FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION (EIN 47-0379839)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-04-30
IRS object ID
202631209349300813
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-04-30T07:46:52+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11248 O Street Ste 1040AddressLine1Txt
CityLincolnCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP685081461ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470379839EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4024581100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 82555AddressLine1Txt
CityLINCOLNCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP68501ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTROY K WILHELMPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4024581100PhoneNum
Signature2026-04-30SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKristin TynonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01063388PTIN
Phone4024737600PhoneNum
Preparation2026-04-30PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TROY K WILHELMBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11010 LINCOLN MALL STE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityLINCOLNCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP68508ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,591,771,129GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NUFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION GROWS RELATIONSHIPS AND RESOURCES THAT ENABLE THE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA TO CHANGE LIVES AND SAVE LIVES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee302TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers425TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,269,737TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$210,793NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$279,616,027PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$313,981,984CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$71,416,369PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$164,162,183CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,489,099PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,223,009CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$352,521,495PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$479,367,176CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$292,269,115PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$297,946,619CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$31,131,720PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$35,450,669CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$667,279PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$655,087CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$30,820,010CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$21,423,389PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$33,297,718CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$345,491,503PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$367,350,093CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,029,992PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$112,017,083CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$3,588,896,895TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,849,478,120TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$490,908,509TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$502,663,458TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,097,988,386NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,346,814,662NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION GROWS RELATIONSHIPS AND RESOURCES THAT ENABLE THE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA TO CHANGE LIVES AND SAVE LIVES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$297,946,619ExpenseAmt
Grant$297,946,619GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescTHE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION RAISES AND MANAGES PRIVATE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FROM INDIVIDUALS, CORPORATIONS AND OTHER FOUNDATIONS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$297,946,619TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (true)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document102IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee302EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OfYes (true)Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed2Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledYes (true)Form1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TROY K WILHELMBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4024581100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11010 LINCOLN MALL SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityLINCOLNCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP68508ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ANGIE MUHLEISEN
BOARD CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN F HASTINGS
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$690,291$0$174,903
JANE E MILLER
BOARD CHAIR ELECT1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE HUBBARD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON VOELTE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS WAGGONER
DIRECTOR BEG 11/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOLLY OSTERGARD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
IVAN GILREATH
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
J SCOTT NELSON
DIRECTOR END 11/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE JACOBSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI DRUSE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL M MENDLIK
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDRA MASSEY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE W SELINE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN K WILKINSON
DIRECTOR BEG 11/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN THADEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TED HARRIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS H WARREN SR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM LESTER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHET A POEHLING
ASSOC GENERAL COUNSEL, ASST CORP SEC END 9/2440.00.0Yes (X)$97,253$0$34,266
KEITH D MILES
SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL, CORP SEC40.05.0Yes (X)$269,751$0$49,308
TROY K WILHELM
CFO & TREASURER40.00.0Yes (X)$353,261$0$42,124
AMY VOLK
SVP, UNMC DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$320,945$0$51,033Yes (X)
BRIAN NEALE
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER40.00.0$480,507$0$61,761Yes (X)
LAUREN MILTENBERGER
VP UNO ADVANCEMENT40.00.0$281,162$0$25,756Yes (X)
LORI BYRNE
EVP, DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$423,427$0$57,009Yes (X)
WILLIAM JOHNSON
SVP DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$328,074$0$59,181Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,244,671TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$555,341TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K70IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LEGENDS SALES & MARKETING LLC
610 BROADWAY SUITE 2400NEW YORKNY10006FUNDRAISING$662,525
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY
6811 S 27TH STREETLINCOLNNE68512INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT$601,273
HARDING LOEVNER
400 CROSSING BLVD 4TH FLOORBRIDGEWATERNJ08807INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT$582,955
CLIFFWATER LLC
4640 ADMIRALTY WAY 11TH FLOORMARINA DEL REYCA90292INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT$400,000
NORTHERN TRUST
333 S WABASH AVENUE WB-42CHICAGOIL60604INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT$211,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$659,537RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$313,322,447AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$31,651,818NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$313,981,984TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$53,371,795TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,250,269UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$52,121,526ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,512TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$40,512ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$177,388RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$77,033RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$100,355RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$100,355TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$100,355ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,223,084,308SecuritiesAmt
