GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 58-0548732)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-14
IRS object ID
202621349349310557
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-14T15:24:35-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580548732EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Georgia Lions Lighthouse Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% BETH EHRHARDTInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlGEORBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4048440122PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15582 Peachtree RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityChambleeCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30341ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBeth EhrhardtPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone4043253630PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonANDREW A HEDRICHPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01770437PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBeth EhrhardtPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15582 Peachtree RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityChambleeCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30341ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,832,089GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.lionslighthouse.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1961FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION PROVIDES VISION SERVICES THROUGH EDUCATION, DETECTION, PREVENTION AND TREATment.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee26TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers575TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,181,529PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,749,349CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$196,808PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$240,718CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$904,397PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,012,967CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$106,869PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$4,515CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,389,603PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,998,519CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$998,972PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,208,829CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$319,966CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,296,046PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,408,450CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,295,018PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,617,279CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$94,585PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$381,240CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$21,646,069TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$22,610,039TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$77,831TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$189,686TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$21,568,238NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$22,420,353NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION PROVIDES VISION SERVICES THROUGH EDUCATION, DETECTION, PREVENTION & TREATMENT. THROUGH COLLABORATIVE PARTNERSHIPS WE ENABLE GREATER INDEPENDENCE AND INCREASED QUALITY OF LIFE FOR GEORGIANS IN FINANCIAL NEED.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,629,126ExpenseAmt
Revenue$240,718RevenueAmt
DescIN 2025, THE GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE VISION SERVICES INCLUDED 1,270 TELE-OPTOMETRY PATIENTS, 2,160 TRADITIONAL MOBILE PATIENTS, 371 PATIENTS RECEIVED GLASSES THROUGH FRAME KITS PROGRAM AND 2,171 PATIENTS WERE SEEN IN THE CHAMBLEE CLINIC FOR A TOTAL OF 5,972. THE FOLLOWING SERVICES WERE PROVIDED: 3,989 EXAMS; 5,740 PATIENTS RECEIVED GLASSES. WE ALSO PROVIDED 63,604 SCREENINGS FOR CHILDREN IN THE SCHOOL SYSTEMS TO DETERMINE IF THEY NEEDED FURTHER VISION SERVICES. OUR TRADITIONAL MOBILE AND TELE-OPTOMETRY CLINICS WORKED WITH MORE THAN 45 PARTNERSHIPS TO BRING SIGHT SERVICES TO GEORGIANS ACROSS THE STATE. THE VALUE OF IN-KIND SERVICES WAS $180,000 IN 2025.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$218,597ExpenseAmt
DescIN 2025, THE GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION, INC. VISION SURGERY PROGRAM COORDINATED EYE SURGICAL SERVICES FOR 207 PATIENTS WHO RECEIVED 421 SURGICAL PROCEDURES AT NO COST TO THE PATIENT. SURGICAL FACILITATION INCLUDES CARE FOR THE FOLLOWING EYE DISEASES: MACULAR DEGENERATION, RETINOPATHY AND KERATOCONUS, CATARACT SURGERIES AND GLAUCOMA TREATMENTS. WE PARTNER WITH OVER TWO HUNDRED OPHTHALMOLOGISTS (24 OPHTHALMOLOGY PARTNER GROUPS), SURGICAL FACILITIES AND ANESTHESIOLOGISTS TO ENSURE QUALITY CARE FOR GEORGIANS WHO LACK INSURANCE COVERAGE AND HAVE INCOMES AT 200% OF POVERTY OR BELOW.THE VALUE OF IN-KIND SERVICES WAS OVER $650,000 IN 2025.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$1,847,723TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document65IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee26EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBETH EHRHARDTPersonNm
Phone4043253630PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15582 PEACHTREE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CitychambleeCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30341ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Beth Ehrhardt
Executive Director40.00.0Yes (X)$122,143$0$7,613
Nannon Morrision
Chief Development Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$106,727$0$5,975
Tammera Sears
SECRETARY1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Vicki Hubbard
Chairman1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
John Rudert
Treasurer1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Kembra Smith
Immediate Past Chairman1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dianne Lhott
District Director1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lois Modell
District Director1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Diana C Modero
District Director1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Joann Smith
Member at large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Martha McAfee
Member at large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Len Cutuli
Member at large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dennis Chapman
Vice Chairman1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Marcia Anderson Esson
District Director1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Max Bumgardner
MEMBER AT LARGE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Richard Bush
Member at Large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Steve Helwig
Member at Large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bill Craig
Member at Large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bill Ferguson
Member at Large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Steve Woodward
Member at Large1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$228,870TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$13,588TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKirbo Ansley LLCPersonNm

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1923 Barton Woods Rd NEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30307ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesmarketingServicesDesc
