCHITECTS$512,911
COZEN O'CONNOR
PO BOX 7247PHILADELPHIAPA191707885LEGAL SERVICES$308,217
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K18CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$8,885,807AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$205,030NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,885,807TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611600$43,186,179$43,186,179
DAY CAMP REVENUE611710$624,479$624,479
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE611710$334,224$334,224
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$44,144,882TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,837,396TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,837,396ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$174,945RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$174,945RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$174,945TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$174,945ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,031,672SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,218,044OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,031,672SecuritiesAmt
Other-$2,218,044OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,813,628TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,813,628RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$59,856,658TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$45,958,510RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$5,012,341ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,939,203TotalAmt
Program Services$11,939,203ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,281,584TotalAmt
Management And General$1,281,584ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,785,585TotalAmt
Program Services$15,100,979ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,075,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$609,325FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,498,433TotalAmt
Program Services$839,337ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$659,096ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,245,498TotalAmt
Program Services$1,257,800ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$987,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,695,796TotalAmt
Program Services$949,888ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$745,908ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$866,220TotalAmt
Program Services$485,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$381,013ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,949TotalAmt
Program Services$61,027ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,922ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$229,041TotalAmt
Program Services$128,296ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$100,745ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,407TotalAmt
Program Services$2,407ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$268,392TotalAmt
Fundraising$268,392FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,665,025TotalAmt
Management And General$1,665,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,817,415TotalAmt
Program Services$659,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,157,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,474,458TotalAmt
Program Services$1,474,458ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,960,703TotalAmt
Program Services$2,218,560ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,742,143ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$687,211TotalAmt
Program Services$384,936ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$302,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PLEDGE WRITE OFFS$3,776,230$3,776,230
FACULTY TUITION REMISSION$3,626,560$3,626,560
ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES$1,131,398$1,131,398
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$705,316$395,078$310,238

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,177,685TotalAmt
Program Services$2,300,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$284,761ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$592,924FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,943,109TotalAmt
Program Services$46,730,820ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,741,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,470,641FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,239,240BOYAmt
EOY$11,281,594EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,292,012BOYAmt
EOY$4,765,821EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$870,821BOYAmt
EOY$886,441EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$246,050BOYAmt
EOY$153,181EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$157,216BOYAmt
EOY$162,258EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$589,292BOYAmt
EOY$632,605EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$194,025,325LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$42,404,568LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,932,020BOYAmt
EOY$151,620,757EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$119,869,882BOYAmt
EOY$128,033,520EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$615,125BOYAmt
EOY$563,730EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,193,857BOYAmt
EOY$10,466,094EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$298,005,515BOYAmt
EOY$308,566,001EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,016,345BOYAmt
EOY$13,472,579EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,964,288BOYAmt
EOY$3,736,524EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,508,165BOYAmt
EOY$98,065,976EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,076BOYAmt
EOY$107,089EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,608,388BOYAmt
EOY$4,548,245EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,223,262BOYAmt
EOY$119,930,413EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$114,196,864BOYAmt
EOY$112,426,564EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,585,389BOYAmt
EOY$76,209,024EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,782,253BOYAmt
EOY$188,635,588EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$298,005,515BOYAmt
EOY$308,566,001EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$4,086,451ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$6,919,387NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$20,399OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$119,879,495BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,701,005ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$15,987,352InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,400,702OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$131,167,150EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$108,184,282BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,218,878ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$15,151,985InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,675,650OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$119,879,495EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$97,033,259BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,078,073ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$12,274,948InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,201,998OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$108,184,282EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,531,594BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$8,824,256ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$17,834,971InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,487,620OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$97,033,259EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$92,628,708BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,598,839ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$25,002,566InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,698,519OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$113,531,594EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.53100BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.46900PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,747,863OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,747,863BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$91,624,848OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,487,782DepreciationAmt
Book Value$65,137,066BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$94,635,798OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,484,456DepreciationAmt
Book Value$83,151,342BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,016,816OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,432,330DepreciationAmt
Book Value$584,486BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$151,620,757TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
INTERFUND DUE TO ENDOWMENT$4,139,909
ANNUITY PAYMENT LIABILITY$241,779
LEASE LIABILITY$129,977
DISCOUNT FOR FUTURE INTEREST$19,230
SECURITY DEPOSIT$17,350
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,548,245TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$66,567,403TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$6,919,387NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$20,399OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$6,939,786RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$59,627,617RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$229,041InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$229,041RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$59,856,658TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$63,714,068TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$63,714,068ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$229,041InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$229,041ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$63,943,109TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE SCHOOL FOLLOWS ACCOUNTING STANDARD ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES WHICH ADDRESSES THE DETERMINATION OF WHETHER TAX BENEFITS OR TAX LIABILITIES EXPECTED TO BE CLAIMED ON A TAX RETURN SHOULD BE RECORDED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IF THE SCHOOL WERE TO INCUR ANY INCOME TAX LIABILITY IN THE FUTURE, INTEREST ON ANY INCOME TAX LIABILITY WOULD BE REPORTED AS INTEREST EXPENSE AND PENALTIES ON ANY INCOME TAX WOULD BE REPORTED AS INCOME TAXES. THE SCHOOL BELIEVES THERE ARE NO UNCERTAINTIES WHICH WOULD REQUIRE ANY RECOGNITION OF TAX BENEFITS OR TAX LIABILITIES AS OF AND FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITY 12,792 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF POOL FUND 7,607