Other$33,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,112,326,920SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$110,757,388SecuritiesAmt
Other$33,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$110,790,388TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$110,790,388ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$1,062,674$1,062,674
UNIVERSITY MAGAZINE511120$19,468$19,468

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,082,142OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$479,367,176TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,269,737UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$164,115,455ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$297,946,619TotalAmt
Program Services$297,946,619ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,580,691TotalAmt
Management And General$1,272,642ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$308,049FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,897,733TotalAmt
Management And General$9,042,204ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,855,529FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,300,744TotalAmt
Management And General$807,121ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,493,623FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,704,984TotalAmt
Management And General$920,160ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,784,824FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,966,517TotalAmt
Management And General$715,926ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,250,591FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$352,110TotalAmt
Management And General$352,110ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,311TotalAmt
Management And General$35,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$156,842TotalAmt
Management And General$156,842ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$655,087TotalAmt
Fundraising$655,087FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,997,849TotalAmt
Management And General$19,997,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$240,743TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$240,743FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,851,507TotalAmt
Fundraising$2,851,507FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$281,354TotalAmt
Management And General$110,741ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$170,613FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,869TotalAmt
Management And General$20,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$31,453FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,148,325TotalAmt
Management And General$845,581ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,302,744FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$772,617TotalAmt
Management And General$304,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$468,515FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$710,013TotalAmt
Management And General$279,461ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$430,552FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$575,428TotalAmt
Management And General$226,488ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$348,940FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,736TotalAmt
Management And General$108,923ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$167,813FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PAID TO BENEFICIARIES$2,556,510$2,556,510
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$1,235,650$486,352$749,298
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$681,392$268,196$413,196

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$373,462TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$76,529ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$296,933FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$367,350,093TotalAmt
Program Services$297,946,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,583,464ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$30,820,010FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,809,825BOYAmt
EOY$164,211,850EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$159,353,198BOYAmt
EOY$59,795,946EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$213,394,552BOYAmt
EOY$214,875,419EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,923,315BOYAmt
EOY$1,202,145EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,939,604BOYAmt
EOY$3,013,880EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$508,297BOYAmt
EOY$399,699EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$24,451,796LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,867,806LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,663,564BOYAmt
EOY$17,583,990EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$902,021,727BOYAmt
EOY$1,094,110,553EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,210,716,389BOYAmt
EOY$2,281,274,200EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,566,424BOYAmt
EOY$13,010,438EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,588,896,895BOYAmt
EOY$3,849,478,120EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,251,748BOYAmt
EOY$14,832,848EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,555,490BOYAmt
EOY$11,877,888EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$457,101,271BOYAmt
EOY$475,952,722EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$490,908,509BOYAmt
EOY$502,663,458EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,136,824BOYAmt
EOY$125,457,927EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,976,851,562BOYAmt
EOY$3,221,356,735EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,097,988,386BOYAmt
EOY$3,346,814,662EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,588,896,895BOYAmt
EOY$3,849,478,120EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$112,017,083ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$136,653,610NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$155,583OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$260,888,632CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$317,453,799CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$280,164,046CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$279,616,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$313,981,984CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,452,104,488TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$260,888,632CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$317,453,799CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$280,164,046CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$279,616,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$313,981,984CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,452,104,488TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$130,762,941SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$1,321,341,547PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$40,069,411CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,188,594CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$48,090,393CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,053,496CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,339,426CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$232,741,320TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$411,730CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$210,793CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$622,523TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,360,735CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,062,674CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,423,409TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$1,687,891,740TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$0GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.78284PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.78537PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE, COLUMN A - , COLUMN B - , COLUMN C - , COLUMN D - 1360735.0, COLUMN E - 1062674.0, COLUMN F - 2423409.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Revenues Included$19,901RevenuesIncludedAmt