Compensation$137,970CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$362,653FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$1,386,696AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$26,778NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,749,349TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
HEARING REVENUE621300$1,348$1,348
SIGHT SERVICES REVENUE621300$239,370$239,370
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$240,718TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$507,132TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$507,132ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,089,236SecuritiesAmt
Other$60,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,589,898SecuritiesAmt
Other$53,503OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$499,338SecuritiesAmt
Other$6,497OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$505,835TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$505,835ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$3,600FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$362,653ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$190,169FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$186,569TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$186,569ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISC REVENUEDesc
Total Revenue Column$182,054TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$182,054ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$182,054OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,998,519TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$240,718RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,008,452ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,546TotalAmt
Program Services$160,235ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,572ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$46,739FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$814,609TotalAmt
Program Services$516,852ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$146,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$150,760FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,826TotalAmt
Program Services$11,310ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,299FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,983TotalAmt
Program Services$28,541ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,117ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,325FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,865TotalAmt
Program Services$48,156ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,336ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,373FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,274TotalAmt
Management And General$36,274ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$134,928TotalAmt
Management And General$134,928ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$130,009TotalAmt
Program Services$112,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,023ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,047FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,734TotalAmt
Program Services$99,654ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,518ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$30,562FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,386TotalAmt
Program Services$9,454ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,351ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,581FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,680TotalAmt
Program Services$33,165ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,122ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,393FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,488TotalAmt
Program Services$72,551ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,689FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,947TotalAmt
Program Services$13,947ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$156,726TotalAmt
Program Services$136,153ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,077ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,496FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,336TotalAmt
Program Services$30,215ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,341FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SURGERY PROVIDERS$218,597$218,597
OPTICAL COSTS$187,088$187,088
VISION SERVICE PROVIDERS$130,555$130,555
OTHER$44,702$38,311$4,030$2,361

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,617,279TotalAmt
Program Services$1,847,723ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$449,590ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$319,966FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,854BOYAmt
EOY$63,997EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,709BOYAmt
EOY$108,753EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,283BOYAmt
EOY$24,818EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,557BOYAmt
EOY$61,855EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,756BOYAmt
EOY$11,024EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,637,365LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,940,045LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,721,408BOYAmt
EOY$1,697,320EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,044,613BOYAmt
EOY$4,199,532EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,606,827BOYAmt
EOY$16,438,304EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,062BOYAmt
EOY$4,436EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,646,069BOYAmt
EOY$22,610,039EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,831BOYAmt
EOY$189,686EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,831BOYAmt
EOY$189,686EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,690,108BOYAmt
EOY$6,810,700EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,878,130BOYAmt
EOY$15,609,653EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,568,238BOYAmt
EOY$22,420,353EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,646,069BOYAmt
EOY$22,610,039EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$381,240ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$470,875NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,147,925CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$470,312CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$869,191CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,167,129CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,749,349CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,403,906TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,147,925CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$470,312CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$869,191CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,167,129CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,749,349CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,403,906TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$1,231,234SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$4,172,672PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$466,064CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$467,935CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$484,083CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$523,335CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$507,132CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,448,549TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,027CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,039CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$7,066TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,561CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,087CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