REGIONAL FIRSTCARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- REGIONAL FIRSTCARE INC (EIN 58-2362733)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202621359349308937
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T12:19:07+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 303 Peachtree St NE Suite 2000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30308 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582362733 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Regional FirstCare Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | REGI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7064757000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATHENS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30606 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MR J MICHAEL BURNETT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4042223000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AMANDA M COON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01754645 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4042223000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MR J MICHAEL BURNETT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATHENS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30606 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $0 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://WWW.PIEDMONT.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1998 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE CORPORATION WAS ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INCLUDING URGENT CARE AND OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 19 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $0 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $0 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $0 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $0 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,985,271 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | -$134,470 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $19,185,306 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $55,016 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,799,965 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$189,486 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE CORPORATION WAS ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INCLUDING URGENT CARE AND OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | Yes (true) | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | N/A | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 19 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARIE GAFFNEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4702716007 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 271 17TH STREET SUITE 2500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30363 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR J MICHAEL BURNETT | |||||||
| CEO, PARMC | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,225,208 | $49,250 |
| MS CHERYL LEGETTE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/CHAIR | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR CAROLANN EISENHART | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $11,100 | $0 | |
| DR CHRIS BOSTDORFF | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | |
| DR DAVID SAILORS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $25,908 | $0 | |
| DR KARL BARNETT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR KELLY GROW | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $33,158 | $0 | |
| DR ROBERT SINYARD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR SAMUEL K THOMASON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR KEVIN BROWN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER & CEO, PHC | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,379,324 | $49,250 | |
| MR LENZY REID | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR MICHAEL MANDL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,235,851 | $36,308 | |
| MR NEIL STEVENS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR PETER SHEDD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR PHILIP BETTENDORF | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR ROSWELL LAWRENCE JR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR TONY TOWNLEY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MS HELEN MILLS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MS JONELLE SIMPSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MR JUSTIN ROBERTS | |||||||
| CFO, PARMC | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $381,857 | $35,641 | |
| MR THOMAS ARNOLD | |||||||
| TREASURER/CFO PHC | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,471,876 | $46,787 | |
| MS ELIZABETH LEDDY | |||||||