Assets Included$1,880,108AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,161,416,101BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$82,172,899ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$148,938,560InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$84,481,295GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$2,308,046,265EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,898,454,148BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$86,823,592ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$253,442,814InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$77,304,453GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$2,161,416,101EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,722,872,555BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$95,326,611ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$155,516,837InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$75,261,855GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$1,898,454,148EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,903,834,571BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$68,310,318ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$176,606,903InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$72,665,431GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$1,722,872,555EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,395,834,767BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$54,897,809ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$516,114,000InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$63,012,005GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$1,903,834,571EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.1925BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.8075PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$11,986,547InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$106,718OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,093,265BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$562,886InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,713,419OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$916,583DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,359,722BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,105,266OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,694,850DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,410,416BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,706,447OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,256,373DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,450,074BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$270,513OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$270,513BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$17,583,990TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (8 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
Closely-held equity interests
Financial derivatives
LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS$644,091,415F
COMMINGLED FUND - PUBLIC EQUITY$806,947,627F
HEDGE FUNDS$928,457F
INDEX FUND - PUBLIC EQUITY$793,511,545F
OTHER SECURITIES$3,212,838F
GOVERNMENT SECURITIES$32,582,318F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,281,274,200TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
DEFERRED ANNUITIES PAYABLE$18,064,124
DEPOSITS HELD IN CUSTODY$448,283,882
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$9,604,716
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$475,952,722TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part III, Line 4 Collections of art - description of collectionsTHE COLLECTIONS INCLUDE WORKS OF ART, BOOKS, POEMS, AND OTHER HISTORICAL TREASURES HOUSED AT VARIOUS CENTERS AND MUSEUMS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA'S CAMPUSES. THESE COLLECTIONS FURTHER EXPAND THE EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCES OF THE STUDENTS AT THE INSTITUTION.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE INTENDED TO SUPPORT THE UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteTHE FOUNDATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTIONS 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE FOUNDATION RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THOSE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. SUCH TAX POSITIONS, WHICH ARE MORE THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED, ARE MEASURED AT THEIR HIGHEST VALUE. CHANGES IN RECOGNITION OR MEASUREMENT ARE REFLECTED IN THE PERIOD IN WHICH THE CHANGE IN JUDGEMENT OCCURS. DURING FISCAL YEARS 2025 AND 2024, MANAGEMENT DETERMINED THERE ARE NO INCOME TAX POSITIONS REQUIRING RECOGNITION IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)

RegionRegionTxtEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the Caribbean23Investments$290,991,209
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)10Investments$92,238,458
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees33SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee33TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$383,229,667SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$383,229,667TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statementsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN-Accrual; EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-AccrualExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LEGENDS SALES & MARKETING LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1610 BROADWAY SUITE 2400AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityFUNDRAISINGActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$18,613GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$655,087RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization-$636,474NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$18,613TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$655,087TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization-$636,474TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesCALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesCOLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesCTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesDELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesDCLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesFLLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesGALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesALLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesHILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesIDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesILLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesINLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesIALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesKSLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesKYLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesLALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesAKLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMNLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMSLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMOLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNVLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNHLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNJLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNMLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNYLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNCLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesOHLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesOKLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesORLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesPALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesAZLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesRILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesSCLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesSDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesTNLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesTXLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesUTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesVTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesVALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesARLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWVLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWYLicensedStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