,653CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$202,428CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$182,054CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$433,783TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$8,293,304TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$3,085,052GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.50314PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.52400PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$14,424,276BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,469,822InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$655,838OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,238,260EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,436,751BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,630,232InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$642,707OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$14,424,276EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,691,758BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,424,956InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$679,963OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$13,436,751EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,135,760BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,823,847InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$620,155OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$12,691,758EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,585,184BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,141,861InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$591,285OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$15,135,760EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$401,870OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$401,870BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,927,113OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,144,627DepreciationAmt
Book Value$782,486BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,033,338OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$698,416DepreciationAmt
Book Value$334,922BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$275,044OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$97,002DepreciationAmt
Book Value$178,042BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,697,320TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
REESE TRUST$15,238,261
CORPORATE BONDS$258,181
MUNICIPAL BONDS$151,998
U.S. GOVERNMENT SECURITIES$81,161
PREFERRED STOCK$708,703
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$16,438,304TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,227,094TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$470,875NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$892,628DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,363,503RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,863,591RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$134,928InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$134,928RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,998,519TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,374,979TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$892,628DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$892,628ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,482,351ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$134,928InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$134,928ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,617,279TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D Part V Line 4The funds for the endowment are split with the Children's Healthcare of Atlanta and are restricted to a 3.5% rate of expenditure based on the discretion of the fiduciary.
Schedule D Part X LINE 2georgia lions Lighthouse foundation is exempt from Federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The Internal Revenue Service has also determined that GLLF is not a private foundation as defined by Section 509(a)(1) of the Code. GLLF annually evaluates all Federal and state income tax positions. This process includes an analysis of whether these income tax positions GLLF takes meet the definition of an uncertain tax position under the Income Taxes Topic of the Financial Accounting Standards Codification. GLLF does not have any uncertain tax positions as of June 30, 2025. In the normal course of business, GLLF is subject to examination by the federal and state taxing authorities. In general, GLLF is no longer subject to tax examinations for tax years ending before June 30, 2022.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$366,253GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$362,653CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$3,600GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$11,285NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$35,042RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$85,808FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$500EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$57,534OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2SPECIAL EVENTSEvent2Nm
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$366,253GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$362,653CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$3,600GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$11,285NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$35,042RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$85,808FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$500EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$57,534OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$190,169DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$186,569NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Desceyeglass lenses & framesDesc
Contribution1844ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$26,778NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart 1, Column (B)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED FOR EACH TYPE OF PROPERTY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 PART VI LINE 11THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW, DISCUSSION, AND VOTE FOR APPROVAL.
FORM 990 PART VI LINE 12CEMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS HAVE AN OBLIGATION TO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITHIN GUIDELINES THAT PROHIBIT ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THIS POLICY ESTABLISHES ONLY THE FRAMEWORK WITHIN WHICH GLLF WISHES ITS BUSINESS TO OPERATE. THE PURPOSE OF THESE GUIDELINES IS TO PROVIDE GENERAL DIRECTION, SO THAT EMPLOYEES CAN SEE FURTHER CLARIFICATION ON ISSUES RELATED TO THE SUBJECT OF ACCEPTABLE STANDARDS OF OPERATION. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS PROVIDED TO THE EMPLOYEE AND BOARD MEMBERS WHO SIGN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF RECEIPT OF THE POLICY.
FORM 990 PART VI LINE 15ATHE COMPENSATION OF THE EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR IS COMPARED TO A REGIONAL COMPENSATION STUDY AND REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH RECOMMENDATIONS FROM THE FINANCE CHAIR AND VICE CHAIR.
FORM 990 PART VI LINE 19ALL DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Virginia K Reese & T Matt Reese TrustBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O Synovus Trust PO Box 23024AddressLine1Txt
CityColumbusCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31902ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN586352347EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12dPublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.