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationADVERTISEMENTS ARE PLACED IN REGIONAL NEWSPAPERS / MEDIA PUBLICATIONSExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Cash Grant$11,939,203CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceREDUCED TUITIONNonCashAssistanceDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
KAREN W COLEMAN
HEAD OF SCHOOL$635,415$72,283$50,833$11,644$770,175
DAVID BRIGHTBILL
AST TO HEAD-SCHOOL$277,611$6,236$22,209$306,056
MARCELINE SOSA
DIRECTOR-LOWER SCHOO$211,750$4,919$16,940$6,905$240,514
HAL S DAVIDOW
CFO$203,200$12,236$16,256$231,692
STEPHEN GRAHAM
CFO$170,000$33,175$11,333$11,208$225,716
KIMBERLY BERNDT
DIRECTOR-UPPER SCH$179,170$4,267$14,334$9,725$207,496
ANSLEY COX
FACILITIES DIRECTOR$170,970$4,103$13,678$14,046$202,797
JOSHUA WILSON R FELTER
DIRECTOR-MIDDLE SCH$183,715$4,358$14,697$202,770
NATE HALL
DIRECTOR-ENROLLMENT$154,570$28,925$12,366$195,861
TIMOTHY MCGURIMAN
COO$117,500$36,799$7,833$14,046$176,178
REBECCA MILLER
MATH TEACHER$70,267$90,597$5,621$6,480$172,965
DEBRA A FOLEY
HEALTH COORDINATOR$71,067$91,788$5,685$4,304$172,844

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
PHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVE
A2322372872014-12-02$32,000,000REFINANCE/CONSTRUCTIONfalsefalsefalse
PHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVE
B2322372872020-03-06$40,000,000TO FINANCE CONSTRUCTION FOR ATHLETICS & WELLNESS CENTERfalsefalsefalse
PHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVE
C2322372872024-01-18$35,000,000TO FINANCE CURRENT CONSTRUCTION OF NEW LOWER SCHOOL.falsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
A$8,623,617$32,000,0002015Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$310,407$40,000,0002022Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
C$35,000,0002025falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)$1,477,000$239,125

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)
CfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
TD BANK NA
AfalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)10.000000000000Yes (true)falsefalsefalsefalse
TD BANK
BfalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)10.000000000000Yes (true)falsefalsefalsefalse
(no name)
Cfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
Afalse
Bfalse
Cfalse

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONPHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVEL REFINANCE/CONSTRUCTION
PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONPHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVEL TO FINANCE CONSTRUCTION FOR ATHLETICS & WELLNESS CENTER
PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONPHILA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVEL TO FINANCE CURRENT CONSTRUCTION OF NEW LOWER SCHOOL.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution8ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$205,030NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FINALIZING AND FILING
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CSEE ATTACHED CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BASED ON DATA OBTAINED FROM SURVEYS OF OTHER SCHOOLS CONDUCTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OR BY THIRD PARTIES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BCOMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BASED ON DATA OBTAINED FROM SURVEYS OF OTHER SCHOOLS CONDUCTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OR BY THIRD PARTIES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITY 12,792 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF POOL FUND 7,607 TOTAL 20,399

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.