University of Nebraska
3835 Holdrege StreetLincolnNE68588470049123501(c)(3)$284,724,550$532,631FMV/AppraisalsDonated for University useUniversity support
The Alumni Association of the University of Nebraska Lincoln
1520 R StreetLincolnNE68508470378980501(c)(3)$368,000Alumni Association Support
UNMC Alumni Association
985200 NE Med CtrOmahaNE68198270733750501(c)(3)$230,000Alumni Association Support
Nebraska Medicine
987400 NE Med CtrOmahaNE68198813158267501(c)(3)$11,001,214Program Support
AGS Gamma Chapter Foundation Inc
1972 W Camino Real StColumbusNE68601871423289501(c)(3)$230,779Chapter Support
Brown University
PO Box 1893ProvidenceRI02912050258809501(c)(3)$24,868Scholarly Support
Farmhouse Foundation
1021 Jefferson StreetKansas CityMO64105366111880501(c)(3)$69,002Chapter Support
Wachiska Audubon Society Inc
3100 N 112th StreetLincolnNE68527510229888501(c)(3)$368,575$397,000CostLandPreserve Ecosystem
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org8Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANT FUNDS ARE PAID UPON SUBMISSION OF REQUEST FOR SAID FUNDS AFTER THE EXPENSES ARE INCURRED AT THE IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BRIAN F HASTINGS
PRESIDENT & CEO$546,417$0$79,041$0$64,833$0$152,394$0$22,509$0$865,194$0$46,068$0
TROY K WILHELM
CFO & TREASURER$337,682$0$14,975$0$604$0$34,388$0$7,736$0$395,385$0$0$0
KEITH D MILES
SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL, CORP SEC$254,119$0$11,862$0$3,770$0$26,799$0$22,509$0$319,059$0$0$0
LORI BYRNE
EVP, DEVELOPMENT$390,641$0$25,645$0$7,141$0$34,500$0$22,509$0$480,436$0$0$0
BRIAN NEALE
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER$379,551$0$100,763$0$193$0$34,500$0$27,261$0$542,268$0$0$0
AMY VOLK
SVP, UNMC DEVELOPMENT$300,110$0$20,256$0$579$0$28,524$0$22,509$0$371,978$0$0$0
WILLIAM JOHNSON
SVP DEVELOPMENT$306,986$0$20,727$0$361$0$31,920$0$27,261$0$387,255$0$0$0
LAUREN MILTENBERGER
VP UNO ADVANCEMENT$257,556$0$16,724$0$6,882$0$25,756$0$0$0$306,918$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation feesSOCIAL DUES FOR SELECTED EMPLOYEES ARE AVAILABLE BASED ON JOB RESPONSIBILITIES. THE SOCIAL DUES ARE INCLUDED IN TAXABLE INCOME FOR THOSE INDIVIDUALS.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planBRIAN HASTINGS PARTICIPATED IN A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN WHICH HAD A DISTRIBUTION IN 2024 OF $46,068.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANGIE MUHLEISENBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSHAREHOLDER & DIRECTOR, UNION BANK & TRUSTRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$534,550TransactionAmt
TransactionINVESTMENT MANAGEMENTTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule L, Part IV, Column (b) ANGIE MUHLEISENFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMS. MUHLEISEN SERVES ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THE ORGANIZATION AND IS A SHAREHOLDER AND DIRECTOR OF UNION BANK & TRUST, WHICH PROVIDES ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution5ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$19,901NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$15,220NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$270NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Boats And Planes BoatsAndPlanesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,300NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution330ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$30,449,401NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Miscellaneous SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$11,359NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Collectibles CollectiblesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$191,925NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Historical Artifacts HistoricalArtifactsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$299,875NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Archaeological Artifacts ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,860NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesOpinions of expertsMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)CROPS12$23,187Selling cost
Yes (X)EQUIPMENT2$260,000Market value
Yes (X)LIVESTOCK1$150,000Market value
Yes (X)PROPERTY1$224,520Market value
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received6Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule M, Part I COLUMN BAMOUNTS LISTED IN COLUMN B REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.
Schedule M, Part I, Line 32b Third parties used to solicit, process, or sell noncash contributionsTHE ORGANIZATION USED BROKERS TO SELL STOCK GIFTS.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a & 15B - PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATIONMARKET DATA ON COMPENSATION IS GATHERED AND ANALYZED AND THE INFORMATION IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE COMPENSATION SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. BASED ON THE DATA PROVIDED, THE COMPENSATION SUBCOMMITTEE SUBMITS RECOMMENDATIONS FOR COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS AND DISQUALIFIED PERSONS TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, WITH THE AUTHORITY PROVIDED TO THEM BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, APPROVES ALL DISQUALIFIED PERSON SALARIES AND REPORTS THE SALARIES TO THE BOARD. THIS PROCESS LAST OCCURRED IN FY 2024.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTRUSTEES ARE CONSIDERED MEMBERS OF THE ENTITY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTRUSTEES ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTRUSTEES HAVE THE ABILITY TO REMOVE ANY DIRECTOR, CHAIR, OR CHAIR ELECT OF THE BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE APPROVAL OF THE FORM 990 HAS BEEN DELEGATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. THE FORM 990 WITH SCHEDULE B REDACTED IS SENT TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyANNUAL COMPLETION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT IS REQUIRED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE FOUNDATION. STATED DISCLOSURES ARE INVESTIGATED BY IN-HOUSE LEGAL COUNSEL AND REPORTED TO THE CHAIR OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE CHAIR REVIEWS ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD, IF APPROPRIATE. THE BOARD MAKES THE FINAL DETERMINATION OF WHETHER OR NOT THERE IS A DISQUALIFYING EVENT. AT ANY TIME, A BOARD MEMBER MAY RECUSE HIMSELF/HERSELF FROM THE DISCUSSION. INDIVIDUALS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY KNOWN OR POSSIBLE CONFLICTS THAT ARISE DURING THE YEAR.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLISHED ON THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE. ALL OTHER GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS - 155583; Total - 155583;
Schedule F, Part I, Line 3(f)386,240,578 VALUE OF INVESTMENTS (3,010,911) EXPENSE PAID TO MANAGERS ---------------- 383,229,667 TOTAL ON PART I, LINE 3(F)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
UNF INVESTMENTS LLC
PO BOX 82555LINCOLNNE68501470795794BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTNE$161,771$2,972,037U OF NE FDN
Stumpf Peterson Pogue LLC
PO BOX 82555LINCOLNNE68501470379839Land managementNE$0$2,187,079U OF NE FDN

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
UNF CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
1010 LINCOLN MALL SUITE 300LINCOLNNE68508200288992CHARITABLE GIVINGNE501(c)(3)7U OF NE FDNYes (true)
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA AT OMAHA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
2285 SO 67TH ST SUITE 200OMAHANE68106476027511SUPPORTING ORGNE501(c)(3)Type III-FIU OF NE FDNYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS (56)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNELegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTrustEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA AT OMAHA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
O$148,235CASH
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA AT OMAHA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Q$69,587CASH
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA AT OMAHA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
C$528,526CASH
UNF CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
C$131,011CASH