| SECRETARY/CLO PHC | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,334,961 | $44,325 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $11,106,443 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $261,561 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$115,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$135,094 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $269 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $355 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $0 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $355 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,100,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,985,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$134,470 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,185,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,016 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,185,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,016 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,799,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$189,486 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,799,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$189,486 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,985,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$134,470 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $0 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,989,451 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type2 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType2Ind |
| Supported Organizations | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp
Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582179986 | EIN |
| Organization Type | 3 | OrganizationTypeCd |
| Governing Document Listed | Yes (true) | GoverningDocumentListedInd |
| Support | $0 | SupportAmt |
| Other Support | $0 | OtherSupportAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $0 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (true) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | false | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | false | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | false | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | false | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | false | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | false | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | false | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | false | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | false | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | false | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | false | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | false | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | false | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | false | Contribution35ControlledInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Majority Dir Trst Supported Org | Yes (true) | MajorityDirTrstSupportedOrgInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $355 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $355 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $355 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Liability | $0 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $0 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $0 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $0 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $0 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PHC ACCOUNTS FOR INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF ASC 740, INCOME TAXES (ASC 740). UNDER THE REQUIREMENTS OF ASC 740, TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS MAY BE REQUIRED TO RECORD AN OBLIGATION AS THE RESULT OF A TAX POSITION THEY HAVE HISTORICALLY TAKEN ON VARIOUS UNCERTAIN TAX EXPOSURE ITEMS. THERE WERE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR J MICHAEL BURNETT | ||||||||||||||
| CEO, PARMC | $0 | $645,220 | $0 | $407,032 | $0 | $172,956 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $28,550 | $0 | $1,274,458 | $0 | $98,277 |
| MR KEVIN BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER & CEO, PHC | $0 | $2,013,423 | $0 | $1,649,709 | $0 | $716,192 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $28,550 | $0 | $4,428,574 | $0 | $486,102 |
| MR MICHAEL MANDL | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $1,141,562 | $0 | $784,480 | $0 | $309,809 | $0 | $19,607 | $0 | $16,701 | $0 | $2,272,159 | $0 | $173,366 |
| MR THOMAS ARNOLD | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER/CFO PHC | $0 | $772,322 | $0 | $459,587 | $0 | $239,967 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $26,087 | $0 | $1,518,663 | $0 | $117,341 |
| MS ELIZABETH LEDDY | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/CLO PHC | $0 | $677,829 | $0 | $468,450 | $0 | $188,682 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $23,625 | $0 | $1,379,286 | $0 | $103,525 |
| MR JUSTIN ROBERTS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO, PARMC | $0 | $288,388 | $0 | $90,858 | $0 | $2,611 | $0 | $17,387 | $0 | $18,254 | $0 | $417,498 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED PAYMENTS FROM THEIR SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIRMENT PLANS: KEVIN BROWN $486,102 MICHAEL MANDL $173,366 THOMAS ARNOLD $117,341 ELIZABETH LEDDY $103,525 J MICHAEL BURNETT $98,277 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 3 Significant changes in program services | THE 4 REGIONAL FIRSTCARE FACILITIES LOCATED IN CLARKE, JACKSON, OCONEE, AND BARROW COUNTIES WERE NOT OPERATIONAL DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC., (EIN 58-2179986) IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC. ("RFC"). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE BOARD OF PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, INC.'S SOLE MEMBER, APPOINTS THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC.'S BOARD POLICIES AND DECISIONS MUST BE FILED, IMMEDIATELY AFTER ADOPTION, WITH THE SECRETARY OF THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SUCH POLICIES AND DECISIONS OF THE REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE NOT SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF OR RATIFICATION BY THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE BOARD, BUT SHOULD THE NEED ARISE, THEY MAY BE RESCINDED BY THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE BOARD THROUGH A MAJORITY VOTE OF ITS DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | INFORMATION NEEDED TO PREPARE REGIONAL FIRSTCARE'S FORM 990 IS COMPILED BY INDIVIDUALS IN THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE DEPARTMENT. THE INFORMATION IS REVIEWED BY REGIONAL FIRSTCARE AND PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER'S CONTROLLER AND VP/CFO. THE 990 IS THEN PREPARED INTERNALLY BY PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC.'S TAX DEPARTMENT AND SUBMITTED TO AN EXTERNAL TAX PREPARER FOR REVIEW. PRIOR TO FILING, COPIES OF FORM 990 ARE PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC., THE ORGANIZATION'S SOLE MEMBER, FOR BOARD REVIEW. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | COMPLIANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED BY ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT IN COORDINATION WITH PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE'S CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER. ALL SENIOR LEADERS, BOARD MEMBERS, PHYSICIAN EMPLOYEES, NURSE PRACTITIONERS/PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS AND EMPLOYEES AND NON-EMPLOYEES ENGAGED IN RESEARCH ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE ALL MATTERS WHICH COULD POTENTIALLY CONSTITUTE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. MATTERS DISCLOSED UNDER THE POLICY MUST BE REVIEWED IN WRITING BY THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE IN ORDER TO DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS AND, IF SO, WHETHER TO ELIMINATE OR MANAGE THE CONFLICT. ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE ARE PROVIDED TRAINING ON CONFLICT OF INTEREST ISSUES, INCLUDING REPORTING REQUIREMENTS, AT NEW EMPLOYEE ORIENTATION AND AT LEAST ANNUALLY THEREAFTER. NONCOMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY MUST BE REPORTED TO PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE'S CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER FOR INVESTIGATION, AND REMEDIAL STEPS MUST BE TAKEN AS APPROPRIATE UNDER THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE DISCIPLINARY POLICIES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | COMPENSATION FOR EXECUTIVES OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE IS SET BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC. THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC., BOARD OF DIRECTOR'S EXECUTIVE PERFORMANCE AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ("THE COMMITTEE") IS COMPOSED OF AT LEAST THREE MEMBERS OF THE PHC BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SERVING TERMS OF THREE YEARS, AND THE MAJORITY OF WHICH ARE COMMUNITY DIRECTORS WHO GENERALLY DO NOT HAVE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST RELATED TO FULFILLMENT OF THE DUTIES AS OUTLINED BELOW. THE COMMITTEE OVERSEES EXECUTIVE PERFORMANCE AND COMPENSATION ON BEHALF OF THE PHC BOARD, SUBJECT TO THE ULTIMATE AUTHORITY AND OVERSIGHT OF THE BOARD. THE COMMITTEE ALSO FORMULATES POLICIES AND MAKES DECISIONS IN ORDER TO ENSURE A HIGH LEVEL OF EXECUTIVE PERFORMANCE. THE COMMITTEE IS AUTHORIZED TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE PHC BOARD AS SET OUT IN ITS CHARTER, AND THE COMMITTEE IS ALSO CHARGED WITH PROVIDING RECOMMENDATIONS AND PERIODIC REPORTS TO THE PHC BOARD REGARDING EXECUTIVE PERFORMANCE AND COMPENSATION. ALL DECISIONS AND COMPARABILITY DATA ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MEETING MINUTES. FUNCTIONS OF THE COMMITTEE - ASSESS AND IMPLEMENT POLICIES REGARDING PERFORMANCE, COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND OTHER EXECUTIVES AS DETERMINED BY THE COMMITTEE - SELECT AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHO REPORTS TO THE COMMITTEE - ANNUALLY REVIEW THE PRESIDENT/CEO SUCCESSION PLAN - FORMULATE AND IMPLEMENT ANNUAL PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO, AND REVIEW AND APPROVE ANNUALLY RECOMMENDATIONS FROM THE PRESIDENT/CEO RELATING TO COMPENSATION, PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES, AND SUCCESSION PLANS FOR EVP EXECUTIVES - ANNUALLY ASSESS PRESIDENT/CEO PERFORMANCE; IF NECESSARY, IMPLEMENT ACTION PLAN WITH PRESIDENT/CEO INPUT TO IMPROVE HIS/HER PERFORMANCE; ADJUST COMPENSATION AS APPROPRIATE; THE COMMITTEE CHAIR SHALL CONSULT WITH THE PHC GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR AND THE PHC BOARD CHAIR AND SHALL COORDINATE THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE PHC PRESIDENT/CEO, UNLESS THE PHC BOARD CHAIR HAS A REAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IN WHICH CASE THE COMMITTEE CHAIR SHALL DETERMINE THE PROPER REVIEW PROCESS - REVIEW AND APPROVE LONG-TERM AND SHORT-TERM GOALS TO BE USED IN CONNECTION WITH EVP COMPENSATION PROGRAMS AS RECOMMENDED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND VALIDATED BY THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT - PERIODICALLY REVIEW COMPENSATION, IF ANY, FOR THE PHC BOARD CHAIR AND ALL BOARD CHAIRS OF THE PHC SUBSIDIARIES - ESTABLISH OTHER POLICIES AND PROCEDURES, AND PERFORM OTHER TASKS, RELATED TO EXECUTIVE PERFORMANCE AND COMPENSATION, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, APPROVAL OF EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS AND BENEFITS - PERIODICALLY REPORT SIGNIFICANT DECISIONS AND ANY ADDITIONAL REQUESTED INFORMATION TO THE PHC BOARD. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | PLEASE SEE DISCLOSURE FOR FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A, ABOVE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THESE DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE REQUESTED FROM PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC.'S LEGAL COUNSEL. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | INTERCOMPANY TRANSFER - -1989451; Total - -1989451; |
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 1A NUMBER OF FORMS 1099 FILED | ALL CALENDAR YEAR 2024 FORMS 1099 WERE FILED ON BEHALF OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC. BY ITS ULTIMATE PARENT, PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC. (EIN 58-1503902), PURSUANT TO AN AGREEMENT WITH THE IRS TO FILE ALL FORMS 1099 FOR THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ON A COMBINED BASIS. |
| Form 990, Part VII, Section B Independent Contractor Reporting | ALL CALENDAR YEAR 2024 FORMS 1099 WERE FILED ON BEHALF OF REGIONAL FIRSTCARE, INC. BY ITS ULTIMATE PARENT, PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE, INC. (EIN 58-1503902), PURSUANT TO AN AGREEMENT WITH THE IRS TO FILE ALL FORMS 1099 FOR THE PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ON A COMBINED BASIS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (35 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL SENIOR LIVING INC | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 582628502 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type III-FI | phc | false | |
| PIEDMONT HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1968 PEACHTREE ROAD NW | ATLANTA | GA | 30309 | 580566213 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| FAYETTE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1255 HIGHWAY 54 WEST | FAYETTEVILLE | GA | 30214 | 582232328 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT MOUNTAINSIDE HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1266 HIGHWAY 515 SOUTH | JASPER | GA | 30143 | 352228583 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT NEWNAN HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 745 POPLAR ROAD | NEWNAN | GA | 30265 | 205077249 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 271 17TH ST STE 900 | ATLANTA | GA | 30363 | 581272768 | FUNDRAISING | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type I | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT HENRY HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1133 EAGLES LANDING PKWY | STOCKBRIDGE | GA | 30281 | 582200195 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT NEWTON HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 5126 HOSPITAL DRIVE NE | COVINGTON | GA | 30014 | 582155150 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 581978389 | FUNDRAISING | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type II | PARMC | false | |
| PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL HEALTH RESOURCE | |||||||||||
| 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 581930580 | DEVELOPMENT | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type II | PARMC | false | |
| PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||||
| 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 582179986 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| HUGHSTON HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 331216751 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | CRHS | false | |
| ATHENS REGIONAL PHYSICIAN SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 582332921 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type II | PARMC | false | |
| THE MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 581685139 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | CRHS | false | |
| COLUMBUS AMBULATORY HEALTHCARE SERVICES | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 581719867 | AMBULATORY | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | CRHS | false | |
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 581501642 | FUNDRAISING | GA | 501(c)(3) | 7 | CRHS | false | |
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 707 CENTER STREET | COLUMBUS | GA | 31901 | 581719994 | MANAGEMENT | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type II | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT ROCKDALE HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1412 MILSTEAD AVE | CONYERS | GA | 30012 | 300999841 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT WALTON HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 2151 WEST SPRING ST | MONROE | GA | 30655 | 824194264 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE INC | |||||||||||
| 271 17TH ST STE 2500 | ATLANTA | GA | 30363 | 581503902 | MANAGEMENT | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type III-FI | NA | false | |
| PIEDMONT CARTERSVILLE HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 960 JOE FRANK HARRIS PKWY SE | CARTERSVILLE | GA | 30120 | 870963633 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT EASTSIDE HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1700 MEDICAL WAY | SNELLVILLE | GA | 30078 | 870982886 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT MACON HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 350 HOSPITAL DR | MACON | GA | 31217 | 871006981 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT MACON NORTH HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 400 CHARTER BLVD | MACON | GA | 31210 | 871031034 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| UNIVERSITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 581581103 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| UNIVERSITY MCDUFFIE COUNTY REG MED CTR | |||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 454166209 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 2260 WRIGHTSBORO ROAD | AUGUSTA | GA | 30904 | 581343550 | FUNDRAISING | GA | 501(c)(3) | 7 | UHS | false | |
| UNIVERSITY EXTENDED CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 581581105 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | UHS | false | |
| AUGUSTA RESOURCE CENTER ON AGING INC | |||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 581728812 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | PHC | false | |
| ATHENS REGIONAL SPECIALTY SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 1199 PRINCE AVENUE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 271975001 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PARMC | false | |
| COLISEUM MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 350 HOSPITAL DR | MACON | GA | 31217 | 621736983 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| MACON NORTHSIDE HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 400 CHARTER BLVD | MACON | GA | 31210 | 621736985 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(c)(3) | 3 | PHC | false | |
| FIRST CALL PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS INC | |||||||||||
| 271 17TH ST STE 2500 | ATLANTA | GA | 30363 | 993505425 | STAFFING | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type I | PHC | false | |
| FIRST CALL STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC | |||||||||||
| 271 17TH ST STE 2500 | ATLANTA | GA | 30363 | 933887830 | STAFFING | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type I | PHC | false | |
| PIEDMONT HEART INSTITUTE INC | |||||||||||
| 95 COLLIER ROAD NW | ATLANTA | GA | 30309 | 263553500 | HEALTHCARE | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | PHC | false | STE 2045 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GA SURG CTR PCHTREE | |||||||||||
| 2061 PEACHTREE RD STE 100 | ATLANTA | GA | 30309 | 582394271 | SURGERY | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | |
| ORTHOATLANTA SURGERY CENTER FAYETTEVILLE | |||||||||||
| 900 CIRCLE 75 PKWY SE STE 1700 | ATLANTA | GA | 30339 | 202961633 | SURGERY | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | |
| ATHENS ASC HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||||
| 2142 W BROAD ST | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 454014891 | SURGERY | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | BLDG 100 STE 100 |
| COLUMBUS DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING CTR | |||||||||||
| 116 INTRACOASTAL POINTE DR 300 | JUPITER | FL | 33477 | 262291768 | IMAGING | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | |
| THE SURGERY CENTER LLC | |||||||||||
| 100 FIRST COURT | COLUMBUS | GA | 31909 | 582520623 | SURGERY | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | |
| PIEDMONT ENCOMPASS REHABILITATION HOSPITALS | |||||||||||
| 9001 LIBERTY PKWY | BIRMINGHAM | AL | 35242 | 853544795 | HEALTHCARE | DE | NA | N/A | false | false | |
| PIEDMONT COMMUNITY IMAGING LLC | |||||||||||
| 4890 Roswell Rd Ste 100 | ATLANTA | GA | 30342 | 993155917 | IMAGING | GA | NA | N/A | false | false | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Foreign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIEDMONT MEDICAL CARE CORPORATION | ||||||||||||||
| 2727 PACES FERRY ROAD SUITE 1-1100 | ATLANTA | GA | 30339 | 582092768 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| THE PIEDMONT CLINIC INC | ||||||||||||||
| 2727 PACES FERRY ROAD SUITE 1-1100 | ATLANTA | GA | 30339 | 582005358 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| PIEDMONT HEART INSTITUTE PHYSICIANS INC | ||||||||||||||
| 95 COLLIER ROAD NW STE 2045 | ATLANTA | GA | 30339 | 260593850 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| AMSTER MCRAE INSURANCE COMPANY SPC | ||||||||||||||
| 981734069 | RELATED INSURANCE | NA | C Corporation | false | PO BOX 1159 | GRAND CAYMAN | CJ | KY11102 | CJ | |||||
| COLUMBUS HEALTHCARE RESOURCES | ||||||||||||||
| PO BOX 790 | COLUMBUS | GA | 31902 | 581717754 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| COLUMBUS HEALTH SERVICES INC | ||||||||||||||
| PO BOX 790 | COLUMBUS | GA | 31902 | 581640939 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| UNIVERSITY HEALTH RESOURCES INC | ||||||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 581601372 | HEALTHCARE | GA | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AIKEN INC | ||||||||||||||
| 1350 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 472713774 | HOSPITAL | SC | NA | C Corporation | false | |||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments